Share |

Back to Current Announcements

College Announces 2017 Fall Semester Dean's List

Congratulations to those students who earned a place on the 2017 Fall Semester Dean's List.

The Dean’s List for the 2017 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 794 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New York City, New Jersey, Pennsylvania and Connecticut, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Fall.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 QPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2017 Fall Semester)

 

NEW YORK STATE

  

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Tamara K. Foley, Carmen Mantali

Bullville: Kellylynn Brohan, Mackenzie L. Rutherford

Campbell Hall: Senada Bajramovic, Taylor M. DiBisceglio, Matthew J. Kopec, Jillian M. Lankau, Olivia M. Matteo, Jennifer C. Michalski, Angelos Panayotidi, Nicholas E. Scparta, Monty Velez Jr., Emily E. Younie

Central Valley: Giuliana Fedele, Christina Scourlas, Nicholas Torres

Chester: Alexis N. Aloi, Evelyn R. Andrews, Tia M. Clemenza, Marianny Fernandez, Brenda Flores-Torres, Charles Fox, Caitlin M. Holahan, Arjun I. Jackson, Amanda K. Johnson, Emily A. Johnson, Brianna H. Mardale, Peter M. Roth, Matthew S. Salotti, Carly Sandstrom, Jonathon M. Spellman, Sydney S. Traverso, Karen Vidals

Circleville: Emma A. Caccioppoli, Kristen N. Carlson, Joseph T. Fox, Taylor R. Masi, Trena E. Outlaw

Cornwall: Keara D. Baiocco, Katie S. Cowart, Victoria A. Crozier, Judith G. Dianis, Dildora Fayzullaeva, Cassidy C. Hazard, Diane R. Loverchio, Carissa A. Lupi, Amanda C. Mancini, Hayle R. Sharp, Danielle M. Tagliaferro, Joshua Witt

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Jessica M. Faurot, Joshua M. Hey, Isabella Pirez, William J. Radcliffe

Cuddebackville: Kailey S. McGuire

Florida: Charlotte S. Diefenbach, Ian P. Kelly, Noel A. Lafratta, Deanna R. Morelli, Rebecca Morganbesser, Robert G. Olsen, Alexander C. Rykowski

Fort Montgomery: Jessica Donnelly

Goshen: Moira Aitchison, Brittany N. Babcock, Nigel C. Balgobin, Sarah A. Bollenbach, Jaclyn R. Clark, Anthe Constanti, Shannon Cote, Kyra M. Cuoco, Miriam A. Dowling, Joseph C. Fini Jr., Ryan J. Gargiulo, Ariana M. Gatti, Jessica S. Glancey, Nicholas J. Grasso, Qishun Liu, Charlotte M. Martindale, Samuel Matos, Katarina Palydowycz, Gabriel Panganiban, Violet J. Rattray, Veronica Romero, Nina E. Saviello, Freddi E. Semel, Mariola Vecaj, Dustan C. Winship

Greenwood Lake: Brianna Benitez, Daniel J. Campagna, Hilary Gerrish, Jessica Hannoushe, Julianna M. Montez, Kristin M. Ott, Francisco Sannino, Nicole H. VanGieson

Harriman: Jessica Cefalu, Tyler Diedolf, Patricia L. Ryan

Highland Falls: Raymond W. Hoffman, Andrew H. Pelella

Highland Mills: Fatime Cela, Lindita Cela, Amanda P. Gonzalez, Kaitlyn R. McKenzie, Kayla M. Papa, Preston S. Parsons, Joseph M. Polichetti, Jessica M. Reinhardt, John D. Schron, Caroline Steinhauer, Karl D. Torres, Catherine G. Volpe

Huguenot: Edward D. Quick III

Johnson: Isabela E. Bucknell, Olivia E. Hutton, Justin C. Ryshkewitch

Maybrook: Emma L. Byrne, Alex D. Carroll, Angelique Figueroa, Katelyn E. McCoy, Julia S. Micklick, Alexa I. Perez, Arianna M. Webb

Middletown: Jorge L. Acevedo, Paola M. Aguilar, Martin Aguilar-Solano, Brittney L. Aillet Vizzari, Gregory J. Alford, Shivani Arjune, Stephanie M. Arne, Fiza Asif, Simone Avant, Candi Balderas, Adam J. Ballard, Thomas R. Barone IV, Amanpreet K. Bassi, William R. Bayer, Sean J. Beairsto, Nigeria Belizario, Dawn M. Bellew, Tiylae M. Bills, Emmanuel K. Boateng, Stephen J. Bolsenbroek, Maria R. Boyle, Elizabeth Cashman, Yoselin Castro, Hayley Chapple, Celeste J. Chavez, Christopher S. Clark, Eric A. Cobos-Dygert, Connor J. Coffey, Courtney K. Collins, Vanessa M. Collins, Timothy B. Conroy, Madeline M. Costantino, Aidan M. Curley, Lauren T. Daigle, Lorenzo E. Davis, Tara E. Davis, Kaitlyn L. Dembek, Justin T. Diana, Brandon R. Diaz, Glorimar Diaz, Kimberly M. Dichiara, Eduardo S. Dilag, Majid Din, Annabelle F. Donly, Brianna E. Escarpeta, Jordan D. Evans, Anastasia Fajardo, Joseph L. Ferara, Allyson M. Finck, Brooklynne N. Foster, Tatyana Franco, Kimberly Gallagher, Benjamin A. Gessner, Lucrezia Gesualdo, Thomas P. Gildea, Jillian Gill, Mariana Giraldo, Abigail Gonzalez, Ralph R. Gorbea, Joseph L. Grieco, Desiree L. Griffin, Katherine C. Gromacki, Christopher D. Gundersen, Daniel J. Hallihan, Benjamin S. Hamel, Kieryn Hammer, Brittny A. Harris, Yvette K. Harris, Rebecca E. Hauburger, Lauren A. Hayden, Susanne Hedderton, Adam Heter, Tristan J. Himalaloan, Jenna Holt, Jennifer Howard, Steven R. Iannolo, Katrina Ives, Valincia Joachim, Alexis N. Joannides, Shannon T. Johnson-Phillpotts, Daniel M. Kaminski, Tara J. Keeney, Brianne L. Kelly, Brendan L. Kennedy, Autumn Kimble, Jack A. Kimelman, Jonette Krupinski, Alexis R. Kuchta, Christina L. Lambrou, Natalia N. Lammy, Amanda L. Lando, Samuel Levin, Tamara M. Linton, Nicole M. Loperfido, Shanae J. Luces, Amber Lundberg, Robert A. Luther, Julianna K. Lynch, Dean MacWilliams, Cindy Maleike, Shannon C. Malloy-Pomales, Stephanie R. Manley, Alexandra A. Mansueto, Anthony P. Martini, Wiley Matthews, Kyle A. McCarey, Megan C. McCloskey, Andrew C. Medlicott, Joseph M. Metz, Jennifer R. Mieczkowski, John J. Mirra Jr., Natalie Mirville, Peter Mitchell, Jillian N. Moran, Emily J. Moriarty, Matthew V. Motta, Ashley Murphy, Alexis M. Newman, Jailene Nieto, Wednesday Odoms, Amanda D. Oquendo, Yessenia Ortiz, Brittany P. Paoli, Emma Paradies, Angela B. Perez, Sarah R. Petrick, Ryan R. Pollidore-Davis, Gabrielle C. Rath, Andre S. Regina, Broderick J. Reilly, Iliana A. Restrepo, Ellie L. Richardson, Jonatan Richardson, Bryant Rodriguez, Jade Rodriguez, Stephanie T. Rodriguez, Kimberly Rose, Krystal L. Ross, Chelsea T. Russell, Edwin Sabater Jr., Bianca M. Sabogal, Jewel E. Sanchez, Rommel Sankhi, Mariluz Santiago, Vanessa M. Santos, Kimberly A. Sauer, Kyla Savino, Isabella Schaetzle, Shaina S. Schuster, Anibal G. Scuadroni, Abigail J. Siegel, Cassidy Smith, Daniel P. Smith, Kevin A. Soria, Aimee Stout, Jasmine J. Stout, Brendan M. Sumner, Darren M. Swensen, Lauren E. Toman, Aida L. Torres, Fernanda M. Torres-Marin, Danielle L. Tulp, Samantha D. VandenBurg, Ashly D. Vasquez, Jasmine K. Vera, Kathy Villanueva, Linda C. Vohra, Veshgang P. Vohra, Monique Wanzer, Jessica D. Warford, Phillip White, Chelsea L. Worobok, Ikea S. Wright, Raymond M. Wronka, Megan N. Zahurudin, Jennifer L. Zepeda

Monroe: Carly A. Babcock, Lydia N. Bissoondath, Haley Carlisle, Tabatha M. Castro, Adriana I. Dearmas, Gerardo Flores, Danielle L. Flower, Christopher Giordani, Keith Grover, Peter J. Hagar, Kendall M. Hammonds, Elizabeth J. Hochheim, Tiffany Hopkin, Joseph T. Ip, Agnes K. Jakubowski, Lauren A. Kelly, Marc A. Livich Jr., Daniel D. Munoz, Shannon Murray, Lisa T. Nania, Jessica L. Parzer, Ashley Quinones, Anthony M. Russell, Alexa R. Russo, Sean E. Schojan, Thomas N. Speziale

Montgomery: Rebecca A. Byam, Emilee V. Coleman, Noel J. Coonce, John J. D'Amato, Zachary Davis, Briana N. Dixon, Kimberly A. Graham, John E. Gustafson, Renita M. Johnson, Amy L. Jones, Christopher M. Knight, Stephanie N. Lambros, Kyla M. Lastowski, Meagan Mahoney, Stephanie R. Mahoney, Meghan R. Maio, Michelle L. Marcinak, Nicole Naclerio, Christa O'Brien, Arianna N. Pawliczek, Jessica E. Schier, Joseph Sledzinski, Joseph M. Stein, Kiersten Webster, Kevin S. Wilbur

Mountainville: Bryan R. Johnsen

New Hampton: Madeline T. Besdansky, Dai T. Bui, Quynh P. Bui, Vinh T. Bui, Jessenia Carino, Jessica A. Crumm, Amy L. DeStefano, Daniel P. Kall, Michelle Kawecki, Jennifer E. Marchesa, Alyssa T. Martino-Evans, Kiondra C. Noe, Steven J. Nowicki, Jacob T. Patane, Rebecca Pierce, Sarah L. Pollard, Heather K. Reilly, Jesse Ross, Nicole Schaedlich

New Windsor: Anthony J. Ariola, Giardely Y. Baca, Gene A. Baybay, Antonio J. Bermo, Kari A. Blakesley, Matthew R. Bongiorni, Mayra C. Brown, Michelle Capicotto, Brendan M. Colson, Joseph K. D'Alo, Angela P. DeMartino, Ariel L. Diaz, Nicholas R. DiGregorio, Juliana Dominguez, Timothy J. Dowd, Ileen Florez, Briana L. Foster, Hayley K. Fusco, Christine M. Gilson Horrace, Lindsey Griffin, Illene Guzman, Barbara A. Hartnagel, Jacqueline Z. Hernandez, Michael Janiak, Thomas M. Kresevic, Jane A. Laurente, Diane M. Lombardi, Heather Lowry, Imani Mack, Deanna Mele, Renato M. Meza, Crystal L. Nascimento, Leeanna A. O'Rourke, Jason P. Patsko, Diana P. Pereda Toribio, Maria M. Perez Rivera, Martin Peticco, Carissa M. Radermacher, Robert A. Reyes-Enamorado, Sara J. Sarantapoulas, Brooke T. Schaum, Darsh P. Shah, Jeanne M. Smith Morival, Alyson Stater, Daniel C. Stukonis, Giuseppe J. Taverna, Liam Tunnell, Brian S. Valois, Joshua C. Vieira, Alyssa N. Walrad, Matthew J. Watkins, Tiffany J. Williams, Kayla Young

Newburgh: Maria F. Aguilar, Osvaldo N. Alvarado, Agueda S. Alvarez, Mark A. Avon, Shellsy Ayala, Brenda Benavides, Jason C. Bennett, Jessica L. Bradley, Owen K. Bramble, Norma E. Brickner, Arturo Castaneda Jr., Jennifer Castelan, Jan N. Castillo, Kevin O. Castro, Cassidy H. Conroy, Kevin T. Corvino, Victoria De Freece, Eliana DeLeon, Stephen DeSantis, Jeremy J. Dilemme, Christopher D. Doerrer, Amber Drake, Emely Espinosa, Gabriella Estrada, Josel A. Estrada, Abel Florencio Jr., Jose R. Folgueira, Rebecca L. Fulin, Brandon Gaceta, Danelly Garcia, Megan J. Gemma, Cypress Gilkeson, Aaliyah A. Hernandez, Monserrat C. Herrera, Ashley M. Hickey, Anthony J. Iuzzini, Jazmin N. Jackson, Michelle Jaramillo, Alejandro Juarez, Jennifer Knox, Benedetto A. Lucchese, Annie Luna, Eduardo Maceda, Yesenia M. Maceda, Jamie Mastronardi, Azariah McLymore, Aldo Rodrigo Medina Ruiz, Jeannette Mejia, Kenny Mejia, Courtney L. Mekulik, Lilibeth Mendoza, Janahira Meraz, Rachel A. Miller, Juan J. Molina Castaneda, Karla V. Morales, Cherokee M. Morning, Guadalupe Nava, Aboya O. Omot, Daniel V. O'Rourke, Leonela L. Ortega, Veronica Pallan, Nina Parisi, Daniela Parrino, Sussy L. Paulino, Bailey A. Peabody, Thomas Pedrosa, Hayat Peregrino-Brimah, Joseph N. Peterson, Alexcia Proeve, Marisol Ramos, Victor A. Resto, Claudia Rios, Janet Rios, Robert B. Rivera, Steven Q. Rodriguez, Kiara D. Rosas, Guerric S. Saint-Prix, Rosa M. Santiago, Nina R. Scarpello, Marquise Schuyler, Stacey L. Sepulveda, Martha L. Serrano, Brendin Skakel, Dylan M. Smith, Jason Solis, David Soto, Erica E. Soto, Alexandra D. Spearman, Jacquelynn R. Stanley, Andrea L. Sunquillpa, Andrea Tobon Lira, Carolina Vega, Ashley N. Veloce, Johana Vlashi, Joshua Woolward

Otisville: Anthony S. Hall, Adriana Rodriguez, Kira E. Seymour

Pine Bush: Lacey G. Becker, Darius Beckford, Liam Bergin, Krystal A. Carhart, Shanna M. Colella, Nicholas Cooper, Nicole M. DuBois, Stephanie R. Dunn, Julia Gros, Maria Delcarmen D. Gutierrez, Alexandra T. Heilig, Dylan J. Humphrey, Jason E. Iorio, Miranda L. Levine, Abigayle Macur, Kevin L. Montanya, Jack A. Palmiotti, Sarah A. Richardson, Marco Salazar, Austin H. West, Michele L. Yarosz, Ryan T. Zelonis

Pine Island: Jeanna M. Curran, Lexie N. Vaillant

Port Jervis: Casey W. Baran, Patrina M. Belfiglio, Darius Bertolino, Jacob T. Byron, Tiffany A. Casulli, Michael A. Conklin, Meaghan A. Devlin, Danika C. Ferola, Sarah M. Frost, Warren Frost, Dawn L. Hulse, Kelly L. Jergensen, Caroline E. Kucher, Emily M. Lanzo, Michael S. Martin, Julianna L. McGuinness, Caysi A. Mckenzie, Katherine N. Miller, Sierra D. Moy, Alyssa D. Myruski, Mohamed T. Ndiaye, Kayla R. O'Connell, Nicholas J. O'Reilly, Jeanmarie Russell, Megan E. Schofield, Crystal Sun, Jenna Trone, Keith D. Yennie II, Casey L. Zaccagnino

Rock Tavern: Gabriella F. Norton

Salisbury Mills: Mary Grace Boylan, Dakota Darin, Sean Neary, Mallory F. Weston

Slate Hill: William R. Abruzzese, Gabrielle N. Cook, Gabriella Depolito, Robert A. Englehart, Carly A. Murphy, Troy D. Myruski, Katherine M. O'Keeffe, Mariah L. Onorati, Samantha H. Penso, Conor Petti, CarlyAnne M. Post, Jazmin Sanchez Torijano, Kenneth W. Struble Jr.

Sparrow Bush: Kaylia J. Batzel

Sparrowbush: Sheri K. Butler, Rebecca R. Hulse, Chelsea R. Malzahn-VanDunk, Nicholas A. Osowick, Steven Smalls

Sugar Loaf: Briana L. Esposito, Jennifer Ollinger

Thompsonville: Danielle M. Nolan

Tuxedo Park: Melissa A. Pinto

Unionville: Michael W. Reiver

Walden: Kaitlyn M. Adkins, Christina M. Anglemyer, Ryan Arciero, Aryn R. Bates, Nicole M. Conti, Rebecca Cummings, Jessica A. Dauphinee, Jessica M. Diaz, Steven R. Faddis, Courtney R. Fisher, Colleen E. Gonzalez, Ella Gorton, Brittany R. Grammas, Brendan I. Halpin, Jessica L. Kurtz, Cole McGregor, Marylena G. Mesquita, Jocelyn M. Paduch, Elizabeth Protsko, Katelyn A. Stabner, Stanley J. Urbanski, Jared D. Van Erem, Kaitlyn M. Vargas, Jake T. Vredenburg, Katrina R. Williams, Jennifer M. Zimmerman

Warwick: Anthony M. Abbatine, Benjamin J. Alair, Lauren E. Armand, Jenna M. Balsamello, Robert J. Burghardt, Robert M. Cervone Richards, Thomas P. Connolly, Corey J. DeLucia, Amber R. Ferguson, Jessica L. Gurda, Andrew R. Herbert, Matthew Konecko, Patrick J. Leary, Jong Y. Lee, Ashton D. Lumley, Harold W. Malloy, Mark Mancini, Kimberly C. McGowan, Neda Naz, Colleen M. O'Brien, Judith A. O'Neill, Patricia M. Priest, Rachael L. Richards, Sarah Rothstein, Dana T. Schmidt, Francis E. Scott, Brittany Terrill, Chrissie Treibitz, Kiera T. Walsh, Lisa J. Webb-Martin, Morgan A. Welling

Washingtonville: Kaitlyn M. Blanchette, Amanda M. Boulanger, Paige N. Breslin, Helene A. Cooney, Melody A. Earl, Rey A. Gonzalez, Melissa Grant, Shannon N. Harnett, Mallory J. Knoll, Christine N. Koenig, James J. McErlean, Deirdra A. Molfese, Christine Ocasio, David H. O'Keefe, Colleen T. Otto, Aaron D. Pineiro, Iryna Popil, Jacob A. Ramos, Jerren Roberts, Noah M. Rosecrans, Jordan M. Russo, Guiseppe A. Vanoni, Nicolette C. Wechsler, Marissa V. Williams

West Point: Laural A. Munroe

Westtown: Sandra N. Bartels, Vince G. Giuga, Jeffrey S. Govier, Mikayla E. Higgins, Amanda N. Hulse, Jamie Lane, Thomas P. Leahy, Angel L. Maldonado, Caleb M. Mason, Samantha E. Mattera, Lilah N. McNeil, Heather R. Stephens

              

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Laaja Banks, Stephanie M. Barrera, Lorraine C. LeClair, Tina M. Mule', Emilia B. Norat, Wilfredo J. Soto Jr.

Hopewell Junction: Tricia L. Reimer, Deanna M. Wegner

Pleasant Valley: Victoria J. Bozydaj

Poughkeepsie: Colin MacDaniels, Alisha M. Rodriguez, Karissa Stalker

Red Hook: Kristopher M. Hoffman

Rhinebeck: Antonio V. Velez

Staatsburg: Erica L. Resek

Stormville: Denise M. Pratts

Wappingers Falls: Tara A. Brosnan, Jennifer L. Martinez, Emma S. Rigby

 

 

NEW YORK CITY (QUEENS)

Middle Village: Heather B. Markowitz

 

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Brewster: Danielle F. Rattiner

Carmel: Deborah L. Grace, Lisa M. Grace

Cold Spring: Morgan A. Hotaling

Holmes: Michelle E. Damewood

Lake Carmel: Mekedes E. Cleary

Mahopac: Jessica Grimaldi

 

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Spring Valley: Marlyne K. Gabriel

 

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bethel: Daniel J. Berry

Bloomingburg: Daniel X. Gonzalez, Lyndsey N. Keyser, Shane P. Minerly, Rachael A. Salazar

Eldred: Kimberly C. Davis, Tyler J. Starke

Glen Spey: Bailey C. Laput, Bryan J. Morgan, Maximilian D. Negulici

Highland Lake: Carlie Gaughan

Liberty: Ramy F. Abdelrahim, Megan A. Gerow, Marshon Williams

Long Eddy: Tyler J. Groh

Monticello: Sergio Lopez, Olivia M. Multary

Parksville: Kirsten E. Scott

Phillipsport: Nicholas J. Simpson

Rock Hill: Joseph R. King

South Fallsburg: Katherine A. Mendez

Westbrookville: Gideon S. Bontrager, Robert C. Breault

Wurtsboro: James J. Fattorusso, Tammie J. Fredell, Jonathan Gavin, Josef C. Grobusch, Stefanie H. Groom, Tiffany K. Leung, Matthew M. Meade, Kevin P. Randolph, Wolf Wolbeck

 

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Brittany M. Maher

Highland: Katrina J. Alonso

Kerhonkson: Parker A. Comentino, Jennice A. Miller, Lauren B. Wilson

Kingston: Nile Clapp, William R. Drakert, Mark J. Sass, Heather M. Sircable

Marlboro: Vanessa C. Russo

Milton: Christina L. Morris

Modena: Angela H. Nkrumah, Jenna F. Santaniello

New Paltz: Mikayla I. Cochrane, Gene M. Regan

Plattekill: Caren A. Cramer

Wallkill: Meridith K. Brown, Marisa M. Calvanico, Aaron Campbell, Rachel M. Caron, Christina M. DeGraff, Robert Garcia, Kelly Gomez, Mark D. Iorlano, Gabrielle M. Rubino, Nancy A. Sarubbe, Robert L. Spaulding, Samantha Welsh

  

OUT OF STATE

 

CONNECTICUT

New Fairfield: Alicia S. Brennan

 

NEW JERSEY

Hamburg: Christine M. Carr

Oak Ridge: Kaily J. Ostlund

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Hawley: Peter Jahn

Matamoras: Christina L. McElroy

Milford: Pamela L. Curry

Shohola: Esther R. Wills

 

 

 

Mike Albright
Communications
2/22/2018