2016 Sojourner Truth Award Recipients

Chester Union Free School District

Brandon Angeles Galindo (Chester Academy Middle School), citizenship; Charlyn Borgen (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Tayla Bristol (Chester Academy Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jimmy Cedeno Franco (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Christian Munoz (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Kayla Myers (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Sterling Sanders (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort; Tariq Thomas (Chester Academy High School), citizenship; Kia Ward (Chester Academy High School), perseverance/effort.

Cornwall Central School District

Maitri Bijur (Cornwall Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Da'Jauvon Burton (Cornwall Central High School), citizenship; Hadonel Desgraviers (Cornwall Central High School), perseverance/effort; Kaitlyne Hernandez (Cornwall Central High School), citizenship; Noel Johnson-Carter (Cornwall Central High School), citizenship; Danielle Jones (Cornwall Central High School), perseverance/effort; Nina Padilla (Cornwall Central Middle School), foreign languages; Kaylee Sanchez (Cornwall Central Middle School), foreign languages; Karisma Vergara (Cornwall Central Middle School), foreign languages.

Enlarged City School District of Middletown

Katherine Abad (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Fiza Asif (Middletown High School), mathematics; Kaitlyn Best (Twin Towers Middle School), English language arts; James Blair (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Tyler Braithwaite (Monhagen Middle School), English language arts; Taniya Brown (Middletown High School), athletics; Christian Cabassa (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Chi Cheng (Middletown High School), mathematics; Susan Cheng (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Rashawn Clark (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Joseph Colon (Middletown High School), mathematics; Abena Commey (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Cristian Contento-Contento (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Tairu Crutchfield (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Jaylen Cruz (Middletown High School), citizenship; Samantha Cruz (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Maya Davila (Twin Towers Middle School), creative arts; Aileen Delgado (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Raquel Delgado (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; Katherine Dorfman (Twin Towers Middle School), sciences; Lejanna Duffus (Twin Towers Middle School), English language arts; Adrianna Espinal (Middletown High School), mathematics; Raquel Estrada (Middletown High School), mathematics; Nnenna Eze (Middletown High School), mathematics; Oluwaseyi Fadairo (Twin Towers Middle School), creative arts; Savanna Fields (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Denise Figueroa (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Chandrina Fleet (Middletown High School), citizenship; Mirella Garcia (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Guadalupe Garcia Tepizila (Middletown High School), citizenship; Ashley Gillisslee (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Andrew Gonzalez (Middletown High School), mathematics; Israel Gonzalez (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Travis Grogan (Middletown High School), mathematics; Matthew Guattery (Middletown High School), mathematics; Kaiya Harris (Middletown High School), mathematics; Zeniyah Hill (Middletown High School), citizenship; Petr Hocek (Middletown High School), mathematics; Jada Hodge (Monhagen Middle School), English language arts; Spencer Hogan (Middletown High School), creative arts; Tyler Jackson (Twin Towers Middle School), perseverance/effort; Julian Javier (Middletown High School), mathematics; Milanpreet Kaur (Twin Towers Middle School), perseverance/effort; Alvin Keels (Twin Towers Middle School), sciences; Leo Kwok (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Allison Marcano (Middletown High School), athletics; Joel Marrero (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jenny Martinez (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Tatiana McAllister (Twin Towers Middle School), foreign languages; Gianna McGrath (Twin Towers Middle School), English language arts; Nicholas Menard (Middletown High School), citizenship; Kevin Moore (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; Andy Morales (Middletown High School), mathematics; Hannah Naraindutt (Twin Towers Middle School), English language arts; Jaquelin Nieto (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Timothy Niper (Middletown High School), mathematics; Collins Ogada (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Clara Ornelas-Lara (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Gracelynn Osei-Bosompem (Twin Towers Middle School), sciences; Cesar Palma (Middletown High School), citizenship; Matthew Parenti (Middletown High School), citizenship; Brandon Pierre (Middletown High School), creative arts; Kately Polanco (Middletown High School), mathematics; Alicea Polite (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Cassandra Potts-Miller (Monhagen Middle School), citizenship; Melvin Ramos (Twin Towers Middle School), perseverance/effort; Indira Ramsoondar (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; Daniel Rivera (Middletown High School), citizenship; Sara Rivera (Middletown High School), citizenship; Samantha Rivera (Twin Towers Middle School), mathematics; Ashley Rodriguez (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Jesus Rodriguez (Middletown High School), mathematics; Katwaroo Rondell (Middletown High School), mathematics; Jose Saavedra (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Amber Sanchez (Middletown High School), mathematics; Ashlie Sanchez (Middletown High School), mathematics; Edward Saverino (Middletown High School), mathematics; Arianna Saverino (Monhagen Middle School), foreign languages; John Schneider (Middletown High School), mathematics; Tanner Seligmann (Monhagen Middle School), perseverance/effort; Kayla Senior (Middletown High School), mathematics; Raymond Shargani (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Matenjeh Sirleaf (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Matenjeh Sirleaf Blamah (Middletown High School), citizenship; Caitlin Skoufis (Middletown High School), mathematics; Alex Tejada (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Kimberly Tello (Middletown High School), mathematics; Ann Thomas (Twin Towers Middle School), citizenship; Fernanda Torres-Marin (Middletown High School), citizenship; James Van Kallen (Monhagen Middle School), technology; Yvette Vasquez (Middletown High School), citizenship; Reymundo Vickers (Middletown High School), citizenship; Jarim Virgen Rivera (Middletown High School), mathematics; Toni Walcott (Middletown High School), citizenship; Kania Walker (Monhagen Middle School), creative arts; William Washington (Middletown High School), perseverance/effort; Shanice Williams (Middletown High School), citizenship; Lauren Woodward (Middletown High School), mathematics; Keyana Zollner (Middletown High School), technology.

Florida Union Free School District

Lauren Bullock (S.S. Seward Institute), technology; Natasha Duran (S.S. Seward Institute), mathematics; Destiny Durante (S.S. Seward Institute), sciences; Diana Genao (S.S. Seward Institute), citizenship; Sophia Goff (S.S. Seward Institute), English language arts; John Guerra (S.S. Seward Institute), mathematics; Stephanie Hernandez (S.S. Seward Institute), foreign languages; Tyzhana Hicks (S.S. Seward Institute), English language arts; Josely Medina (S.S. Seward Institute), English language arts; Berenice Moya (S.S. Seward Institute), foreign languages; Chance Ortiz-Sorrenti (S.S. Seward Institute), mathematics; Casedy Perez (S.S. Seward Institute), foreign languages; Natalie Reyes (S.S. Seward Institute), sciences; Angela Squillace (S.S. Seward Institute), English language arts; Bryce Thompson (S.S. Seward Institute), perseverance/effort.

Goshen Central School District

Dalia Abbad (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Caitlin Alicea (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Perla Almanzar (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Vanessa Ayala (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Jehan Beg (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Brooke Castleman (C.J. Hooker Middle School), creative arts; Erika Chatergoon (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Udaypaul (Paul) Chilana (Goshen High School), foreign languages; Kenneth Coote-Golston (Goshen High School), creative arts; Ana Cortez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Melissa Cortez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Areli Cruz (C.J. Hooker Middle School), foreign languages; Tyler DePoo (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Antonio Diaz (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Diana Estrada Reyes (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Andrew Exume (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Arun Foster (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Kapil Foster (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Alayna Fuller (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Frances Ignacio (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Nahal Jangda (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Alexus Jean Francois (Goshen High School), creative arts; Mendel Jeanty (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Jenil Kanabar (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Jade Kimmel (C.J. Hooker Middle School), foreign languages; Joseph Kresse (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Manuel Lara (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Ada Lara (Goshen High School), mathematics; Rachel Li (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Elijah Lopez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Miriam Luna (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Raquel Martinez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Julia Morino (C.J. Hooker Middle School), foreign languages; Lisa Nardone (C.J. Hooker Middle School), English language arts; William Ortiz (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Kevin Palma (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Ysabela Paneto (C.J. Hooker Middle School), English language arts; Eric Paoli (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Rosemary Perez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Cameron Perez (Goshen High School), perseverance/effort; Jannet Perez Gallardo (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Gisselle Ramirez (Goshen High School), perseverance/effort; Mya Rattray (Goshen High School), mathematics; James Rodriguez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Zemedkun Rodriguez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), diversity; Denisse Romero (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Brianna Sanchez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), creative arts; Angelique Santiago (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Rachel Seo (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Annie Shih (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Jamal Smith (Goshen High School), perseverance/effort; Maximus Suarez (Goshen High School), sciences; Shania Toban (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Shannon Toohey (C.J. Hooker Middle School), English language arts; Gorge Torres (C.J. Hooker Middle School), sciences; Melanie Vazquez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), perseverance/effort; Natalia Vazquez (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Camryn Walsh (C.J. Hooker Middle School), mathematics; Lauren Wedderburn (Goshen High School), perseverance/effort; Raven Wilkins (Goshen High School), citizenship; Hannah Yeddu (C.J. Hooker Middle School), creative arts; Madison Youngman (C.J. Hooker Middle School), citizenship; Jehan Zeb-Beg (C.J. Hooker Middle School), creative arts.

Highland Falls-Fort Montgomery Central School District

Erica Affronti (Highland Falls Intermediate School), English language arts; Keron Allen (Highland Falls Intermediate School), technology; Alexandra Angelopoulos (James I. ONeill High School), sciences; Amiel Deras (Highland Falls Intermediate School), foreign languages; Shamar Knight (Highland Falls Intermediate School), sciences; Molly Lewis (Highland Falls Intermediate School), technology; Isabel Lima (Highland Falls Intermediate School), English language arts; Aaliyah Lugo (James I. ONeill High School), perseverance/effort; Magelyn Moran (James I. ONeill High School), English language arts; Lesly Morocho (Highland Falls Intermediate School), English language arts; Ashley Ordonez (Highland Falls Intermediate School), English language arts; Daysha Ortega (James I. ONeill High School), citizenship; Flavia Rufasto (Highland Falls Intermediate School), citizenship; Ruth Sandoval-Urrutia (Highland Falls Intermediate School), English language arts; Anna Yveka Thomas (Highland Falls Intermediate School), mathematics; Tyrin White (Highland Falls Intermediate School), foreign languages; Ben Ziemer (Highland Falls Intermediate School), technology.

Minisink Valley Central School District

Blanca Ayala Santana (Minisink Valley Middle School), perseverance/effort; Behailu Bekele-Arcuri (Minisink Valley Middle School), perseverance/effort; Aniah Fierro (Minisink Valley Middle School), foreign languages; Carlos Forde (Minisink Valley High School), athletics; Jennifer Francois (Minisink Valley High School), citizenship; Destiny Garzon (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences; Camille Giordano (Minisink Valley Middle School), English language arts; Rebekah Goetz (Minisink Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Jaylin Gomez (Minisink Valley Middle School), foreign languages; James Henriques (Minisink Valley Middle School), foreign languages; Naomi Hernandez (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences; Cleo Hong (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences; Jasmine Lites (Minisink Valley High School), creative arts; Ariana Marquez (Minisink Valley Middle School), English language arts; Ayanna Martine (Minisink Valley High School), creative arts; O'Livia McIntosh (Minisink Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Christian Meyer (Minisink Valley Middle School), foreign languages; Laina Michel Michel (Minisink Valley High School), athletics; Hayley Neessen (Minisink Valley Middle School), foreign languages; Victoria Neidnig (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences; Nataly Pena (Minisink Valley Middle School), citizenship; Yanira Perez Gomez (Minisink Valley Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jaimie Polanco (Minisink Valley High School), English language arts; Wan Rong Qiu (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences; Emilee Rodolfo (Minisink Valley Middle School), foreign languages; Mariah Rodriguez (Minisink Valley High School), citizenship; Kaitlyn Rojas (Minisink Valley Middle School), English language arts; Taisha Santiago (Minisink Valley High School), citizenship; Humza Shad (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences; Penelope (Penny) Sierra (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences; Yadais Trinidad Colon (Minisink Valley High School), English language arts; Mia Vizcaino (Minisink Valley Middle School), sciences.

Monroe-Woodbury Central School District

Herlan Alvarado Amaya (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Alessandro Alvarado-Argucia (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Anthony Amoroso (Monroe-Woodbury High School), athletics; George Arenas (Monroe-Woodbury High School), creative arts; Erica Bachiller (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Miguel Bencosme (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Daneyda Bermeo (Monroe-Woodbury High School), perseverance/effort; Katherine Carranza (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), mathematics; Endy Castillo (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Yocelyn Castillo-Basurto (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Erica Chen (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), English language arts; Zully DeArmas (Monroe-Woodbury High School), citizenship; Mia Diaz (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Sherif El Raheb (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Kayla Felix (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), English language arts; Noah Francois (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Tiana Gonzalez (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Imanol Hernandez (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), mathematics; Boston Holmes (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Mazharia Iqbal-Granela (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Alejandro Jimenez (Monroe-Woodbury High School), creative arts; Calvin Jiminian (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Alexis Jones (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Alyssa Kamara (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), diversity; Dah Konate (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Litzy Leon (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), mathematics; Edwin Lopez (Monroe-Woodbury High School), creative arts; Wendy Lucero (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Shonnon Marshall (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Mariah Martinez (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Matthew Martinez (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Anthony Melo (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), creative arts; Chiamaka Ofonagoro (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Daniella Padilla (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jeylin Panton (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Aaron Paul (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), citizenship; Christopher Remache-Bermeo (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Noah Rivera (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Geraldine Romero Martinez (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Analise Sanchez (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Skye Smith (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Alexa Speranza (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), perseverance/effort; Pedro Toxqui Lopez (Monroe-Woodbury High School), perseverance/effort; Uzoamaka Ukekwe (Monroe-Woodbury Middle School), mathematics; Allison Vasquez (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Cameron Whitton (Monroe-Woodbury High School), English language arts; Sabriyya Wilson (Monroe-Woodbury High School), athletics; Siah Woods (Monroe-Woodbury High School), perseverance/effort; Alejandro Zamudio-Guerrero (Monroe-Woodbury High School), perseverance/effort.

Newburgh Enlarged City School District

Kweku Antwi-obeng (Heritage Middle School), perseverance/effort; Daniel Astacio-Wynters (Newburgh Free Academy), perseverance/effort; Julissa Bello (GAMS Tech. Magnet School), English language arts; Jahaira Cruz (Meadow Hill Global Exp. School), English language arts; Christian Garcia (Temple Hill Aca. Elem. School), perseverance/effort; Bernadette Guerriero (Newburgh Free Academy), perseverance/effort; Nyssa Jackson Eyo (GAMS Tech. Magnet School), English language arts; Nancy Johnson (Heritage Middle School), perseverance/effort; Sandrique Knight (Meadow Hill Global Exp. School), English language arts; Eileen Kong (Meadow Hill Global Exp. School), mathematics; Jasmin Marin (GAMS Tech. Magnet School), English language arts; Julianna Martinez (Meadow Hill Global Exp. School), mathematics; Alex Nava (Newburgh Free Academy), perseverance/effort; Nicole Risco (Meadow Hill Global Exp. School), perseverance/effort; Jackelin Rocha (Newburgh Free Academy), perseverance/effort; Bryan Sanchez (Meadow Hill Global Exp. School), sciences; Makayla Smith (Temple Hill Aca. Elem. School), perseverance/effort; Isaac Spearman (Heritage Middle School), perseverance/effort; Keilah Torres (Newburgh Free Academy), perseverance/effort; Wensday Vazquez (Newburgh Free Academy), perseverance/effort.

Orange-Ulster BOCES

Lauren Batko (Orange-Ulster BOCES), perseverance/effort; Joshua Decker (Orange-Ulster BOCES), perseverance/effort; Ashley DeSilva (Orange-Ulster BOCES), citizenship; Camerin Figueroa (Orange-Ulster BOCES), technology; Christopher Manning (Orange-Ulster BOCES), citizenship; Hasaan McAleavey (Orange-Ulster BOCES), mathematics; Anastasia Merdini (Orange-Ulster BOCES), creative arts; Mariah Rivera (Orange-Ulster BOCES), citizenship; James West (Orange-Ulster BOCES), perseverance/effort.

Pine Bush Central School District

Abraheim Ahmed (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Hirah Ahmed (Pine Bush High School), citizenship; Allen Alvarez (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Neil Aurelus (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Chandanie Basil (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Christelle Bernardin (Circleville Middle School), diversity; Nate Burley (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Charlie Byrd (Crispell Middle School), creative arts; Marcella Caceres (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Olivia Caceres (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Christopher Canor (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Kurt Caudle (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Dion Cauthen (Crispell Middle School), diversity; Kristi Cheung (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Eliyah Constant (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Destiny Corona (Circleville Middle School), creative arts; Victor Cruz (Crispell Middle School), mathematics; Jayson Culmer (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Sierra DeGeorge (Pine Bush High School), foreign languages; Jathniel Dorfeuil (Circleville Middle School), foreign languages; Layla Dudley (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Aliyah Dunkley (Pine Bush High School), foreign languages; Susan Erickson (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Kemie Etienne (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Ciara Ferguson (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Jenna Fiorentino (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Jules Garcia (Pine Bush High School), technology; Serina Garmendiz (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Caitlin Gibbs (Pine Bush High School), perseverance/effort; Gabriel Girault (Pine Bush High School), English language arts; Alexis Gobern (Circleville Middle School), citizenship; Cailyn Gonzalez (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Sergio Gonzalez (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jayden Gradnigo (Circleville Middle School), creative arts; Te'a Griffith (Circleville Middle School), technology; Shawn Gulamerian (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Alandra Hasbrouck (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Ariana Jalon (Circleville Middle School), creative arts; Jada Jannicelli (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Emma Kempsey (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Ariana Laureano (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Winni Lin (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Matthew Mansour (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Sevinch Mansurova (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Kyler Mazza - Ruocco (Crispell Middle School), creative arts; Brooklyn McGuigan (Circleville Middle School), diversity; Christine McKnight (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Greg Michaels (Crispell Middle School), diversity; Donte Murgolo (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Jessenia Nicoli (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Taylor Pannell (Circleville Middle School), athletics; Ashley Parkes (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Advika Patil (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Radhika Patil (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Dejana Richards (Circleville Middle School), diversity; Amber Rodriguez (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Christopher Rodriguez (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Gabrielle Rodriguez (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Pearly Ryes (Circleville Middle School), mathematics; Jeremy Serrano (Pine Bush High School), creative arts; Wylaimee Shalders (Crispell Middle School), sciences; Wylerin Shalders (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Hanna Smith (Crispell Middle School), sciences; Alan Soto (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Aaron Speights (Circleville Middle School), athletics; Tamileth Tobon-Gil (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Alivia Torres (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Alyssa Tucker (Pine Bush High School), perseverance/effort; Isaak Vargas (Circleville Middle School), perseverance/effort; Zara Velez (Pine Bush High School), athletics; Antoine Walker (Crispell Middle School), citizenship; Zoha Wasim (Circleville Middle School), creative arts; Brendan Watson (Pine Bush High School), perseverance/effort; Jabari Williams (Circleville Middle School), sciences; Jehlani Williams (Circleville Middle School), English language arts; Jaden Wilson (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort; Hannah Wright (Crispell Middle School), athletics; Johan Zuniga (Crispell Middle School), perseverance/effort.

Port Jervis Central School District

Joelvis Alcantara (Port Jervis Middle School), perseverance/effort; Antonio Amezquita (Hamilton Bicen. Elem School), perseverance/effort; Meeka Ashe (Hamilton Bicen. Elem School), English language arts; Vivianna Balcarcel (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), English language arts; Keidy Barrientos (Port Jervis High School), foreign languages; Eva Bloom (Hamilton Bicen. Elem School), perseverance/effort; Cynthia Bowen (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Royal Burke (Hamilton Bicen. Elem School), perseverance/effort; Marcia Cal (Port Jervis High School), mathematics; Geffen Cauthen (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Dana Clarke (Port Jervis Middle School), athletics; Kyla Clarke (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Sujal Desai (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), mathematics; Angela Dickerson (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Tishawn Featherstone (Port Jervis Middle School), English language arts; Gideon Gadson (Port Jervis High School), citizenship; Luke Gadson (Port Jervis Middle School), creative arts; Kiara Garcia (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Arnulfa Garcia (Port Jervis Middle School), creative arts; Wyes Junior (Hamilton Bicen. Elem School), creative arts; Cora Keys (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Aydan Lauture (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), English language arts; Devin Lin (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Ta-Kenya Liquet (Port Jervis High School), perseverance/effort; Johnny Meas (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Alejandro Pena (Port Jervis High School), athletics; Jazmine Pena (Port Jervis High School), citizenship; Shakira Perrineau (Port Jervis High School), English language arts; Liljana Restelica (Port Jervis High School), perseverance/effort; Alex Rodrigues (Hamilton Bicen. Elem School), perseverance/effort; Cassie Rodriguez (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Christian Rodriguez (Port Jervis Middle School), mathematics; Ashley Russell (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Annaliese Santoro (Port Jervis Middle School), perseverance/effort; Sarai Savoury (Hamilton Bicen. Elem School), perseverance/effort; Elijah Shearn (Port Jervis Middle School), English language arts; Chasity Spearman (Port Jervis High School), foreign languages; Jasmine Storer (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), English language arts; Aaliyah Summons (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Rusong Sun (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Tamjida Tanjum (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Reyes Torres (Port Jervis Middle School), sciences; Sanaya Tucker (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Destiney Underwood (Port Jervis High School), perseverance/effort; Matteo Villanueva (Port Jervis High School), creative arts; Kaitlin Villanueva (Port Jervis Middle School), citizenship; Taylor Walters-Gregory (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), perseverance/effort; Lila Weiser (Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School), creative arts.

Valley Central School District

Binyam Addington, (Valley Central Middle School), athletics; Kimberly Black, (Valley Central Middle School), creative arts; Jada Brown, (Valley Central High School), English language arts; Felicia Cholula, (Valley Central Middle School), creative arts; Aiden Duran, (Valley Central Middle School), athletics; Cassandra Felix, (Valley Central High School), creative arts; Camryn Garcia, (Valley Central Middle School), creative arts; Alyse Gill Hill, (Valley Central Middle School), athletics; Jahleel Hargrove, (Valley Central High School), citizenship; Julia Hunter, (Valley Central Middle School), creative arts; Diana Munoz, (Valley Central Middle School), athletics; Jonathan Noel, (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Jose Pino, (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Shamari Pitts, (Valley Central High School), mathematics; Devyn Scott, (Valley Central Middle School), athletics; Sarandon Shindon, (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Timothy Stewart, (Valley Central High School), perseverance/effort; Jaeden Tice, (Valley Central Middle School), athletics; Jeryll Tollerson, (Valley Central Middle School), perseverance/effort; Tam Vu, (Valley Central Middle School), creative arts.

Warwick Valley Central School District

Emma Andoh (Warwick Valley High School), diversity; Marquis Aquino (Warwick Valley High School), citizenship; Tyrek Bradford (Warwick Valley Middle School), perseverance/effort; Vince Britton (Warwick Valley High School), athletics; Daipaul Brown (Warwick Valley High School), citizenship; Amelia Brown (Warwick Valley Middle School), creative arts; Molly Byrne (Warwick Valley High School), athletics; Ikoni Chiabi (Warwick Valley High School), citizenship; Petra Chiabi (Warwick Valley High School), diversity; Samantha Delgado (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Deirdre Dunkin (Warwick Valley High School), English language arts; Jacqueline Dutan-Cabrera (Warwick Valley High School), diversity; Kirk Kitson (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Jack Lillian (Warwick Valley High School), athletics; Christine McSweeney (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Jason Nafash (Warwick Valley High School), athletics; Thomas Nafash (Warwick Valley High School), athletics; Hadriel Nunez (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Octavio Olivar-Vargas (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Eric Paez (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Ayanna Pagan (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Dominique Perkins (Warwick Valley High School), creative arts; Jennie Prial (Warwick Valley High School), athletics; Natasha Pujols (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Brian Ramirez (Warwick Valley High School), perseverance/effort; Destiny Reyes (Warwick Valley Middle School), perseverance/effort; Gabriella Rusek (Warwick Valley Middle School), athletics; Olivia Sicherman (Warwick Valley High School), creative arts; Clayton Thompson (Warwick Valley High School), citizenship; George Walters (Warwick Valley High School), sciences; Wen Long Yang (Warwick Valley High School), citizenship.

Washingtonville Central School District

Desthiny Alvarez, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Andre Amezquita, (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; Julia Ariano, (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Griffin Beck, (Washingtonville High School), mathematics; Paige Bacigal, (Washingtonville High School), sciences; Siddarth Bhagirath, (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Emma Campoverde, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Nina Castillo, (Washingtonville High School), foreign languages; Amber Chaing, (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Brian Chand, (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Arya Charleonlarp, (Washingtonville High School), perseverence/effort; Jillian Colon, (Washingtonville High School), sciences; Kathryn Conlin, (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; London Cuevas, (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Langston Dansby, (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Jared Davidson, (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Rachel Dean, (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Dominque DiDomenico, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Durdanna Fondel, (Washingtonville High School), mathematics; Shane Fuentecilla, (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; Edward Gaines IV, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Madison Garcia, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Morgan Garcia, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Samantha Garcia, (Washingtonville High School), sciences; Lauren Gregg, (Washingtonville High School), perseverence/effort; Cassidy Henry, (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; Hadley Henry, (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Alejandra Hogg, (Washingtonville High School), foreign languages; Miranda Ibbetson, (Washingtonville Middle School), perseverence/effort; Khaiylah Johnson-Bustamante, (Washingtonville High School), mathematics; Mia Juliano, (Washingtonville High School), creative arts; Joe Lim, (Washingtonville High School), mathematics; Grace Lively, (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; Jose Luna V, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Matthew Mahabir, (Washingtonville Middle School), technology; Rojae Manhertz-Patterson, (Washingtonville High School), foreign languages; Alyssa Marin, (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; Chelsea Marseille, (Washingtonville High School), foreign languages; Myasia McIntyre, (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Princess Mfum, (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; Elissa Miller, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Lucila Napolitano, (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Larissa Nguyen, (Washingtonville High School), sciences; Oyindamola Ogunlade, (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Kylie Oquendo, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Briana Ortiz, (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Bailee Perez, (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Angel Quezada, (Washingtonville Middle School), athletics; Nicholas Quinones, (Washingtonville Middle School), creative arts; Calantha Remy, (Washingtonville High School), citizenship; Cameron Remy, (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Romaine Robinson, (Washingtonville Middle School), sciences; Arisleidy Rodriguez Nunez, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Desilee Roman, (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Hannah Sacco, (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Jade Sampson, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Mishika Sawney, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Shavier Small, (Washingtonville Middle School), English language arts; Jada Smith, (Washingtonville High School), English language arts; Gisselle Tapia, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Jasmin Tapia, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Ariana Tice, (Washingtonville High School), creative arts; Madison Torres, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Katherine Velez, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Marisa Vermette, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Catherine Vo, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Mark Whelan, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Charisse Whittington, (Washingtonville Middle School), foreign languages; Anthony Witte, (Washingtonville High School), citizenship; Aryanna Wongsing, (Washingtonville Middle School), technology; Kaitlin Wood, (Washingtonville High School), creative arts; Hannah Wright, (Washingtonville Middle School), mathematics; Syed Zaeem, (Washingtonville High School), technology.