SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES 2018 FALL SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST

1/21/2019

Total of 762 Full- and Part-time Students Earn Academic Honor; 115 Compile Perfect 4.0 GPA

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2018 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 762 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New York City, Long Island, New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Fall.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 grade point average (GPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 GPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

A total of 115 students earned perfect 4.0 grade point averages. Those students from New York State hailed from the following counties: Orange, Delaware, Dutchess, Genesee, Nassau, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan and Ulster, along with New York City.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2018 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Mickayla M. Dexter

Bullville: Mackenzie L. Rutherford, Tyler A. Souchet

Campbell Hall: Brenda R. Botens, Emily M. Bowman, Maritza K. Cesani, Jared M. Chain, Meralis Dilone, Treasa I. Moscato, Alyssa N. Pecovic, Chelsea N. Santiago, Nicholas E. Scparta, Erin K. Vrydaghs, Kiera T. Walsh

Central Valley: Christina Scourlas, Stephon D. Tomlinson

Chester: Catherine M. Battiato, Jennifer H. Battiato, Bryan M. Beadle, Nicole S. Brusca, Lauren N. Caroselli, Derek R. Dieterle, Mikayla M. Dieterle, Caitlin M. Eldred, Cristian B. Espada, Marianny Fernandez, Matthew V. Linarello, Michael E. Linarello, Nicholas C. Lukan, Brianna H. Mardale, Casey H. Markowitz, Katelyn A. McCarthy, Shannon L. Phelan, Christy A. Rooney, Joshua A. Silverman, Christian D. Spivey

Circleville: Rachel F. Capalbo

Cornwall: Gabrielle A. Branche, Victoria A. Crozier, Cassidy C. Hazard, Raymond W. Hoffman, Alfred E. Mann III, MR Isaiah Quattlebaum, Alison L. Schank

Cornwall-on-Hudson: William J. Radcliffe, Ryan Trieste

Cuddebackville: Lacey R. Kehlenbeck, Kailey S. McGuire

Florida: Theresa M. Bailey, Alessandro L. Evans-Busnelli, Amanda R. Morgiewicz, Adriana R. Reyes, Hugo Ruiz, Nathanael Ruppert, Alexander C. Rykowski

Fort Montgomery: Nola C. Rafferty

Goshen: Aldair J. Aldave, Nigel C. Balgobin, Amy E. Bennett, Darius Bertolino, Lauren Biel, Sarah A. Bollenbach, Anthony J. Bonizzi, Anna Bosco, Annmarie R. Chiappone, Elliot Cintron, Jaclyn R. Clark, Anthe Constanti, Zachary Devine, Miriam A. Dowling, Rosalie Felice, Morgan A. Knapp, Samuel Matos, Dennis P. O'Brien, Dylan J. O'Sullivan, Monica C. Reyes, Kaitlyn M. Rodriguez, Veronica Romero, Geoffrey M. Roney, Chelsea S. Roth, Katelyn E. Scott, Anthony N. Toscano, Mariola Vecaj, Evan F. Wildfoerster, Jared P. Wood

Greenwood Lake: Jessica M. Hannoushe, Alanis L. Lopez Machuca, Jolanta I. Miller

Harriman: Keith Karen

Highland Falls: Jessica Donnelly, Jamie M. Maume

Highland Mills: Fatime Cela, Lindita Cela, James A. Donato, Jessica M. Reinhardt, Steven E. Schechtel, Sarah N. Stevens, Karl D. Torres, Catherine G. Volpe, Jack B. Wyman

Huguenot: Meghan L. Clune, Edward D. Quick III, Jennifer R. Schock, Jennifer T. Stein

Johnson: Maria R. Algiere, Justin C. Ryshkewitch

Maybrook: Alex D. Carroll, Makalyn A. Decker, Angelique Figueroa, Domonique Figueroa, Stephanie Garcia, Jahayra J. Guerra, Jocelyn M. Guerra, Timothy A. Jenkins, Tristan R. Knochen, Kevin J. Lacina, Nicole M. Marin, Julia S. Micklick, Christopher D. Reilly, Helen Velazquez

Middletown: Brittney L. Aillet Vizzari, Evelyn T. Allie, Akua Andoh, Saige Antoniades, Fiza Asif, Nurudeen Awadallah, Christopher M. Baisley, Thomas R. Barone IV, Andres Barragan, Sean J. Beairsto, Nicole Bedosky, Emmanuel K. Boateng, Eric Boateng, Andrea M. Borrero, Roscoe R. Burtchell III, Brittany Calleja, Madison T. Capo, Zakary T. Capote, Angie Cardona, Matthew D. Cardwell, Matthew J. Carr, Elizabeth Cashman, Hayley Chapple, Adrianna Ciccarelli, Dakota Cohen, Courtney K. Collins, Ruben R. Colon, Timothy B. Conroy, Angela Coppin, Antonino Criscuolo, Aidan M. Curley, Lauren T. Daigle, Michelle E. Damewood, Marybeth J. Defazio, Angel Del Valle Rizzo, Morgan S. Deleeuw, Lisette A. Deloatch, Patrick Desrivieres, Brandon R. Diaz, Fozia Din, Jessica L. Downing, Brianna R. Einhorn, Sean M. Falzarano, Melissa T. Farmer, Camerin Figueroa, Vinnesha Flynn, Michael A. Frisenda, Alyssa D. Frost, Lucrezia Gesualdo, Gina Giordano, Mariana Giraldo, Mishel Grebenchikova, Lizbeth Guevara, Grace B. Guh, Yvette K. Harris, Susanne Hedderton, Franceli Hernandez, Natalia A. Hernandez, Adam Heter, Jennifer Howard, Elyse Hunter, Essence L. Hynds, Michael A. Imbrogno, Shannon T. Johnson-Phillpotts, Max Jorzik, Brianne L. Kelly, Brendan L. Kennedy, Autumn Kimble, Eleni R. Kokkosis, Jonette Krupinski, Timothy M. Krupinski, Shachline Lalanne, Ashley R. Lewis, Nicole M. Loperfido, Robert A. Luther, Tess K. MacLaren, Dean MacWilliams, Matthew J. Mark, Erika J. Marrero, Vincent S. Martini, Wesley P. Mathieu, Wiley Matthews, Kyle A. McCarey, Jasmine C. Medenard, Megan C. Medlicott, Madeline K. Mendez, Daijah M. Montes, Denise Morales, Tachett A. Morrison, Ashley Murphy, Elizabeth M. Murtagh, Desiree Nesbitt, Miguel A. Nieves Jr., Kevin P. O'Brien, Andres E. Ochoa, Wednesday Odoms, Adalia Olson, Amanda D. Oquendo, Daniela Orozco, Yessenia Ortiz, Brian A. Otero, Liang Ouyang, Brittany P. Paoli, Jacob Pennings, Angela B. Perez, Lisbel M. Perez, Sarah R. Petrick, Jordan A. Phillip, MKayla A. Pierre, Ophelia Pierre, Kately N. Polanco Magaña, Alison Pospisil, Paul A. Puglisi, Liana K. Ramirez, Erin L. Renna, Myia D. Richardson, Frances Rivera, Tyler B. Roberts, Brian E. Rodriguez, Jade Rodriguez, William N. Rondon, Steven A. Ruffin, Bianca M. Sabogal, Jewel E. Sanchez, Kimberly A. Sauer, John Schneider, Anibal G. Scuadroni, Luke J. Sharko, Jacqueline Shebly, Amy E. Sherwood, Abigail J. Siegel, Sarah R. Skelton, Cassidy Smith, JayMichael A. Smith, Sabrina Smith, Kevin A. Soria, Maxen Souffrant, Elisa A. Spadafora, Dillon C. Sparling, Briana T. Spina, Andrew J. Squitieri, Brendan M. Sumner, Matthew B. Tanzillo, Gabrielle G. Thompson, Nicole Tondreau, Fernanda M. Torres-Marin, Guillermo Trujillo, Ernest E. Uduehi, Ashleigh F. Vandermeulen, Dylan Velasquez, Jessica Vicente, Deanna J. Villegas, Ethan R. Walters, Xavier A. Walton, Christa White, Alyssa E. Williams, Devyn P. Windle, Raymond M. Wronka

Monroe: Carly A. Babcock, Ari T. Barak, Haley Carlisle, Amanda Chambers, Brianna A. Chimento, Robert P. Dalton, Aideen E. Dempsey, Felecia M. Dillon, Gerardo Flores, Juan Garcia, Keith Grover, Sierra M. Hartley, Toni-Ann Hom, Dyan E. Jones, William E. Jones, Sydney A. Klippel, Stephanie D. Lewis, Marc A. Livich Jr., Justin Mellion Solomon, Amber M. Mercado, Shanezia L. Merced, Tetiana G. Meshcheriakova, Jenna R. Razus, Antonia Scancarello, Gianna Scancarello, Jenna L. Sorrentino, Harley S. Striso, Samuel R. Verneuille, Isabella M. Voelker

Montgomery: Cresta Jane L. Atonna, Jason B. Becker, Emilee V. Coleman, Aine Daly, John J. D'Amato, Briana N. Dixon, Natalie M. Gatto, Alicia J. Gutierrez, Frank C. Iovino, Stephanie N. Lambros, Tyler M. Lucey, Megan A. Medley, Lauren E. Miller, Duyen X. Nguyen, Christa O'Brien, Roman G. Pianka, Joshua Remache, Khalil Saleh, Kiersten Webster

New Hampton: Jessenia Carino, Amy L. DeStefano, Alexus G. Jean-Francois, Jennifer E. Marchesa, Alyssa M. O'Dougherty, Branden Rosario, Jessica C. Tortorelli

New Windsor: Anthony D. Antonelli, Anthony J. Ariola, Giardely Y. Baca, Emily I. Berean, Daniel R. Beri, Brandon K. Bevier, Kari A. Blakesley, Dennis Cadena, Michelle Capicotto, Joseph K. D'Alo, Kyle DeLaRosa, Angela M. DeMarco, John Kyle Dizon, Timothy J. Dowd, William C. Dratch Jr., Ileen Florez, Ethan Franco, Jonathan S. George, Niki C. Gondola, Milan B. Hanley-Rhone, Alana E. Harris, Jacqueline Z. Hernandez, Jordan Johnson-Carter, Ted A. Jonza, Nicole M. Kelly, David H. Kim, Diane M. Lombardi, Mariana A. Lopez, Jeffrey D. Manapat, Amanda C. Mancini, Connor McCarty, Keely McTigue, Dominick Morales, Joshua Munkelt, Ariadne G. Munoz, Eric J. Noll, Leeanna A. O'Rourke, Ruben E. Ortega, Garett M. Pagano, Martin Peticco, Carissa M. Radermacher, Katarina Ramirez, Mariah K. Rivera, Brenden Rosa, Chelsea Rothstein, Gursharn Singh, Daniel C. Stukonis, Nansalee S. Vasquez, Nathan A. Vermillion, Matthew G. White, Peter Woods, Kayla Young

Newburgh: Jose G. Alvarado, Jamie M. Aragon, Suzanne Ardolino, Aubrey Argenti, Froilan L. Arias, William Ariza Ortiz, Bernadette E. Babcock, Charles R. Betcher, Justen Betcher, Zachary B. Blauvelt, Norma E. Brickner, Daniel J. Carbone, Jan N. Castillo, Jennifer A. Castillo, Colline Chambers-Dias, Shaun S. Cleary, Callie L. Cline, Cassidy H. Conroy, Alyssa M. Coonrod, Kevin T. Corvino, Ameesah N. Cotten, Jasmine Crisostomo, Jahaira Cruz, Vanessa Cruz, Eliana DeLeon, Claribel Diaz-Amaya, Monet Dolson, Anderson T. Erskine, Namiko B. Evans, Chantal F. Fairclough, Michael Fernandez, Morgan E. Fracasse, Morgan B. Gaetano, Jessica Gonzalez, Ashley N. Grace, Tatiana G. Guerra, Paul L. Hall, Shaimaa N. Hassan, Monserrat C. Herrera, Ashley M. Hickey, Anthony J. Iuzzini, Meghan P. Jobson, Brianna Keller, Isabel Laracuente, Denise M. Lease, D'Andra C. Lewis, Shenoy C. Lilliard, Maria F. Lopez, Eduardo Maceda, Yesenia M. Maceda, Jennifer L. MacGregor, Craig E. Maitner, Laura N. Manzo, Olivia E. McBrearty, Jeannette Mejia, Courtney L. Mekulik, Lilibeth Mendoza, Janahira Meraz, Joelin G. Montanez-Wrancher, Alexander P. Mosquera Paredes, Danielle C. Mullen, Yesenia Nava, Ingrid M. Orante, Amanda E. Ortega, Jessica T. Ortega, Leonela L. Ortega, Alfred Ortiz Jr., Charles R. Paden, Bailey A. Peabody, Chris A. Ramirez, Breanna M. Ramos, Vanessa R. Randazzo, Claudia Rios, Jasmine Rios-Gonzalez, Christopher J. Rivera, Esael M. Rivera, Rosemary Rodriguez, Ashley A. Rojas, Stephen G. Ryther, Joie B. Salazar, Aamer M. Shikari, Qualib S. Smith, Andrew M. Solicito, Leslie K. Solis, David Soto, Edward C. Stent, Matthew Stridiron, Jada E. Sutton, Karen R. Vargas, Jessica L. Vargetto, Sean Vazquez, Johana Vlashi

Otisville: Jessica L. Botens, Steven J. Dooley, Tiffany K. Glavan, Erin M. Grogan, Anthony S. Hall, Colin J. Kavanagh, Kaitey M. McGuire, Zachary D. Perry, Sean P. Rajnert, Yadais Trinidad, Megan C. Vivaldo

Pine Bush: Darius Beckford, Patrick F. Blaney, Krystal A. Carhart, Shanna M. Colella, Aliza Devries, Susan J. Drossell, Dylan P. Drumm, Hope Ebert, Danielle J. Finochiaro, Victoria R. Finochiaro, Christina R. Ford, Julia Gros, Courtney M. Holvey, Dylan J. Humphrey, James A. Keshecki, Dominic A. Mandile, Avery R. McCausland, Harold C. Osmer IV, Siena A. Primeaux, Ellen L. Quimby, Marco Salazar, Alyssa N. Sayles, Nancy Sears, Andreanna H. Short, Sarah B. Spadola, John D. Strucker, Alexis N. Vanoyan

Pine Island: Racheal A. Freemyer, Jack T. Pinkham

Port Jervis: Julian P. Adriano, Casey W. Baran, Giovanna J. Cala, Molley V. Campbell, Michael A. Conklin, Joseph J. Dowling, Nikaiya J. Godlevsky, Yaveth Gonzalez, Jude E. Habert Jr., Summer G. Heckman, Raylynn J. Hicks, Dawn L. Hulse, Jasmine S. Kirby, Julianna L. McGuinness, Caysi A. Mckenzie, Sonya L. Mezzina, Tahaliah M. Michel, Alyssa D. Myruski, Cassandra L. Newman, Hunter S. Norris, Riddhi H. Patel, Tanya M. Schauer, Catherine T. Schouten, Amy M. Senkiew, Matthew D. Smith, Jenna E. Spiezio, Erin R. Stritmater, Noah P. Webb

Rock Tavern: Kaitlyn M. Metichecchia, Alexis S. Rodriguez, Sara E. Tyrrell

Salisbury Mills: Anthony M. Aprile, Thomas Bauer, Amanda G. Beccalori, Katherine A. Monroe, Sean Neary

Slate Hill: Victoria M. Ferdinandi, Michael A. Guardino, Conor Petti, Kenneth W. Struble Jr..

Sparrow Bush: Kaylia J. Batzel

Sparrowbush: Caitlin C. Diaz, Kaitlyn A. Yennie

Sugar Loaf: Briana L. Esposito, Pascall Garner, Jennifer Ollinger

Unionville: Alyssa M. Angus

Walden: Moetaz Abdelhalim, Stacey M. Ackerson, Kaitlyn M. Adkins, Nicole M. Conti, Rebecca Cummings, Isabella B. Dalton-Fiallo, Kaitlyn B. Davies, Chelsea Debidin, Olivia Demeter, Skyla D. Fabiano, Sebastian C. Farias, Meaghan A. Griffin, Kimberly R. Jollie, Elizabeth J. Kimber, Megan McKeon, Kimberly A. Neubauer, Lillie F. Penney, Jessica C. Pullar, Casey G. Russell, Meghan E. Suchy, Amber R. Taegder, Amy Wlodarczyk, Sara E. Woods, Jennifer M. Zimmerman

Warwick: Anthony M. Abbatine, Erin E. Ackerly, Matthew Brack, McKayla A. Brown, Anthony P. Castellano, Wei C. Chen, Steven A. Cianci, Kayla A. Corkum, Elizabeth A. Davidson, Andrew Di Martino, Cassandra L. Dixon, Sara H. Eichelberger, Natalie Gerena, Jacqueline C. Hamilton, Maggie A. Hayes, Isaac W. Heatley, Melissa E. Hebel, Anna Hennelly, Marisa A. Herrmann, David M. Jacques, Daniel E. Lilly, Christopher R. Listwon, Ashton D. Lumley, Miranda M. Mable, Daniel P. Malloy, Zoe Maxfield, Matthew J. McDermott, Brenda Mongelli, William A. Muller, Julianna G. Noone, Judith A. O'Neill, Dylan M. Parkinson, Kaelyn Pennings, Michael J. Randazzo Jr., Antonio A. Rivera Jr., Robert W. Rutherford, Randy T. Santana Hidalgo, Dana T. Schmidt, William R. Smith, Maxwell O. Vonderhorst, Stephanie A. Welch, Lauren Whittemore

Washingtonville: Jill A. Bernstein, Kaitlyn M. Blanchette, Helene A. Cooney, Dylan Ganz, Jessica M. Gottshall, Matthew A. Grant, Wyatt Jersey, Jasmine A. Jones, Reagan M. Justiniano, Natasha LaVolpe, Evelyn Mallard, James J. McErlean, Jeffrey Montero, Caillah O'Brien, David H. O'Keefe, Colleen T. Otto, Regiane D. Padilha, Timothy P. Pietrobono, James A. Radoncic, Nicole V. Rosencrans, Ellen G. Shea, William H. Sutton IV, Justin T. Toscani, Nicolette C. Wechsler

West Point: Emma K. Onwuanumkpe

Westtown: Janine A. Black, David J. Borek, Giuseppina L. Curto, Vince G. Giuga, Mikayla E. Higgins, Amanda N. Hulse, Thomas P. Leahy, Samantha E. Mattera, Lilah N. McNeil, Sean P. OBrien, Haley A. Pepe, Anthony Pitasi, Jessica M. Spears, Heather R. Stephens

DELAWARE COUNTY

Delhi: Michelle T. Jetter

             

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Stephanie M. Barrera, William Dambra, Wilfredo J. Soto, Jr.

Fishkill: Karen Finnegan

Hopewell Junction: Tricia L. Reimer

Poughkeepsie: Brittany L. Baisley, Liberty T. Bernard, Fady Twal, Lisa D. Wiley

Rhinebeck: Antonio V. Velez

Staatsburg: Erica L. Resek

Wappingers Falls: Melissa A. Adams, Tara A. Brosnan, Emma S. Rigby, Grace A. Segura, Stephen G. Smith

GENESEE COUNTY

Byron: Nicole Welka

NASSAU COUNTY

Garden City Park: Juliana E. Dunne

NEW YORK CITY

New York: Kerrie E. Keegan, Volodymyr Nakonechnyy

PUTNAM COUNTY

Brewster: Christi Ebina

Carmel: Alisha Bassit, Molly M. Hurlbert

Cold Spring: Ariel Forster

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Spring Valley: Marlyne K. Gabriel, Ashley Youyoute

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Nicholas M. Cesca, Courtney N. Gebhardt, Nicole Irwin, Wiktoria Jaworska, Tavish N. Laidlaw, Mala Persaud, Colton B. Rogers, Rachael A. Salazar

Burlingham: Maximillian E. Mueller

Cochecton: Anthony Molinaro

Fallsburg: Joseph R. Conway

Liberty: Ted-Elijah Q. Torres

Monticello: Andre L. Frontis, John-Paul T. Mauer

Neversink: Austin M. Congelosi

Pond Eddy: Kristen A. Adams

Rock Hill: Taylor A. Kargauer, Elizabeth M. Koenig, Kyle R. Ruperd

South Fallsburg: Katherine A. Mendez

Westbrookville: Margaret K. Hill, Jessica M. Rosas

Woodridge: Brittany M. Pennell

Wurtsboro: Jalyne M. Massie, Matthew M. Meade, Catherine M. Vickery

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Breana N. Brubaker, Brittany M. Fraser, Kayla M. Gonzalez, Anthony K. Smodis Ramos

Greenfield Park: Jesenia A. Colon

Highland: Katrina J. Alonso, Olivia R. DeNatale, Shannon E. O'Shea

Kerhonkson: Lauren B. Wilson

Kingston: Alice M. Arrington

Marlboro: Teresa E. Ayala, Nicole M. Gallo, John D. Marro, Nichole K. Rosen, Abigail H. Stuempert

Milton: Christina L. Morris

Modena: Shayna L. Rosado

Walker Valley: Sierra R. Walker

Wallkill: Samantha N. Ahern, Kiera R. Cotter Flanagan, Julianne J. Decicco, Diana M. DiChiara, Erin L. Fanning, Jason N. Fullerton, Jonathan A. Klepeis, Dorinda L. Moran, Tamara R. Quattrochi, Giavonna R. Santarelli, Dustin R. Scheibling, Zariah A. Seunarine

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Franklin: Joy N. Miladinovich

Montague: Sarah M. Blackburn

Oak Ridge: Kaily J. Ostlund

Wantage: Paige M. Heller

PENNSYLVANIA

Hawley: Edward J. Barba

Honesdale: Sierra A. Gaglione

Milford: Arnold T. Lindaas, Kaelin J. Stevens, Landon A. Williams

Total Dean’s List Students for 2018 Fall Semester: 762

 

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email