SUNY ORANGE POSTS 2017 SPRING SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST

6/27/2017

Total of 634 Full- and Part-time Students Earn Academic Honor; 121 Complete Semester with Perfect 4.0 GPA

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2017 Spring semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 634 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past Spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 QPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Spring.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 121 full-time students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2017 Spring Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Danielle Hegarty

Campbell Hall: Austin T. Davis, Kristyn L. Denicola, Taylor M. DiBisceglio, Kyle G. Dunn, Laura A. Farley, Devin L. Keith, Christopher R. Kelly, Jillian M. Lankau, Emily L. Perez, Martina Regenauer, Emily E. Younie,

Central Valley: Christina Scourlas, Nicholas Torres

Chester: Alexis N. Aloi, Daniel J. Atkin, Caleb J. Couri, Alisa D. Darson, Erin R. Dunn, Nicholas A. Fini, Tiffany Gonzalez, Caitlin M. Holahan, Arjun I. Jackson, Shane A. Laden, Amanda H. Largar, Shane D. Leentjes, Brianna H. Mardale, Leighann McPartland, Amalia J. Racanelli, Peter M. Roth, Caitlin J. Thompson, Christen M. Torruella, Sydney S. Traverso, Jonathan D. Trout, Karen Vidals

Circleville: Emma A. Caccioppoli, Kristen N. Carlson, Christine M. Dent, Daniel C. Fernandes, Taylor R. Masi, Juliana B. McKnight, Kevin M. Nutt, Megan R. Rosa

Cornwall: Davian C. Garita, Sean T. Moran, Andres M. Salgado, Joshua Witt

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Laura T. Hertel, Julia M. Hughes, Isabella Pirez

Florida: Louis M. Balascio III, Daniel J. Clemente, Cassandra Feuerstack, Melissa M. Greiser, Noel A. Lafratta, QinYu Li, Rebecca Morganbesser, Natasha K. Reinholz, Kevin J. Sullivan

Goshen: Mallory J. Anderson, Brittany N. Babcock, Amy E. Bennett, Alyssa J. Clark, Giorgos Constanti, Joseph C. Fini Jr., Jessica S. Glancey, Dylan Healey, Kaylee I. Morales, Sean K. O'Riordan, Melissa A. Pinto, Erica Santiago, Kyongeun Seo, Samantha M. Swingle, Eugene A. Wiesbeck, Kathleen E. Wilson, Dustan C. Winship

Greenwood Lake: Sarah Beattie, Brianna Benitez, George L. Cortes, Brittany A. Dreyhaupt, Julianna M. Montez, Brad A. Nowak, Kristin M. Ott, Nicole H. VanGieson

Harriman: Tyler Diedolf, Joseph F. Hensey, Derik M. Kraych

Highland Falls: Thalia M. Matthews, Andrew H. Pelella

Highland Mills: Cameron N. Alexander, Denise A. Cabrera, Kaitlyn R. McKenzie, Samantha Sanchez, Nicole M. Soldiviero, Michael Sollazzo, Caroline Steinhauer, Tasha M. Steinhauer

Johnson: Christopher Free, Olivia E. Hutton, Stephanie E. Pendell

Maybrook: Daniel L. Atonna, Dana M. Kasbarian, Michelle Rachitoff

Middletown: Rhiana D. Acuna De Leon, Paola M. Aguilar, Amber A. Aguilera, Nneoma P. Ahize, Gregory J. Alford, Nikoleta Alijaj, Marquita Anderson, Fiza Asif, Thomas R. Barone IV, Amanpreet K. Bassi, Bria-Nicole K. Bramwell, Madison S. Bruning, Jennifer Bunagan, Jonisha L. Carr, Ashley T. Cartwright, Liliya Chorna, Eric A. Cobos-Dygert, Vanessa M. Collins, Madeline M. Costantino, Christopher A. Cruz, Fiona M. Curley, Joshua S. Dalmacio, Ha M. Dao, Victoria J. DeJesus, Joseph B. DeRose, Rose M. Devine, Glorimar Diaz, Kimberly M. Dichiara, Eduardo S. Dilag, Majid Din, Zoe E. Duczeminski, Anastasia Fajardo, Trisha L. Feliciano, Brandon T. Ferrier, Nora R. Fitzgerald, Zebadiah Francis, Kimberly Gallagher, Kaitlyn M. Geer, Candice L. Graham, Desiree L. Griffin, Christopher D. Gundersen, Karen D. Gunn, Raenee Gyampoh, Benjamin S. Hamel, Kieryn Hammer, Brittny A. Harris, Brittany N. Hernandez, Omarys A. Hernandez, Elizabeth Herrera, Alicia Hossink, Katrina Ives, Tomislav M. Jagnjic, Renita M. Johnson, Melissa Jones, Eric R. Kanoff, Kaylynn L. Laidlaw, Christina L. Lambrou, Christopher J. Lando, Samantha B. Langlitz, Nardraka Lawson, Eileen M. Lenny, Kimberly K. Leslie, Nathanael A. Linton, Alexander Loli, Amber Lundberg, Henry A. Maldonado, Stephanie R. Manley, Andre F. Marin, Sarah E. Marsh, Ramsey Marte, Jake C. McCarey, Megan C. McCloskey, Jennifer R. Mieczkowski, Peter Mitchell, Gabriella Morea, Kristina E. Mott, Matthew V. Motta, Ashley Murphy, Olga M. Nacheva, Samantha C. Newton, Melanie L. Ocasio, Nicole M. Pace, Emma Paradies, Sydney N. Peterson, Sarah R. Petrick, Charles J. Petrone, Jonathon Pettit, Lauren A. Piazza, Alexis N. Pisani, Francesco Pizzari, Randy S. Plummer, Irene Puricz, Ricardo Ramirez Ortega, Sean M. Ribeiro, Kaitlyn R. Rios, Jennifer Rivera, Krystal L. Ross, Chelsea T. Russell, Sadiya M. Sackey-El, Dorothy Sanchez, Vanessa M. Santos, Daisy E. Santos-Torres, John Schneider, Ashley E. Scott, Daniel P. Smith, Peyton J. Smith, Angela Soto-Avendano, Elisa A. Spadafora, Nicole E. Steinberg, Aimee Stout, Jasmine J. Stout, Sarah K. Suters, Darren M. Swensen, Erin N. Tavormina, Matthew R. Thompson, Kenneth D. Tillman-Myrie, Mia-Jeanette Torres, Jonathon Truglio, Danielle L. Tulp, Jasmine K. Vera, Alexa G. Vetrano, Veshgang P. Vohra, Donte J. Walter, Rebecca Warbington, Jessica D. Warford, Kaylee B. Weinberg, Phillip White, Alyssa E. Williams, Ciara K. Winston, Lauren E. Wise, Chelsea L. Worobok, Katharine A. Young, Shelly-Ann Y. Young-Haggins, Jennifer L. Zepeda

Monroe: Haley Carlisle, Jeanine Duggan, Carlos Hernandez, Miguel Hernandez Jr., Zachary D. Lowensten, Patrick S. McGoldrick, Tatiana V. Morales, Kristina M. Nickel, James F. Panyko, Jessica L. Parzer, Ashley Quinones, Absar Rahman, Sean E. Schojan, Jacob M. Sheafe, Guiseppe A. Vanoni, Kristen Weitzer, Emma Zahra

Montgomery: Chelsea M. Arteta, Thomas J. Beggin, Catherine R. Bressi, Michael T. Carmody, Nina Cerdas, Cara B. Coleman, Mikayla J. Dablan Azony, Ashlynne M. Demshick, John Dunne, Andrew D. Feffer, Kimberly A. Graham, Lillian M. Heidenreich, Stephanie N. Lambros, Stephanie R. Mahoney, Meghan R. Maio, Michelle L. Marcinak, Thomas J. McCoskery Jr., Samantha A. Meade, Emilio Melendez, Katerina L. Segreto, Brianna J. Smith, Alyssa M. Stein, Hailee E. Sutton, Hillary E. Sutton

Mountainville: Brendan M. Latimer

New Hampton: Dai T. Bui, Quynh P. Bui, Vinh T. Bui, Heather A. Hilliard, Daniel P. Kall, Michelle Kawecki, Alle-Maz S. Louis-Andrew, Jennifer E. Marchesa, Alyssa T. Martino-Evans, Taylor A. Pawliczak, Rebecca Pierce, Sarah L. Pollard, Nicole Schaedlich, Holly Tauber

New Windsor: Anthony J. Ariola, Rachel A. Berwick, John C. Bolanos, Aaron M. Bonita, Mayra C. Brown, Brittny M. Cogan, Brendan M. Colson, Remi M. Cosentino, Joseph K. D'Alo, Zachary M. DeCarlo, Imesh Don Sonnadarage, Timothy J. Dowd, Mia M. Doyle, Briana L. Foster, Katherine Fraine, Christine M. Gilson Horrace, Kristin E. Ienuso, Michael Janiak, James H. Lima, Elizabeth L. Mason, Daisy Mejia, Patricia Ortega, Diana P. Pereda Toribio, Allison L. Riche, Rebecca A. Rose, Sara J. Sarantapoulas, Sade K. Smalls, Jeanne M. Smith Morival, Tyswayne O. Stewart, Benjamin T. Tabasco, Matthew J. Watkins, Robert M. Zaloga

Newburgh: Ashley Abrahams, Beatriz Aguilar, Alyssa Anderson, Kaitlin E. Baker, Jason C. Bennett, Jarrett C. Blaize, Blanca F. Bravo, Israel A. Casiano, Arturo Castaneda Jr., Jodi Cosman, Alexis Cruz, Victoria De Freece, Ralph W. Depew IV, Amber Drake, Anthony Enriquez, Abel Florencio Jr., Jose R. Folgueira, Megan J. Gemma, Ashley N. Grace, Loren E. Graham, Emily T. Hartling, Aaliyah A. Hernandez, Eric M. Hernandez, Liberty J. Herter, Idalis S. Hunter, Ramatoulie Jammeh, Kaalil A. Jarrett, Dana S. Johnston, James P. Kaster, John T. Kennedy, Amber L. Knapp, Vincent Lacertosa, Mikayla Lake, Lydia C. Lattimore, Jennifer K. Levy, Eduardo Maceda, Immanuel Mainz, Thomas L. Maldarelli III, Janet Martinez, Jamie Mastronardi, Kenny Mejia, Joel R. Mendez, Sandra B. Miller, Guadalupe Nava, Marcy L. Noble, Kenyon A. Nolcox II, Jerren O'Neal, Daniel V. O'Rourke, Taniesha Ortiz, Bryan A. Palacios, Daniela Parrino, Thomas Pedrosa, Selena Petrilli, Harrison Pietrzak, Hidden S. Quispe, Gissel Ramirez, Claudia Rios, Alexis B. Ruffin, Samuel Sanchez Jr., Marquise Schuyler, Victoria L. Scialpi, Taylor J. Smith, Andrea L. Sunquillpa, Amanda M. Valentin, Kayla Vanasco, Sean P. Ward, Mary E. Willis, Cynthia G. Zevallos

Otisville: Kayla Branson, Adriana Rodriguez, Kira E. Seymour, Jialin Tian, Skylar P. Ward

Pine Bush: Sophronia Barone, Jordan J. Battle, John H. Bowers, Michael J. Citriniti, Angela R. Clark, Nicholas Cooper, Jillian M. DeVries, Olivia M. DeVries, Aline M. Dolan, Grace A. Eskew, Gregory E. Johnson, Brittany T. Kirk, Kristian Lewis, Eric M. Mahon, Sarah Meredith, Kevin L. Montanya, Jack A. Palmiotti, Brandon M. Perkins, Emily Range, Nicole Riker, Jessica I. Rodrigues, Alyssa N. Sayles, Victoria L. Sozio, Kodie R. Stuber, Skylar D. Velasquez, Ryan T. Zelonis

Pine Island: Amanda C. Biavati, Brittany N. Guerrera, Holly A. Rudinski

Port Jervis: Patrina M. Belfiglio, Sabrina M. Bliese, Conner R. Decker, Kyle M. Dembeck, Kelsie Doller, Travis I. Ewanciw, Sarah J. Huff, Isabella B. Kreck, Julie A. Little-Young, Cassandra L. Newman, Samantha J. Piatt, Suela Restelica, Zoe E. Ringleben, Edward J. Saletto, Megan E. Schofield, Ahxia Stanton, Erin K. Startup, Faith M. Webb, Marceline Williams, Elizabeth Zambrzycki

Rock Tavern: Falyn N. Dutcher

Salisbury Mills: Cori L. McLee, Joseph J. Monroe, Kimberly Rivera, Matthew I. Weinrit, Mallory F. Weston

Slate Hill: Gabrielle N. Cook, Michael J. Gentile, Amanda L. Lando, Jazmin Sanchez Torijano, Kaitlyn K. Schneider, Kyle J. Super

Sparrow Bush: Patrick Aumick, Jolene A. Byrne, Caitlin C. Diaz

Sugar Loaf: Samantha H. Penso

Thompson Ridge: Nora Borsare, Alexander B. Haynes

Unionville: Mary E. Peterson

Walden: Christina M. Anglemyer, Ryan Arciero, Kelsey C. Buyl, Meghan Duffy, Brittney T. Eickler, Ella Gorton, Brittany R. Grammas, Alyssa R. Heisey, Annemarie C. Holmes, Kristy T. Jados, Jessica L. Kurtz, Cole McGregor, Emily N. Mckeon, Christine E. Noel, Jarrett M. Orndorff, Kyla M. Pemberton, Dana L. Petrillo, Lindsey A. Randles, Ashley L. Rose, Ricky A. Scott, Jose A. Sepulveda Jr., Katelyn A. Stabner, Haley Stanford, Jennifer M. Torres, Jared D. Van Erem

Warwick: Johanna V. Bolick, Thomas P. Connolly, Annaliese C. Cranston, Darrin P. Duurloo, Sara Giarratano, Andrew R. Herbert, Patrick J. Leary, Jennifer B. Lindstrom, Richard J. Lomnitzer III, Amanda P. Lubaszka, Mark Mancini, Julia R. Martell, Kimberly C. McGowan, Neda Naz, Danielle N. Puleo, Rachael L. Richards, Anthony F. Russo, Edward S. Tapia Hernandez, Nicholas Vandenbos, Brian D. Waterman, Carolyn R. Weller, Alivia S. Zimmerman

Washingtonville: Elizabeth V. Aschmoneit, Keith E. Badi, Paige N. Breslin, Reuben M. Buck, Niklas E. Cordeiro, Mark T. Felice, Shannon N. Harnett, Caroline E. Lellis, Kelly A. Manizza, Carolyn Mattera, Caillah O'Brien, Jerren Roberts, Guerric Saint-Prix, Andrew Saltz, Jessie L. Shatesky, Pattieann Tegan, Amanda M. Vazquez, Nicolette C. Wechsler, Alexandra P. Wilde, Marissa V. Williams

West Point: Jonah T. Pellett

Westtown: Gabriela P. Ceballos, Kaitlyn A. Cuccovia, Susan M. Grova, Mikayla E. Higgins, Jamie Lane, Caleb M. Mason, Guy J. Pennington, Julia T. Sienkiewicz, Katelynn Slavik, Patricia Whyte, Rachel B. Yntema

CHENANGO COUNTY

Mount Upton: Gabrielle N. Gunther   Chenango County

DELAWARE COUNTY

Fleischmanns: Nicole Stone

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Farrah N. Aquino, Jahnaylea Carrillo, Gabrielle A. Del Bianco, Tina M. Mule', Isabel C. Robles, Justin B. Santana

Holmes: Jessica D. Zerbo

Hopewell Junction: Jorge Cruz

Pleasant Valley: Victoria J. Bozydaj

Poughkeepsie: Callia Cropp, Krystal A. Lipsey, Gina M. Parker, Catherine M. Schlusser

Poughquag: Stephanie Ferrick

Rhinebeck: Matthew B. Field

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Molly M. Hurlbert

STEUBEN COUNTY

Bath: Lael M. Truth

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Catherine Nicholson

Bloomingburg: Lacy T. Blumenfeld, Christopher J. Gaspar, Shane P. Minerly, Jason A. Nocera, Brianna J. Rojas, Rachael A. Salazar, Daniel M. Schady, Kassandra L. Sturm, Saima Zafar

Burlingham: Carrie M. Decker

Eldred: Tyler J. Starke

Ferndale: Matthew R. Corigliano

Glen Spey: Jesse P. Corcoran, Sarah M. Frost, Natalie Kawecki, Maximilian D. Negulici

Lake Huntington: Maya Bennett

Liberty: Shane Fitzsimmons, Melanie L. Green, Brendan C. Siegel

Loch Sheldrake: Danielle G. Shulman

Long Eddy: Tyler J. Groh

Mongaup Valley: Nicholas P. Serrone

Monticello: Janet M. Beam, Olivia M. Multary

Neversink: Renee L. Kortright

Parksville: Jennifer M. Conklin

Rock Hill: Sara T. Hanson

Westbrookville: Gideon S. Bontrager, Kyla Schoonmaker

White Lake: Jaime Buscemi

Wurtsboro: Andrew T. Garrison II, Britney M. Mirra

ULSTER COUNTY

Gardiner: Oscar L. Kimelman

Greenfield Park: Katherine A. Mendez, Jarelis Torres

Highland: Karen A. Latulipe

Kerhonkson: Jennice A. Miller

Kingston: Heather M. Sircable

Marlboro: Matthew C. Gekakis

Modena: Mei Cui, Jenna F. Santaniello

New Paltz: Mikayla I. Cochrane, Zipphora Z. Rutty

Olivebridge: Kasey M. McCormick

Plattekill: Maxine M. Early

Port Ewen: Maria N. Hannigan

Saugerties: Stefanie S. Perry

Wallkill: Marisa M. Calvanico, Rachel M. Caron, Julianne J. Decicco, Mark D. Iorlano, Ezra Kuliszewski, Samantha E. Perrego, Vincent S. Rossi, Matthew J. Saeger, Catherine P. Salazar, David A. St Germain Jr., Samantha Welsh

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Cortlandt Manor: Christopher S. Alexander

Yonkers: Andrew Semeraro

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Hamburg: Christine M. Carr

Northvale: Brian J. Rodriguez

PENNSYLVANIA

Greentown: Kathryn E. Misiak

Hawley: Peter Jahn

Milanville: Christi Hocker

Milford: Christina M. Boonyam, Efrain J. Guzman

Shohola: Esther R. Wills

Total Dean’s List Students for 2017 Spring Semester: 634

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Director of Communications
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email