SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES MAY 2017 GRADUATES

6/20/2017

Total of 437 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Spring Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine M. Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 437 students who completed their courses of study this past May.

Those 437 graduates combined to earn 450 degrees and certificates. The graduates hailed from five counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Putnam, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange held its 67th Commencement Ceremony on Thursday, May 18 on the Alumni Green of the College’s Middletown campus. Students who completed their academic requirements during the past academic year (August, December and May) were eligible to participate.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2017)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Alisha M. Davis, Austin T. Davis, Rosana Bark, Laura A. Farley, Christopher R. Kelly, Clarence Felix Nyiri

Chester: Gladys Rosa Calzada, Lauren Nicole Caroselli, Samantha R. Curtis, Alisa D. Darson, Carlianni C. Delgado, Monica Milagros Flores, Natasha-Marie Guarascio, Amanda Helen Largar, Harriet Sandra Lefkowitz, Leighann N. McPartland, Andrew A. Perez, Samantha M. Pfeiffer, Samantha Polanco, Caitlin Thompson, Jonathan David Trout, Philip Valastro, Lisa Anne Walters, Ann Bridget Zoutman

Circleville: Megan Regina Rosa

Cornwall: William N. Clearwater, Marc Anthony Jannotti, Julianna Maria Ruggiero

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Laura Therese Hertel, Danielle Marie Incantalupo, Jake T. Marlow, Lorraine J. McGuinness, Emma M. Sweeney

Florida: Nicholas Vincent Bailey, James T. Donohue, Cassandra Feuerstack, Melissa Marie Greiser, Tori-Lynn A. Kennedy, Andrew W. Lyon, Sara Pizarro, Natasha Krista Reinholz, Adam Rivera

Goshen: Mallory Jean Anderson, Jake T. Brock, Alyssa Jordan Clark, Jennifer H. Connolly, Sydney J. Kehoe-Horton, Justin Daniel LeDoux, Sabrina Panganiban, João Silva Pinho, Stephanie Lynn Pustay, Samantha Ramdass, Tammy A. Saladino, Erica Santiago

Greenwood Lake: Christopher M. Baker, Sarah Catherine Beattie

Harriman: Marie Nicole Arthur, Joseph F. Hensey

Highland Falls: Thalia Marina Matthews

Highland Mills: Ifeoma Ayodele Abiba, Shaina Rae Falú, Cassandra Joy Lane, Robert E. Portillo, Aneecia Rae Powell, Nicole Marie Soldiviero, Tasha Mary Steinhauer

Howells: Christopher E. Perez

Huguenot: Matthew Brian Crown

Johnson: Christopher Free, Stephanie Pendell, Amy M. Pizzo

Maybrook: Jeffrey Mackenzie Arnoux, Michael Patrick Kelly, Kayla Christine Wolven

Middletown: Jalissa Carmae Acton, Amber Alexis Aguilera, Kristine Akua Kyem Atakora, Thomas R. Barone IV, Charles Philip Bodensieck, Bria-Nicole Kimberly Bramwell, Kristin N. Buchanan, Jennifer Roxas Bunagan, Kaylin Campos, Emmanuel Carrasquillo, Ashley Tayler Cartwright, Alexandria Elizabeth Cattanach, Angel Elizabeth Chaparro, Liliya Chorna, Jayme Lynn Clayton, Nadine M. Collado, Angela Maria Contarino, Fiona Michelle Curley, Ha Minh Dao, Luis A. de los Santos, Shane Reyes Delarosa,  Luis R. Diaz, Anthony C. DiBello, Chavree Aleena Audrey Donovan, Zoe E. Duczeminski, Trisha Lynnette Feliciano, Xavier F. Felix, Matthew J. Ferrara, Brandon T. Ferrier, Jomari Lynn Flores, Steven Ganuncio, Kaitlyn Marie Geer, Natasha Gloria Gonzalez, Jadel Tariq Haughton, Desmond Henderson, Eghosa Imafidon, Cheyenne Kiemma Jackson, Dianna Rose Jaeschke, Tomislav M. Jagnjic, Billie-Rae Johnson, Felicia Christine Johnson, Renita Johnson, Pavneet Kaur, Nardraka P. Lawson, Nathanael Alexander Linton, Alexander C. Loli, Kristen Lynn Loney, Joshua E. Lopez, Frances Latifah Salty, Henry Alexander Maldonado, Alexandra Mansueto, Harley Ann Marasco, Sarah Elizabeth Marsh, Ramsey Marte, Emelys V. Martinez-Rodriguez, Brittany Megan McCoy, Patricia Monroe, Jeanne-Marie Montama-Badou, Kristina Mott, Kristina Mary Mroz, Olga Milenova Nacheva, Jannila Beatriz Nuñez, Abel Ochoa, Anthony Aaron Paul Jr., Jairo Emmanuel Perez Vargas, Sydney Nicole Peterson, Andrea Petramale, Allison Rose Picone, Francesco Pizzari, Christina Marie Polichetti, Ricardo Ramirez Ortega, Nicole Kristine Rattiner, Tyrone Ray, Sean M. Ribeiro, Kaitlyn Rose Rios, Emily Ann Ortiz, Jose De Jesus Rivera-Bravo, Ivelisse Rodriguez, Jessica Rodriguez, Alysha Marie Rotolo, Francisco J. Ruiz, Daisy E. Santos Torres, Chelsie M. Segarra, Christina Angelic Shakesnider, Wyatt Sebastian Shakespeare, Franklin John Smith, Peyton J. Smith, Angela Patricia Soto Avendaño, Sarah Katherine Suters, Matthew Reed Thompson, Alexa Torres Hernandez, Gina Torres, Michael Angel Torres, Orlando Arturo Vasquez, Alexa G. Vetrano, Nicole Janay Villanueva, Rebecca Warbington, Danielle Wilson, Ciara Katrina Winston, Lauren Elizabeth Wise

Monroe: Adam Antoci, Nataliya Bodnarchuk, Olivia Jayne Fluegel, Carlos Hernandez, Matthew Charles Kiefer, Fabienne Marie Lescouflair, Lisa P. Mitchell, Jason Peter Nicolas, Joanna Maria Szpunar, Shashani K. Thompson, Emma Zahra

Montgomery: Emily Rae Aponte, Stephanie Leigh Bressi, Elizabeth M. Casamassimo, Joshua James Crocker, Thorin Antoine Daye, Matthew Steven Dixon, John William Dunne, Christina Marie Giordano, Russell  Gouger, Daniel R. Kniffin, Dennis Ryan Lohr, Samantha Ann Meade, Patricia A. O'Brien, Carlos A. Romero, Christian Ramon Rondon, Yasmin O. Saleh, Erin L. Starr, Hailee E. Sutton, Hillary Elizabeth Sutton

Mountainville: Brendan Michael Latimer

New Hampton: Miranda Colfax, Kristine E. Conklin, Ryan C. Elston, Heather A. Hilliard, Ryan William Hunte, Samuel Henry Jacobson, Alle-Maz Louis-Andrew, Taylor Ashley Pawliczak

New Windsor: Jasmine Belen Yasodhara Argueta, Ashley M. Bentkowski, John C. Bolanos, Jaclyn T. Bowman, Christina Marie Cappello, Toni Lee Casiano, Kristen Marie David, Kaila DiDomenico, Arielle Danette Doulin, Arion Milan Angela Hanley, Kristin E. Ienuso, Lester E. Jeffers, Kristin-Alexis D. Kennefick, Jasmine C. Lee, Carlene Aracelius Lewis, Angel Ivan Martinez, Daisy Mejia, Brian S. Reynolds, Stefanie Jocelyn Roche, Rebecca Ann Rose, Kelsey Rose Sim, Anthony L. Smith, Jessica Catharina Taylor, Matthew J. Twomey

Newburgh: Ashley Nicole Abrahams, Jamileth Aguilar, Keith Alvarado, Alyssa Marie Anderson, Brandon Luis Andreu-Regalado, Brianna N. Castrogiovanni, Valencia Timia Cherry, Alexander R. DeCara, Hilda Magdalena Duarte, Caitlin E. Franklin, Juan D. Garcia, René Lynn Holley, Shantia Marcella Jackson, Awa Jammeh, Myria Janese Johnson, Dana S. Johnston, Linda Frances Kayes, Maria D. Lippolis, Immanuel Mainz, Monica J. Maisonet, Craig E. Maitner, Alexandra M. Martens, Angela Nicole Martinez, Janet Martinez, Gabriela Isabel Matamoros, Brendon Omark Muller, Yolanda G. Muñoz, Stephanie Liann Natal, Marcy Noble, Michael V. O'Connor, Karina Yolany Pavon, Becky S. Pazos, Julia Elizabeth Post, Michel Andre Ramos, Katelyn M. Reiche, Libra Rocourt, Amber Roman, Genesis Mary Lou Rosales, Kayla Shelby Salerno, Samuel J. Sanchez, Michelle R. Shader, Lyndsay Sheldon, DeAnna J. Teifer, Kayla Marie VanHouten, Rebecca Marie Velez, Lan Chi Thi Vo, Brandon L. Williams, Cynthia Gabriela Zevallos

Otisville: Maryssa Ann Gaynor, Allison Julia Kelly, Jialin Tian

Pine Bush: John H. Bowers, Taylor S. Briwa, Dina  DeGroodt, Amber Elizabeth DeVries, Aline Margaret Dolan, Grace Ann Eskew, Jared J. Gotthardt, Gregory E. Johnson, Kristian Lewis, Eric M. Mahon, Michael McCaffrey, Brandon Michael Perkins, Kodie R. Stuber

Pine Island: Amanda C. Biavati, Brittany Nicolle Guerrera

Port Jervis: Hope Marie Baisley, Jennifer C. Connor, Kelsie Mary Doller, Anthony Michael Ferola, Chelsea Nicole Ford, Sydney L. Hendershot, Julie Little-Young, Angelina T. McDonald, Colin S. Moroz, Yvonne Marie Rentas, Suela Restelica, Jillian C. Rhoades, Staci Jacqueline Shirley, Sherri Soules, Stephen J. Stone, April R. Vidal, Faith Margaret Bernadette Webb, Victoria Allyson Wright

Rock Tavern: Katarina Gabriella Carleo

Salisbury Mills: Corinne Rose Fonseca

Slate Hill: Michael John Gentile, Kyle Jordan Super

Sparrow Bush: Dustin R. Baudendistel, Shannon Lynn Davenport, Erika Lynn Gumaer

Thompson Ridge: Alexander Benno Lee Haynes

Vails Gate: William Jonathan Gayton

Walden: Joshua James Balogh, Cecilia L. Brandel, Cristina Alexis Comeau, Jesse Vincent Concolino, Meghan Elizabeth Duffy, Sean David Halpin, Alyssa Ruth Heisey, Maegen Howard, Kristy T. Jados, Kristine Eileen Mahoney, Sheri Mae Mead, Chelsea Loren Michella, Jasmine Rose Ocasio, Kyla Marie Pemberton, Lindsey Ann Randles, Ashley L. Rose, Melissa Scalise

Warwick: Johanna V. Bolick, Zachary R. Cantelmo, Rachelle Cecilia Garneau, Jamil A. Hashimi, Chanté J. Helmen, Maria Ann Hess, Stephen Gerard Jaros, Timothy John Joyce, Samantha Lyn Knuth, Richard Joseph Lomnitzer III, John M. Mardula, Richard E. Martino, Tyler J. Samborski, Edward S. Tapia Hernandez, Nicholas M. Vandenbos, Micaela L. Weinert, Carolyn Rose Weller, Kyle G. Williams, Alivia S. Zimmerman

Washingtonville: Trisha Rose Brosnan, Brandon Patrick Cassidy, John D. DiVirgilio, Denise Gabrielle Fichera, Carolyn M. Mattera

West Point: Jacob N. Jordan

Westtown: Gabriela Patricia Ceballos, Daniella Dusevic, Jacqueline Marie Leahy, Evan Matthew Mabee, Edward John Murphy Jr.

DUTCHESS COUNTY

­Beacon: Jahnaylea Carrillo

Fishkill: Nadine Guzmán, Brian R. Moynihan

Poughkeepsie: Lauren Anne Lewis, Gina M. Parker, Kayla Rosanna Trocino

Poughquag: Stephanie L. Ferrick

Red Hook: Kristopher Michael Hoffman

Rhinebeck: Matthew B. Field

Wappingers Falls: Kelsey Amber Daley

PUTNAM COUNTY

Mahopac: Morgan B. Blueglass

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Nicole M. Hultslander, Stephanie M. Keddrell, Anthony Dean Lord, Cassidy Rose Mitchell, Daniel M. Schady

Burlingham: Brianna Marie Alvarado

Ferndale: Matthew Ryan Corigliano

Glen Spey: Jaclyn Elizabeth Cox

Loch Sheldrake: Danielle Grace Shulman

Mongaup Valley: Nicholas Paul Serrone Jr.

Monticello: Jennifer Avila, Janet Marie Beam, Harsh S. Parekh, Chelsea Jade Wayman

Neversink: Renee Lynn Kortright, Elise Ulaj

Parksville: Jennifer Marie Conklin

Phillipsport: Nicholas J. Simpson, Justine Adrian Turner

Pond Eddy: Julian DeLeon

Rock Hill: Anthony Dimesa, Matthew P. Etkin

Woodridge: Kirsten M. Jacobsen

Wurtsboro: Lauren Elizabeth Byrne, Kristen Michelle Clyatt, Roberta Gibson, Kai Emmanuel-Alim Jackson, Jacqulyne R. Turfler

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Samantha Elise Ocasio

Gardiner: Stephany Sisti

Marlboro: Kimberly Noel Delozier

Plattekill: Maxine Marie Early, Gina Marie Fazio

Wallkill: Adrianna Mercedes Custodio, Aimee J. Grant, Ginamarie Nicole Kirk, Debrah J. Manzo, Gina Marie Paliotta, Catherine P. Salazar, Crystal Staples, Marissa Ann Tahboub, Kayla Nicole Williams, Kathleen M. Zapata

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Montague: Robert Rukaj, Marissa Danielle Watson

PENNSYLVANIA

Greentown: Kathryn Elizabeth Misiak

Milanville: Christi Lee Hocker

Milford: Ryan Christopher Hanna, James W. Rohner III

Total Graduates: 437

 

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Director of Communications
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email