SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DECEMBER 2016 GRADUATES

2/15/2017

Total of 235 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 235 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 67th Commencement ceremony set for May 18, 2017.

The College’s December 2016 graduates hailed from six counties in New York (Orange, Chautauqua, Dutchess, Putnam, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New Jersey, Pennsylvania and Connecticut.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (December 2016)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Maricris M. Etnel

Campbell Hall: Lindsay Jane Cover, Samantha Patricia Kline, Martin Bogdan Siedlecki

Chester: James Christopher Crescenzo, Anne Marie Donovan, Erin R. Dunn, Sayed Mutahir Hashimi, Brian Hurley

Cornwall: Loren Nicole Martelli, Samantha Marie Williams

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Alexis Christine Incantalupo

Florida: David E. Mueller, Christopher M. Smith Jr., Odayne Clayton Tully

Goshen: Evan Michael DenDonto, Andrew P. Donovan, Ariana A. Pasaran Angeles, Scott Michael Robbins

Greenwood Lake: Scott Joseph Giovene, Michael James Piro

Harriman: Mary C. Rivera, Corey M. Ventura

Highland Mills: Nardine Awad, Michael G. D'Esposito, Stephen J. Spisto

Maybrook: Nicól Kayla Osborne

Middletown: Malika D. Andrew, Alicia Arrieta, Ashley Nicole Brucato, Codi C. Carlucci, Lynn Dominguez-Gallardo, Sevdie Dzeloska, Santiago Hernandez Roncancio, Sabrina Jean-Francois, Jesus Alejandro Jimenez, Ebennie Jylenn Irene Johannes, Kirandeep Kaur, Sandrea S. King, Sara Kwiatkowski, Xiangdong Liu, Amber Renee LoFrese, Yvette Maria Maag, John Michael Maniscalco, Fred W. Manuel, Rammy Oksanna Marte, Kayla Matthews, Jonathan Mena, John Nelson, Cheryl Ann O'Brien, Maytona U. Patterson, Midhun Plavidaparambil Chandran, Brianna Preis Poppo, Kenneth Lee Raap III, Emmanuel Ramos, Lolita Marie Rodriguez, Karina Rosas Ramos, Briana J. Scott, Sahil Sharma, Julie A. Shea, Rebecca L. Shea, Janet I. Small, Michael F. Sniffen, Alyssa Nicole Tavormina, Kristin Thompson, Shari Alani Thompson, Michael JP Tobin, Sandra Selina Torres Guevara, Andrew Michael Vázquez, David Victoria, Brittany Shani Williams, Janet Mae Williams, Sanclair Simone Witherspoon

Monroe: Alisa M. Albano, Scott Hoffman, Kiah Rose Jimenez, Iryna Kysylytsya, Timothy Nawarat, Danielle A. Ondocin, Jeffrey Schmitt, Robert Wayne Singer, Tiffany Jesenia Tifa, Diana Virginia Turnbull, Samuel G. Turner, Adina Usic, Colleen Marie Youmans

Montgomery: Gabrielle Olyvia Dickinson, Joshua Evan Dudzik, Francis Warren Dunne III, Christopher Gomez, Lauren Ashley Hoekstra, Erica M. Larkin, Alexander Thomas Martino, Kendra N. Palmieri, Megan A. Raab, Kristen Marie Silvestri, Christine Joy Torres

New Hampton: Jill Michelle DeBlock, Kathleen M Graham, Ashley N. Kerstanski, Madison N. Nalback

New Windsor: Vincent Castillo, James Richard Cracolici, Tiffany Mychelle Downing, Kristopher A. Galicia Rodriguez, Kayla N. Hansen, Dwayne D. Henry, Christian Michael Igartua, Ashley Jaccoi, Dean R. Johns, Caitlin M. Lopez, Maxx William MacRae, Alexandria M. Miller-Johnson, Rogelio R. Rivera Jr., Jonathan Joshua Roncal, Julieta B. Salvatierra, Tanner Scheible, Andrew J. Stenglein,

Newburgh: Nicolas T. Bianchetta, Efrain Fernando Collante Jr., Kelly A. Curtis, Exavier Tyler Drummond, Alexis R. Kandeel, Arielle Kresin, Leonardo D. Maniscalchi, Artezsa C. Martinez, Carina O. Martinez, Mikayla M. Montalvo, Samantha M. Olympia, Alma Alejandra Peña, Anthony Perez, Andre C. Porter, Leigh Redfern, Julianna Reyes, Raphael Reyes, Tashena Amoy Rochester, Tahleea M. Rodriguez, Jennifer Margarita Tolentino, Andrew Steven Velez, Ayyana T. Williams, Brian Michael Williams, Mary Elizabeth Willis

Otisville: David Jesus Medina, Melissa Tenentes

Pine Bush: Haileigh DeVries, Steven Thomas Fitch, Matthew R. Giraudin, Amanda Marie King, Jennifer Makins, Kristina Orozco

Port Jervis: Martin Christopher Andermanis, Melissa K. James, Stephanie Joy Katt, Lacey M. Little, Jade Marie Miller, Matthew J. Russell, Aminah Mahmud Shah, David J. Tarnoczy, Melinda White, Eileen Christina Wilson, Tammy C. Zamot

Rock Tavern: Shannon Marie Budney, Heather Jean Dunnigan, Falyn Nicole Dutcher, Julie A. Quinn

Salisbury Mills: Derrek J. Cooke, Tami Lynn Dolson

Slate Hill: Daisy N. Harrison

Sparrowbush: Erika L. Borkenhagen

Sugar Loaf: Elizabeth R. Oelofse

Walden: Michael James Barbera, Jennifer A. Bunora, James Anthony Dittbrenner, Christopher Michael Estevez, Justin S. Garrison, Jena Louise Knight, William Christopher Lugo, Serra Gene O'Donnell, Glynnis E. Sapsford

Warwick: Victoria Aloia, Anthony A. Andryshak, Dana Nadine Calabrese, Samantha Noel Easton, Kelly Ann Faulkner, Laura V. Garcia, Caitlin S. Hodgson, Sheliza Siarah Ibrahim, Rebecca Lenore Luraschi, Savannah Lynn McManus, Christopher William Reinert, Cassandra Lynn Swanson, Elyssa Rose Wottring

Washingtonville: Kerry Anne Connors, James Francis McVey, Kristin N. Moran, Milton Ian Piñeiro, Caitlin A. Strommer

CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY

Brocton: Kristina M. Schoepfer

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Emily A. Hodge, Kayla Marie Winters

Hopewell Junction: Daniel Dominick Galage

Poughkeepsie: Ivonne Marie Schesser

Salt Point: Kristin Juanita Natoli

Wappingers Falls: Liridona Gjokaj, Brian J. Hargraves, Sarah F. Schonbrun

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Molly Margaret Hurlbert

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Ellen M. Anderson, Jose J. Canete, Erika Ann Deyo, Elijah Rehill, Charles Johnnie Sturm, Kelli N. Weil

Hurleyville: Kelsey Kristen Moody

Monticello: Destiny Luz Ortiz, Micheal Washington, Michael Edward Wozniak

Westbrookville: Daniel E. Bloom, Brandon Joseph Garcia

Wurtsboro: Shannon Marie Hastings

ULSTER COUNTY

Highland: Gabriella Theresa DeNatale

Wallkill: Abra L. Conklin, Douglas C. DeCicco, Frank Gagliardo, Brittany A. Moran, Lynda Taryn Nuńez, Heather Lynn Rafferty, Robert Leslie Spaulding, David A. St. Germain Jr., Kevin E. Staples Jr.

OUT OF STATE

CONNECTICUT

New Milford: Tara M.V. Pierce

NEW JERSEY

Highland Lakes: Emily Nicole Cox, Maureen E. Howes

Iselin: Amber R. Madden

PENNSYLVANIA

Milford: William Andrew Innella

Total Graduates: 235

 

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Director of Communications
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email