SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES AUGUST 2016 GRADUATES

9/19/2016

Total of 165 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Summer Session

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 165 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Summer sessions.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 67th Commencement ceremony set for May 18, 2017.

The College’s August 2015 graduates hailed from five counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Rockland, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as Pennsylvania and California.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (August 2016)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Joseph Rocco Giacoio,

Chester: Timothy Acuna, Marina Buccafuri, Kimberly A. Canaperi, Zachary T. Larkin, Kimberly Marie Luciano, Angelo Joseph Pereira

Circleville: Ashley Victoria Carr

Cornwall: Jose Alberto Guzman Jr., Jamual Leon Harris

Cornwall-on- Hudson: Neil T. Higgins

Florida: Eleonor Emily Santiago

Goshen: Erica R. Davis, Roy Robert Rysinger, Meaghan A. Waterman

Greenwood Lake: Erin J. Fahey

Highland Mills: Barbara Ann Botschagow, Leslie Imani Blash

Maybrook: David L. Anderson, Ian Winchell, Krista Nicole Woodke

Middletown: Vladimir Michael Beaugé, Nicole Marie Bedosky, Stewart Damian Benitez, Kayla Marie Bosque, Stephanie M. Buckley, Itzel Cabrera, Antonia Ciccarelli, Amanda Rosa Colón, Deirdre Eileen Cronin, Carolina Cruz, Samaiah Gabrielle Eugene, John Christopher Evans, Donna Kathleen Furman, Joseph M. Glielmi, Joseph M. Glielmi, Marchrista A. Jones, Daniel James Kennelty, Danny Kha, Samantha Raye Kowalczik, Brooke Elizabeth Larson, Christopher Charles Maroni, David McDowell, Orlando Ramos, Ana K. Rivera-Torijano, Jeanel Marie Rosali-Teron, Tiffany M. Schoonmaker, Jamie L. Shurter, Kayleigh Stellato, Shawn Talmadge, Felicia Alexis Torres, Ashley Marie Vandermark, Natassia S. Velez, Lorraine Ashley Walsh, Steven William Young, Allison Marie Zoghby

Monroe: Sarah Louise Fleming Gordon, Anna Luisa Guiliano, Sabrina Muñoz, Aaron C. Nicoletti, Tania L.A. Pawlyk, Ryan Marc Sobolewski

Montgomery: Lauren Paulina Beleut, Rebecca N. De Jesus, Beverly Jacqueline Delgado, Maria C. DiCosmo, Nicolas Duque, Hussain S. Hasan, Elise King, Christopher James Sengstacken, Paige Joanne Van Pelt, Erika Frances Winters

Mountainville: Mark C. Nicosia

New Windsor: Sandra Yvette Alemany, Ryan Donald-Richard Evans, Kenneth Nicholas Garzione, William Jonathan Gayton, Adam Keith Harrison, Cierra Dione Johnson-Carter, Demitra E. Kane, Justin P. Martinez, Andrea Michelle Nevling, Joseph Julian Pinzow

Newburgh: Jennifer Acevedo, Taylor Nancy Brummell, Brandon Matthew Bryant, Gabriel T.L. Calderon, David J. Gizzarelli, Abilene Gutierrez, Nicholas M. Haedt, Andrea R. Holmes, Rebecca M. Hussey, Mark W. Matey, Sarah Marie Mavila, Nicholas David Pacifico, Leslie Peña, Tiffany Lynn Petry, Belinda Maria Sosa, Kassandra Sotelo, Daniel J.R. Wallace, Richard I Zhunio

Otisville: Christine Marie Lazarczyk, Danielle Noel Winkeleer

Pine Bush: Kathryn L. Blazeski, Tyler Ray Flynn, Jessica A. Forseth, Sean Michael Triolo, Zachary R. Wesley-Krueger

Port Jervis: Stephanie Elizabeth Ewanciw, Renata Husson, Lauren Ashley Manning, David Russell Sicina

Rock Tavern: Jason Paul Cordero

Salisbury Mills: Clayton Cimorelli Szelestey

Slate Hill: Joseph Matthew Barry, Samantha Meghan Black, Carly J. Donati, Mathew N. Hartstein, Erin Rose Jones

Sugar Loaf: Scott Ian Urbancik

Walden: Shyasia Howard, Frank E. Kobes, Raquel M. Lago, Brittany Elizabeth Scofield, Kiersten Amanda Webster

Warwick: Devin John Clark, Michael J. Connolly, Kristina Michelle DeGennaro, Justin Matthew DePierro, Nichole Laurea Dyer, Maggie Rose Holmes, Marianne Petersen, Kerry L. Tomporowski

Washingtonville: Heidi S. Halloran, Arianna Rose KaneGraber, Brian A. Samaniego

Westtown: Joseph William Bozzone, Alex Cutone, Erik Jan Midbo, Sohil A. Patel, Alexandra Helen Slagle

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Wappingers Falls: Caitlin Elizabeth Langan, Taryn E. Parisi

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Nyack: Kiara Helen Mignone

Spring Valley: Jonathan Thomas

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Ashley Marie Allen, Jessica Anne Berry, Micaela M. Campbell, Theresa Marie Pantore, Sydney Ariel Ramos

Narrowsburg: Jessica A. Bischoff

Rock Hill: Liana Krystal Perez

Westbrookville: Cody D. Price, Jessica Mae Rosas

ULSTER COUNTY

Clintondale: Courtney Nicole Beaulieu

Highland: Tracy Sue Conrad

Hurley: Jacquelyn N. Valvo

Modena: Henry S. Castaneda

Wallkill: Jessica Lynn Contelmo, Ralph E. Grossi Jr., Sierra Lebron-Hernandez, Brian Wyatt Rollman, Ana Lia V. Schiariti

OUT OF STATE

CALIFORNIA

Oakland: Darel C. Ogbonna

PENNSYLVANIA

Hawley: Emmary Taylor Lewis

Milford: Widad Yanire Munera Urred

Total Graduates: 165


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email