SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES MAY 2016 GRADUATES

6/9/2016

Total of 480 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Spring Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine M. Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 480 students who completed their courses of study this past May.

Those 480 graduates combined to earn 493 degrees and certificates. The graduates hailed from seven counties in New York (Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Dutchess, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) as well as New York City, New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange held its 66th Commencement Ceremony on Thursday, May 19 on the Alumni Green of the College’s Middletown campus. Students who completed their academic requirements during the past academic year (August, December and May) were eligible to participate.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2016)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Daniel William Turpin

Bullville: Arielle Laura Russell

Campbell Hall: Amanda Bray Bedross, Danielle Jones, Shirley Lopez, Katherine Lynn McGovern, Michael R. Schlag, Elizabeth M. Schwartz

Central Valley: Katherine Ann Bonetti, Joshua Paul Brass

Chester: Jaime Alers, Jonathan W. Dunn, Anthony J. Laura, Ashley Lynn Luciano, Gabriella Maria Lukan, Marcella Martinez, Lawrence John Preedom,  Karly Frances Sambets, Gelsie A. Tucciariello, Brianna M. Vreeland

Circleville: Candis C. Cruz, Tyler James Horrevoets, GraceAnn Ashley Pittari, Emily Lauren Stuber

Cornwall: Amara M. Bittner, Gina Marie Castelonia, Antonio Vincent Cintron, Maria M. DiGiacomo, Raine Kassidy Faller, Ashley Kathleen Fayo, Christofer Rio Hydos, Jennifer Ann Sanchez

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Jillian M. Artrip, Maureen F. McGrade

Florida: Chelsea Elizabeth Fone, Virginia Haskell, Kayla Paige Holterman, David Palaj

Fort Montogmery: Victoria Elaina Adolino

Goshen: Jack Fuller Calzaretta, Brian Michael Danilak, Tyler Michael DeVogel, Raymond R. Garcia, Christopher W. Heal, Irina Romina Negru, Raymond A. Rosado, Diana Carolina Saravia, Manisha D. Sooknanan, Jennifer M. Tamburo, Nancy Jean Wiegand, Kathleen E. Wilson

Greenwood Lake: Alison Frances Hefner, Samantha Ann O'Brien

Harriman: Laura Elizabeth Kline, Donna L. McMahon, Brianna O'Connor, David Harrison Schloeffel

Highland Falls: Ellen Park, David G. Sanz

Highland Mills: Juliana Botschagow, Alexandra K. Weireter

Howells: Duane Dolson Jr.

Huguenot: Echo J. Cherry, Latea Marie Floor, Hanah Lyn Schock, Sarah Ann Schock, Joseph Robert Williams

Maybrook: Evan C. Clarke, Brianna M. Knochen, Kelly Anne Mascia, Cody Thomas Susta, Rebecca F. Theodorou

Middletown: Francis Robert Abbamonte, Allyson Rose Andryshak, Areeba Aslam, Melanie A. Ayala, Steven Baena, Melissa Ann Barnao, Cynthia Margaret Barth, Yvonne Marie Beam, Aimee Michelle Bilancione, Gabriela Michelle Bogran, Laura Ann E. Brielman, Andrew Brown, Rachel CoriJean Brown, Timothy A. Brown, Lawrence Robert Buckley, Lawrence Robert Buckley, Nichole A. Burger, Anaïs Marie Cantres, Adrian Antonio Castillo, Brianna Cavallaro, Kimberly D. Clarke, Dayquan Robert Crandell, Robert R. Crandell, Jamie Lee Crowell, Danielle Darwell, Tierra Chameek Davis, Danielle E. DeLuca, Brianna Nicole Dennison, Rhonda Alice Dimmie, Leanne Victoria Dross, Stefan Michael Eitnier, Susan P. Espinoza, Lashay Leah Evans, Tyler J. Farnell, Christopher John Faso, Michelle Patricia Fazzino, Samuel Fontanez Jr.., Christopher Glenn Frye, Scott K. Giraud, Sandy Gonzalez, Skyler Alexander Gove, Angelica Victoria Groutkas, Amy Claire Hay, Cesar A. Huaman, Bryon Matthew Imbarrato, Tory Jared Jeppestol, Jonah Sebastian Johnson, Junila D. Joseph, Patrick Clinton Joyner Jr.,  Brianne L. Kelly, Jaclyn Amy Krauss, Michael Kusy, Kerri-Ann Nicole Lawrence, Jonathan Lindau, Richard Livesey, Ashley Nicole Lofrese, Robert Lopez Jr., Jonathan M. Lynch, Jonathan M. Lynch, Rommer Macias, Ashlie Taylor MacLean, Rachel Nicole Marano, Silvia D. Marin, Marcial Mendoza, Thomas James Monahan IV, Dylan M. Morales, Francis Morel, Sumreen Naeem, Fredrick Alexander Nicholas, Jessica Ann O'Connell, Belinda S. Ong, Marisol Isabella Diamante Perez, Erik Perez Cabrera, Samantha Danielle Pfeifer, Aaron J. Roberts, Theresa Ann Roberts, Debora Rujel Arangoitia, Carly Rosemary Ryan, Klaudia Anna Sadowska, Dejior Scott, Erica Serrano, James Shuback Jr., Sagardeep Singh, Antwon Marcus Smith, Arnold Frank Smith II, Joshua Daniel Stevens, Ashley Mary Ten Eyck, William L. Thompson, Jasmine E. Torres, Katelyn Elizabeth Tymczyszyn, Natalia Valencia Hinga, Brittney Ann Valera, Candace Marie Vellenga, Jarod Luke Weinstein, Jo'Ale A. White

Monroe: Norman Yves Beauchard, Michael Giovanni Begonja, Destiny Cadena, Erin Margaret Doelger, Gabrielle Rae Formale, Brittany L. Goldman, Erin Elizabeth Johnson, Maureen Ann Luedke, Zoe Isabella McDonald, Kristen Stephanie Mitchell, Ginamarie Napoleoni, Stephanie Nicole Rogo, Sherisa K. Saladeen, Vincent Scancarello, Jeanne C. Sergio, Jacob M. Sheafe, Crissel Veras

Montgomery: Nicholas D. Alfano, Rachel Lynn Bennett, Kimberly Rose Castaldo, Breanna Ruth Crane, Taher Dablan-Azony, Jake Patrick Hagerty, Jessica A. Johnson, Lauren Marie Joyce, Benjamin W. Kozireski, Jennifer Levandowski, Brianna May Lopez, Danielle Marie Maglione, Jessica Catherine Mosher, Kristine Rose Mulick, Brendan C. Murphy, Ryan Shea Pinkall, Cassandra Jill Scutti, Alexander Jordan Seah, Monica Natalie Weinrich, Emily Zayas

New Hampton: Nicolas Morris Besdansky, Nikhil M. Bhandarkar, Anthony G. Circelli, Rachel Felicia Collymore, Robbin Ann Pollard

New Windsor: Alexander M. Amanatides, Evelyne G. Anwobor, Salvatore Anthony Ardisi, Hasan H. Awwad, Catina Lea Bohmann, Courtney Ann Cass, Lisbely Della Porta, Joseph Peter DiGregorio, Riley J. Doogan, Anthony James Gagliano, Deidre Rose Gandt, Katrina D. Gushin, Alexandria Rose Henricksen, Rachel Marie Koenig, Melissa A. Maddux, Elycia A. Martinez, Heather Dorice Padilla Seaton, Gianna Theresa Papa, Gina Angelica Polanco, Amy E. Prisco-Ring, Thomas W. Reha, Osvaldo Reyes, Mohamad S. Salim, Shannon Marie Sander, Todd E. Schebesta, Colin John Schroeder, Heidi Leann Timberger, Xavier A. Tinsley, Brianna Jade Vazquez, Nicole Marie White

Newburgh: Edwin Francisco Aguilar, Jeremey Benedict, Terry L. Brown, Anthony Cabanillas, Ana Maria Castelli, Destiny Marie Coleman, Taylor Jenaro Coombs, Keri Marie Davis, Crystal L DePew, Chasity Christine Eraso, Monica Angela Esposito, Camellia Fletcher, Anthony Garcia, Bianca Nicole Garcia, Ricki Gibbs, Eddy Emmanuel Guevara, Jessica L. Guseman, Jalisha K. Hanshaw, Jennifer A. Hurley, Waqar Jaffari, Samir Kaba, Karla Elizabeth Knight, Dyondria Zhané Aliyah Latimore, Jose Antonio Lebron, Megan M. Love, Alexander John David Mahon, Abel Antonio Martinez Jr., Michael Anthony Maurer, Cassandra Susan McKenna, Ovet Antonio Mendoza, Kathleen Marie Mitchetti, Tiffani Elizabeth Nosek, Vincent J. Odock, Kelly B. Phillips, Ashley Nichole Powell, Jeffrey J. Quintana, Terence John Rafferty, Esther Liann Ramirez, Adriana E. Randazzo, Samatha Lee Ray, Camille Elan Rosa, Roy S. Smith, Sharon A. Stepinski, Kelly Catherine Sutter, Christa M. Ventura-Morrow, Anastasia Vlashi, Chantel Marie Vuono, Philip Louis Zagarella III

Otisville: Tyler Matthew Gibbs, Kelli Heater, Samantha Lilly Krunfol, Oscar Alberto Londono Jr., Janyne J. McKenzie, Christina Scialabba, Meagan J. Scialabba, Jason L. Stefano Jr.

Pine Bush: Autumn Rae Bisceglie, Kyrie Lange Brewer, Kristi L. Cummings, Jaclyn Dawn Halpin, Nicholas William Hennig, Kevin Richard Hoffman, Courtney M. Holvey, Melissa J. Krol, Kayla Jay Kronsberg, Erik S. Ostergren, Michelle B. Pajibo, Joseph Rau, Kristine Meghan Sass, Matthew Robert Slesinski, Andrew Starke, Allen B. Wright, Alfred C. Youngblood IV

Pine Island: Alexander J. Konopka, Tyler Joseph Rodriguez

Port Jervis: Brielle E. Benson, Cassandra C. Carpenter, Sarah Elizabeth Clark, Araceli Garcia, Deda J. Juncaj, Ayrton Lopez, Raymond C. Marsh Jr., Richard M. Messerle Jr., Tahalia Marsha Michel, Cort E. Morgan, Lauren Ashley Nivens, Danielle Faith Rattiner, Amber Nicole Saunders, Megan M. Stewart, Elizabeth J. Taylor, Emily Hannah Teeple

Rock Tavern: Ashly Michelle DeVito, Jean W. Kuenneke, Ciara Anne McKallen

Salisbury Mills: Keith Amofah Agyeman, Barbara Lynn Levy

Scotchtown: Angelique Eva Kontzamanys

Slate Hill: John Patrick Alnabalsi, Koryne K. Koehler

Sparrowbush: Matthew J. Aumick, Randi Leek, Nicholas James Sauschuck, Cheyenne Schaare, Colin A. Tunney

Thompson Ridge: Dakota M. Mattice

Tuxedo Park: Michael Vladimir DeMond

Walden: Anjelique Kristine Almonte, Tyler J. Barton, Ashley A. Berrios, Lisa J. Boyea, Tiffany Brewer, Vincent Calvanico, Kiana Chinara Edwards, Vithya Kusolnak, Julio Vidal Maldonado, Melissa Mazurowski, Kevin R. Moran, Hazel A. Muehlen, Jessica Marie Nilsson, Tiffani Shaianne Powell, Casey Jean Spencer, Dorothy Faith Tighe, Edwin Jay Torres III, Kristy Lee Valk, Carissa Michele Wengenroth, Matthew R. Wynkoop

Warwick: Miriam T. Arvelo, Keri C. Colavito, Sarah E. Cox, Brock G. Degraw, Alexandra Louise Desibia, Bryan Scott Fassman, Bianca Marie Garcia, Niamh B. Hayes, Brian Hunsberger, Dennis Lepre, Jennifer Blair Lindstrom, Jason Matthes, Jennylynn Mendoza, Shayne Leo Munier, Jormaire Nogue, Anthony E. Ramos, Alexandra Riedel, Karen Jeanne Schaper, Phouvieng Soulinin-Ocker, Stanley Francis Tencza IV, Yvette Tobin, Silvija Tomich, Alexander Milan Vojtek, Ann Marie Warren

Washingtonville: Samantha C. Bruehert, Sacharose Levy-Rogers, Matthew Mustac, Kelly Frances Penella, Francesmarie Sostre, Alex V. Tegan

West Point: Ross Anthony Pavelka, Meghan Arlean Powell

Westtown: Kayla Nicole Helmrich, Elaine Raven Horton, Ashley Marie Kincaid, Rachel A. Kuen, Susan K. Marchione, Kyle P. McNeil, Madeline Clara Pister, Connor Joseph Rhodes, Kristina Todd

        

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Moufaq Musleh Dabashi

Fishkill: Asha Imran, Danah K. Lovett

Hopewell Junction: Kerry Ann King

Poughkeepsie: Veronica Borba

NEW YORK CITY

Manhattan: Andrew Joshua Lowndes

PUTNAM COUNTY

Lake Peekskill: Marina Kostennikova

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Blauvelt: Andrew A. Blumenthal

Stony Point: Elizabeth Eiko Oki

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Lilian B. Gonzalez

Bloomingburg: Tyler John Alexander, Christopher John Dicaprio, Brian Aaron Falkena, Jeffrey Aaron Farris, Julia Esther Figueroa, Bryan Frederick Meyer, Laura Jean Scott, Tiffany Fay Thomas, Rebecca F. Young

Glen Spey: Erin Jean Angus, Selena Marie Hudak, Kelly Jean Sheeley

Grahamsville: Breona Paige Irving

Jeffersonville: Heather Anne Boyd

Livingston Manor: Kevin Oriol

Loch Sheldrake: Cody Austin Rundle

Pond Eddy: Kathleen A. Herling

Rock Hill: Gianni Vincent Lisanti, Liana Krystal Perez, Kristen N. PorPora

Westbrookville: Cana Glory Gingerich, Micah Joseph Gingerich

Woodbourne: Daniel J. Berry

Wurtsboro: Maureen Goodman, Shayna Lynn Haskell, Kristy Ann La Forest, Dominic J. Longo, Amy A. Price, May Lynn Rosano-Barreto

Yulan: Dakota Che Guerriera

ULSTER COUNTY

Highland: Colleen T. Martin

Hurley: Emily Mae Bishop

Kingston: Lara Helmer, Angela Elisabeth Rockefeller

Marlboro: Jenna Rachelle DuBois

New Paltz: Alexander P. Boyd, Roni Lauren Loverchio, Arlene Rose Olejniczak

Port Ewen: Nicole E. Maier

Wallkill: Brittany Taylor Albert, Allison Marie Bombard, Susan Caschetta Burtchaell, Wendy S. Cavanaugh, Jalonza M. Faison, Gabriel E. Guzman, Alessandra Keenan, Ashley Loupe, Andrea M. Martin, Daisy Martinez, Erick Michael Martinez, Suzanne Marie Martino, Samantha Kay Maynard, Tarah M. Miller, Ryan Jeffrey Moore, Courtney M. Popowick, Samantha L. Trappe, Jennifer L. Valicenti

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Lincolndale: Leslie O. Zeledon

Port Chester: Mary E. Gallagher

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Maywood: Angela Nicole Strahl

Sussex: Jillian Melissa Banks

Vernon: Christen M. Heintz

West Milford: Theodore Erik Davi

PENNSYLVANIA

Matamoras: Jan Strenk

Milford: Keziah Blair

Paupack: Heather Renee Rice

Total Graduates: 480


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email