SUNY ORANGE RELEASES LISTING OF DECEMBER 2015 GRADUATES

1/28/2016

Total of 200 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 200 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 66th Commencement ceremony set for May 19, 2016.

The College’s December 2015 graduates hailed from four counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (December 2015)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Nicole E. Barone, Krystal J. Ihly, Lucia Jocelyn Nuñez, Ehrenfriede Pardrue Nguase Tjipueja-Sawyer

Chester: Anastasia L. LaTassa, Paige Alexandra Rothermel

Cornwall: Christopher Clark, John Michael Ferris Jr., Kurt Anders Karlson, Stephanie B. Paganello, Allison C. Sarchino

Florida: Gabrielle Lynn Fuller, Matthew L. Gallart, Jessica Nicole Messina

Goshen: Sean P. Benison, Francesca Lucia Carlucci, Frantz Lluis Desire, Kiersten Knapp, Robert Paul Matuszewski III, Maylin Ariel Morales, Abaigael Rose O'Brien, Sara Elizabeth Wood

Greenwood Lake: Justin D. Booth, Matthew L. Dulgerian

Harriman: Nicholas LaTassa

Highland Mills: Shivawn Fahey, Kristen Taylor Incle, Janira Rojas, Andrea L. Zummo

Huguenot: Jessica Jillian Pietri

Johnson: Bonnie Lee Ann Robin Nadolny

Maybrook: Sarah Michelle Bache, Isabelle Aurora Garzon

Middletown: Jennifer Lynn Cosh, Lexus Marie Diamond, Emelia Christina Estep, Lourdes Garcia-Narvaez, Gregory Tyrone Harvey, Andrew Ryan Henneman, Cody Robert Hunt, Tyeina C. Jackson, Amandayvette Jean Charles, Shantal A. Jorgge, Justine Lopez, Selina Alexandra Luna, Talha F. Mahmood, Daniela C. Maldonado, Harley Ann Marasco, Jessica Rose Markman, Mitchell M. May, Meghan E. McDowell, James Thomas Nolan, Cesar Ortiz Jr., Stacy L. Osborn, Eunice B. Paez Hernandez, Mallory E. Pfeuffer, Joseph S. Polichetti, Douglas M. Prokopchak, Cynthia M. Quijano, Hernan Ramirez, Ashley Lynn Ramsey, Jordan Anne Reinhardt, Christine Marie Ribeiro-Pries, Joshua Juan Rivera, Sarah Singh, Melissa L. Smith, Dianne Erika Soria, Nicole Elizabeth Steinberg, Vanessa N. Swingle, Brittany Taylor York, Jasmin Veronica Zapata, Andrew James Zappier, Hanna Zyshchuk

Monroe: Connor J. Daley, Shannon Kelly Dowd, Robert C. Giannini, Bershley M. Jean-Charles, Thomas Joseph Key, Steven M. Kunak, Neil J. Montecillo, Cheyenne Adrian O'Shea, Andrew L. Snider

Montgomery: Alexa Lynn Bodrato, Kevin Richard Coffey Jr., David R. Legnini, Eric J. Martens, Kathleen Mary Prior, Brigitte Stoddard

New Hampton: Karen Maria Colfax

New Windsor: Rayad M. Alexander, Matthew Xavier Ayala, Kimberly Rena Barnes, Amanda Bentil, Carlos J. Hidalgo, Sean William Kane, Hyeng Min Kim, Christopher J. Layton, Maria Christina Martinez, Stephen Benjamin O'Keefe, Sara Jean Sarantapoulas, Liesl Nancy Van Ledtje

Newburgh: Alyssa Allessandro, Selena Balbuena, Denise Beamon, Jason B. Colegrove, Jacob M. Coupart, Maria Isabel Cruz, Yessenia Cuadrado, Amanda Felicia Diaz, Patricia Moneé Fitzpatrick, Steven J. Giammattei, Denise M. Harris, Katherine J. Hernandez, Savannah Danielle Kniffin, Michelle Liendo, Bellie Jean Lopez, Philip John Malle, Alberto Marin, Mercedes N. Mera, Olivia Josephine Paris, Randi Marie Quick, Nicholas Ragni, Jasmaine Chantelle Russo, Jamie A. Shock, Marieli Silva, Stephen Anthony Sinnott, Christina Lucy Skoulidakis, Saran A. Smith, Thomas Matthew Spahr, Andrea Michelle Truncale, Jose Antonio Velasquez Jr., James Anderson Weygant V

Otisville: Joseph James Putnam, Shane Daniel Rudy

Pine Bush: Antonio Gaetano Delaura, Cassandra Marie Gledhill, Lindsay Ellen Higinson, Melissa Jane Keshecki, Elsie Marie Kloczkowski, Angelina Laura Pacella

Port Jervis: Serena Louise Prieto, Erin Rose Stritmater

Rock Tavern: Vincent Jacobellis

Slate Hill: Brent Matthew Shorter

Sparrowbush: Ian Richard Padgett, Lacey Wheliesha Smalls

Sugar Loaf: Karalea A. Fried

Unionville: Ryan M. Turse

Walden: Erin Ashley Wilcox

Warwick: Jonathan Richard Bengel, Maria Victoria Costello, Bryan William Hague, Eric Thomas Hague, Allison Brooke Knebel, Kassandra Deanna Lewis, Kathryn Nicole Lindstrom, Joseph Louis Marty, Alexis M. Pascal, Blake K. Riedel, Rafael Santiago, David James Sclafani, Desiree D.L. Simmons, Ciara J. Willbright

Washingtonville: Krystal Ann Douglas, Teddy Martinez, Joshua Dillon Shatesky, Michael Edmund Murphy II

Westtown: Matthew James Bogdanski, Anthony Franco Funicella, Vincent James Watch

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Fishkill: Muriel Melissa Jones

Poughkeepsie: Isaiah Dewaung Thomas

Red Hook: Mark A. Maulucci

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Alison Mary Burns, Manuela Lupo, Joseph Anthony Maugeri, Allison Nicole Nawoschik, Igor P. Voytko, Samantha Walters

Glen Spey: Jenna Lynn Jones

Monticello: Brooke L. Saunderson

Rock Hill: Christopher Michael Costello

Wurtsboro: Alistair S. Byrne, Caitlin Rose Dolan, Kevin Earl Fusco, Amber Grobusch

ULSTER COUNTY

Highland: Brittany Lynn Butor

Marlboro: Diana Susan Meyer

Plattekill: Michelle Lee Lopez

Wallkill: Hailee Grace Brown, James E. Hoppenstedt Jr.,  Brittany J. Moore, Nichole Marie Remington, Robert Leslie Spaulding

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Montague: Kerry A. Applegate

PENNSYLVANIA

Hawley: Edward J. Barba

Lords Valley: Carol Ann Mazza

Milford: Rachel Mercedes Beihl, Brieana Lynn Meshko, Lynn Karen Parker

Total Graduates: 200

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email