FALL 2015 SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST ANNOUNCED

1/7/2016 (Updated 1/12/2016)

SUNY Orange Recognizes 701 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2015 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 701 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.33 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.33 QPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 69 full-time students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2015 Fall Semester)

Updates in Blue

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Barryville: Lilian B. Gonzalez

Blooming Grove: Dylan R. Fitzmaurice

Bullville: Arielle L. Russell

Campbell Hall: Ashlynn M. Byman, Lindsay J. Cover, Laura A. Farley, Danielle M. Jones, Candace A. Kitzen, Isabella M. Messina, Martina Regenauer, Michael R. Schlag

Central Valley: Duk Yo An, Joshua P. Brass

Chester: Jaime Alers, Alyssa M. Aloi, Alexandra N. Alonso, Olivia A. Andreas, Talha M. Baig, Kyle D. Brewi, Alison E. Dalton, Vincent Fasulo, Sayed M. Hashimi, Amanda H. Largar, Ashley L. Luciano, Gabriella M. Lukan, Marcella Martinez, Samantha Polanco, Paige A. Rothermel, Katerina L. Segreto, Ariana E. Toledo, Schuyler D. Traverso, Brianna M. Vreeland, Ann B. Zoutman

Circleville: Kelly M. McGee, Megan R. Rosa

Cornwall: Nicholas H. Belsito, Antonio V. Cintron, Raine K. Faller, Chia Hudson, Kurt A. Karlson, Stephanie B. Paganello, Breda F. Roche, Jennifer A. Sanchez, Allison C. Sarchino, Hayle R. Sharp, John A. Sofia, Andrew J. Stenglein, Andrea Tobon Lira

Cornwall on Hudson: Jillian M. Artrip, Emily J. Casey, Nicole M. Despres-Lupfer, Danielle M. Incantalupo, Maureen F. McGrade

Cuddebackville: Crystal Nash

Florida: Nelson R. Fernandez, Christopher A. Flanagan, Sara Fritsch, Melissa M. Greiser, Kayla P. Holterman, David E. Mueller, Theresa Paras, Natasha K. Reinholz, Adriana R. Reyes, Adam Rivera, Mary Kate Smith, Kevin J. Sullivan, Edward J. Tomcho, Thomas P. Van Duynhoven, Jade A. Vinas

Fort Montgomery: Sydney N. Peterson

Goshen: Renee S. Bonagura, Jennifer L. Brody, Jack F. Calzaretta, Francesca L. Carlucci, Alyssa J. Clark, Giorgos Constanti, Taylor Dillon, Evan Grace, Emma Jorgensen, Shir R. Kidron, Kiersten K. Knapp, Kaylee I. Morales, Ariana A. Pasaran, Joao S. Pinho, Samantha Ramdass, Roy R. Rysinger, Diana C. Saravia, Kelly Veneziano

Greenwood Lake: Ryan J. Ballinger, Erin J. Fahey, Kristin M. Ott

Harriman: Marie N. Arthur, Joseph F. Hensey, Derik M. Kraych, Donna L. McMahon

Highland Falls: Pedro S. Guerrero Juarez, Thalia M. Matthews, Ellen Park, Briana E. Phelan, David Sanz

Highland Mills: Amberle B. Bernardo, Barbara A. Botschagow, Shivawn Fahey, Kelli A. Flannery, Shelagh K. Herbert, Kristen T. Incle, Lauren M. La Bella, Ari Nazar, Robert E. Portillo, Shaina M. Rhatigan, Alexandra K. Weireter, Kristen M. Zaharek

Howells: Duane Dolson Jr.

Huguenot: Ana M. Garcia

Johnson: Sarah E. Dailey, Christopher Free, Stephanie E. Pendell

Maybrook: Nicolas A. Arce, Sarah M. Conradi, Dinene L. Manz, Kayla C. Wolven

Middletown: Rhiana D. Acuna De Leon, Alyssa M. Allen, Taylor B. Amador, Allyson Andryshak, Michael Arasim, Areeba Aslam, Steven Baena, Brittany A. Beebe, Aimee M. Bilancione, Emily M. Bishop, Kari A. Blakesley, Lindsey Brown, Stephanie M. Buckley, Nichole Burger, Cristal G. Bustamante, Anais M. Cantres, Alexandria Cattanach, Alicia N. Charles, Antonia Ciccarelli, Jayme L. Clayton, Eric J. Cloidt, Eric A. Cobos-Dygert, Amanda R. Colon, Rebecca Colon, Jamie L. Crowell, Ha M. Dao, Danielle N. Darwell, Brittney L. Davis, Danielle E. DeLuca, Joseph B. DeRose, Lexus M. Diamond, Kimberly M. Dichiara, Rhonda A. Dimmie, Leanne V. Dross, Zoe E. Duczeminski, Stefan M. Eitnier, Susan P. Espinoza Guerrero, Emelia C. Estep, Michael C. Familetti, Tyler J. Farnell, Michelle P. Fazzino, Xavier F. Felix, Matthew J. Ferrara, Brandon T. Ferrier, Samuel Fontanez Jr., Rebecca T. Foster, Christopher G. Frye, Kaitlyn M. Geer, Ralph R. Gorbea, Alvenese M. Gumbs, Mathew N. Hartstein, Brian M. Hayes, Elizabeth Herrera, Jaime L. Hilsmann, Ashley T. House, Cesar A. Huaman, Bryon M. Imbarrato, Renita M. Johnson, Junila D. Joseph, Pavneet Kaur, Emilie Keesler, Angelique E. Kontzamanys, Christina L. Lambrou, Veronique M. Laroque, Brooke E. Larson, Katelyn A. Lee, Jonathan E. Lindau, Scott R. Linguanti, Xiangdong Liu, Richard R. Livesey, Trevor F. Lolya, Joshua E. Lopez, Ashlie T. Mac Lean, John M. Maniscalco, Harley A. Marasco, Silvia D. Marin, Ramsey Marte, Mitchell M. May, Megan C. McCloskey, Meghan E. McDowell, Kristina E. Mott, Kristina Mroz, Olga M. Nacheva, James T. Nolan, Jannila B. Nunez, Brianna M. Oppici, Stacy L. Osborn, Erik Perez, Jonathon Pettit, Mallory E. Pfeuffer, Allison Picone, Brianna P. Poppo, Meredith L. Pospisil, Kenneth L. Raap III, Andre S. Regina, Kaitlyn R. Rios, Kasandra A. Rivera, Bridget C. Rodriguez, Chelsea T. Russell, Kayla R. Ryder, Christina M. Saladino, Daisy E. Santos-Torres, Tiffany M. Schoonmaker, Robert D. Schultz, Cindy L. Schweizer, Dejior Scott, Wyatt S. Shakespeare, William R. Shanley, Sahil Sharma, Julie A. Shea, Jamie L. Shurter, Brianna A. Simpson, Sarah R. Skelton, Arnold F. Smith II, Peyton J. Smith, Robyn C. Smith, Nicola V. Spadafora, Andrew J. Squitieri, Erica Staltare, Nicole E. Steinberg, Kayleigh C. Stellato, Joshua D. Stevens, Maureen A. Strout, Michael J. Tobin, Jasmine E. Torres, Sandra S. Torres, Katelyn Tymczyszyn, Natalia Valencia, Natassia Velez, Nicole J. Villanueva, Linda C. Vohra, Donte J. Walter, Rebecca Warbington, Carissa Wengenroth, Matthew I. Weinrit, Christa White, Jo'Ale A. White, Brittany S. Williams, Allison M. Zoghby, Hanna G. Zyshchuk

Monroe: Alisa M. Albano, Carolina L. Cadme, Kiyana Cherry, Jennifer R. Cruger, Adriana I. Dearmas, Olivia J. Fluegel, Maria A. Garcia, Marina Garwood, Carlos Hernandez, Miguel Hernandez Jr., James W. Janssens, Pauline Jimenez, Erin Johnson, William P. Jordan, Qzethia N. Lee, Sarah M. Marren, Zoe McDonald, Kristen S. Mitchell, Daniel J. Pavlu, Samantha D. Rodriguez, Gabrielle R. Schneider, Jacob M. Sheafe, Austin M. Thomas, Kyle E. Whitton, Emma Zahra

Montgomery: Rachel Bennett, Hailey E. Boelens, Raymond T. Borriello, Stephanie L. Bressi, Elizabeth M. Casamassimo, Kimberly R. Castaldo, Kelsey P. Cole, Breanna R. Crane, Kyle Curesky, Joshua E. Dudzik, Sterling Escoto, Jubilee Feist, Christopher Gomez, Hussain S. Hasan, Sierra D. Holik, Samantha A. Meade, Jessica C. Mosher, Patricia A. OBrien, Isabella O. O'Neil, Arianna N. Pawliczek, Megan A. Raab, Kelly A. Roberts, Christian R. Rondon, Wroud O. Saleh, Courtney E. Seah, Trace Seah, Noah W. Stewart, Brigitte M. Stoddard, Hailee E. Sutton, Hillary E. Sutton, Monica Weinrich, Brittany-Rae Zouzias

New Hampton: Nikhil M. Bhandarkar, Quynh P. Bui, Rachel F. Collymore, Edward W. Defalcon, Kathleen M. Graham, Alle-Maz S. Louis-Andrew, Madison N. Nalback, Kevin P. O'Brien, Emily Wixtrom

New Windsor: Thomas Abedelhadi, Sandra Y. Alemany, Alexander M. Amanatides, Salvatore A. Ardisi, Patrick Arnold, Hasan H. Awwad, Priscilla N. Benavides, Antonio J. Bermo, Catina Bohmann, Marie E. Bonnabeau, Christina M. Cappello, Kayla L. Clarino, Katie S. Cowart, Nicholas J. De La Rosa, Catherine J. DeGroff, Sean E. Delosreyes, Michael L. Donato, Riley J. Doogan, Autumn R. Drake, Hayley K. Fusco, Lindsey Griffin, Rebekah C. Grohl, Adam K. Harrison, Kerry C. Hertel, Melissa A. Maddux, Justin P. Martinez, Andrea M. Nevling, Stephen B. O'Keefe, Carissa M. Radermacher, Thomas W. Reha, Hyla B. Reitman, Osvaldo Reyes, Robert A. Reyes-Enamorado, Brenden Rosa, Rebecca A. Rose, Shannon M. Sander, Sara J. Sarantapoulas, Jonathan Silva, Sade K. Smalls, Anthony L. Smith, Heidi L. Timberger, Robert M. Zaloga

Newburgh: Ashley Abrahams, Keith Alvarado, Agueda S. Alvarez, Selena Balbuena, Jeremey P. Benedict, Nicolas T. Bianchetta, Matthew R. Brown, Jeremy Cabrera, Carmine Calabro III, Gabriel T. Calderon, Arturo Castaneda Jr., Valencia T. Cherry, Brianna D. Colon, Cinthia M. Cordoba, Alexis Cruz, Maria C. Cruz, Yessenia N. Cuadrado, Ralph W. Depew IV, Monica A. Esposito, Kenneth C. Fadden, Juan D. Garcia, Emily T. Hartling, Waqar Jaffari, Alexis R. Kandeel, Patrick Kane, Nadia N. Kerby, Savannah D. Kniffin, Karla E. Knight, Kaitlyn R. Kras, Tara E. Lazarski, David A. Leissler, Seomera O. Loze Douglas, Joseph L. Lubrano, Alexander J. Mahon, Immanuel Mainz, Matthew T. Maroon, Carina O. Martinez, Mark W. Matey, Sarah M. Mavila, Coraima Mejia, Kathleen M. Mitchetti, Michael A. Moresco, Erin C. O'Keefe, Thomas Pedrosa, Anthony Perez, Danielle N. Peterson, Kelly Phillips, Jeffrey J. Quintana Jr., Esther L. Ramirez, Victor A. Resto, Elexus Riquelme, Camille E. Rosa, Yassy Rosas, Gregory Rostran, Eduardo A. Salazar Palmas, Max E. Sanjuan, Bryanna N. Saunders, Jamie Shock, Saran Smith, Antonia R. Stach, Jacquelynn R. Stanley, Daniel L. Torres, James A. Weygant V, Rasheda Worth, Saloua Yahia, Cynthia G. Zevallos

Otisville: Taina L. Cortez, Tyler M. Gibbs, Kelli N. Heater, Daniel M. Maxwell, Janyne J. McKenzie, Joseph J. Putnam, Christina Scialabba, Jason Stefano

Pine Bush: John H. Bowers, Taylor S. Briwa, Vincent D. Citriniti, Antonio G. Delaura, Amber E. DeVries, Olivia M. Devries, Aline m. Dolan, Carly J. Fant, Matthew R. Giraudin, Jaclyn D. Halpin, Nicholas W. Hennig, Courtney M. Holvey, Jason E. Iorio, Leo D. Joseph, Melissa J. Keshecki, Melissa J. Krol, Eric M. Mahon, Kevin L. Montanya, Mohammed Z. Nweiran, Kristina Orozco, Erik Ostergren, Brandon M. Perkins, Kristine M. Sass, Rania A. Tawil, Zachary Wesley-Krueger

Pine Island: Amanda C. Biavati, Brittany N. Guerrera, Tyler J. Rodriguez

Port Jervis: Sabrina M. Bliese, Sarah E. Clark, Jennifer C. Connor, Chelsea N. Ford, Araceli Garcia, Renata Husson, Michael Ilejay, Ashley R. Jaccoi, Ayrton Lopez, Richard M. Messerle Jr., Tahaliah M. Michel, Corinne Miedema, Cheri-Anne Olenick, Jade Reed, Jason A. Reed, Suela Restelica, Jillian C. Rhoades, James W. Rohner III, Amber N. Saunders, Emily Teeple, Andrew Witkowski, Tammy C. Zamot

Rock Tavern: Jason P. Cordero, Falyn N. Dutcher, Vincent Jacobellis, Jean Kuenneke, Matthew Sherman

Salisbury Mills: John J. LaTouche, Cori L. McLee, Clayton C. Szelestey

Slate Hill: Joseph Barry, Samantha M. Black, Carly J. Donati, Adam A. Ferrante, Christopher J. Lando, Troy D. Myruski, Caitlin J. Seagren

Southfields: Priscilla Tobin

Sparrowbush: Erika L. Gumaer, Nicholas J. Sauschuck

Sugar Loaf: Kelly M. Burnett, Elizabeth R. Oelofse

Thompson Ridge: Dakota M. Mattice

Unionville: Brittany Lane

Walden: Anjelique K. Almonte, Alexandra B. Apuzzo, Dylan E. Brown, Amritraj M. Dammar, Meghan Duffy, Shyasia Howard, Vithya Kusolnak, Elizabeth F. Kyle, Rachel V. Mann, Colleen T. Martin, Angelina T. McDonald, Kristen Meier, Chelsea L. Michella, Kyla M. Pemberton, Dana L. Petrillo, Lindsey A. Randles, Ashley L. Rose, Melissa Scalise, Jesse M. Sheppard, Casey J. Spencer, Dorothy F. Tighe, Matthew R. Wynkoop

Warwick: Kelsey Aeberli, Benjamin J. Alair, Matthew J. Anderson, Brendan C. Bauer, Sebastian A. Belfanti, Shelby L. Caccavone, Dana N. Calabrese, Zachary R. Cantelmo, Kristina M. Degennaro, Alexandria K. Degnan, Nichole Dyer, Samantha N. Easton, Nicole Ferro, Bianca M. Garcia, Laura V. Garcia, Sara Giarratano, Bryan Hague, Eric T. Hague, Niamh B. Hayes, Chante Helmen, Patrick J. Leary, Jong Y. Lee, Jennifer B. Lindstrom, Richard J. Lomnitzer III, Jennylynn Mendoza, Joseph V. Mullhaupt, Thomas D. Quackenbush Jr., Rachael L. Richards, Alexandra M. Riedel, Karen J. Schaper, Zachary Scheuermann, Francis E. Scott, Thomas G. Sibilla, Kerry L. Tomporowski, Alexander M. Vojtek, Ann M. Warren, Micaela L. Weinert, Carolyn R. Weller, Elyssa R. Wottring

Washingtonville: Kathy B. Ciolkosz, Jessica L. Edwards, Daniel P. Garrison, Gregory Marseille, Deirdra A. Molfese

West Point: Story F. Miraldi, Ross A. Pavelka, Meghan A. Powell

Westtown: Alex Cutone, Brandon P. Debeauvernet, Elaine R. Horton, Monica M. Jeon, Susan K. Marchione, Kyle P. McNeil, Edward J. Murphy Jr., Justin V. Pepe, Maria I. Pevidal, Connor J. Rhodes, Katelynn Slavik, Vincent Watch, Maggie M. Wilkinson

       

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Heather Campos, Matthew B. Field, Tyler N. Gerken, Paul L. Mongelli Jr., Tina M. Mule', Nicholas A. Osowick, Juliana Ramirez, Jennifer Robles, Sandra Y. Roldan

Fishkill: Asha Imran

Hopewell Junction: Marcus A. Cigna, Jorge Cruz, Kerry A. King

Poughkeepsie: Lauren A. Lewis, Colin MacDaniels, Gina M. Parker, Kayla R. Trocino

Poughquag: Casey Halbohn

Red Hook: Kristopher M. Hoffman

Wappingers Falls: Charell D. Brinkley, Caitlin E. Langan, Taryn Parisi, Meira Terzian

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Pearl River: Valerie Bates

Pomona: Samuel Gonzalez

Stony Point: Elizabeth Oki

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Jessica A. Berry, Alison Burns, Allyson R. Coakey, Alida M. Falkena, Brian Falkena, Julia E. Figueroa, Christopher J. Gaspar, Manuela Lupu, Joseph A. Maugeri, Shannon T. McGowan, Elijah J. Rehill, Daniel M. Schady, Rebecca F. Young, Saima Zafar

Cochecton: Maya Bennett, Michael Pierce

Ferndale: Alexander Boyd

Grahamsville: Breona P. Irving

Jeffersonville: Heather Boyd

Liberty: Shane Fitzsimmons

Livingston Manor: Kevin Oriol

Monticello: Jennifer Avila, Harsh S. Parekh

Neversink: Renee L. Kortright

Summitville: Julie A. Azierski-Dickson

Swan Lake: Victoria M. Dunlap

Westbrookville: Patricia Elder, Brandon J. Garcia, Cana G. Gingerich, Tara M. Madsen

Wurtsboro: Kristen M. Clyatt, Amber M. Grobusch, Shayna L. Haskell, Kristy A. Laforest, Katherine B. Roycroft, Danielle M. Schott, Alison T. Stroh, Jacqulyne Turfler, Christopher Vickery

ULSTER COUNTY

Clintondale: Matthew J. Lacy, Angela K. Sporn

Gardiner: Dan B. Dannor

Highland: Brittany L. Butor

Kingston: Lara Helmer, Mark J. Sass, Erina Tajima

Marlboro: Kimberly Delozier, Matthew C. Gekakis, Timothy Pezzo, Angela L. Sasko

Milton: Stephanie A. Vorndran

Modena: Henry S. Castaneda Perlacios, Sean Puleo

New Paltz: Joseph Borello

Plattekill: Maxine M. Early

Walker Valley: Mariah Roebuck

Wallkill: Meridith K. Brown, Wendy S. Cavanaugh, Kevin L. Holt Jr., Gregory J. Hulse, Suzanne M. Martino, Tarah M. Miller, Brittany Moore, Courtney Popowick, Vincent S. Rossi, Catherine P. Salazar, Nancy A. Sarubbe, Robert L. Spaulding, Kevin E. Staples Jr., Phillip A. Studtmann, Marissa A. Tahboub, Jennifer L. Valicenti

DELAWARE COUNTY

Walton: Edward J. McClenon

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Highland Lakes: Maureen E. Howes, Donald F. Ventriglia Jr.

Newton: Mary E. Gallagher

Sussex: Jillian M. Banks

Vernon: Christen Heintz

PENNSYLVANIA

Dingmans Ferry: Melissa Dorr

Hawley: Edward J. Barba

Matamoras: Robert G. Barboe II

Milford: Steven P. Burns, Pamela L. Curry

Millrift: Hannah S. Noll

Paupack: Heather R. Rice

Total Dean’s List Students for 2015 Fall Semester: 701

 

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email