SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES AUGUST 2015 GRADUATES

9/17/2015

Total of 151 Students Completed Degree Requirements During the Summer Session

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. -- Dr. Kristine Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 151 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Summer sessions.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 66th Commencement ceremony set for May 19, 2016.

The College’s August 2015 graduates hailed from six counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New York City.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (August 2015)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Meghan Loggia

Central Valley: Percy M. Cruz

Chester: Nicole Catherine Battiato, Jonathan N. Lopez, Christopher J. Mercier, Brooklynn Nicole Ramos, Jorge A. Vidals

Cornwall: Douglas Blair MacEwan, Priscilla Noel Riccitelli

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Timothy John Brennan, James R. Cavalari, Max Alexander Delacruz, Jennifer Ann Sayegh

Florida: Matthew Flanagan, Matthew H. Koennecke

Goshen: Daniel Patrick Guarneiri, Andrew M. Ramos-Dillinger, April Ray Rosscup

Highland Falls: Christopher L. Michon

Highland Mills: Daniel J. Musico, James T. O'Dowd

Maybrook: Nicole Ann Griffin

Middletown: Bilal Afzal, Chivone Jade Alston, Karina Julieta Aponte, Erica L. Batson, Hanauni Camille Champion, Siobhan Irene Cronin, Phillip M. D'Amico, Jacqueline Lee Davis, Alexei Fernandez, Diego Mauricio Franco Garcia, Halley Ann Gallagher, Sara Ghazi Mir Saeid, Jerry M. Gillen, Deciré Mercedes Gonzalez, Michelle Nichole Gruttadauria, Lucy Herrera, Charles T. Jablonski, Daniel M. Kaminski, Lauren Erika Link, Lena-Marie A. Matthews, Vanessa Marie Mercado, Danielle T. Miller, Kennedy C. O'Brien, Alexandra Ortiz, Daisy Perez, Gregory Robert Prokopchak, Andrew Rainford, Edwin Ramos Jr., Jenna A. Reinhardt, Caroline R. Roggeman, Antwon Marcus Smith, Andrea Helene Stelmack, Ashley Rae Terwilleger, Lauren Elizabeth Tyndall, Jourdan Nicole VanWieren, Yang Q. Zhang, Douglas H. Ziemelis, Julia B. Zitzmann

Monroe: Susanne Judith Hewitt, Melissa Ann Lassig

Montgomery: Colleen Ellen Gonzalez, Carol Ann Lauterbach Doonan

New Hampton: Anthony M. Cordaro, Rae Antonia DeLibero, Kiondra Clarise Noe, Mark David Pavlik

New Windsor: Donovan Patrick Gavigan, Daniel C. Kavana, Christine E. Lavigat, Spencer Todd Lincoln, Daniel C. McGuire, Christopher Anthony Mercado, Tyler Anthonie Pitterson, Kassidy Rosario, Tyler Abby Trifilo, William A. Vitagliano

Newburgh: Michael A. Arrotta, Gilbert J. Colón, Jenny Ibette Cortez, Tianna D. Gabriel, Milagros Huerta, Angel Luis Lopez, Marianne C. Marcantonio, Samantha Ann Marone, Aron Nevarez, Nicole Marie Perugino, Christian J. Sanchez, Zachary J. Sanoian, Victoria Louise Scialpi, Lisa Marie Singh, Anthony F. Tejada, Simone K. Williams, Glenn Horace Williams III

Otisville: Joseph J. Barrett, Ciara L. Fennell, Jessica Caitlin Spears

Pine Bush: James E. Dyer Jr., Kristina Marie Kowalik, Schuyler P. Martire, Matthew Ryan Mora, Joseph Rappa, Cassandra A. Stap, Corrie Elaine Thomas

Pine Island: Jennifer Marie Sidoti

Port Jervis: Kyle Matthew Charles Baisley, Shenickqua Diaz, Nicolas Curet Echevarria, Kyle Jamieson Fuchs, Kirtis Adam McGlynn

Salisbury Mills: James Gregory Casvikes

Slate Hill: Michael G. Marino

Sparrowbush: Lori A. Muller

Thompson Ridge: Tiela Morgan Smith

Walden: Ohmaira Barbosa, Kayla Elaine Garrison, Nicholas T. Lutz, David J. Ohlmer, Joan E. Pfeil

Warwick: Danielle Kerryn Finn, Courtney Jean Paluszek, Samantha Timmons, Patrick S. Tyler

Washingtonville: Connor John Smith, Nelson Guillermo Sosa, Kerri A. Zimmer

Westtown: Christopher John Bogdanski, Gina Marie Plocharczyk, Rachel Danielle Whitaker

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Gabrielle Anna DelBianco

Fishkill: Erika Ramirez

Poughkeepsie: Amber Nicole Hayes, Arminder Kaur Kanwal

NEW YORK CITY

Staten Island: Emily M. Folino

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Helen Kasimis

ROCKLAND COUNTY

New City: Sean M. Kilkenny

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Seamus Mulhare, Angelique Toni Santiago

Glen Spey: Gweneth Rebecca Loughman

Harris: Kevin S. Lewis

Rock Tavern: Ethan Charles Levy

Westbrookville: Nora O'Neill Brusinski, Jaymz Michael Flores

Wurtsboro: Kristen H. Haas

Summitville: Briana Lynne Casey

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Cherity May Hiltz

Highland: Angelica Dominique Morales

Marlboro: Kurt T. Trentch

New Paltz: Kymberly E. Avramis

Wallkill: Michelle Avitabile

Total Graduates: 151


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email