SUNY ORANGE RELEASES LISTING OF MAY 2015 GRADUATES

7/1/2015

Four Hundred Forty Six Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements in May

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. Kristine M. Young, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 446 students who completed their courses of study this past May.

Those 446 graduates combined to earn 457 degrees and certificates. The graduates hailed from five counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange held its 65th Commencement Ceremony on Thursday, May 21 on the Alumni Green of the College’s Middletown campus. Students who completed their academic requirements during the past academic year (August, December and May) were eligible to participate.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2015)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Pierce O. Davis, Christopher John Might

Bullville: Claudia Amber Souchet

Campbell Hall: Laura M. Colacci, Kasey Jo Cover, Christine M. DiToro, Kathleen A. Guyt, Sinead Elizabeth Hughes, Angelica M. Oslacky, Lauren Blair Penny, Matthew Ryan Raftery

Chester: Shaylynn Carlin Botta, Florinda Pilar Estrada, Joelis Kristina Gonzalez, Pedro Antonio González II, Shane A. Laden, Joseph B. LaTassa, Tatsiana Luksha, Delaney Anne Marshall, Deborah Ann Melendez, Cailley Fern Roe, Ruby D. Tartanian, Marissa Christine Traina

Circleville: Sarah L. Cintron, Jessica A. Spall

Cornwall: Christina Maria Borzacchiello, Sean Patrick Malvey, Haley N. Mauchline

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Ava K. Lamb-Freeman, John Cody Sullivan

Cuddebackville: Joseph M. Barbone, Moriah Dawn Brock, Sylvia June Galligan, Colby Lynn Walters

Florida: Jacqueline Rita Kenny, Akis Makresias, Jonathan Messina, Diana Palaj, Ashley Lauren Pomella

Godeffroy: Jaclyn Erin Mascolo

Goshen: Brooke Erin Benison, Gabriel M. Brady, Chelsea Christine Feliciano, Steven Raymond Hendricks, Christina Mary Karklin, Melissa Roselie Killion, Sonya Ann Ledbetter, Nicole Marie Mascolo, Matthew John Mungo, Sierra Lyn Niesolowski, Teresah Maria Pinho, Alan Marcus Poganski, Promesa E. Primus, Katherine Nicole Quinn, Luke H. Ryan, Jessica E. Snyder

Greenwood Lake: Morgan E. DeFosses

Harriman: Kevan R. Weinman, Gabrielle Marie Zambrotta

Highland Falls: Shakila Nayo Cochran, Alexander M. Matthews, Zachary Robert Sizemore

Highland Mills: Ian Barrett, Erica Lynn Gorman, Anastasia Paoletti, Julianne Elizabeth Priore, Timothy Yurgel

Huguenot: Jessica Lee Whitney

Maybrook: Camillia Marie Banks, Marlena E. Bonilla, Peter Edward Dunlavey, Deloria Hemingway, Mariyanka Georgieva Milusheva, Veronique Lachelle Morse

Middletown: Zaira Aguilar, Troy E. Areson, Marcella Arzu, Sandra M. R. Aulet, Aja Nicole Beam, Sandra Dee Bell, Christine T. Belzie, Kelly Anne Bergin, Melissa Ann Blair, Carly Nicole Bowers, Anita L. Bryant, Samantha Maureen Butler, Stephanie Caballero, Michael A. Cannone, Bridget Kathleen Carey, Cassandra Christina Carillo, Donna Lee Carroll, Kaitlyn A. Champagne, Paola A. Chevalier, Sabrina Theresa Clemons, Tara L. Colletti, Tyler James Comas, Victoria Rose Cottone, Nick Cozine, Cynthia Trina Crespo, Joseph Daniel Critelli, Kevin C. Cronin, Annecy Mercedes Cruz, Osbourne Benjamin Davis, Tierra C. Davis, Casey Lynn Dederick, Brittany Marie Depew, Shanice Lexis DeVega, Pierre C. Dorcely, Kaitlin Ann Eckert, Otis Kafani Evans, Sejayda Annette Fennell, Christina Fernandez, Justin Alan Fricchione, Christopher Glenn Frye, Knikia A. Gumbs, Katie Elizabeth Hanrahan, Seamus Charles Hughes, Kyle Anthony Jeffreys, Jermaine C. Jones, Angelica Ruth Keller, Nya King, Katey Sue Knapp, Robin Lynne Knosp, Anthony Matthew Laquidara, Shelby L. Luccketti, Yesenia Lugo, Brittany Marie MacWilliams, Jessica M. Mahoney-Cudney, Victor Thomas Marceano, Angelica Cristine Marrero, Durell J. Marshall, Erin Marie McClain, Timothy James McLaughlin, Tenipa V. Medina, Hugo Mendez, Dioniscio Lionel Minott, Dana M. Monteleone, Todd Muller, Stacia A. Munroe, Nyana Nuon, Nicholas James O’Brien, Cassandra Marie Oquendo, Celia P. Orlowski, Christopher Michael Prendys, Shage Rhayma Price, Brianna Marie Rivera, Jose R. Rodriguez, Roxana Rubi Segundo, Sydney G. Skinner, Simone Svizzero, Angelika Marie Torres, Priscilla Torres, Marcel K. Tucker, David Jose Velez, Michael J. Villamil, Jacqueline R. Vogel, John M. Wierl, Lindsey Schnya Wilson, Kathleen L. Zottarelli

Monroe: Paul G. Kelly, Robin Levin Lopez, Danielle Amanda Montagna, Samantha Michelle Nicoliello, Allie Jean Roman, Ryan Marc Sobolewski, Stephen Sochulak, Kristen T. Williams, Katherine Mei Lei Yu

Montgomery: Hailey Jordan Anthony, Stacie A. Becker, Sabrina Ann Deets, Irina Embro, Daniel Patrick Fitzgerald, Matthew Isaac Grobstein, Krajl N. Haxhaj, Rebecca C. Meyer, Leanna Patricia Mohr, Eric P. Muth, Jennifer Lynn Pedersen, Douglas Ryan Piazza, Christopher J. Rivera, John Lloyd Sears Jr., Noel Paige Spinning, Shane T. Tompkins, Morgan Elizabeth Van Pelt

New Hampton: William Francois Allen, Eric C. Jacobsen, Lawrence T. McNally, Konstantinos M. Porfyris, Karen Marie Ross

New Windsor: Jasmine Belen Yasod Hara Argueta, Erin Marguerite Ballou, Mandie L. Bedetti, Ashley M. Bentkowski, Robert Joseph Berger, Cierra Alicia Brown, Lory Cedano, Lisandra Irene Cosme, Marianna D'Alessandro, Nicole Alexis Elia, Steven P. Gambino, Jacquelyn Noemi Gonzalez, Carly Johanna Grinder, Jeanette Frances Hazekamp, McKaila Shiloh Hughes, Michael Jeffrey Jollie, Kelly A. McGuinness-Murphy, Tina A. Nailor, Gina A. Polanco, Jelitza Iveliz Rosario, Ashley Jalise Yonnone

Newburgh: Ashley Nicole Abrahams, Omar Aguilar, Yannick Bertrand Akamze, Amanda R. Albert, Jane Carissa Ali, Michael Anthony Arrotta, John Louis Bastone, Morganne Kianna Battle, Jeremey Benedict, Andrew Jay Blauvelt, Jessica A. Bonte, Victor Hugh Bramble Jr., James E. Brantley III, Caitlyn Byrnes, Angel Cadena, Sandra Lee Cartica, Tina-Marie Casey, Nicole Reba Copeland, Cindy Cruz, Ronald F. Danza, Jeremiah Darker, Carmel L. Dorner, Bo Alexander DuBois, Nina M. Faitakes, Roberto Carlos Flores, David Garcia, LaToya Denise Gerald-Brown, Jesusita Giron, Juan Carlos Girón, Justine Joyce Guiliano, Sara Nicole Introcaso, Shannon H. James, Rebecca Jean Jones, Bipesh Koirala, Nathaniel Earl Law III, Logan M. Lawlor, Matthew Byard Lazarski, S. David Lema, Mariah Lakiesha Mallory, Alicia Christine Martin, Kristen A. Medina, Jimmy Ricardo Mera, Carlos Antonio Moreno, Renee Morton, Jenny Moya, Christine G. Muller, Nicolas Muzalier, Ryan Patrick Phillips Naru, Ashley Tenise Newman, Caitlyn Johanna Pauline Orphal, Danielle Elisabeth Parisi, Emma Lauren Paul, Savannah R. Perez, Yasmini Persaud, Juliana Teodora Profaci, Ashwanie Rampersaud, David Steven Remer, Taylor Samuel Risi, Reneé A. Roberts, Matthew Arthur Romano, Jessica D. Sanchez, Lyndsay L. Sheldon, Peter John Skoulidakis, Brittany Carolyn Carrie Smith, Shirlettte P. Smith, Rupert Lawrence Thompson, Ronnie A. Triminio, Jacquelyn Sara Vandermark, Kiana Marie Warren, Renee Racine Wiley-DeGroat, Melanie A. Youldon, Matthew Travis Zuniga

Otisville: Savannah Rose Dooley, Alyssa E. McDonald

Pine Bush: Stephanie Marie Barnhart, Helena Danielle Beban, Justin Michael Bodnar, Joanne Cerniglia, Amelia Chan, Veronica Gutierrez, Amber Leigh Hrbek, Niani Nkosizana Nonna Jones, Curtis D. Lewis, Laura Alexis Mannix, Jessie Danielle Megna, John-Paul Roberts, Alexander P. Schutz, Brianna Nicole Shannon, Michael James Szarowski

Pine Island: Andrea Ursula Colman, Nicole M. Keffer

Port Jervis: Carmen C. Daliz, James Kelly Brothers Decker, Ashley Irene Fitzgerald, Stacey J. Granger, Olivia L. Herman, Kevin Neil M. Ilejay, Meghan C. LaGreca, Amanda Evelyn Larsen, Andrew James Maillet, Erica Lynn Perkins, Alysha Marie Rotolo, Charles Edward Schick, Tiffany Michelle Scopino, Alexander H. Smith, Jamie Talmadge

Rock Tavern: Michael Anthony Calvente, Carlos D. Mercado, Nicholas W. Sbordone

Salisbury Mills: Davey John Dajay, Denise Mauri

Slate Hill: Alexa Rose Krinsky, Jordan Ashley Scarzfava

Sparrowbush: Andrew W. Bartlett, Allison L. Muller, Lacey W. Smalls

Unionville: Lindsey Renee Minkus

Walden: Toriea Marie Brown, Elizabeth O. Byrne, James W. Clark, Anthony T. DiSimone II, Abigail Margaret Doyle, Amanda Nicolle Freytes, Jessica Lynne Hagerty, Melanie Elena Marino, Rebecca Ann Monroe, Melissa Morales-Lugo, Emily Marie Ortiz, Nathan Quintus Parker, Anthony J. Petutis, Amanda Lynn Silvagnoli, Brian W. Stabner, Ashley Marie Suchy, Anisa M. Williams, Sarah Jean Youngman

Warwick: Amy Claire Baglione, Lauren Jean Barnable, Samantha Nicholle DeGennaro, Douglas Reed Forschino, Betty Ann Hogan, Danielle N. Holmes, Jeanne M. Lancer, Quintin R. Marichal, Brian Peter Moore Markiewicz, David B. Martine III, Michael John McBride, Elizabeth A. Mehling, Judith A. Miller, William Ortiz Jr., Jaime Nicole Rinaldi, Frank Paul Sinopoli III, Rachel Elizabeth Thorson

Washingtonville: Nolan C. Abrams, Lisa Marie Artz, Morgan A. Berdy, Jennie Marie Carelli, Thomas R. Charboneau, Javier DelRio, James A. Dominguez, Alisa A. Falsetta, John Kevin Hogan III, Daniel Clifton Kerley, Joseph Louis Luongo Jr., Ashley A. Myers, Mica Alyn Sandler

Westtown: Kayleigh Allison Banse, Janine Ashley Black, Caitlin Maureen Carson, Kristen Sarah Ford, Jon-Isaac Pinheiro, Kelly R. Tomi

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Gabrielle Anna Del Bianco, Sharee Marie Herring, Aaron Pagliaro, Sabah M. Said

Fishkill: Paula Andrea Rios-Castano

Hyde Park: Rachael Elizabeth Oliver

Poughkeepsie: Angela Marie Cioffi, Rebecca Anne-Marie Gillis, Liliana Vazquez Torralba

Poughquag: Emily M. DeLuca

Wappingers Falls: Dawn Marie Zindler

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Brittany Ann Watts

Bloomingburg: Nicholas John Azierski, Kelly A. Cavalier, Alida Marie Falkena, Stephanie N. Freer, Michael Anthony Garaguso, Matthew J. Kinlen, Rachel Elizabeth Lyons, Matthew Steven Ramos, Daniel A. Rosa, Samantha Marie Vesseli

Fallsburg: SarahAnna Martinez

Glen Spey: Matthew James Bisland, Abigail Marie Casmay, Anja Katrina Loughman, Briana Lynn Reynolds

Glen Wild: Gladstone Anthony Bramble

Grahamsville: Tracy L. Murden

Monticello: Taylor V. Saunderson

Narrowsburg: Holly C.A. Parachinni

Westbrookville: Melissa Eve Baisley, Caitlin E. Peyton, Rebecca Faith Simons, Peter P. Vitiello

Woodbourne: James G. Bertholf

Wurtsboro: Ashley Marie Coutant, Robert L. Kerstner, Sebastiano Dean La Piana, Lawrence J. Preedom

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Monica Lee Thorry

Highland: Vanessa Lynn Ale, Michelle Yeaw Munson

Hurley: John Richard Harjes

Kingston: Catherine E. Berg

Marlboro: Deanna E. Pillius, Mikaela R. Wisneski

Modena: Shayna Lynn Rosado

Napanoch: Richard J. Kunz

Spring Glen: Delani Ann Meier

Wallkill: Biashia J. Lebron, Joseph Anthony Morales, Devin G. Palen, Robert L. Rauch Jr., Nicole H. Semeraro, Kaitlyn Grace Valicenti, Rachel Lynn Woodruff

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Mt. Vernon: Christopher Sean Alexander

Scarsdale: Melissa R. Vuksanaj

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Layton: Bonnie Leanne Hull

Old Bridge: Genevieve K. Vidas

Walpack: Kelly K. Maglio

PENNSYLVANIA

Matamoras: Debra A. Decker

Milford: Jennifer A. Elizondo

Total Graduates: 446



» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email