COLLEGE ANNOUNCES SPRING 2015 DEAN'S LIST

6/23/2015

SUNY Orange Recognizes 1,002 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2015 Spring, as announced recently by College president Dr. Kristine Young, includes 1,002 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past semester.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.0 QPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Spring.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents. In all, students from six New York counties (Orange, Dutchess, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan and Ulster), as well as New York City, New Jersey and Pennsylvania were recognized.

A total of 64 full-time students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2015 Spring Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

 

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Pierce Davis, Dylan R. Fitzmaurice

Bullville: Kellylynn Brohan

Campbell Hall: Kasey J. Cover, Christine DiToro, Jasmine R. Gonzalez, Sinead E. Hughes, Meghan Loggia, Shirley Lopez, Diana Y. Meza Breton, Michael R. Schlag

Central Valley: Duk Yo An, Amberae Miller, Bihui Zhou

Chester: Jaime Alers, Alyssa M. Aloi, Miranda Aquino, Shaylynn C. Botta, Kyle D. Brewi, Gladys R. Calzada, Seth Caridi, Margarita Cintron Rivera, James C. Crescenzo, Erin R. Dunn, Jonathan W. Dunn, Florinda P. Estrada, Emil Fox, Joelis K. Gonzalez, Pedro A. Gonzale, II, Emily A. Johnson, Anastasia L. La Tassa, Shane A. Laden, William Lam, John M. Lambkin, Joseph B. LaTassa, Jonathan Lopez, Ashley L. Luciano, Kimberly M. Luciano, Gabriella M. Lukan, Marcella Martinez, Christopher J. Mercier, Brooklynn N. Ramos, Paige A. Rothermel, Katerina L. Segreto, Marissa C. Traina, Philip J. Valastro, Jorge A. Vidals, Brianna M. Vreeland

Circleville: Rachel F. Capalbo, Sarah L. Cintron, Candis C. Cruz, Tyler Horrevoets, GraceAnn Pittari

Cornwall: Amara M. Bittner, Christina M. Borzacchiello, Susana Casales, Gina M. Castelonia, Antonio V. Cintron, Laura J. Craig, Raine K. Faller, Ashley K. Fayo, John M. Ferris, Kurt A. Karlson, Brianna L. Lewis, Damon S. Lewis, Douglas B. MacEwan, Sean P. Malvey, Loren N. Martelli, Brian Moynihan, Stephanie B. Paganello, Jennifer A. Sanchez

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Julie K. Armstrong, Jillian M. Artrip, Timothy J. Brennan, James Cavalari, Max A. Delacruz, Nicole M. Despres-Lupfer, Ava K. Lamb-Freeman, Maureen F. McGrade, Jennifer A. Sayegh, John C. Sullivan

Cuddebackville: Sylvia J. Galligan

Florida: James T. Donohue, Chelsea E. Fone, Brandon P. Holmes, Kayla P. Holterman, Matthew H. Koennecke, Allison J. McKelvey, Diana Palaj, Theresa Paras, Adam Rivera

Goshen: Jack F. Calzaretta, Francesca L. Carlucci, Francesco M. Criscuolo, Edward W. Defalcon, Raymond R. Garcia, James A. Green III, Gabriella Hauser, Steven R. Hendricks, Kiersten K. Knapp, Sonya A. Ledbetter, Justin D. LeDoux, Paula N. McLoughlin, Anthony J. Mirra, Sierra L. Niesolowski, Joao S. Pinho, Teresah M. Pinho, Leland R. Pinkham, Alan M. Poganski, Promesa E. Primus, Katherine N. Quinn, Luke H. Ryan, Diana C. Saravia, Samantha R. Scolza, Nancy J. Wiegand, Kathleen E. Wilson

Greenwood Lake: Ryan J. Ballinger, Erin J. Fahey, Lee S. O'Donnell, Kristin M. Ott

Harriman: Gabriella E. Lee, Menesis Peguero, Taylor M. Wright

Highland Falls: Arielle Kresin, Arte D. Rosario, Zachary R. Sizemore

Highland Mills: Ian Barrett, Barbara A. Botschagow, Juliana Botschagow, Denise A. Cabrera, Shivawn Fahey, Shelagh K. Herbert, Kristen T. Incle, Robert E. Portillo, Julianne E. Priore, Alexandra K. Weireter, Kristen M. Zaharek

Howells: Christopher E. Perez

Huguenot: Hanah L. Schock, Sarah Schock, Jessica L. Whitney

Johnson: Samantha Ayers, Christopher Free

Maybrook: Tamara Holladay, Veronique L. Morse, Michelle Rachitoff, Katelyn Reiche, Kayla C. Wolven

Middletown: Francis Abbamonte, Jalissa C. Acton, Paola M. Aguilar, Zaira Aguilar, Sofija Alijaj, Taylor B. Amador, Allyson Andryshak, Danielle Arseneault, Areeba Aslam, Kristine A. Atakora, Rana Awadallah, Steven Baena, Alpha M. Bah, Julia M. Barton, Janet M. Beam, Yvonne M. Beam, Vladimir M. Beauge, Nicole Bedosky, Rachel M. Beihl, Stewart D. Benitez, Kelly A. Bergin, Aimee M. Bilancione, Melissa A. Blair, Carly N. Bowers, Nyana Brewer, LauraAnn E. Brielman, Matthew R. Brock, Moriah D. Brock, Kevin Brophy, Timothy A. Brown, Ashley N. Brucato, Anita Bryant, Lawrence R. Buckley, Nichole Burger, Samantha M. Butler, Stephanie Caballero, Kaylin Campos, Michael A. Cannone, Anais M. Cantres, Cassandra C. Carillo, Alexandria Cattanach, Raven-San B. Charles, Paola A. Chevalier, Amanda R. Colon, Tyler J. Comas, Angela Contarino, Misael Contreras, Nicholas V. Cozine, Kevin C. Cronin, Jamie L. Crowell, Annecy M. Cruz, Lauren T. Daigle, Ha M. Dao, Danielle N. Darwell, Tara E. Davis, Casey L. Dederick, Danielle E. DeLuca, Brittany M. Depew, Shanice L. DeVega, Lexus M. Diamond, Rhonda A. Dimmie, Jessica L. Downing, Zoe E. Duczeminski, Kaitlin A. Eckert, Stefan M. Eitnier, Susan P. Espinoza, Emelia C. Estep, Reese M. Fairchild, Yeh Fan, Tyler J. Farnell, Matthew J. Ferrara, Samuel Fontanez Jr, James D. Fox, Justin A. Fricchione, Christopher G. Frye, Halley A. Gallagher, Jacqueline R. Geiger, Jerry Gillen Jr, Monica Godinez, Matthew J. Golben, Ian J. Haley, Symone D. Hampton, Robyn A. Hannes, Katie E. Hanrahan, Suzanne Hart, Santiago Hernandez, Bryon M. Imbarrato, Jesus A. Jimenez, Renita M. Johnson, Junila D. Joseph, Emilie Keesler, Brianne L. Kelly, Nicholas C. Klupacs, Angelique E. Kontzamanys, Samantha R. Kowalczik, Sara A. Kwiatkowski, Anthony M. Laquidara, Brooke E. Larson, Nardraka Lawson, Katelyn A. Lee, David M. Leiter, Samuel Levin, Deanna L. Lewis, Jonathan E. Lindau, Amber R. Lofrese, Justine Lopez, Jonathan Lynch, Ashlie T. Mac Lean, Talha F. Mahmood, Daniela C. Maldonado, Rachel Manel, Brandy W. Marasco, Silvia D. Marin, Rammy O. Marte, Kayla Matthews, Erin McClain, Brittany M. McCoy, Elena J. Mecca, Tenipa V. Medina, Vanessa M. Mercado, Jennifer R. Mieczkowski, Victoria E. Mirenda, Dylan M. Morales, Kevin Morales, John R. Nelson, Elvis Nunez, Nicholas J. Obrien, Cheryl A. O'Brien, Cesar Ortiz, Brian J. Paccione, Adriana Parrotta, Viralben B. Patel, Christopher B. Perez, Daisy Perez, Erik Perez, Marisol Perez, Brianna P. Poppo, Nicole Prado, Christopher M. Prendys, Christine M. Pries, Nicholas Puglisi, Alyson Pulliam, Cynthia Quijano-Soto, Yanira A. Quinones, Kenneth L. Raap III, William J. Rittenhouse, Amanda Rivera, Joshua J. Rivera, Justin R. Rivera, Aaron J. Roberts, Jose R. Rodriguez, Mary E. Romano, Carly R. Ryan, Rose M. Sacchi, Raymond Scherma, Tiffany M. Schoonmaker, Hannah F. Schwatz, Dejior Scott, Roxana R. Segundo, Sahil Sharma, Becky L. Shea, Jamie L. Shurter, Brianna A. Simpson, Natasha Singh, Sagardeep Singh, Sydney L. Skinner, Sarah M. Smith, Dianne E. Soria, Erica Staltare, Nicole E. Steinberg, Kayleigh C. Stellato, Shawn P. Stephens, Joshua D. Stevens, Simone Svizzero, Shawn M. Talmadge, Alyssa Tavormina, Ashley M. Ten Eyck, Michael J. Tobin, Brandon M. Torres, Jasmine E. Torres, Priscilla Torres, William Trainor, Jourdan N. VanWieren, Corey M. Ventura, Melinda S. White, Megan J. Whitty, Tina M. Williamson, Yang Q. Zhang, Julia B. Zitzmann, Kathleen L. Zottarelli, Hanna G. Zyshchuk

Monroe: Norman Beauchard, Kayla M. Campbell, Alexandra F. Costa, Shannon K. Dowd, Danielle L. Flower, Olivia J. Fluegel, Gabrielle R. Formale, Brittany L. Goldman, Marisa C. Gustafson, Kelly T. Hall, James W. Janssens, Bershley M. Jean-Charles, Kyle A. Jones, Paul Kelly, Thomas J. Key, Iryna W. Kysylytsya, Qzethia N. Lee, Sarah M. Marren, Ashley Martir, Zoe McDonald, Katherine K. Mercedes, Ginamarie Napoleoni, Samantha M. Nicoliello, Christopher F. Nunez, Daniel J. Pavlu, Rhiannon A. Ritto, Jeanne C. Sergio, Jacob M. Sheafe, Zarion L. Simpson, Andrew L. Snider, Shashani Thompson, Diana V. Turnbull, Carly C. Warner, Kristen Williams

Montgomery: Emily P. Adams, Hailey Anthony, Stacie A. Becker, Lauren P. Beleut, Rachel Bennett, Raymond T. Borriello, Angela L. Burch, Vincent Calvanico, Kimberly R. Castaldo, Breanna R. Crane, Taher B. Dablan-Azony, Gabrielle Dickinson, Joshua E. Dudzik, Francis W. Dunne III, Irina A. Embro, Colleen E. Gonzalez, Matthew I. Grobstein, Hussain S. Hasan, Jessica A. Johnson, Lauren M. Joyce, Melissa J. Justiniano, Elise King, Daniel R. Kniffin, Alexander T. Martino, Jessica A. Matthews, Julie M. McPhillips, Jessica C. Mosher, Douglas R. Piazza, Christian R. Rondon, Wroud O. Saleh, Alexander J. Seah, Noel P. Spinning, Brigitte M. Stoddard, Matthew T. Stolz, Erika F. Winters, Jacqueline M. Zwart

New Hampton: Nicolas M. Besdansky, Nikhil M. Bhandarkar, Anthony M. Cordaro, Rae DeLibero, Ryan Elston, Joseph L. Geidel, Eric C. Jacobson, Lawrence T. McNally, Rebecca M. Montgomery, Debra L. Pawliczak

New Windsor: Victoria E. Adolino, Sandra Y. Alemany, Alexander M. Amanatides, Evelyne Anwobor, Jasmine B. Argueta, Erin M. Ballou, Rachel L. Baresel, Kimberly R. Barnes, April Barrett, Mandie L. Bedetti, Robert J. Berger, Serena N. Bianco, James P. Bittles, Catina Bohmann, John C. Bolanos, Aaron M. Bonita, Cierra A. Brown, Courtney A. Cass, Lory V. Cedano, Kayla L. Clarino, Chase D. Conrad, Katie S. Cowart, Nicholas J. De La Rosa, Vincent X. Delgatto, Julianna F. DeMartino, Kaila DiDomenico, Arielle Doulin, Deidre R. Gandt, Donovan P. Gavigan, Emma Gloffke, Jacquelyn N. Gonzalez, Illene Guzman, Adam K. Harrison, Jeanette F. Hazekamp, Melissa C. Herritz, Mckaila Hughes, Caitlin M. Lopez, Jeffrey L. Lui, Cheyanne M. MacRae, Thomas L. Maldarelli III, Elycia A. Martinez, Justin P. Martinez, Daniel C. McGuire, Rylee V. Medon, Joseph S. Micheletti, Tina A. Nailor, Valerie N. Ndeni, Patricia Ortega, Tyler A. Pitterson, Amy E. Prisco-Ring, Julia T. Recine, Thomas W. Reha, Osvaldo Reyes, Crystal L. Rivera, Manuel Rivera Jr, Jelitza I. Rosario, Shannon M. Sander, Todd E. Schebesta, Tanner C. Scheible, Colin J. Schroeder, Takara C. Shortes, Anthony L. Smith, Eric Stopanio, Jennifer L. Tibbs, Heidi L. Timberger, Kyle Vetro, Peter Woods, Ashley J. Yonnone, Asma A. Zeidieh

Newbugh: Jennifer Acevedo, Edwin F. Aguilar, Yannick B. Akam Ze, Amanda R. Albert, Brianna M. Alvarado, Alyssa Anderson, Selena Balbuena, Morganne K. Battle, Jeremey P. Benedict, Jenny Benitez, Nicolas T. Bianchetta, Nicholas R. Boyea, Victor H. Bramble Jr, James E. Brantley III, Olivia Y. Brock, Gabriel T. Calderon, Destiny N. Carlos Edwards, Sandra L. Cartica, Daniela V. Cavarozzi, Cinthia M. Cordoba, Jacob Coupart, Pamela Y. Cureton, Ronald F. Danza, Jeremy J. Davies, Crystal Depew, Ashly M. DeVito, Bo A. DuBois, Kenneth C. Fadden, Nina M. Faitakes, Camellia A. Fletcher, Lukas Flynn, Jonathan E. Galeno, Anthony Garcia, David Garcia, Jessica Garcia, Kayla E. Garrison, Jessica L. Guseman, Denise M. Harris, Daniela A. Hernandez, Jennifer Hurley, JaRaya B. Jackson, Shannon H. James, Ramatoulie Jammeh, Dana S. Johnston, Andrea R. Kelly, Savannah D. Kniffin, Bipesh Koirala, Kaitlyn R. Kras, Dyondria Z. Latimore, Logan M. Lawlor, Michelle Liendo, Angel L. Lopez, Bellie J. Lopez, Seomera O. Loze Douglas, Immanuel Mainz, Mariah L. Mallory, Samantha A. Marone, Alicia C. Martin, Christian J. Martin, Angela N. Martinez, Carina Martinez, Cassandra S. Mckenna, Coraima Mejia, Daisy Mejia, Christopher L. Mendez, Ovet A. Mendoza, Jahimara L. Meraz, Daniel E. Morales, Carlos A. Moreno, Frank Murillo, Kerrie Murillo, Ryan P. Naru, Aron Nevarez, Michael V. O'Connor, Daniel P. O'Hare, Erin C. O'Keefe, Caitlyn Orphal, Danielle Parisi, Alma A. Pena, Leslie Pena, Yasmini Persaud, Anthony Perez, Nicole M. Perugino, Tiffany L. Petry, Kelly Phillips, Gretchen A. Quill, Nicholas Ragni, Esther L. Ramirez, Ashwanie Rampersaud, David S. Remer, Victor A. Resto, Raphael Reyes, Elexus Riquelme, Taylor Risi, Michael Risio, Renee A. Roberts, Vanessa Rodriguez, Matthew Romano, Camille E. Rosa, Zachary J. Sanoian, Bryanna N. Saunders, Jana Schwerdtfeger, Victoria L. Scialpi, Lyndsay L. Sheldon, Timothy M. Sheridan, Lisa M. Singh, Christina L. Skoulidakis, Dylan M. Smith, Roy Smith, Tara A. St.Clair, Sharon Stepinski, Tyler J. Swilpa, Anthony F. Tejada, Rupert L. Thompson, Jose A. Velasquez Jr, Anastasia Vlashi, Kiana M. Warren, Steven P. Weckeman, Simone K. Williams, Emily J. Woodruff, Melanie A. Youldon, Philip L. Zagarella

Otisville: Mary E. Cauchard, Megan E. Doherty, Savannah R. Dooley, Tyler M. Gibbs, Kelli N. Heater, Allison J. Kelly, Samantha L. Krunfol, Arina N. Lasserre, Daniel M. Maxwell, Shane D. Rudy, Jessica C. Spears, Jason Stefano, Megan C. Venter

Pine Bush: Autumn R. Bisceglie, Kathryn L. Blazeski, Jordan W. Cichy, Angela R. Clark, Antonio G. Delaura, Paul F. Dellatore, Haileigh V. Devries, James E. Dyer Jr, Sarah M. Fant, Matthew R. Giraudin, Courtney M. Holvey, Amber L. Hrbek, Niani Jones, Leo D. Joseph, Nicholas D. Kaiser, Kristina M. Kowalik, James M. Mahon, Schuyler P. Martire, Lizeth T. Morocho, Kristina Orozco, Joseph A. Rappa, Sergio A. Santos, Kristine M. Sass, Cassandra A. Stap, Laura E. Torres, Teresa A. Weber, Zachary Wesley-Krueger

Pine Island: Andrea U. Colman

Port Jervis: Kyle Baisley, Brielle E. Benson, Cassandra C. Carpenter, Sarah E. Clark, James K. Decker, Shenickqua Diaz, Kelsie Doller, Cynthia A. Ewanciw-Morse, Tia D. Foots, Olivia L. Herman, Roxanne E. Kern, Amanda Larsen, Sydnie R. Leroy, Julie A. Little, Ayrton Lopez, Yvette M. Maag, Amber R. Madden, Andrew J. Maillet, Adam Makrell, Kyle P. McNeil, Tahaliah M. Michel, Colin S. Moroz, Lauren A. Nivens, Danielle F. Rattiner, Jade Reed, Jason A. Reed, Jillian C. Rhoades, Alysha M. Rotolo, Amber N. Saunders, Tiffany Scopino, Alexander H. Smith, Cori L. Taylor, Emily Teeple, Marceline Williams, Victoria Wright, Elizabeth Zambrzycki, Tammy C. Zamot

Rock Tavern: Michael Calvente, Jason P. Cordero, Max K. Delavalle, Jesse Goldstein, Vincent Jacobellis, Ivy N. Lester, Carlos D. Mercado, Sara J. Sarantapoulas, Nicholas W. Sbordone, Victor J. Tyrrell

Salisbury Mills: Grace Brennan, James G. Casvikes, Tami L. Dolson, Denise Mauri

Slate Hill: William R. Abruzzese, Krista L. Antona, Abbye Atwood, Joseph Barry, Carly J. Donati, Koryne K. Koehler, Jordan A. Scarzfava, Lauren C. Scarzfava

Sparrowbush: Allison L. Muller, Ian R. Padgett, Danielle K. Reed, Nicholas J. Sauschuck, Amanda L. Schoch, Lacey W. Smalls, Colin A. Tunney

Sugar Loaf: Kelly D. Higgins, Elizabeth R. Oelofse, Tasha T. Lunham

Thompson Ridge: Tiela Smith

Unionville: Tyler S. Banach, Maggie R. Holmes, Lacey Little

Walden: Matthew Ashley, Lisa J. Boyea, Dylan E. Brown, James W. Clark Jr, Tiffany L. Cole, Kenneth I. Cruz, James L. Dudley, Kiana C. Edwards, Jessica L. Hagerty, David Hanes, Karolina Herdzik, Kyle A. Jeffreys, Kayla J. Kleinsasser, Renia M. Kleinsasser, Vithya Kusolnak, Elizabeth F. Kyle, Ashley Ladka, Michelle D. Lombardi, Fang M. Lu, Melissa Lugo, Katherine G. Lynch, Michael A. Majors Jr, Melanie Marino, Colleen T. Martin, Melissa Mazurowski, Angelina T. McDonald, Jennifer A. Okeefe, Emily Ortiz, Kassie L. Pereira, Joan E. Pfeil, Tiffani S. Powell, Elizabeth Protsko, Ashley L. Rose, Casey J. Spencer, Ashley M. Suchy, Cody T. Susta, Dorothy F. Tighe, Edwin J. Torres, Kristy L. Valk, Carla Vera Sanchez, Erin A. Wilcox, Anisa M. Williams, Matthew R. Wynkoop

Warwick: Miriam T. Arvelo, Amy C. Baglione, Amanda B. Bedross, Dana N. Calabrese, Emily M. Cervone-Richards, Samantha N. Degennaro, Brock Degraw, Cara J. Degraw, Alexandra L. Desibia, Danielle K. Finn, Bianca M. Garcia, Rachelle Garneau, Niamh B. Hayes, Kayla N. Helmrich, Andrew R. Herbert, Ashley E. Hill, Betty Ann Hogan, Brian T. Hunsberger, Aaron T. Janzen, Matthew E. Karlewicz, Ryan P. Killeen, Allison B. Knebel, Jeanne Lancer, Matthew T. LaTorre, Brian P. Leahey, Dennis Lepre, Kathryn N. Lindstrom, Rebecca L. Luraschi, Robyn Malocsay, Brian P. Markiewicz, David B. Martine III, Michael J. McBride, Savannah L. McManus, Elizabeth A. Mehling, Jennylynn Mendoza, Sarah E. Moeschl, Neda Naz, Courtney J. Paluszek, Lynsey N. Quackenbush, Christopher W. Reinert, Jaime N. Rinaldi, Lillian Rowe, Rafael Santiago IV, Karen J. Schaper, Frank P. Sinopoli, Daniel M. Vandenbos, Alexander M. Vojtek, Ann M. Warren, Gary C. Weed, Emma R. Weuste, Daniel Wixtrom, Elyssa R. Wottring

Washingtonville: Danielle O. Arico, Morgan A. Berdy, Paul M. Biagini, Trisha R. Brosnan, Marina A. Callipari, Kerry A. Connors, Javier DelRio, Heidi Halloran, John K. Hogan III, Daniel C. Kerley, Gregory Marseille, Kristin N. Moran, Matthew P. Mustac, Ashley A. Myers, Courtney L. Ostrander, Rachael Robertson, Mica A. Sandler, Joshua D. Shatesky

West Point: Tyler J. Asire, Ross A. Pavelka, Meghan A. Powell

Westtown: Alex Cutone, Elaine Horton, Matthew D. Hulse, Ashley M. Kincaid, Kevin M. Kuen, Jacqueline M. Leahy, Susan K. Marchione, Jake A. Oriente, Gina M. Plocharczyk, Danielle A. Razukiewicz, Connor J. Rhodes, Anthony Sannella, Cassandra J. Scutti, Jacob Sienkiewicz, Katelynn Slavik, Vincent Watch, Rachel D. Whitaker

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Tyler N. Gerken, Nicholas A. Osowick, Daniel R. Perdomo, Ozland Said, Alaisha I. Velez

Clinton Corners: Dakota E. Heller

Fishkill: Taylor BeDillon, Nadine Guzman

Glenham: Debra A. Quintero

Hopewell Junction: Rachel Fulton, Kerry A. King

Hyde Park: Rachael E. Oliver

Poughkeepsie: Angela M. Cioffi, Nicolette P. Hughes, Ivonne M. Schesser, Krista M. Tucholski

Poughquag: Emily M. DeLuca

Wappingers Falls: Brian Hargraves, Taryn Parisi

NEW YORK CITY

Bronx: Tenise Cunningham

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Helen Kasimis

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Spring Valley: Jonathan Thomas

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Brittany A. Watts

Bloomingburg: Jessica A. Berry, Anna M. Conde, Andrew M. DiGirolamo, Alida M. Falkena, Brian Falkena, Stephanie N. Freer, Teresa E. Hocker, Bradford J. Jollie, Anthony D. Lord, Katelynn D. Marino, Seamus Mulhare, Allison N. Nawoschik, Matthew S. Ramos, Laura J. Scott, Alexandria Shkreli, Sarina N. Stasi, Samantha L. Walters

Ferndale: Alexander Boyd, Matthew R. Corigliano, Ryan T. Haff

Glen Spey: Matthew J. Bisland, Gweneth Loughman, Briana L. Reynolds, Iwan M. Sus

Grahamsville: Breona P. Irving, Tracy Murden

Highland Lake: Jennifer M. Hickey

Liberty: Shane Fitzsimmons

Livingston Manor: Kevin Oriol

Loch Sheldrake: Cody A. Rundle

Monticello: Jennifer Avila, Logan A. Gonzalez, Brooke L. Saunderson, Taylor V. Saunderson, Archet L. Watkins, Michael E. Wozniak

Neversink: Alan P. Moss

Pond Eddy: Kathleen A. Herling

Rock Hill: Christopher M. Costello, Jeannie K. Gray, Jacob T. Martin, Liana K. Perez, Kyle R. Ruperd, Nicole R. Ruperd

Summitville: Briana Casey, Elizabeth G. Toth

Westbrookville: Robert C. Breault, Cana G. Gingerich, Michael E. Murphy, Mitchell A. Nelson

Woodridge: Ashley S. Hong

Wurtsboro: Andrew T. Bukovinsky, Quincy A. Crubaugh, Whitney S. DeRienzo, Amber M. Grobusch, Shayna L. Haskell, Kai E. Jackson, Sebastiano D. La Piana, Ashley M. Morse, Lawrence J. Preedom, May L. Rosario-Baretto, Zachary A. Sheehan, Alison T. Stroh

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Samantha E. Ocasio

Gardiner: Jubilee Feist, Anthony M. Scopteuolo

Highland: Vanessa L. Ale, Nicole E. Maier, Michelle Y. Munson

Hurley: John Harjes

Kerhonkson: Stanley A. Zgrodek III

Kingston: Catherine E. Berg, Lara Helmer

Marlboro: Kimberly Delozier, Stephanie Knight, Deanna E. Pillius, Kurt T. Trentch

Modena: Henry S. Castaneda Perlacios

Mount Marion: Danielle M. Mack

Napanoch: Lenica Bruce, Richard J. Kunz, Matthew C. Smithem

New Paltz: Lindsay M. Quackenbush, Todd L. Tremble

Plattekill: Gina M. Fazio, Dylan Wiand

Spring Glen: Delani A. Meier

Wallkill: Brittany T. Albert, Ainsley Bombard, Allison Bombard, Heather M. Holmes, Kevin L. Holt Jr, James E. Hoppenstedt Jr, Marie D. Huaqui, Michelle A. Jollie, Alessandra Keenan, Leigh M. Madan, Suzanne M. Martino, Samantha K. Maynard, Brittany Moore, Samantha E. Perrego, Heather L. Rafferty, Robert L. Rauch Jr, Nichole M. Remington, Vincent S. Rossi, Jennifer L. Valicenti, Rachel L. Woodruff

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Branchville: Bonnie L. Hull

Hewitt: Cassandra Feuerstack

Jersey City: Avisek Parajuli

Montague: Robert Rukaj

Newton: Mary E. Gallagher

Old Bridge: Genevieve Vidas

Vernon: Christen Heintz

West Milford: Theodore E. Davi

Walpack: Kelly K. Maglio

Wantage: Elizabeth A. Kuperus

PENNSYLVANIA

Greentown: Kathryn E. Misiak

Hawley: Edward J. Barba

Matamoras: Christina L. McElroy

Milford: William A. Innella

Paupack: Heather R. Rice

Total Dean’s List Students for 2015 Spring Semester: 1,002


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email