SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DECEMBER 2014 GRADUATES

2/6/2015

Two Hundred Seventen Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 217 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 65th Commencement ceremony set for May 21, 2015.

The College’s December graduates hailed from five counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) as well as New York City.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (December 2014)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Bullville: Kellylynn Brohan

Campbell Hall: Christopher P. Navarro, Holly Roe, Jessica Yarri

Central Valley: Kurt Timothy Suffern

Chester: Abbas Abdmahmoodi, Patrick Jonathan Derilus, Amanda K. Johnson, Andrew Robert Ladouceur, Robert Lawrence Maida, Geoffrey Merrill Roney

Circleville: Colleen A. O'Donovan

Cornwall: Arlind Gjonbalaj, Taulant Gjonbalaj

Cornwall-On Hudson: Stephanie Decker Lewis, Kristina J. Grace, Patrick Henry McGuinness, Alexandra Otranto

Cuddebackville: Dylan Katherine Krekeler

Florida: Anthony Michael Bailey, Jessica Marie Hoare, Frank J. Ruquet

Goshen: Kenneth J. Anderson, Justin Benjamin Bourne, Thomas James Finnegan, Hannah C. Palmer, Nicole Marie Stevens, Russell James Stiles, Jonathan William Tracy, Christopher Michael Turnbull, Ilire Vucetaj

Highland Mills: Allison Lynn Cortland, Eileen Theresa Feeney, Julie Gonzalez, Farlae J. Gordon, Erin O'Neill Rafferty

Maybrook: Nicole Lynne Cosmos, Joseph Mingoia, Albert Vito Plantamura, Jazzmin Nicole Williams

Middletown: Emmely M. Aldave, Elvira Isa Alvarez, Jessica Marie Bird, Colleen Rose Carey, Brittany L. Coamey, Sabrina Marie Coccia, Rebecca Elaine Cooper, Vincent Anthony Coppola, Ernesto Cortes, Dana Carin DeGroat, Patrick A. Ferrier, Alexis Jade Floyd, Jenny Garcia-Espinosa, Liam M. Gregan, Karalyn B. Lamb, Ranita Latoya Harrison, Shannon Hartfield, Dionne Marie Jones, Melissa Lynn Maysonet, Christopher John Mirra, Jenny Elizabeth Nuñez, Crista D. O'Brien, Alan A. Ortiz, Jillian Leigh Ann Palovich, Kevin Pinzón, Ellen M. Rice, Nicole Frances Riggs, William Joseph Rittenhouse, Adam Monty Roca, Bryan Rodriguez, Jessica Rodriguez, Lenyse Ja'De Rodriguez, Alyssa Sadie Rose, Erin Ann Tate, Michelle Tellez, Jacqueline Morine Thompson, Giovanni Tulino, Christopher Adam Tulp, Andy Ureña Jr., Krystal Valentin, Renee Natalia Watson

Monroe: John Thomas Daley, Jing Fan, Kerin Elizabeth Gernon, Nicholas John Krause, Angela E. Kulchytska, Anand K. Patel, Nicole Michelle St. Hilaire

Montgomery: Taylor Christine Concklin, Michael A. Delfino, Stephanie S. Faulkner, Erica M. Larkin, Zachary J. Savachik, Nancy A. Thomas-Martinez

New Hampton: Nicholas M. Porfyris, Vincent Peter Rizzo

New Windsor: Faiq Zarif Ahmed, Yaayaa Akoto, Victoria Alexandra Castro, Megan L. Ceriello, Sandra A. Finnerty, Melissa Rose Ganz, Julian E. Johnson, Cheyanne M. MacRae, Stephen Benjamin O'Keefe, Kimberly Suzanne Olsen, Geovana P. Peralta, Steven L. Sabella, Julianne Scheck, Courtney E. Scheible, Brittany E. Scherer, Thomas H. Shirley Jr., Felix Taveras, Ashley Ihana Wickham, Angelo Justin Yonnone, Damon Wesley Young Jr.

Newburgh: Vanessa Aguilera, Deanna Alyssa Aponte, Anthony Michael Begany, Khadijah Jean-Marie Byrd, Dominick R. Colandrea, Ruben Christopher Collazo, Kira N. Dayton, Manuel Antonio DeJesus, Jonathan Herrera, Sophia Gloria Jackson, Ryan Bruce Janson, Shufei Kang, Erin Marie Lee, Gabriel Martinez-Mejia, Monique E. McDonald, Kierra Oswuri Ojulo, Racquel Shanté Rogers, Sabrina Helena Salagean, Kevin J. Scott, Charles Stalter, Kristen Marie Stiteler, Savannah Marie Usher, Margaret R. Williams, Rasheda Worth, Michael A. Zaloga

Otisville: Alyssa Marie Crowe, Elizabeth Ann Girolamo, Peter Christian Serrano, Connor Martin Sheridan, Connor Aaron Wilson

Pine Bush: Jesse D. Clegg, Kimberly M. Gallo

Pine Island: Kylie Nicole Lawrence

Port Jervis: Mark C. Aldini, Audrey-Ann C. Byron, Jacob R. Case, Erin E. Daly, Nicholas Ewanciw, James K. Flynn, Kelly A. Intranuovo, Skyler Rae Long, Angela M. Martone, Christina Marie Rodriguez, Kayla-Ann Marie Taylor, Christopher T. VanHouten

Rock Tavern: Elizabeth R. Chiarot

Slate Hill: Joelle Cantoli, Justin Richard Cole, Felix Cruz Jr.

Sparrowbush: Jeanine Jane Amato, Kaitlyn C. Keane

Sugar Loaf: Christina Jacqueline Jackson

Walden: Sarah Marie López, Matthew John Smith, Jessica M. Willis

Warwick: Alyssa Catherine Balsamello, Sarah Danielle Balsamello, Mariela F. Bellido, Ashley L. Elliott, Carly Theresa Garrison, John Joseph Green, Brad R. Linguanti, Jenna Nicole Maisto, Danielle M. Mazza, Ashley Marie McPherson, Stephanie M. Mejia, Julia Marie Osborne, Matthew James Osborne, Joni Maree Paternella, Alexa Nicole Rodriguez, Isabella April Sklar

Washingtonville: John James Lellis Jr., Natalia McCafferty

Westtown: Carl Michael Arcilesi, Robert Thomas Dore, Brian McCue, Nicole Leigh Pitasi, Joshua Ryan Voelpel

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Fishkill: Brendan Anthony Ascolese

Hopewell Junction: Lisa Janine Specht

NEW YORK CITY

New York: Raquel Nellie Mann

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Dana J. King, Jacqueline M. Quinn, Michael Joseph Sleyzak, Brigid Walsh

Eldred: James D. Haas, Miranda Lee Schwartz

Highland Lake: Emily K. Hoffman

Monticello: Autumn Chelsee Rodrigues

Westbrookville: Michael J. Leake

Wurtsboro: Brian E. Jersey, Alexander Nicholas Mansueto

ULSTER COUNTY

Marlboro: Jeanine Miriam Crook, Tatiana Cein Shaddi

Milton: Chantel Marie Kuiphoff

Shokan: Lucas Francis Puertas

Wallkill: Nicholas Domenech, Mark K. Harris, Quante J. Ryer, Dylan Simpson

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Mohegan Lake: Anna Millares

Total Graduates: 217

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email