SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES FALL 2014 DEAN'S LIST

1/22/2015

SUNY Orange Recognizes 1,036 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2014 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. William Richards, includes 1,036 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.0 QPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Fall.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 53 full-time students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2014 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Bullville: Claudia A. Souchet

Campbell Hall: Emma C. Calogero, Cristina Cancelleri, Christine DiToro, Laura A. Farley, Sinead E. Hughes, Johnathan Ihly, Shirley Lopez, Caitlin Maloney, Katherine McGovern, Christopher Navarro, Angelica Oslacky, Matthew R. Raftery, Holly C. Roe, Michael R. Schlag, Elizabeth M. Schwartz

Central Valley: Hannah N. Brass, Percy Cruz, Sarah Kopchak, Kurt Suffern, Bihui Zhou

Chester: Brendan A. Ascolese, Shaylynn C. Botta, Seth Caridi, Brendan J. Connolly, Theresa R. DeRubeis, Emily H. DiTolla, Erin R. Dunn, Jonathan W. Dunn, Pedro A. Gonzalez II, Lauren H. Hunter, Brian Hurley, Jonathan Lopez, Ashley L. Luciano, Brian Lugo, Gabriella M. Lukan, Tatsiana Luksha, Marcella Martinez, Deborah A. Melendez, Christopher J. Mercier, Brooklynn N. Ramos, Cailley Roe, Paige A. Rothermel, Brian Skurla, Katlynn K. Smith, Marissa C. Traina, Schuyler D. Traverso, Perry M. Troisi, Gelsie A. Tucciariello, Courtney Utter, Jorge A. Vidals, Lisa A. Walters

Circleville: Rachel F. Capalbo, Ashley Carr, Colleen A. O'Donovan

Cornwall: Christina M. Borzacchiello, Ian S. Cavalari, Theresa Corigliano, Ashley K. Fayo, Laura T. Hertel, Christofer R. Hydos, Kurt A. Karlson, Brianna L. Lewis, Douglas B. MacEwan, Sean P. Malvey, Stephanie B. Paganello, Priscilla N. Riccitelli, Brett T. Rose, Allison C. Sarchino, Jenna Wood

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Jillian M. Artrip, Timothy J. Brennan, Emily J. Casey, Max A. Delacruz, Neil T. Higgins, Alexis C. Incantalupo, Karl Manhardt, Lorraine J. McGuinness, Caroline P. Riina, Jennifer A. Sayegh, John C. Sullivan, James Cavalari

Cuddebackville: Dylan K. Krekeler, Malory Porada

Florida: Matthew Flanagan, Chelsea E. Fone, Sara Fritsch, Virginia Haskell, Brandon P. Holmes, Mitchell Lulkin, Andrew W. Lyon, Akis Makresias, Allison J. McKelvey, Jessica N. Messina, Jonathan L. Messina, Theresa Paras, Adam Rivera, Frank Ruquet Jr., Kerri L. Sebastian, Christopher M. Smith Jr.

Fort Montgomery: Rebecca A. Gillis

Godeffroy: Jaclyn E. Mascolo

Goshen: Kenneth Anderson, Justin Bourne, Jack F. Calzaretta, Francesca L. Carlucci, Amy M. Colella, Jill A. Colella, Taylor Cummings, Mathew Degall, Chelsea Feliciano, Thomas J. Finnegan, Jerry Fuentes, Gabriella Hauser, Steven R. Hendricks, Melissa R. Killion, Justin D. LeDoux, Laura A. Mannix, Robert P. Matuszewski, Matthew J. Mungo, Sean F. Peters, Alan M. Poganski, Katherine N. Quinn, Branka Rafique, Nicholas E. Rosario, Kelly L. Roth, Jillian Rotsky, Luke H. Ryan, Diana C. Saravia, Jessica E. Snyder, Russell J. Stiles, Jonathan W. Tracy, Kelly Veneziano, Shannon Willis

Greenwood Lake: Ryan J. Ballinger, Micah R. Bardell, Erin J. Fahey, Samantha A. O'Brien, Kristin M. Ott

Harriman: Laura E. Kline, Donna L. McMahon

Highland Falls: David Sanz, Zachary R. Sizemore

Highland Mills: Ian Barrett, Amberle B. Bernardo, Shivawn Fahey, Eileen T. Feeney, Erica L. Gorman, Arielle N. Morris, James T. Odowd, Anastasia Paoletti, Sarah Parker, Allison L. Parness, Julianne E. Priore, Erin O. Rafferty, Alexandra K. Weireter, Timothy Yurgel

Howells: Duane Dolson Jr.

Huguenot: Ana M. Garcia, Jessica L. Whitney

Johnson: Samantha Ayers, Kurt Kaasmann

Maybrook: David Anderson, Carlos A. Arce, Marlena Bonilla, Zoe A. Ginquitti, Crystal Guzman, Kelly A. Mascia, Mariyanka G. Milusheva, Veronique L. Morse, Albert V. Plantamura

Middletown: Francis Abbamonte, Zaira Aguilar, Alexander Allie, Evelyn T. Allie, Elvira Alvarez, Malika D. Andrew, Allyson Andryshak, Chelsea L. Andryshak, Areeba Aslam, Melanie A. Ayala, Steven Baena, Alpha M. Bah, Erica L. Batson, Vladimir M. Beauge, Christine T. Belzie, Stewart D. Benitez, Kelly A. Bergin, Emily M. Bishop, Melissa A. Blair, Carina M. Blon, Carly N. Bowers, Bria-Nicole K. Bramwell, LauraAnn E. Brielman, Frances Broadbelt, Moriah D. Brock, Ashley Browne, Ashley N. Brucato, Thomas L. Brusca, Stephanie M. Buckley, Samantha M. Butler, Michael A. Cannone, Anais M. Cantres, Cassandra C. Carillo, Maury E. Checo, Jayme L. Clayton, Eric J. Cloidt, Tara L. Colletti, Amanda R. Colon, Heather Colon-Serrano, Rebecca E. Cooper, Vincent A. Coppola, Victoria Cottone, Kevin C. Cronin, Siobhan I. Cronin, Jamie L. Crowell, Annecy M. Cruz, Danielle N. Darwell, Jashkira De La Rosa, Dana C. DeGroat, Morgan S. Deleeuw, Jennifer C. Delgado, Shanice L. DeVega, Anthony DiBello, Rhonda A. Dimmie, Chavree A. Donovan, Pierre C. Dorcely, Liga Draveniece, Leanne V. Dross, Zoe E. Duczeminski, Stefan M. Eitnier, Susan P. Espinoza, Emelia C. Estep, John C. Evans, Lashay L. Evans, Otis K. Evans, Reese M. Fairchild, Yeh Fan, Tyler J. Farnell, Michelle P. Fazzino, Patrick A. Ferrier, Daniel Fitzgerald, Alexis J. Floyd, Samuel Fontanez Jr., Rebecca T. Foster, James D. Fox, Ryan P. Friedle, Luz N. Fuentes, Donna K. Furman, Jacqueline R. Geiger, Sara Ghazi Mir Saeid, Jerry Gillen Jr., Andrew C. Gillespie, Walter E. Gomez, Angelica V. Groutkas, Knikia A. Gumbs, Lucy Herrera, Ashley T. House, Aidan B. Hrynda, Cesar A. Huaman, Cody R. Hunt, Bryon M. Imbarrato, Thomas R. Ingram, Charles Jablonski, Patrick Jean-Jacques, Renita M. Johnson, Dionne M. Jones, Marchrista A. Jones, Steven D. Kanoff, Nicholas F. Kay, Emilie Keesler, Brianne L. Kelly, Melissa J. Keshecki, Nicholas C. Klupacs, Robin L. Knosp, Angelique E. Kontzamanys, Tarin K. Koradis, Karalyn B. Lamb, Nardraka Lawson, Katelyn A. Lee, David M. Leiter, Deanna L. Lewis, Jonathan E. Lindau, Richard R. Livesey, Amber R. Lofrese, Yesenia Lugo, Jonathan Lynch, Ashlie T. Mac Lean, Chelsea B. Mack, Talha F. Mahmood, Jessica M. Mahoney-Cudney, Silvia D. Marin, Emelys V. Martinez, Mitchell M. May, David C. McDowell, Timothy J. McLaughlin, Hugo Mendez, Victoria E. Mirenda, Jillian N. Moran, Francis Morel, Kristine R. Mulick, Sumreen Naeem, Jasmine A. Nixon, Jannila B. Nunez, Crista D. O'Brien, Kennedy C. O'Brien, Jessica OConnell, Motunrayo O. Olusa, Cesar Ortiz, Viralben B. Patel, Anthony A. Paul, Marisol Perez, Mariana Pichardo, Kevin Pinzon, Erica Plass, Christopher M. Prendys, Shage R. Price, Cynthia Quijano-Soto, Nancy J. Reid, Carlos F. Restrepo, Nicole F. Riggs, Emily A. Rivera, Justin Rivera, Aaron J. Roberts, Ryan J. Roberts, Jose R. Rodriguez, Caroline R. Roggeman, Mary E. Romano, Michael H. Rooney, Cindy B. Rose, Francisco J. Ruiz, Katherine J. Santiago, Rafael Santiago, Russell A. Scaringi, Tiffany M. Schoonmaker, Michael Schrammel, Dejior Scott, Sahil Sharma, Becky L. Shea, Julie A. Shea, Sagardeep Singh, Melissa L. Smith, Angela Soto-Avendano, Nicole E. Steinberg, Kayleigh C. Stellato, Andrea H. Stelmack, Angela N. Strahl, Maureen A. Strout, Simone Svizzero, Alyssa Tavormina, Kristen M. Tesoro, Jacqueline M. Thompson, Angelika M. Torres, Brandon M. Torres, Jasmine E. Torres, Kyle P. Trimble, Katelyn Tymczyszyn, Jessica M. Van Asselt, Kaitlyn Vandalen, Jourdan N. VanWieren, Orlando A. Vasquez, Michael Villamil, Jacqueline R. Vogel, Brigid M. Walsh, Kenneth L. Ward III, Jarod L. Weinstein, Carissa Wengenroth, Jo'Ale A. White, Martin A. Wiley Jr., Janet M. Williams, Tina M. Williamson, Emilys D. Zayas, Julia B. Zitzmann

Monroe: Alisa M. Albano, Elizabeth A. Banville, Nataliya Bodnarchuk, Matthew R. Breslow, Kayla M. Campbell, Miranda L. Carroll, Connor J. Daley, Brittany E. Devlin, Lileny Espinal, Olivia J. Fluegel, Gabrielle R. Formale, Christopher M. George Jr.., James P. Hall, Ruth E. Harrison, Susanne Hewitt, James W. Janssens, Bershley M. Jean-Charles, Kyle A. Jones, Paul Kelly, Iryna W. Kysylytsya, Qzethia N. Lee, Fabienne M. Lescouflair, Sarah M. Marren, Ashley Martir, Zoe McDonald, Katherine K. Mercedes, Kristen S. Mitchell, Allie J. Montross, Kyle R. Montross, Samantha M. Nicoliello, Anand Patel, Daniel J. Pavlu, Dakota L. Reilly, Gabrielle R. Schneider, Andrew L. Snider, Scott R. Vitale Jr.

Montgomery: Jaime Alejandro, Hailey Anthony, Lauren P. Beleut, Rachel Bennett, Elizabeth M. Casamassimo, Kimberly R. Castaldo, Taylor C. Concklin, James T. Daidone, Francis W. Dunne III, Nicolas Duque, Irina A. Embro, Sterling Escoto, Christopher Gomez, Kayla S. Griffin, Matthew I. Grobstein, Jessica A. Johnson, Daniel R. Kniffin, Erica M. Larkin, Danielle Maglione, Alexander T. Martino, Jessica A. Matthews, Eric P. Muth, Isabella O. O'Neil, Douglas R. Piazza, Kelly A. Roberts, Zachary J. Savachik, Alexander J. Seah, Noel P. Spinning, Monica Weinrich, Erika F. Winters

Mountainville: Lucas Carillo

New Hampton: Nikhil M. Bhandarkar, Karen M. Colfax, Miranda Colfax, Joseph L. Geidel, Clarissa A. Leavy, Rebecca M. Montgomery, Steven J. Nowicki, Taylor A. Pawliczak, Vincent Rizzo, Karen M. Ross, Meaghan Waterman, Victoria Whitman

New Windsor: Victoria E. Adolino, Yaayaa Akoto, Alexander M. Amanatides, Kayla A. Anderson, Evelyne Anwobor, Jasmine B. Argueta, Matthew X. Ayala, April Barrett, Margaret C. Beamer, Mandie L. Bedetti, Robert J. Berger, James P. Bittles, Catina Bohmann, Emily N. Broker, Courtney A. Cass, Victoria A. Castro, Catherine C. Cavalari, Lory V. Cedano, April R. Chenoweth, Brian Chmielnik, Kayla L. Clarino, Chase D. Conrad, Lisandra I. Cosme, James R. Cracolici, Lisbely DellaPorta, Arielle Doulin, Hayley K. Fusco, Jeanette F. Hazekamp, Dwayne D. Henry, Melissa C. Herritz, Mckaila Hughes, Julian E. Johnson, Michael J. Jollie, Pegah F. Jones, David Kostenblatt, William R. Lang, Marie Y. Louis, Maxx W. MacRae, Melissa A. Maddux, Caylin J. Maldonado, Kelly A. McGuinness-Murphy, Alexandria Miller-Johnson, Andrea M. Nevling, Tess Nicholson, Stephen B. O'Keefe, Kimberly S. Olsen, Tyler A. Pitterson, Kimberly A. Porter, Thomas W. Reha, Nicole M. Restuccia, Osvaldo Reyes, Brenden Rosa, Shannon M. Sander, Jessica M. Schneyman, Colin J. Schroeder, Anthony L. Smith, Garrett M. Stacy, Eric Stopanio, Amanda Sturgess, Felix Taveras, Tyra-Dawn Thompson, Jennifer L. Tibbs, Angelo J. Yonnone, Asma A. Zeidieh

Newburgh: Samuel Affron, Omar Aguilar, Amanda R. Albert, Jocelin Amigon, Michael A. Arrotta, Kimberly M. Ayers, Selena Balbuena, Morganne K. Battle, Anthony M. Begany, Soleil I. Bent, Nicolas T. Bianchetta, Jessica A. Bonte, Victor H. Bramble Jr., Matthew Bruzzo, Alyssa L. Buzzonetti, Khadijah J. Byrd, Destiny N. Carlos Edwards, Destiny M. Coleman, Ruben Collazo, Brandon J. Coombs, Cinthia M. Cordoba, Keri M. Davis, Letricia M. Davis, Richard L. Degraffenried, Crystal Depew, Rebecca L. Dillard, Bo A. DuBois, Jessica L. Egan, Joseph L. Entrialgo, Monica A. Esposito, Tianna D. Gabriel, David Garcia, Austin P. Garrison, Inna Gore, Justine Guiliano, Abilene Gutierrez, Sammy Gutierrez, Stephen A. Henry, Katherine J. Hernandez Figueroa, Sharee M. Herring, Sarah Hutchinson, Shannon H. James, Shufei Kang, Andrea R. Kelly, Ginamarie N. Kirk, Savannah D. Kniffin, Bipesh Koirala, Brianna M. LaBarbera, Logan M. Lawlor, Matthew Lazarski, Damaya L. Lewis, Angel L. Lopez, Bellie J. Lopez, Joseph L. Lubrano, Alexander Mahon, Mariah L. Mallory, Jennifer Marin, Samantha A. Marone, Abel A. Martinez Jr., Carina Martinez, Gabriela I. Matamoros, Sarah M. Mavila, Monique E. McDonald, Jahimara L. Meraz, Alexandra D. Miranda, Kathleen M. Mitchetti, Daniel E. Morales, Renee Morton, Erika R. Motley, Ryan P. Naru, Aron Nevarez, Ashley T. Newman, Michael V. O'Connor, Daniel P. O'Hare, Kierra O. Ojulo, Caitlyn Orphal, Frank Pacella, Joseph M. Palumbo, Jamie J. Paneto, Danielle Parisi, Emma Paul, Karina Y. Pavon, Deborah Pemberton, Leslie Pena, Savannah R. Perez, Stefanie S. Perry, Yasmini Persaud, Juliana Profaci, Nicholas Ragni, Breanna M. Ramos, Ashwanie Rampersaud, Leigh Redfern, Janet Rios, Mark Risio, Michael Risio, Tashena A. Rochester, Vanessa Rodriguez, Racquel S. Rogers, Matthew Romano, Zachary J. Sanoian, Victoria L. Scialpi, Kevin J. Scott, Monica G. Shahine, Lisa M. Singh, Dylan M. Smith, Roy Smith, Saran Smith, Christopher S. Solicito, John Joseph S. Soriano, Belinda M. Sosa, Charles T. Stalter IV, Danielle Stinson, Kristen M. Stiteler, Kelly C. Sutter, Tyler J. Swilpa, Anthony F. Tejada, Suzanna J. Thomas, Tracey-Ann T. Thompson, Nicholas M. Thorn, Ronnie A. Triminio, Christa M. Ventura-Morrow, Elizabeth H. Vesely, Anastasia Vlashi, Daniel Wallace, William A. Wazewski IV, Melanie A. Youldon, Richard I. Zhunio, Matthew T. Zuniga

Otisville: Joseph J. Barrett, Savannah R. Dooley, Tyler M. Gibbs, Allison J. Kelly, Christine M. Lazarczyk, Alyssa McDonald, Lauren E. Pecorale, Danielle E. Rodriguez, Shane D. Rudy, Christina Scialabba, Jason Stefano, Megan C. Venter, Danielle N. Winkeleer:

Pine Bush: Autumn R. Bisceglie, Kathryn L. Blazeski, Nicholas G. Burrow, Amelia Chan, Dakota Cohen, Kristi Cummings, Antonio G. Delaura, Amber E. DeVries, Haileigh V. Devries, Aline m. Dolan, Hilda Enriquez, Ryan F. Goode, Nicholas W. Hennig, Courtney M. Holvey, Rebecca A. Howell, Niani Jones, Nicholas D. Kaiser, Kristina M. Kowalik, Nicholas J. Krause, Melissa J. Krol, James M. Mahon, Schuyler P. Martire, Samantha M. Nazzaro, Michelle B. Pajibo, Joseph P. Rau, Karen Reid, Sergio A. Santos, Kristine M. Sass, Matthew R. Slesinski, Rania A. Tawil

Pine Island: Andrea U. Colman, Sarah L. Dickson, Nicole M. Keffer, Alexander J. Konopka

Port Jervis: Kyle Baisley, Audrey-Ann C. Byron, Cassandra C. Carpenter, Sarah E. Clark, Dylan J. Cooney, Jessica E. Curto, Erin E. Daly, James K. Decker, Nicolas C. Echevarria, Nicholas Ewanciw, Ashley I. Fitzgerald, James K. Flynn, Olivia L. Herman, Renata Husson, Kevin Neil M. Ilejay, Kelly A. Intranuovo, Gwendolyn Jones, Amanda Larsen, Ayrton Lopez, Angela Martone, Kyle P. McNeil, Tahaliah M. Michel, Danielle T. Miller, Serena L. Prieto, Jade Reed, Jason A. Reed, Alysha M. Rotolo, Amber N. Saunders, Tiffany Scopino, David R. Sicina, Alexander H. Smith, Nicole L. Sposato, Emily Teeple, Tracy L. Von der Heyde, Melissa R. Vuksanaj, Eileen C. Wilson

Rock Tavern: Jasmine M. Calvente, Michael Calvente, Elizabeth R. Chiarot, Vincent Jacobellis, Jean Kuenneke, Carlos D. Mercado, Sara J. Sarantapoulas, Nicholas W. Sbordone

Salisbury Mills: James G. Casvikes, Denise Mauri, Ashley A. Myers

Slate Hill: Samantha M. Black, Caitlin M. Carson, Justin Cole, Carly J. Donati, Jordan A. Scarzfava

Sparrowbush: Andrew W. Bartlett, Sheri K. Butler, Emily Firth, Nicholas J. Sauschuck, Amanda L. Schoch

Sugar Loaf: Mikko T. Lunham

Thompson Ridge: Tiela Smith

Unionville: Lindsey Minkus, Ryan M. Turse

Walden: Matthew Ashley, Joseph R. Baker, Tyler J. Barton, James W. Clark Jr., Cristina A. Comeau, Kenneth I. Cruz, Amanda N. Freytes, Jessica L. Hagerty, Shyasia Howard, Rebecca Iacovitti, Kyle A. Jeffreys, Cristal Kadet, Kayla J. Kleinsasser, Renia M. Kleinsasser, Frank E. Kobes Jr., Kayla J. Kronsberg, Vithya Kusolnak, Elizabeth F. Kyle, Raquel M. Lago, Tremaine S. Laracuente, Curtis D. Lewis, Nicholas T. Lutz, Michael A. Majors Jr., Melanie Marino, Colleen T. Martin, Melissa Mazurowski, Chelsea L. Michella, Manuel A. Oquendo Jr., Nathan Q. Parker, Kyla M. Pemberton, Ashley L. Rose, Joshua C. Savasta, Brian W. Stabner, Ashley M. Suchy, Dorothy F. Tighe, Edwin J. Torres, Anisa M. Williams, Wesley Wright, Matthew R. Wynkoop, Sarah J. Youngman

Warwick: Kristina M. Andujar, Dorothy C. Arner, Amy C. Baglione, Joseph Arbee Balquin, Lauren J. Barnable, Amanda B. Bedross, Dana N. Calabrese, Ryan J. Christian, Catherine Z. Cone, Nicolas J. Dancona, Samantha N. Degennaro, Brock Degraw, Ashley L. Elliott, Noel E. Ferguson, Douglas R. Forschino, Bianca M. Garcia, Rachelle Garneau, Carly T. Garrison, Eric T. Hague, Terrence M. Horan, Matthew E. Karlewicz, Ryan P. Killeen, Jeanne Lancer, Linda M. LaTorre, Brian P. Leahey, Jennifer B. Lindstrom, Danielle M. Lopez, Rebecca L. Luraschi, Robyn Malocsay, Jesse J. Manley, Quintin Marichal, David B. Martine III, Savannah L. McManus, Ashley M. McPherson, Elizabeth A. Mehling, Jennylynn Mendoza, Neda Naz, Judith A. O'Neill, Julia M. Osborne, Matthew J. Osborne, Courtney J. Paluszek, JoniMaree Paternella, Marianne Petersen, Corinne E. Prenatt, Thomas D. Quackenbush Jr., Alexandra M. Riedel, Jaime N. Rinaldi, Alexa N. Rodriguez, Karen J. Schaper, Desiree D. Simmons, Frank P. Sinopoli, Isabella A. Sklar, Ndumo A. Smith, Rachel E. Thorson, Kerry L. Tomporowski, Brian J. Waters, Elyssa R. Wottring

Washingtonville: Grace Abankwah, Danielle O. Arico, Lisa M. Artz, James L. Blais, Trisha R. Brosnan, Krystal A. Douglas, Nicholas M. Drugan, John K. Hogan III, Mariah L. Johnson, Daniel C. Kerley, Christopher K. Khanamirian, Natasha LaVolpe, Jessica M. Maloney, Deirdra A. Molfese, Matthew P. Mustac, Courtney L. Ostrander, Rachael Robertson, Andrew Saltz, Mica A. Sandler, Austin J. Stoeckel, Kerri A. Zimmer

West Point: Ross A. Pavelka, Meghan A. Powell

Westtown: Kayleigh A. Banse, Christopher J. Bogdanski, Matthew Bogdanski, Katie E. Constable, Alex Cutone, Todd M. Derkacz, Daniella Dusevic, Elaine Horton, Kevin A. Jacks, Ashley M. Kincaid, Susan K. Marchione, Edward Moore Jr., Jake A. Oriente, Nicole Pitasi, Connor J. Rhodes, Kaitlyn Ryan, Anthony Sannella, Justin M. Smith, Vincent Watch, Rachel B. Yntema

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Marywin Camacho, Gabrielle A. Del Bianco, Tyler N. Gerken, Aaron Pagliaro, Julia I. Santa Maria

Fishkill: Asha Imran

Hopewell Junction: Ashley N. Galik, Lisa J. Specht

Hyde Park: Rachael E. Oliver

Poughkeepsie: Jared A. Serino

Poughquag: Emily M. DeLuca

Rhinebeck: Deborah L. Palastra

Wappingers Falls: Kelsey A. Daley, Dawn M. Zindler

PUTNAM COUNTY

Peekskill: Dawn R. Williams

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Lilian B. Gonzalez

Bloomingburg: Francis Alicea, Jessica A. Berry, Ian M. Bruno, Anna M. Conde, Christopher J. DiCaprio, Danielle L. Dickinson, Alida M. Falkena, Brian Falkena, Julia E. Figueroa, Brian N. Guzman, Rachael Hodges, Manuela Lupu, Joseph A. Maugeri, Mallory E. Pfeuffer, Kayla M. Rasmussen, Stanislav Sheremeta, Alexandria Shkreli, Michael J. Sleyzak, Sarina N. Stasi, Samantha L. Walters, Erin K. Whalen

Eldred: James D. Haas, Miranda L. Schwartz

Ferndale: Matthew R. Corigliano

Glen Spey: Matthew J. Bisland, Selena Hudak, Anja K. Loughman, Gweneth Loughman, Briana L. Reynolds, Kelly Sheeley, Iwan M. Sus

Grahamsville: Tracy Murden

Harris: Kevin Lewis

Highland Lake: Angela C. Roselli

Liberty: Katelynn Slavik

Livingston Manor: Kevin Oriol

Mongaup Valley: Jacob T. Martin

Monticello: Jamie L. Moore, Taylor V. Saunderson

Narrowsburg: Holly Parachinni

Neversink: Elise V. Ulaj

Rock Hill: Sivan Geyra, Gianni Lisanti, Marshall M. Ulger

Summitville: Elizabeth G. Toth

Westbrookville: Melissa E. Baisley, Nora O. Brusinski, Jaymz M. Flores, Cana G. Gingerich, Nicole E. Grogan, Mitchell A. Nelson, Tara M. Madsen

Wurtsboro: Whitney S. DeRienzo, Roberta A. Gibson, Amber M. Grobusch, Shayna L. Haskell, Kristy A. Laforest, Alexander N. Mansueto, Joseph A. Morales, Ashley M. Morse, Lawrence J. Preedom, Danielle M. Schott, Alison T. Stroh, Jacqulyne Turfler

ULSTER COUNTY

Clintondale: Nina Zimmermann

Ellenville: Monica Thorry

Highland: Vanessa L. Ale, Tracy S. Conrad, Matthew B. Field, Nicole E. Maier

Hurley: John Harjes

Kingston: Catherine E. Berg, Matthew W. Prince

Marlboro: Alia Cain, Deanna E. Pillius, Kurt T. Trentch

Modena: Henry S. Castaneda Perlacios, Shayna L. Rosado

New Paltz: Kymberly E. Avramis, Amy Coicou, Roni L. Loverchio

Plattekill: Dylan Wiand

Shokan: Lucas F. Puertas

Spring Glen: Kimberly DiMilia, Delani A. Meier

Wallkill: Brittany T. Albert, Courtney N. Beaulieu, Wendy S. Cavanaugh, Jessica L. Contelmo, Nicole Derasmo, Chelsea M. Fernandez, Aimee Grant, Heather M. Holmes, Kevin L. Holt Jr., James E. Hoppenstedt Jr., Marie D. Huaqui, Alessandra Keenan, Daisy Martinez, Michael Martinez, Kyle R. Melfe, Tarah M. Miller, Brittany Moore, Heather L. Rafferty, Nancy A. Sarubbe, Ana L. Schiariti, Nicole H. Semeraro, Dylan Simpson, Robert L. Spaulding, Jennifer L. Valicenti, Kaitlyn G. Valicenti, Rachel L. Woodruff, Kathleen M. Zapata

Wawarsing: Kelly B. Blume

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Yonkers: Raymond G. Emanuel Jr.

OUT OF STATE

FLORIDA

Key Largo: Chelsea T. Russell

NEW JERSEY

Branchville: Bonnie L. Hull

Jersey City: Avisek Parajuli

Montague: Kerry A. Applegate

Vernon: Christen Heintz

Walpack: Kelly K. Maglio

Wantage: Elizabeth A. Kuperus

PENNSYLVANIA

Matamoras: Debra A. Decker, Alamgir Hossain

Milford: Jacob S. Feiman, William A. Innella, Brieana L. Meshko, Ashley M. Purcell

Paupack: Heather R. Rice

Total Dean’s List Students for 2014 Fall Semester: 1,036


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email