SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES 2014 SPRING SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST

6/17/2014

SUNY Orange Recognizes 1,014 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2014 Spring semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. William Richards, includes 1,014 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester, as well as all part-time students who maintained at least a 3.0 QPA while completing their most recent full-time equivalent semester (considered to be 12 combined credits over the course of two or more semesters) during the Spring.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents. In all, students from eight New York Counties (Orange, Dutchess, Putnam, Rockland, Saratoga, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester), as well as New York City, New Jersey and Pennsylvania were recognized.

A total of 50 full-time students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2014 Spring Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Maricris Etnel

Bullville: Claudia A. Souchet

Campbell Hall: Laura M. Colacci, Kayle M. Ebert, Stephanie A. Gambino, Jasmine R. Gonzalez, Sinead E. Hughes, Johnathan Ihly, Meghan Loggia, Kyle E. Meade, Angelica Oslacky, Megan Quinn, Holly C. Roe, Martin B. Siedlecki, Giulietta Terranova-Fini, Kathryn Zambetti

Central Valley: Hannah N. Brass

Chester: Jaime Alers, Michelle L. Baldesweiler, Patricia L. Bassey, Shaylynn C. Botta, Gladys R. Calzada, Emily Cassase, Michael J. Derubeis, Theresa R. DeRubeis, Jonathan W. Dunn, Fatoumata Dyer, Katherine M. Ferrigno, Courtney C. Graziano, Sean F. Houlahan Sr, Anastasia L. La Tassa, Shane A. Laden, Andrew Ladouceur, Joseph B. LaTassa, Ian Liebman, Sarah E. Marsh, Christopher J. Mercier, Meaghan A. Michel, Bryan M. Miller, Gabrielle Modeste, Geoffrey M. Roney, Kelly D. Thomas, Marissa C. Traina, Brianna M. Vreeland, Victoria T. Witte, Killian T. Wright-Jackson

Circleville: Justine M. Lercara, Heather N. Miller, Colleen A. O'Donovan

Cornwall: Christina M. Borzacchiello, Jacquelin A. Corigliano, Meghan L. Dulaney, Daviana Garita, Taulant Gjonbalaj, Justin K. Hines, Tina M. Kearney, Nichola A. Khalil, Douglas B. MacEwan, Sean P. Malvey, Andrea Mignini, Stephanie B. Paganello, Liesl N. Van Ledtje, Brandyn W. Yeoman

Cornwall on Hudson: Henry A. Adamshick, Ethan T. Brisman, James Cavalari, Danielle A. Covington, Kristina J. Grace, Ava K. Lamb, Dillon J. Merola

Cuddebackville: Moriah D. Brock, Travis K. Dass, Dylan K. Krekeler, Malory Porada

Florida: Anthony M. Bailey, Matthew Flanagan, Jessica M. Hoare, Ryan T. Holmes, Megan A. Ludecker, Akis Makresias, Mallory L. Matuseski, Sara Pizarro, Ashley L. Pomella, John M. Sgombick, Edward J. Tomcho

Fort Montgomery: Christopher K. Khanamirian

Godeffroy: Jaclyn E. Mascolo

Goshen: Kenneth Anderson, Brittany N. Babcock, Casey J. Barreto, Daniel F. Bartels, Haley M. Bernstein, Bryan C. Bischof, Vita Bosco, Allison Boyle, Francesca L. Carlucci, Jill A. Colella, Chelsea Feliciano, Thomas J. Finnegan, Emily L. Fonseca, Steven R. Hendricks, Kiersten K. Knapp, Kaitlin E. Lippert, Mallory L. Macken, Maylin A. Morales, Matthew J. Mungo, Irina R. Negru, Emily G. OBrien, Teresah M. Pinho, Alan M. Poganski, Katherine N. Quinn, Monica C. Reyes, Michael H. Rooney, Paige A. Rothermel, Luke H. Ryan, Katherine A. Scheuering, Samantha R. Scolza, Malcolm J. Smith, Russell J. Stiles, Christopher M. Turnbull, Jennifer M. Walsh, Kathleen E. Wilson, Sara E. Wood, Eleyna Zappulla

Greenwood Lake: Kim A. Finn, LeighAnn E. Williams

Hariman: Katelyn Wile, Klaudia Laskowska, Brianna O'Connor

Highland Falls: John A. Jackson, John LaBarre, Christina R. Pelella, Julianna M. Pelella, Zachary R. Sizemore

Highland Mills: Barbara A. Botschagow, Shivawn Fahey, Kiera N. Fleming, Erica L. Gorman, Elyse K. Griffin, Mark Anthony S. Lewin, Anastasia Paoletti, Sarah Parker, Allison L. Parness, Justin D. Porter, Julianne E. Priore, Erin O. Rafferty, Caroline P. Riina, Ms. Nicole A. Rowley, Stephen A. Vaccaro, Francesco S. Valente, Magdalena J. Yastion, Tyler J. Zerr

Howells: Christopher E. Perez

Huguenot: Stephanie A. Freeman, Jessica L. Whitney, Alyssa Wright

Johnson: Samantha Ayers, Donna M. Famularo

Maybrook: Magdelena E. Bradley, Nicole L. Cosmos, Maria T. Detoro, Nicole J. List, Mariyanka G. Milusheva, Albert V. Plantamura, Rebecca Theodorou

Middletown: Zaira Aguilar, Rixhers Ajazi, Jefrysson T. Aldana, Emmely M. Aldave, Alexander Allie, Lucianne D. Almonte, Elvira Alvarez, Ana V. Angulo, Brenda E. Animas, Troy E. Areson, Brittney V. Beam, Nicole Bedosky, Rachel M. Beihl, Sandra D. Bell, Teresa P. Bell, Giselle Benitez, Stephanie E. Berlin, Melissa A. Blair, Michelle E. Bodensieck, Jared A. Brachfeld, Kevin J. Bradford, Marcia Bright, Matthew R. Brock, Rachel L. Brown, Vennisa Brown, Samantha M. Butler, Sean G. Byrne, Itzel Cabrera, Michael A. Cannone, Cassandra C. Carillo, Elizabeth Cartagena, Adrian A. Castillo, Alexandria Cattanach, Cristina M. Cibu, Nina A. Clemens, Matthew A. Clyne, Brittany L. Coamey, Sabrina M. Coccia, Brittany L. Coene, Cheryl A. Cohen, Nichole Conklin, Elias Contreras, Vincent A. Coppola, Connor A. Costello, Nicholas V. Cozine, Annecy M. Cruz, Margaret K. Damken, Sarah E. DeGraw, Shanice L. DeVega, Duane Dolson, Pierre C. Dorcely, Liga Draveniece, Kaitlin A. Eckert, Otis K. Evans, John C. Evans, Bryce R. Farnell, Alda V. Fernandez, Patrick A. Ferrier, Kayla Fiedler, Kimberly A. Figueroa, Jomari L. Flores, Alexis J. Floyd, De Andre D. Fong, Justin A. Fricchione, Ryan P. Friedle, Christopher G. Frye, Daniela Garcia, Tania E. Garcia, Tiffany Ghannie, Jerry Gillen Jr, Walter E. Gomez, Knikia A. Gumbs, Amy C. Hay, Kerri K. Hay, Kelly A. Heinzel, Ryan L. Herp, Cody R. Hunt, Taylor R. Hutchings, Charles Jablonski, Tyeina C. Jackson, Nicholas J. Jakubowsky, Melissa K. James, Dionne M. Jones, Justin T. Jordan, Ryan C. Jurbala, Angelica R. Keller, Brittany A. Kessler, Nicholas C. Klupacs, Jennifer A. Knapp, Katey Knapp, Jacqueline N. Knosp, Hana Koho, Steven K. Koklas, Brian J. Labuda, Jason M. Labuda, David M. Leiter, Edwardo Lopez, Robert Lopez Jr, Kyle J. Lucchese, Yesenia Lugo, Cassie Lumbrazo, Corrin N. Lumbrazo, Jessica M. Mahoney-Cudney, Nicholas Majewicz, Daniela C. Maldonado, Fred W. Manuel, Paul M. Martinez, Erin McClain, Brittany M. McCoy, Lindsay R. McGuire, Alek T. McKeever, Hugo Mendez, Brent T. Mentro, Rebecca C. Meyer, Miranda D. Mirabal, Melanie Mizrahi, Christina R. Monello, Jonathan M. Morales, Donna M. Morris-Montgomery, Todd M. Muller, Jenna A. Napolitano, Amy N. Nilsen, Cheryl A. O'Brien, Crista D. O'Brien, Crystal Okereke, Jennifer I. Okereke, Dorota Orkofsky, Celia P. Orlowski, Alan A. Ortiz Sr., Alexandra Ortiz, Cesar Ortiz, Stacy L. Osborn, Anthony A. Paul, William Perez, Laura M. Perino, Josephine S. Pierro, Kevin Pinzon, George W. Ponzoni, Gregory R. Prokopchak, Patrina Ramos, Jordan Reinhardt, Ellen M. Rice, Nicole F. Riggs, Pamela Robinson, Caroline R. Roggeman, Candice M. Ross, Jillian M. Ryan, Klaudia A. Sadowska, Jasmine C. Sanchez, Francis R. Sanducci, Hannah F. Schwatz, Kayla S. Sisco, Sydney L. Skinner, Antwon M. Smith, Kimberly A. Smith, Melissa L. Smith, Vivek Sood, Dianne E. Soria, Dennis Sosa, Maxen Souffrant, James R. Speckenbach, Erica Staltare, Andrea H. Stelmack, Jacqueline M. Thompson, Andrea Tlacomulco-Merino, Angelika M. Torres, Reginald E. Toussaint, Brittany M. Tresch, Danielle L. Tulp, Katelyn Tymczyszyn, Jessica M. Van Asselt, Timothy J. Vance, Kaitlyn Vandalen, Michael I. Vandemark, Bryan M. Walsh, Brian S. Watts, Jo'Ale A. White, Andre R. Whittle, John M. Wierl, Martin A. Wiley Jr., Christina S. Williams, Emily N. Wilson, Ashley R. Woods, Steven W. Young, Julia B. Zitzmann, Kathleen L. Zottarelli, Hanna G. Zyshchuk

Monroe: Sofia Bernardes, Victoria M. Campion, Alexandra F. Costa, Connor J. Daley, John Daley, Katharine B. Damiani, Autumn E. Eberling, Danielle L. Flower, Olivia J. Fluegel, Brittany L. Goldman, Kelly T. Hall, Ruth E. Harrison, Elizabeth Hernandez, Agnes K. Jakubowski, Bershley M. Jean-Charles, Paul Kelly, Iryna W. Kysylytsya, Michelle E. Lassig, Kelly D. McInerney, Scott D. McWatters, Allie J. Montross, Mayara M. Moraes, Patrick J. Mulvihill, William M. O'Halloran, Daniel A. Osuna, Anand Patel, Samantha D. Rodriguez, Jesse J. Rubin, William A. Schurmann, Jacob M. Sheafe, Stephen T. Sochulak, Nicole M. St. Hilaire, Gina M. Stanley, Shashani Thompson, Brad Veldran, Kristen Williams

Montgomery: Franklin M. Angel Sr., Stacie A. Becker, Elizabeth M. Casamassimo, Ralph P. Chellel, Jessica Cheveres, Taylor C. Concklin, Mikayla J. Dablan Azony, Matthew G. Destefano, Francis W. Dunne III, Joanna J. Dykeman, Irina A. Embro, Sean T. Harrington, Carolyn Hough, Lauren M. Joyce, Nicholas F. Kay, Isaac M. Kiernan, Mrs Amy R. Knapp, Benjamin W. Kozireski, Kristen L. Kresge, Erica M. Larkin, Kayleigh J. Madormo, Angelina T. McDonald, Douglas R. Piazza, Courtney E. Seah, Kim E. Soper, Noel P. Spinning, Nancy A. Thomas-Martinez, Paige J. VanPelt

New Hampton: William F. Allen, Nicolas M. Besdansky, Nichole Burger, Anthony M. Cordaro, Jill M. DeBlock, Eric C. Jacobson, Steven T. Koestler, Jenna M. Lloyd, Steven J. Nowicki, Ermendi Perez, Alexandria E. Plocharczyk, Nicole Schaedlich, Thomas M. Sherry

New Windsor: Victoria E. Adolino, Faiq Z. Ahmed, Maisha Ahmed, Yaayaa Akoto, Robin Armstrong, John T. Babcock, Jonathan J. Banks, Amanda Bentil, Rachel A. Berwick, Jailene N. Caraballo, Catherine C. Cavalari, Megan Ceriello, Brian Chmielnik, Brittany I. Cohen, Katie S. Cowart, Nicholas Crispino, Luis Cruz, Alex De La Rosa, Eileen R. Dennis, Nicole M. Donnegan, Riley J. Doogan, Arielle Doulin, Corina L. Escobar, Angel L. Figueroa, Sandra A. Finnerty, Deidre R. Gandt, Kenneth N. Garzione, Adam K. Harrison, Jeanette F. Hazekamp, Jordan M. Helpley, Mckaila Hughes, Michael J. Jollie, Pegah F. Jones, Steven J. Kelly, Kristin D. Kennefick, Cheyenne T. King, Aliea M. Laing, George A. Lippi III, Maria D. Lippolis, Cheyanne M. MacRae, Rachel Manel, Angel I. Martinez, Kyle G. McCabe, Kelly A. McGuinness-Murphy, Rylee V. Medon, Susmitha G. Nallur, Valerie N. Ndeni, JulieAnn A. O'Keefe, Stephen B. O'Keefe, William J. Ortiz, Erin Otterbein, Gianna T. Papa, Geovana P. Peralta, Gina Ramelli, Steven L. Sabella, Shannon M. Sander, Eric Stopanio, Felix Taveras, Dorota Trzesniewski, Brandon C. Valois, Brianna J. Vazquez, Owen White, Robert Winter Jr., Angelo J. Yonnone, Damon W. Young Jr.

Newburgh: Jennifer Acevedo, Vanessa Aguilera, Alyssa M. Allessandro, Keith Alvarado, Kimberly M. Ayers, Christopher Balbuena, Selena Balbuena, Frank A. Bastone, John L. Bastone, Morganne K. Battle, Anthony M. Begany, Victor H. Bramble Jr., Angel Cadena, Gregory A. Candela, Destiny N. Carlos Edwards, Jonisha L. Carr, Sandra L. Cartica, Andrea Cisneros-Diaz, Dominick R. Colandrea, Destiny M. Coleman, Ruben Collazo, Jacob Coupart, Maria C. Cruz, Kelly A. Curtis, Kira N. Dayton, Mark A. Dowling, Krista L. Drouin, Bo A. DuBois, Lamar B. Everett, Nina M. Faitakes, Gladys P. Feliberti, Frank A. Frederico, David Garcia, Austin P. Garrison, Steven J. Giammattei, Tara R. Giampaolo, Ricki J. Gibbs, Jesusita Giron, Deborah A. Glynn, Justine Guiliano, Jessica L. Guseman, Nadina M. Gutierrez, Denise M. Harris, Katherine J. Hernandez, Sharee M. Herring, Wanda Hopkins, Sophia G. Jackson, Shannon H. James, Ryan B. Janson, Yvonne D. Johns, Karla E. Knight, Christine M. LeBrun, Katherine M. Lewin, Angel L. Lopez, Bryan J. Luna, Alexander Mahon, Rebecca L. Marks, Samantha A. Marone, Taylor N. McKnight, Kathryn J. Montoya, Robert J. Murphy, Tiffani E. Nosek, Alexandra M. Nowack, Kierra O. Ojulo, Caitlyn Orphal, Jamie J. Paneto, Danielle Parisi, Becky S. Pazos, Alma A. Pena, Suanny P. Perez, Yasmini Persaud, Taylor N. Pizza, Joseph M. Pomarico, Juliana Profaci, Nicholas Ragni, Breanna M. Ramos, Teuta Ramusevic, Samatha L. Ray, Raphael Reyes, Janet Rios, Mark Risio, Renee A. Roberts, Matthew Romano, Kristina L. Russell, Sabrina H. Salagean, Schenelle L. Sam, Zachary J. Sanoian, Jana Schwerdtfeger, Angelica M. Scialpi, Victoria L. Scialpi, Taylor M. Seitz, Michelle R. Shader, Lyndsay L. Sheldon, Brittany C. Smith, Cara L. Smith, John Joseph S. Soriano, Sharon Stepinski, Anthony F. Tejada, Danny Torres Jr., Ronnie A. Triminio, Madelyn Vazquez, Jose A. Velasquez Jr., Alba Vezuli, Andrea M. Villeda, Steven P. Weckeman, Adrian West, Rasheda Worth, Melanie A. Youldon, Michael A. Zaloga, Krysta M. Zbikowski, Richard I. Zhunio

Otisville: Aristotelis J. Andrikos, Megan E. Doherty, Savannah R. Dooley, Ciara L. Fennell, Elizabeth A. Girolamo, Nicholas Leslie, Alyssa McDonald, Shane D. Rudy, Meagan Scialabba, Peter C. Serrano, Jason Stefano

Pine Bush: Amanda N. Allspach, Joseph J. Barrera, Rebecca B. Barrett, Brittany Beyer, Autumn R. Bisceglie, Kathryn L. Blazeski, Daniel G. Boland, Kyrie L. Brewer, Rachelle M. Brutus, Amelia Chan, Jesse D. Clegg, Alexander D. Concors, Raymond A. Cuadrado, Antonio G. Delaura, James E. Dyer, Jr, Hilda Enriquez, Sarah M. Fant, Amber L. Hrbek, Christine E. Kelly, Elsie M. Kloczkowski, Kristina M. Kowalik, Nicholas J. Krause, Ashley M. Lellek, James M. Mahon, Schuyler P. Martire, Joshua R. Moeller, Karl A. Morin, Christie L. Nicolo, Brandon M. Perkins, Joseph A. Rappa, Arden A. Rose, Sergio A. Santos, Russell A. Scaringi, Katherine A. Scott, Laura E. Torres, Teresa A. Weber

Pine Island: Chelsea M. Brandt, Andrea U. Colman, Kylie N. Lawrence, Jeanette M. Shanahan, Rachel Tetreault

Port Jervis: Kyle Baisley, Audrey-Ann C. Byron, Kara B. Conklin, Ani S. Coram, James K. Decker, Ashley I. Fitzgerald, Daniel Fitzgerald, James K. Flynn, Christina Giannini, Rowan T. Greaves, Olivia L. Herman, Lea K. Hockenberry, Kevin Neil M. Ilejay, Kelly A. Intranuovo, Matthew T. Jarboe, Amanda Larsen, Gwendolyn A. Lewis, Yvette M. Maag, Raymond C. Marsh, Angela Martone, Christianna McGuinness, Megan Mead, Richard M. Messerle Jr., Christine J. Meyers, Corinne Miedema, Lauren A. Nivens, Christopher M. Parker, Charles E. Schick, Allastar Y. Smith, Zachary T. Springer, Brittany L. Stewart, Elizabeth J. Taylor, Deirdre Useo, Melissa R. Vuksanaj, Micki R. Weeden, Alex J. Zahorsky

Rock Tavern: Michael Calvente, Elizabeth R. Chiarot, Angelica D'Amico, Stephany B. DePaula, Vincent Jacobellis, Madison Lindeman, Meaghan N. Martin, Raymond A. Rosado, Nicholas W. Sbordone, Kaylee Valentin

Salisbury Mills: James G. Casvikes, Dakota Darin, Jonathan W. Hess, Ciara Y. Martinez, Ashley A. Myers

Slate Hill: John P. Alnabalsi, Joseph Barry, John T. Brotherton, Justin Cole, Felix Cruz Jr., Erin Jones, Alexa R. Krinsky, Gregory J. Quinn, Thomas R. Ritchings, Jordan A. Scarzfava

Sparrow Bush: Katelyn M. Berry, Cassandra M. Derr, Kyle A. Marchesin

Sparrowbush: Jeanine J. Amato, Andrew W. Bartlett, Anthony R. Degraw, Christopher Hill, Lori A. Muller, Nicholas J. Sauschuck, Lacey W. Smalls

Sugar Loaf: Julia M. Stika

Unionville: Lucretia H. Lott, Kristi L. Sisco

Walden: Brittany M. Adkins, Joshua J. Balogh, Thomas J. Bergmann, Lisa J. Boyea, Tiffany L. Brewer, James W. Clark Jr., Tiffany L. Cole, Keith C. Corley, Christina Couto, Erin E. Cragan, Meleasa L. Cromwell, Amanda J. Davis, Christopher M. Estevez, Jesse C. Gray, Jessica L. Hagerty, Adam M. Heubach, Cristal Kadet, Raquel M. Lago, Melissa Lugo, Katherine G. Lynch, Rachel V. Mann, Melanie Marino, Sharon J. McNamee, Rebecca A. Monroe, Aaron Moses, Hazel A. Muehlen, Angelina Mullarkey, David J. Ohlmer, Travis A. Olsen, Manuel A. Oquendo Jr., Aleksander Pepaj, Jason R. Ralston, Kristy Rivera, Yasmin Salcedo, Madison M. Scott, Amanda L. Silvagnoli, Matthew Smith, Matthew M. Smith, Brian W. Stabner, Jenna V. Stevens, Anisa M. Williams, Brittany Wright, Christopher D. Wynkoop, Sarah J. Youngman

Warwick: Miriam T. Arvelo, Amy C. Baglione, Alyssa C. Balsamello, Mariela F. Bellido, Grace A. Brack, Ronald C. Broere, Stephanie A. Cairns, Thomas B. Cervone-Richards, Jessica B. Colby, Mariah Cordaro, Samantha N. Degennaro, Justin M. DePierro, Chelsea L. Derych, Alexandra L. Desibia, Ashley L. Elliott, Danielle K. Finn, Douglas R. Forschino, Rachelle Garneau, Carly T. Garrison, John J. Green, Nicholas P. Gurda, Chante Helmen, Kayla N. Helmrich, Ashley E. Hill, Matthew E. Karlewicz, Karen M. Kaytes, Dennis Kerstanski, Rosalie F. Lear, Kathryn N. Lindstrom, Brad R. Linguanti, Ashton D. Lumley, Jenna N. Maisto, Robyn Malocsay, Richard E. Martino, Ashley M. McPherson, Elizabeth A. Mehling, Sarah E. Moeschl, George P. Neubauer, Thais A. Nunez, Phouvieng S. Ocker, Julia M. Osborne, Courtney J. Paluszek, Sean Quinn, Jenna K. Reeves, Diana Reinert, Alexandra M. Riedel, Blake Riedel, Jaime N. Rinaldi, Alexa N. Rodriguez, Desiree D. Simmons, Isabella A. Sklar

Washingtonville: Brandy L. Babcock, Morgan A. Berdy, Samantha Bruehert, Dylan J. Carmody, Ryan Dembeck, Ashley R. Durbin, Denise G. Fichera, Keri L. Hardy, Patrick C. Hegarty, John K. Hogan III, Alexis R. Koob, Natasha LaVolpe, Matthew P. Mustac, Ashlynne V. O'Brien, Courtney L. Ostrander, Rachael Robertson, Thomas J. Shooman, Michael C. Stoeckel, Danielle R. Tricario, Sulejman Usic

West Point: Meghan A. Powell

Westtown: Christopher J. Bogdanski, Matthew Bogdanski, Nicole M. Calabro, Kathryn R. Calderon, Katie E. Constable, Megan C. Cutone, Daniella Dusevic, Louis V. Funicella, Melody R. Gambino, Rachel Kuen, Edward J. Murphy Jr., Kevin C. Rogers, Cassandra J. Scutti, Joshua A. Toffel, Vincent Watch, Emily R. Yntema 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Gabrielle A. Del Bianco, Christopher A. DelBianco, Lorraine A. Gallo, Sofire M. Henry, Mary E. St. John

Fishkill: Heather Campos, Sompis Carlantone, Kyle Miller

Glenham: Debra A. Quintero

Poughkeepsie: Angela M. Cioffi, Gina M. Parker

Wappingers Falls: Casey C. Davis, Wilmary Rosa, Dawn M. Zindler

NEW YORK CITY

Staten Island: Emily M. Folino

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Alana N. Keith, Kerri A. King

ROCKLAND COUNTY

New City: Matthew T. Lung

SARATOGA COUNTY

Mechanicville: Mary P. Murphy

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Nicholas A. Ferrara, Brittany A. Watts

Bloomingburg: Tami R. Adams, Reese M. Fairchild, Candice J. Figueroa, Stephanie N. Freer, Angelica V. Groutkas, Brian N. Guzman, Teresa E. Hocker, Denise N. Leroy, Rachel E. Lyons, MaryAnn McGuire Schares, Matthew S. Ramos, Laura J. Scott, Kelli L. Sorace, Rebecca E. Stephens, Luke Vendura, Samantha M. Vesseli, Samantha L. Walters, Rebecca F. Young

Eldred: James D. Haas, Miranda L. Schwartz

Fallsburg: Sarah A. Martinez

Ferndale: Kristy L. Falkenmeyer, Ryan T. Haff

Glen Spey: Abigail M. Casmay, Anja K. Loughman, Gweneth Loughman, Rebecca L. Schadt, Travis J. Steimle

Grahamsville: Tracy Murden

Harris: Kevin Lewis

Highland Lake: Kati DeGraw, Emily Hoffman

Jeffersonville: Heather Boyd, Mary Clark

Lew Beach: Kyle E. Endriss

Liberty: Ana L. Chico, Michael C. Familetti

Mongaup Valley: Felicia V. Escoto

Monticello: Peter J. Chocolate, Marcy E. Ketcham, Paulina A. Pavese, Heather L. Pollack, Brooke L. Saunderson, Taylor V. Saunderson, Charles T. Stalter IV

Mountaindale: Aaron Schmitt

Narrowsburg: Holly Parachinni

Neversink: Alan P. Moss

Pond Eddy: Dayna L. Herling, Kathleen A. Herling

Rock Hill: Sivan Geyra, Kyle R. Ruperd, Brianna M. Sofia, Marshall M. Ulger

Summitville: Briana Casey, Elizabeth G. Toth

Thompsonville: Joshua M. Garcia

Westbrookville: Nora O. Brusinski Micah J. Gingerich, Timothy Goellner, Michael Leake, Rebecca F. Simons, Peter P. Vitiello

Wurtsboro: Connor D. Alvarez, Bartholomew M. Berson, William J. Cuttler, Amber M. Grobusch, Kristen Haas, Shayna L. Haskell, Allison M. Karow, Sebastiano D. La Piana, Angela F. Longo, Alexander N. Mansueto, Louis A. Miraglia, Joseph A. Morales

Yulan: Cheryl A. Donnelly, Michael F. Kidney

ULSTER COUNTY

Clintondale: Andrea R. Kelly, Nina Zimmermann

Ellenville: Jason P. Schwab, Monica Thorry

Gardiner: Sarah B. Hansen, Anthony M. Scopteuolo

Highland: Vanessa L. Ale, Nicole E. Maier, Michelle Y. Munson, Matthew W. Prince

Hurley: John Harjes, Jacquelyn N. Valvo

Marlboro: Sandra Blom, Alia Cain, Zabrina Mercado, Deanna E. Pillius, Kurt T. Trentch, Cory Wisneski

Napanoch: Richard J. Kunz

New Paltz: Christopher M. Kershaw

Plattekill: Biashia Lebron, Dylan Wiand

Spring Glen: Kimberly DiMilia, Delani A. Meier

Walker Valley: Nicholas J. Azierski

Wallkill: Michelle Avitabile, Robert R. Davis, Ralph E. Grossi Jr., James E. Hoppenstedt Jr., Marie D. Huaqui, Ezra Kuliszewski, Andrew Maier, Suzanne M. Martino, Bailey McGuire, Kayla M. Miele, Brittany Moore, Krista Pastena, Matthew J. Reilly, Dylan Simpson, Jennifer L. Valicenti, Kaitlyn G. Valicenti, Ashley N. Wendel, Rachel L. Woodruff, Abra L. Youmans

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

White Plains: Kristen M. Tesoro

Yonkers: Edward Navedo

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Branchville: Bonnie L. Hull

Hewitt: Cassandra Feuerstack

Walpack: Kelly K. Maglio

PENNSYLVANIA

Matamoras: Debra A. Decker, Roseanne Zummo

Milford: Amandalee Gladkowski, Christopher T. Kayton

Total Dean’s List Students for 2014 Spring Semester: 1,014


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email