SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES MAY 2014 GRADUATES

6/11/2014

Four Hundred Ninety Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements in May

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 490 students who completed their courses of study during this past May.

Those 490 graduates combined to earn 500 degrees and certificates. The graduates hailed from eight counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Rockland, Saratoga, Suffolk, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange held its 64th Commencement Ceremony on Thursday, May 22 in the Physical Education Building on the College’s Middletown campus. Students who completed their academic requirements during the past academic year (August, December and May) were eligible to participate.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2014)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Jessica M. Hewitt

Campbell Hall: Alisha M. Davis, Kayle Marie Ebert, Cameron E. Pardo, Megan Quinn, James Robert Schnitker, Daniel A. Simonian, Giulietta Terranova-Fini

Chester: Alison Elizabeth Amante, Patricia Langan Bassey, Victoria Lynn Cefalu, Alexandra Jayne Chiusano, Timothy Edmund Farrelly, Katherine Marie Ferrigno, Kyle Hartwick, Samantha Marie Jacklitsch, Robert McCann, Bryan M. Miller, Jessica Niewojt, Jessica Maria Tiernan, Victoria Theresa Witte, Rebecca C. Young

Circleville: Amanda Kimberly Carr, Justine Mary Lercara, Heather Noël Miller

Cornwall: Sergio G. Castellano, Clarissa King, Brandyn W. Yeoman

Cornwall on Hudson: Kaitlyn M. Burns, Danielle A. Covington, Kara Carney Kronner, Emily Fay C. Depra Russell, Sean Patrick Sarnecky

Cuddebackville: Travis Kristan Dass, Alexander Justin Gordon

Florida: Kelly Elise Godsey, Matthew L. Gould, Travis L. McKee, Lauren Pennings, Maegan Gabrielle Villaverde

Goshen: Christopher Edgar Barreto, Daniel F. Bartels, Haley Mia Bernstein, Bryan Christopher Bischof, Vita Bosco, Allison Kelly Boyle, Danae L. Cupertino, Emily L. Fonseca, Jean Rene Francois, Emily Gail O'Brien, Jay M. Patel, Alexandria Elizabeth Plocharczyk, Brian K. Sager, Samantha Rachael Scolza, Malcolm Jacob Smith, Phillip S. Ziemelis

Greenwood Lake: Kim Ann Finn

Harriman: Danielle N. Guarnieri, Jayson Robert Milatz, Adam Michael Schwartz, Katelyn Wile

Highland Falls: Alissa Danielle Borra, Joseph Anthony Klapkowski III, Ellen Malecot, Janet Vasquez

Highland Mills: Sofia Flores Bernardes, Andrew Mark Botschagow, Gregory T. Botschagow, Rulon D. Feeney, Kiera Noelle Fleming, Elyse K. Griffin, Edward T. Keegan, Jillian Kuklis, Mark Anthony Septimus Lewin, Allison L. Parness, Magdalena J. Yastion, Tyler James Zerr

Huguenot: Alyssa M. Wright

Johnson: Donna Mary Famularo

Maybrook: Jared Matthew Cain, Nicole Josephine List, Enmanuel Santos

Middletown: Anthony Ricci Aguirre, Rixhers Ajazi, Karen Aldana, Lucianne Desiree Almonte, Ana V. Angulo, Brenda E. Animas, Tyree Ansley, Tina Antoniades, Henry Kwaku Yeboah Atakora, Alisha Aviles, Maria M. Battipaglia, Teresa Patricia Bell, Giselle Benitez, Michelle Elise Bodensieck, Vernon Brian Bonneau, Jared Alexander Brachfeld, Kevin James Bradford, Kelly P. Broccoli, Sarah C. Brown, Vennisa M. Brown, Erik Ryan Buckley, Tyraine A. Campbell, Michael Patrick Carlstrom, Cristina M. Cibu, Nina A. Clemens, Justin Michael Cody, Cherylanne Cohen, Christine Marie Connor, Jose Javier Contreras, Sarah Marie Cordero, Margaret Kearney Damken, Kellisha M. Dawson, Sarah Emily DeGraw, Bryce Robert Farnell, Alda Victoria Fernandez, Jerren M. Fisher, Sarah Jane Floyd, De Andre D. Fong, Susan Margaret Fraumeni, Eileen M. Gallagher, Sarah Gildeleon, Shanae Nicole Green, Fiorela C. Guillen, Thomasa Guity-Rhett, Victoria Sonja Vera Hallenbeck, Amber Cherie Hammond, Kerri Kathryn Hay, Kelly Ann Heinzel, Ryan Louise Herp, Caitlynn Ann Herrmann, Malcolm Andrew Hope, Cesar Arturo Huaman, Nydia G. Huslinger, Kenisha Krystal Hutchinson, Nicholas James Jakubowsky, Jared W. Keller, Jacqueline Marie Kelly, Jennifer Anne Knapp, Jacqueline Nicole Knosp, Shaina N Larry, Edwardo Lopez, Corrin N. Lumbrazo, Nicholas Majewicz, Sherri Moore-Lindo, Jonathan Micheal Morales, Michael R. Moreno, Donna M. Morris-Montgomery, Anthony Edgar Nieves, Luis E. Olivier Jr., Amanda G. Parisella, William Perez, Laura M. Perino, Sharon Patricia Phillips, Josephine S. Pierro, Brianna N. Pironti, George Ponzoni, Stephanie Marie Raap, Pamela S. Robinson, Garret A. Roeber, Michelle A. Rojas, Matt Blake Rosenblum, Candice M. Ross, Melisa Santana, James A. Schroeder, Taeisha Tamoy Searchwell, Kayla Sue Sisco, Nancy D. Smith-Jennings, Vivek Sood, Dennis Sosa, Maxen Souffrant, James Robert Speckenbach, Erin Noreen Sullivan, Asia Mariah Thompson, Andrea Tlacomulco Merino, Kimberly Ariel Torres, Reginald Emmanuel Toussaint, Staomïr Emmanuella Toussaint, Vlaomir Francesca Toussaint, Shanalynn Josefina Trent, Danielle Leigh Tulp, Katelyn Tymczyszyn, Angela M. Valentin, Sharlene T. Vassell, Courtney Beth Vellenga, Melissa A. Villamil, Brian S. Watts, Micki Renee Weeden, Ashley Renée Woods, Averi Loren Zaccone, Eleyna Marie Zappulla, Veronica Zerafin-Lupian

Monroe: Nitara N. Acevedo, Kailey Dawn Allen, Jeffrey M. Blackford, Kristi Marie Dino, Melissa Fernando, James Russell Matsler, Justin Alberto Ortiz, Jennifer Louise Quigley, William August Ascher Schurmann, Nicole Sarah Williams

Montgomery: Sara Hunter Carpenter, Leigh Ann Clark, Lauren Cosgrove, Joanna J. Dykeman, Russell A. Gouger, Sean Thomas Harrington, Karen Dawn Hernandez, SheAnna Monique Jones, Isaac M. Kiernan, Amy R. Knapp, Kristen Louise Kresge, Kayleigh Jane Madormo, Danielle Ann Rector, Kristina J. Santos

New Hampton: Melissa Beck, Shaun P. Graham, Jenna Lloyd, Sonia Nevarez, Ermendi Perez, Anthony Riccardelli, Nicole Schaedlich, Brianna Larisa Tomlins

New Windsor: Robin J. Armstrong, Jennifer Marie Colon-Perez, Mario Crisostomo, Alex J. De La Rosa, Gwendolyn J. Durma, Dennis Matthew Eichner, Kristene Alecks Elia, Corina Liliana Escobar, Demoy David Gray, Adam Keith Harrison, David C. Jonza, Kristin-Alexis D. Kennefick, Cheyenne King, Sheila J. Lakritz, Maria Matias, Adam Droy Mejias, Vincent J. Murphy, Tu Minh Nguyen, Gianna Theresa Papa, Yolene L. Prescott, Erica L. Quinones, Gina Ramelli, Geffrey John Richards, Jessica Marie Schneyman, Mario Sticca, David Thomas Talbott, Brandon Justin Torres, Dorota Trzesniewski, Brandon Charles Valois, Mohmmad Ahmad Zeidieh

Newburgh: Christopher Balbuena, Frank Anthony Bastone III, Paul Richard Begany, Leslie Susel Berrios, Gladys P. Berrospi, Reginald F. Brown, Angie Cardona, Jonisha Lily Carr, Kenneth Casimir, Joseph S. Chambers, Thomas E. Corbett, Adam Fletcher Cornell, Stephany Borges DePaula, Mark Alan Dowling, Krista Lea Drouin, Rosanna Alexandra Edreira, Ernest Escobar, Aaron Michael Gabron, Tara Rae Giampaolo, Kashala Quinn Granby, Ana Lucia Guallpa, Victor Odianosen Imobhio, Israel M. Jackson, Christine M. LeBrun, Jacklyn Manuel Lingad, Nicole K. Maisonet, Bryan Ruben Martinez, Saby G. Montoya, Ryan Ervin S. Nacianceno, Sara L. Nelson, Tanysha S. Newman, Tiffani Elizabeth Nosek, Wanda Perez-Zampata, Thiago A. Pinto, Teuta Ramusevic, Christopher A. Rapoli, Deshaunta N. Reid, Brandon A. Reischer, Estefani G. Rios Silva, Shaina B. Riquelme, Kristina L. Russell, Schenelle Lakara Sam, Steven S. Sammarco, Jessica Santiago Cruz, Eric M. Scandurra, Christina M. Scofield, Cara L. Smith, Ekaterine Triebeneck, Andrea Michelle Villeda

Otisville: Alba Ivette Costanzo, Kevin M. See

Pine Bush: Brittany Elizabeth Beyer, Rachelle M. Brutus-Bush, Cheryl Castro, Timothy J. Christopher, Concetta Frisenda, Matthew Ryan Johnson, Christine E. Kelly, Joshua R. Moeller, Karl Andrew Morin, David R. Randolph, Alec S. Rosenberger, Katherine Anne Scott, Crystal Danielle Warms, Nicholas E. Wengenroth, Roman James Zawojski

Pine Island: Alexander Edward Botbyl, John Kenneth Caiafa Jr., Eli Foorootany, Jeanette McColl-Shanahan, Rachel K. Tetreault

Port Jervis: Alexi Amarilla, Eric Mark Asam, Zoë Linda Beickert, Catherine Ann Burke, Kara Beth Conklin, Rowan Thresa Greaves, Lea K. Hockenberry, Gwendolyn Antoinette Lewis, Megan Elizabeth Mead, Christine Jeannette Meyers, Claudio J. Miranda, Jasmine Alexandria Myers, Maxymilian Ryszard Niemira, Christopher Morrison Parker, Taylor Morgan Sanok, Allastar Y. Smith, Jessica S. Smith, Zachary Thomas Springer, Robert Ivan Tarnoczy, Grant Timothy Webb

Rock Tavern: Jarret S. Babcock, Angelica D'Amico, Marco Steven Li, Madison S. Lindeman

Salisbury Mills: Heather Lynne Brincka, Jonathan W. Hess

Slate Hill: Erin Rose Jones, Gregory Joseph Quinn Jr.

Sparrowbush: Denis A. Psenicyn

Sugar Loaf: Julia Stika, Peter T. Stika

Thompson Ridge: Brittani K. Fonseca, Noah Ryan Magsamen

Unionville: Kerry L. Sellers

Walden: Brittany Michele Adkins, Karen A. Ciardullo, Keith C. Corley, Christina Couto, Casey Joseph Cragan, Erin Esther Cragan, Matthew R. Cruver, Charles James Davidson II, Kaitlyn Brianne Davies, Ryan James Demers, Christopher R. Devitt, Nyasia Shakyra Zshonelle Dotson, Adam M. Heubach, Alyssa Danielle Kovalsky, Ryan M. Lord, Kristof Lorincz, Anthony Charles Raucci, Kristy Marie Rivera, Beulah Elizabeth Segura, Nyia Bonee Singleton, Jana Stasova-Harrington, Christopher Derrik Wynkoop

Warwick: Alejandro Ezequiel Beato, Arielle Benasillo, Grace A. DiSpaltro-Brack, Jade Nicole Giza, Jessica G. Gonzalez, Nicholas Paul Gurda, Justine E. Jacobsen, Rosalie Frances Lear, Lucinda L. Leonard, Kristine Malocsay, Frank McDermott, Thais A. Nuñez, Jacqueline Marie Quinn, Jenna K. Reeves

Washingtonville: Brandy Leigh Babcock, Michelle Hope Conklin, Ryan D. Dembeck, Ashley Rose Durbin, Keri Lynn Kick, Alexis Rose Koob, Michelle Elizabeth Lassig, Justin T. Rabsatt, Thomas Joseph Shooman, Minah L. Theophilus, Danielle Rita Tricario, Sulejman Usic

Westtown: Nicole Marie Calabro, Megan Christine Cutone, John T. Ritzel, Cassandra J. Scutti, Frank A. Watch

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Christopher A. DelBianco, Christina Marie Domoulin, Jenine Gauquie, Mary Elizabeth St. John

Fishkill: Lorraine Ann Gallo

Poughquag: Katherine Nicolaysen, Loryn Reneé See

Wappingers Falls: Joseph M. Credendino, Kristin D. D'Anna, Casey Christine Davis, Katherine Joanna Mercado, Wilmary Rosa

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Chestnut Ridge: Alicia Marie Guy

SARATOGA COUNTY

Mechanicville: Mary Patricia Murphy

SUFFOLK COUNTY

Brentwood: Kaitlyn E. O'Shea

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Ashley Ann Appelbaum, Matthew D. Conde, Joshua Cruz, Bonnie Maria DelBianco, Alyssa Nicole Dembek, Christopher Lionel Jolicoeur, Wayne A. June, Denise N. LeRoy, MaryAnn McGuire Schares

Eldred: Anastasiya Krasnova

Ferndale: Michael C. Familetti

Glen Spey: Rebecca Lynn Schadt, Travis J. Steimle, Matthew P. Wilk

Highland Lake: Kati DeGraw

Lake Huntington: Jillian Leigh Oakley

Lew Beach: Kyle E. Endriss

Monticello: Christopher Martin Benjamin, Ryan W. Heins, Heather Lee Pollack, Sheila M. Rivera

Rock Hill: Brandon P. Rieber, Brianna Marie Sofia

Summitville: Christopher Michael Watson

Westbrookville: Stephanie M. Rosas

White Lake: Lori A. Larson

Woodridge: Tiffany Catherine Shelton

Wurtsboro: Kerissa Marie Bennett, Heather Helen Doran, Felicia V. Escoto, Robert B. Fairfield, Kristen Marie Johnson, Allison Marie Karow, Louis A. Miraglia Jr., Nicko S. Rosario, Ewelina Tudruj

Yulan: Charles C. Chandler, Cheryl Ann Donnelly, Michael Francis Kidney

ULSTER COUNTY

Clintondale: Kelly Lynne Pushman

Greenfield Park: Angel L. Trinidad

Highland: Holly Jean Anderson

Marlboro: Cory Thomas Wisneski

Plattekill: Kenneth B. Brune

Wallkill: Ronald Frank Fendt III, Nicole Margaret Fremer, Kalah Shayvonne Hill, Andrew Gary Maier, Bailey Rose McGuire, Adam Robert Odendahl, Nicholas Joseph Ritosa, Sara K. Simon Gould, Jason Robert Szeli

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Mt. Vernon: Caitlin E. Cahill

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Budd Lake: Ashley Nicole Wendel

Jersey City: Richard Aubrey Ahrens

Sussex: Matthew J. Kopec

Whippany: Dianna C. Hunter

PENNSYLVANIA

Lehighton: Cassandra Marie Derr

Lords Valley: Catherine Ann Mariaschin

Matamoras: Denise M. Davis

Milford: Emily R. Deer

Total Graduates: 490


» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email