SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DECEMBER 2013 GRADUATES

2/4/2014

One Hundred Fifty-Four Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 154 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 64rd Commencement ceremony set for May 22, 2014.

The College’s December graduates hailed from five counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Rockland, Sullivan and Ulster).

SUNY Orange Graduates List (December 2013)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Campbell Hall: Sean Christopher Birdsall, Conor William Hughes, Kara Elaina Margillo, Alysha Taylor Memmelaar, Elizabeth L. Vadala

Chester: Mary Kate Elizabeth Benedict, Charles Joseph Cornacchio, Ashley Ann Decker, Emily Frances Heuberger, Allyson F. Pepper

Cornwall: Deven Alan Bruce

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Kristine Patricia Devlin, Daniel Salvator Sullivan

Florida: Jessica Aundrea Murtie, Megan Ellen Oettinger, Cassidy Maureen Elizabeth Ratti

Goshen: Christopher L. Cotto, Anna Marie Higgins, Megan E. Poole, Shanna Guadalupe Saravia, Dean Lucas Sheehan, Katelyn Giroux Swanson, Monique Leigh Tranchina

Greenwood Lake: Alyssa Chimento

Highland Falls: Michael Anthony Greene

Highland Mills: Annamaria Bloom

Huguenot: Christopher J. Muir

Middletown: Paul Michael Babick, Maya A. Bolden, Tylermarie Brown, Shaun Daniel Brown, Katie Lynn Brown, Jowaly Marie Camacho, Christopher Paul Casey, Luis Manuel Castro Jr., Chrysovalantou Chrisoula Diakopoulos, Tyler Thomas Durland, Lizah Loren Violet Escobar, Teirsa Marie Ethridge, Mindy German, Nicole Marie Giroux, Knikia A. Gumbs, Ashley Headlam, Samantha Raye Kowalczik, Lorin Anne Kurachek, Michelle Joy Larson, David John Migliori Jr., Tasha Marie Moakley, Nicole Isabelle Montalvo, Charlene Ann Samaniego, Amber Rose Torre, Adam D. Vallejo, Casey Leigh Wilson, Toni L. Wrisley, Bryan James Zoutman

Monroe: Xavier Matthew Bernard, Amanda C. Lema, Jesse F. Mundy, Justyna Nowinowska, Ive Smith, Stephanie Lizette Ulloa

Montgomery: Megan Marie Blair, Kaitlin Cloe Hoffmann, William Edward Ibberson, Molly Anne Meres, Bryttany Leigh Sakell, Edward Peter Thomson

New Hampton: Matthew Patrick Burke, Gene Ashton Kerstanski, Anthony Joseph Rizzo

New Windsor: Lisa Marie Andriuolo, Anh Q. Bui, Michael Ciccone, Elise Halen Cuevas, Juan P. Dillon, Morgane Jacob, Jadner Jose Lugo, Andrea Michelle Nevling, Alfred G. Ostrander, Donna Helene Puglisi, Laura J. Schmidt, Christopher Richard Vacek

Newburgh: Esmeralda Cortez, Lindley R. Countryman, Evan DeGraw, Susan Claudia Dolabaille, Keisha Arielle Hall, Chiara Anastasia Haueter, Brianna M. Keller, Leonard V. Lee, Leyla Martinez, John McGrath, Caitlin N. Mennerich, Jason Mercado Sr., Jenna R. Miller, Georgia Ann Moshier, Anthony Thomas O'Garra Jr., Aida Ortiz, Jennifer Porr, Joseph E. Profaci, William A. Ransom IV, Dezerea T. Rodriguez, Steven Salvatore Sammarco

Pine Bush: Renee Allspach, Kaitlynn Marie Perez, Dylan Thomas Sutter

Port Jervis: Maxx Jarek Basso, Stephan Jacob Haniuk, Alexander George Kozykowski, Jonathan Joseph Maillet, Kaylene Ruth Pennings, Tracie Marie Rohner

Rock Tavern: Alexandra Gail Levy, Joshua Armando Nuñez

Salisbury Mills: JoAnn M. Lau, Alicia M. Tirelli

Slate Hill: Gina M. Razzano

Unionville: Lucretia Hope Blackmore Lott

Walden: Bryan William Eull, Rebecca Rose Moses, Michael Joseph Surita, Susan Michelle Tappan, Amy E. Vermilyea

Warwick: Tara Byrne, Jenna Marie DeFini, Taylor Lynn Ferguson, Sara Elizabeth Green, Aaron Jackson, Alexandria Marie LaBarbera, Joseph Michael Niblo, Taylor Lee Totaro

Washingtonville: Adam Isaiah Alpert, Dale Amerigo Cheyne, Amy M. DeSantis, Alyssa Marie Fernandez, Yolanda Martinez

Westtown: Ashley Nicole Walter

 

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Fishkill: Asha Imran, Wayne A. Robinson

Hopewell Junction: Brian Noll

 

ROCKLAND COUNTY

New City: Aprelle Celine O'Hara

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Alexis A. Riina

Bloomingburg: Kayla Marie Rasmussen

Monticello: Madelinerose M. Kossmann, Lashawn Moorer

South Fallsburg: Aibhne Conor O'Kane

 

ULSTER COUNTY

Marlboro: Dante R. DeFelice, Sandra Kay Protuck

Wallkill: Briana Alexandra Barrett, Leslie Cruz, Nichole E. Doscher, Michael Martinez, Dara Alexandra Masiero, Sara Katherine Saffioti

 

Total Graduates: 154

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Director of Communications
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email