SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES FALL 2013 DEAN'S LIST

1/23/2014

SUNY Orange Recognizes 1,012 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2013 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. William Richards, includes 1,012 full- and part-time students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as Connecticut, New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

A total of 50 full-time students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

Fall 2013 Dean's List

ORANGE COUNTY

Bullville: Bryce C. Clemens

Campbell Hall: Kayle M. Ebert, Conor W. Hughes, Alexandria Lasaponara, Meghan Loggia, Alysha T. Memmelaar, Angelica Oslacky, Megan Quinn, Giulietta Terranova-Fini, Ehrenfriede P. Tjipueja-Sawyer, Kathryn Zambetti

Central Valley: Percy Cruz

Chester: Alison E. Amante, Brendan A. Ascolese, Patricia L. Bassey, Nicole C. Battiato, Marykate E. Benedict, Shaylynn C. Botta, Patrick J. Brady, Ebony R. Brown, Alexandra J. Chiusano, Brendan J. Connolly, Charles J. Cornacchio, Jonathan W. Dunn, Emily F. Heuberger, Samantha M. Jacklitsch, Shane A. Laden, Andrew Ladouceur, Casey Ladouceur, Joseph B. LaTassa, Harriet S. Lefkowitz, Tatsiana Luksha, Deborah A. Melendez, Christopher J. Mercier, Bryan M. Miller, Katheryn Palmer, Allyson Pepper, Cailley Roe, Holly C. Roe, Geoffrey M. Roney, Kelly D. Thomas, Courtney Utter, Logan R. Vero, Justine M. Wares, Victoria T. Witte, Rebecca C. Young

Circleville: Amanda K. Carr, Ashley Carr, Sarah L. Cintron, Taylor R. Masi, Colleen A. O'Donovan, Jessica A. Spall, Mary E. Zick

Cornwall: Christina M. Borzacchiello, Deven A. Bruce, Sergio G. Castellano, Christopher Clark Jr., Theresa Corigliano, Tyler Grosskopf, Jamual L. Harris, Marc A. Jannotti, Brianna L. Lewis, Ray F. Litchfield IV, Douglas B. MacEwan, Lauren N. Mallory, Sean P. Malvey, Lindsay N. Murray, Stephanie B. Paganello, Jennifer A. Sanchez, Allison C. Sarchino, Kathleen M. Treston, Melanie A. Troy

Cornwall on Hudson: Henry A. Adamshick, James Cavalari, Danielle A. Covington, James T. Leahy, Dillon J. Merola, Jake D. Robinson, Neil T. Higgins, Michael J. Hines

Cuddebackville: Moriah D. Brock, Travis K. Dass, Malory Porada

Florida: Anthony M. Bailey, Daniel M. Collins, Michelle Gardiner, Matthew J. Golben, Matthew L. Gould, Jessica M. Hoare, Felissa Lulkin, Akis Makresias, Jessica N. Messina, Jonathan L. Messina, Jessica A. Murtie, Megan E. Oettinger, Catherine E. Perez, Cassidy M. Ratti, Frank Ruquet Jr., John M. Sgombick

Fort Montgomery: Rebecca A. Adkins

Goshen: Christopher E. Barreto, Vita Bosco, Elizabeth R. Chiarot, Danae Cupertino, Chelsea Feliciano, Emily L. Fonseca, Daniel P. Guarneiri, Ashley M. Kesar, Mallory L. Macken, Laura A. Mannix, John J. McCloud, Colby E. Mohr, Maylin A. Morales, Michael J. Musumeci, Sierra L. Niesolowski, Emily G. OBrien, Teresah M. Pinho, Alan M. Poganski, Michael H. Rooney, Luke H. Ryan, Brian K. Sager, Tammy A. Saladino, Shanna G. Saravia, Dean Sheehan, Manisha Sooknanan, Shawn P. Stover, Katelyn Swanson, Monique L. Tranchina, Christopher M. Turnbull, Jennifer M. Walsh, Eleyna Zappulla

Greenwood Lake: Morgan E. Defosses, Kim A. Finn, Michael J. Piro

Harriman: Viviana D. Gomez, Danielle N. Guarnieri, Laura E. Kline, Klaudia Laskowska, Donna L. McMahon, Katelyn Wile

Highland Falls: John A. Jackson, Joseph A. Klapkowski, John LaBarre, Alexander M. Matthews, Christina R. Pelella, Briana E. Phelan, Zachary R. Sizemore, Janet Vasquez

Highland Mills: Amberle B. Bernardo, Leslie I. Boze-Simpson, Erica L. Gorman, David J. Hubbard, Nicholas J. Latassa, Mark Anthony S. Lewin, Allison L. Parness, Justin D. Porter, Stephen A. Vaccaro, Alexandra K. Weireter, Magdalena J. Yastion

Howells: Christopher E. Perez

Huguenot: Emily Gardner, Jessica J. Pietri, Alyssa Wright

Johnson: Donna M. Famularo, Amy M. Pizzo, Anthony D. Pizzo

Maybrook: Nadine M. Collado, Zoe A. Ginquitti, Nicole Griffin, Michael J. Klepeis, Kelly A. Mascia, Mariyanka G. Milusheva, Veronique L. Morse, Albert V. Plantamura, Jazzmin N. Williams

Middletown: Zaira Aguilar, Anthony R. Aguirre, Nneoma P. Ahize, Rixhers Ajazi, Karen Aldana, Emmely M. Aldave, Lucianne D. Almonte, Ana V. Angulo, Tina Antoniades, Nolan M. Apfel, Noah A. Atkinson, Abdullahi H. Awadallah, Paul M. Babick, Erica L. Batson, Brittney V. Beam, Nicole Bedosky, Sandra D. Bell, Christine T. Belzie, Giselle Benitez, Kelly A. Bergin, Melissa A. Blair, Michelle E. Bodensieck, Bria-Nicole K. Bramwell, Matthew R. Brock, Marissa C. Brownstein, Colleen R. Carey, Cassandra C. Carillo, Christopher P. Casey, Hanauni C. Champion, Michael J. Choros, Kimberly D. Clarke, Jayme L. Clayton, Eric J. Cloidt, Matthew A. Clyne, Sabrina M. Coccia, Heather Colon-Serrano, Christine M. Connor, Elias Contreras, Rebecca E. Cooper, Nicholas V. Cozine, Dayquan R. Crandell, Kevin C. Cronin, Annecy M. Cruz, Phillip M. D'Amico, Margaret K. Damken, Jacqueline L. Davis, Jazmin L. De La Rosa, Casey L. Dederick, Sarah E. DeGraw, Morgan S. Deleeuw, Anthony DiBello, Patrick Dineen, Nicholas Domenech, Matthew J. Donnelly, Julienne S. Dorceus, Lizah L. Escobar, Susan P. Espinoza, Murwa Farah, Bryce R. Farnell, Christopher J. Faso, Courtney L. Fedina, Patrick A. Ferrier, Kayla Fiedler, Jerren M. Fisher, Jomari L. Flores, Alexis J. Floyd, Diego M. Franco, Ryan P. Friedle, Donna K. Furman, Eileen M. Gallagher, Mindy German, Jerry Gillen Jr., Andrew C. Gillespie, Walter E. Gomez, Nydia O. Gonzalez-Huslinger, Knikia A. Gumbs, Ashley Headlam, Kelly A. Heinzel, Ryan L. Herp, Lucy Herrera, Taylor R. Hutchings, Sophonie Hyppolite, Tyeina C. Jackson, Nicholas J. Jakubowsky, Melissa K. James, Chioma O. Johnson, Ryan C. Jurbala, Jared W. Keller, Angelica R. Keller, Jacqueline M. Kelly, Daniel J. Kennelty, Robin L. Knosp, Steven K. Koklas, Samantha R. Kowalczik, Jason M. Labuda, Wilet Lamande, Shaina N. Larry, David M. Leiter, Kari L. Lepore, Scott R. Linguanti, Kyle J. Lucchese, Yesenia Lugo, Corrin N. Lumbrazo, Jonathan Lynch, Brittany M. MacWilliams, Jessica M. Mahoney-Cudney, Nicholas Majewicz, Fred W. Manuel, James A. Martorella, Mitchell M. May, Sarah K. McDevitt, Timothy J. McLaughlin, Rebecca Medina, Hugo Mendez, Brent T. Mentro, Katherine Mercado, David C. Miele, Laura M. Mieses, Sara Ghazi Mir Saeid, Tasha M. Moakley, Christina R. Monello, MarieJeanne Montama Badou, Sherri L. Moore-Lindo, Daniel W. Morris, Kristine R. Mulick, Todd M. Muller, Sophie R. Naughton, Stephanie A. Niknam, Amy N. Nilsen, Adegoke Olowu, Danielle T. Peluso, Alexandra Ortiz, Marisol Perez, William Perez, George W. Ponzoni, Christopher M. Prendys, Shage R. Price, Stephanie M. Raap, Nancy J. Reid, Jenna A. Reinhardt, Jordan Reinhardt, Ellen M. Rice, Kasandra A. Rivera, Pamela Robinson, Jessica Rodriguez, Samuel Roman, Klaudia A. Sadowska, Charlene A. Samaniego, Jean M. Schultz, Hannah F. Schwatz, Kaitlin E. Sevik, Jamie L. Shurter, Antwon M. Smith, David M. Smith, Kimberly A. Smith, Malcolm J. Smith, Melissa L. Smith, Vivek Sood, Dennis Sosa, James R. Speckenbach, Katrina M. Stevens, Angela N. Strahl, Simone Svizzero, Vanessa N. Swingle, Jacqueline M. Thompson, Marelim Tlacoapa, Andrea Tlacomulco-Merino, Reginald E. Toussaint, Adam D. Vallejo, Jessica M. Van Asselt, Michael I. Vandemark, Ashley M. Vandermark, Alexis Villar, Bryan M. Walsh, Kindu T. Warren, Rae M. Watson, Brian S. Watts, Jarod L. Weinstein, Zhecheng Weng, Nicholas E. Wengenroth, Andre R. Whittle, John M. Wierl, Martin A. Wiley Jr., Casey L. Wilson, Joshua S. Wilson, Ashley R. Woods, Steven W. Young, Jasmin V. Zapata, Yang Q. Zhang, Julia B. Zitzmann

Monroe: Nitara Acevedo, Alisa M. Albano, Kailey D. Allen, Laurie M. Bacigalupi, Xavier M. Bernard, Sofia Bernardes, Jordan G. Cantu, Amarilis Cruz, Connor J. Daley, John Daley, Autumn E. Eberling, Danielle L. Flower, Olivia J. Fluegel, Gabrielle R. Formale, Christopher M. George, Robert C. Giannini, Kelly T. Hall, Ruth E. Harrison, Elizabeth Hernandez, Pauline Jimenez, Justin M. Jones, Paul Kelly, Thomas J. Key, Steven M. Kunak, Iryna W. Kysylytsya, Robin Levin Lopez, Jennifer M. Martinez-Peterson, Kelly D. McInerney, Scott D. McWatters, Sierra Mitchell, Mayara M. Moraes, Patrick J. Mulvihill, Samantha M. Nicoliello, Aprelle O'Hara, Adele K. Ondocin, Anand Patel, Ismy C. Pena, William A. Schurmann, Megan L. Skow, Gina M. Stanley, Kelly L. Suden, Nicole S. Williams, Alyssa Woods, Stephanie Zbylut

Montgomery: Franklin M. Angel Sr., Megan M. Blair, Elizabeth M. Casamassimo, Jessica Cheveres, Leigh A. Clark, Jeffrey J. Condon Jr., Lauren P. Cosgrove, Sasha H. DeNeve, Brittany DiBenedetto, Joanna J. Dykeman, Christopher L. Edwards, Irina A. Embro, Sterling Escoto, Colleen E. Gonzalez, Jake P. Hagerty, Sean T. Harrington, Bethany O. Hernandez, William E. Ibberson, Daniel Jaroszko, Erica M. Larkin, Matthew R. Lennon, Kayleigh J. Madormo, Serena F. Mcgrath, Lindsay E. North, Jennifer L. Pedersen, Joan E. Pfeil, Douglas R. Piazza, Bryttany L. Sakell, Kim E. Soper, Noel P. Spinning, Michelle L. Vriesema, Kristine A. Walters, Krystal A. Youngberg

New Hampton: Nicolas M. Besdansky, Karalyn J. Bruntfield, Rae DeLibero, Shaun Graham, Steven J. Nowicki, Ermendi Perez, Alexandria E. Plocharczyk, Robbin A. Pollard, Shannon L. Reese, Anthony Riccardelli, Karen M. Ross

New Windsor: Yaayaa Akoto, Lisa M. Andriuolo, Ellice B. Andujar, Evelyne Anwobor, Jonathan J. Banks, Mandie L. Bedetti, Caitlyn Byrnes, Catherine C. Cavalari, Megan Ceriello, Olha O. Cheparska-Berean, Kaitlyn J. Coates, Alex De La Rosa, Lisbely DellaPorta, Juan P. Dillon, Riley J. Doogan, Gwendolyn J. Durma, Dennis M. Eichner, Kristene A. Elia, Melissa E. Fienco, Steven P. Gambino, Deidre R. Gandt, Leo A. Gesvantner, Jacquelyn N. Gonzalez, Adam K. Harrison, Jeanette F. Hazekamp, Jordan M. Helpley, Mckaila Hughes, Kaitlin T. Ianiro, Morgane Jacob, Michael J. Jollie, Cheyenne T. King, Jacob M. Krain, Sheila Lakritz, Cynthia N. Lown, Jadner J. Lugo, Tara K. Mandato, Kelly A. McGuinness-Murphy, Vincent J. Murphy, Esmeralda L. Murray, Tina A. Nailor, JulieAnn A. O'Keefe, Stephen B. O'Keefe, Kimberly S. Olsen, Alfred G. Ostrander III, Gianna T. Papa, Geovana P. Peralta, Tyler A. Pitterson, Rogelio R. Rivera, Steven L. Sabella, Shannon M. Sander, Todd E. Schebesta, Jessica M. Schneyman, Thomas H. Shirley Jr., Mario Sticca, David Talbott, Amanda M. Troche, Brandon C. Valois, William A. Vitagliano, Damon W. Young Jr., Mohmmad A. Zeidieh

Newburgh: Ashley Abrahams, Omar Aguilar, Deanna A. Aponte, Michael A. Arrotta, Kenneth C. Babcock, Denise Beamon, Anthony M. Begany, Jeremey P. Benedict, Victor H. Bramble Jr., Reginald F. Brown, Angel Cadena, Sandra L. Cartica, Samuel Chavez, Regina R. Chiarello, Shakila N. Cochran, Karina C. Collante, Ruben Collazo, Thomas Corbett, Jacob Coupart, Gloria Santiago Cruz, Kira N. Dayton, Evan A. DeGraw, Crystal Depew, Kristina M. Dickman, Krista L. Drouin, Bo A. DuBois, Rosanna A. Edreira, Monica A. Esposito, Nina M. Faitakes, Steven T. Fitch, Judith Flores, Kristine A. Garcia, David Garcia, Austin P. Garrison, Tara R. Giampaolo, Alexander Gilkeson, Asia E. Gray, Amanda A. Greene, Ana L. Guallpa, Nicholas M. Haedt, Denise M. Harris, Katherine J. Hernandez, Emily M. Hunter, Jennifer Hurley, Sophia G. Jackson, Shannon H. James, Yvonne D. Johns, Brianna Keller, Matthew Lazarski, Christine M. LeBrun, James Liporace, Angel L. Lopez, Thomas T. Mader, Nicole K. Maisonet, Kevin E. Maquilon, Samantha A. Marone, Angela N. Martinez, Bryan R. Martinez, Michael A. Maurer, Monique E. McDonald, Kelly A. McGuinness, Kristen A. Medina, Alexandra D. Miranda, Carlos A. Moreno, Georgia A. Moshier, Jenny Moya, Ryan P. Naru, Tanysha S. Newman, Michael V. O'Connor, Kierra O. Ojulo, Felix Ortiz III, Manuel H. Palma, Danielle Parisi, Karina Y. Pavon, Suanny P. Perez, Yasmini Persaud, Nicole M. Perugino, Juliana Profaci, Amanda R. Quintana, Nicholas Ragni, Breanna M. Ramos, Teuta Ramusevic, William Ransom, Samatha L. Ray, Leigh Redfern, Deshaunta N. Reid, Alexa M. Risi, Taylor Risi, Mark Risio, Vanessa Rodriguez, Racquel S. Rogers, Matthew Romano, Camille E. Rosa, Jasmaine C. Russo, Michael A. Salas Jr., Steven S. Sammarco, Sheila M. Saunders, Jaclyn M. Schultz, Jana Schwerdtfeger, Angelica M. Scialpi, Kevin J. Scott, Taylor M. Seitz, Anthony F. Tejada, Danny Torres Jr., Ekaterine Triebeneck, Ronnie A. Triminio, Idalia Velez, Christa M. Ventura-Morrow, Alba Vezuli, James A. Weygant, Rasheda Worth, Michael A. Zaloga, Krysta M. Zbikowski, Richard I. Zhunio

Otisville: Joseph J. Barrett, Vincent A. Coppola, Ciara L. Fennell, Elizabeth A. Girolamo, Samantha L. Krunfol, Christine M. Lazarczyk, Nicholas Leslie, Meagan Scialabba, Danielle N. Winkeleer

Pine Bush: Rebecca B. Barrett, Autumn R. Bisceglie, Daniel G. Boland, Michael B. Casper, Timothy Christopher, Dakota Cohen, Alexander D. Concors, Amber E. DeVries, James Dituro, Sara B. Ebert, Sarah M. Fant, Christine R. Fay, Ronald L. Finnegan, Stephanie N. Freer, Ryan F. Goode, Jaclyn D. Halpin, Nicholas W. Hennig, Courtney M. Holvey, Cortney Hutting, Niani Jones, Christine E. Kelly, Kamil C. Kot, Kristina M. Kowalik, Joshua R. Moeller, Karl A. Morin, Christie L. Nicolo, Kelly Nietzschmann, Jason R. Ralston, Theodor A. Rosa, Sergio A. Santos, Russell A. Scaringi, Cassandra A. Stap, Crystal D. Warms, Annie Yondolino

Pine Island: Alexander Botbyl, John Caiafa, Andrea U. Colman, Shea C. Connelly, Eli Foorootany

Port Jervis: Alexi Amarilla, Maxx J. Basso, Brielle E. Benson, Sarah C. Brown, Audrey-Ann C. Byron, Kara B. Conklin, Ani S. Coram, Jennifer M. Cruz, Carmen C. Daliz, Matthew Daly, Jessica L. Diaz, Cynthia A. Ewanciw-Morse, Ashley I. Fitzgerald, Daniel Fitzgerald, Christina Giannini, Olivia L. Herman, Renata Husson, Kevin Neil M. Ilejay, Kelly A. Intranuovo, Matthew T. Jarboe, Amanda Larsen, Scott W. Lee, Jonathan J. Maillet, Raymond C. Marsh, Kirtis A. McGlynn, Kristina M. Messina, Christine J. Meyers, Sherife I. Miftari, Claudio J. Miranda, Lauren A. Nivens, Christopher M. Parker, Jeremie R. Ramos-Dillinger, Nicole Rattiner, James W. Rohner, Joseph Ryan, Charles E. Schick, Aaron H. Smith, Allastar Y. Smith, Michael Sorrentino, Zachary T. Springer, Megan M. Stewart, Melissa R. Vuksanaj, Grant T. Webb, Afeshia T. Williams, Alex J. Zahorsky

Rock Tavern: Shannon M. Budney, Jasmine M. Calvente, Jason P. Cordero, Jean Kuenneke, Madison Lindeman, Mala S. Parmesar, Raymond A. Rosado, Nicholas W. Sbordone, Kaylee Valentin

Salisbury Mills: James G. Casvikes, Ciara Y. Martinez, Ashley A. Myers

Slate Hill: John P. Alnabalsi, Joseph Barry, Elizabeth D. Byrne, Caitlin M. Carson, Felix Cruz Jr.,    Erin Jones, Alessandra Piquero, Gina Razzano, Jordan A. Scarzfava, Samuel Scott

Sparrowbush: Jeanine J. Amato, Matthew R. Berry, Anthony R. Degraw, Erika L. Gumaer, Lori A. Muller, Nicholas J. Sauschuck

Sterling Forest: Kaitlyn E. Valenta

Sugar Loaf: Karalea A. Fried, Julia M. Stika, Peter Stika

Thompson Ridge: Maja Djokovic, Brittani K. Fonseca, Noah R. Magsamen

Unionville: Kristi L. Sisco

Vails Gate: William J. Gayton

Walden: Anjelique K. Almonte, Thomas J. Bergmann, Tiffany L. Brewer, Yi Chun Chang, Cristina A. Comeau, Cynthia M. Connoly, Keith C. Corley, Christina Couto, Meleasa L. Cromwell, Christopher G. Frye, Adam M. Heubach, Julianne L. Holbert, Rebecca Iacovitti, Alyssa D. Kovalsky, Tremaine S. Laracuente, Christopher M. Leach, Victoria Lopez, Melissa Lugo, Melanie Marino, Kavon J. McMillan, Sharon J. McNamee, Rebecca A. Monroe, David Ohlmer, Travis A. Olsen, Manuel A. Oquendo Jr., Emily Ortiz, Nathan Q. Parker, Anthony C. Raucci, Brittany E. Scofield, Sarah L. Shafer, Nyia Singleton, Brian W. Stabner, Brittany Wright, Christopher D. Wynkoop

Warwick: Amy C. Baglione, Joseph Arbee Balquin, Lauren J. Barnable, Grace A. Brack, Ronald C. Broere, Stephanie A. Cairns, Olesea Collins, Mariah Cordaro, Samantha N. Degennaro, Jacob A. DiCarlantonio, Taylor L. Ferguson, Thomas Galbraith, Kristina Gentles, Jessica G. Gonzalez, Chante Helmen, Betty Ann Hogan, Timothy J. Joyce, Dennis Kerstanski, Elia L. Knieriemen, Jeanne Lancer, Linda M. LaTorre, Rosalie F. Lear, Kassandra D. Lewis, Kathryn N. Lindstrom, Brad R. Linguanti, Danielle M. Lopez, Emily A. Manley, Karen R. McKinzie, Elizabeth A. Mehling, Sarah E. Moeschl, Michael Moore, George P. Neubauer, Joseph M. Niblo, Thais A. Nunez, JoniMaree Paternella, Marianne Petersen, Jaime N. Rinaldi, Richard A. Scalici, Janine Scheffler, Isabella A. Sklar, Yvette J. Tobin, Marissa C. Traina, Patrick S. Tyler, Alexander M. Vojtek, David L. Weissberg

Washingtonville: Lisa M. Artz, Brandy L. Babcock, Joseph Brooks, Samantha Bruehert, Michelle H. Conklin, Ryan Dembeck, Amy DeSantis, Elizabeth A. Devinko, Ashley R. Durbin, Keri L. Hardy, Aaminah Jamal, Diana Justiniano, Gabriel N. Laracuente, Melissa A. Lassig, Kristin N. Moran, Ashlynne V. O'Brien, Courtney L. Ostrander, Loren M. Ribecca, Brian A. Samaniego, Mica A. Sandler, Thomas J. Shooman, Danielle R. Tricario

West Point: Meghan A. Powell, Jennifer N. Rowe

Westtown: Carl M. Arcilesi, John M. Bento, Nicole M. Calabro, Kathryn R. Calderon, Nicole M. Conklin, Megan C. Cutone, Eric S. Gorczynski, Kelly R. Janisheski, Ashley M. Kincaid, Lindsay R. McGuire, Christopher J. Owney, Byran A. Pitts, Gina M. Plocharczyk, John T. Ritzel, Cassandra J. Scutti, Vincent Watch

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Aaron Pagliaro, Mary E. St. John

Fishkill: Danah K. Lovett

Hopewell Junction: Scot A. Mackay

Hyde Park: George A. Davis III, Rachael E. Oliver

Poughkeepsie: Ivonne M. Espino, Arminder K. Kanwal, Olumide O. Ogundimu

Poughquag: Emily M. DeLuca, Katherine M. Nicolaysen, Loryn R. See

Wappingers Falls: Joseph M. Credendino, Taryn Parisi, Claudia V. Ramos-O'Neill, Wilmary Rosa, Owen White, Dawn M. Zindler

NEW YORK CITY

Bronx: Stephanie M. Reyes

PUTNAM COUNTY

Carmel: Fatmir Dervishaj, Helen Kasimis

Cold Spring: Matthew C. Donachie

ROCKLAND COUNTY

New City: Sean M. Kilkenny, Matthew T. Lung

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Nicholas A. Ferrara, Alexis A. Riina, Brittany A. Watts

Bloomingburg: Ashley A. Appelbaum, Gabrielle E. DePuy, Reese M. Fairchild, Brian Falkena, Sara E. Ferrier, Matthew J. Kinlen, Denise N. Leroy, Theodor Lupu, Rachel E. Lyons, MaryAnn McGuire Schares, Kristy L. Perini, Mallory E. Pfeuffer, Thiago A. Pinto, Kayla M. Rasmussen, Samantha M. Vesseli, Samantha L. Walters

Callicoon: Autumn Toler

Eldred: James Haas, Anastasiya Krasnova, Miranda L. Schwartz

Ferndale: Ryan T. Haff

Glen Spey: Anja K. Loughman, Gweneth Loughman, Rebecca L. Schadt, Travis Steimle, Matthew Wilk

Harris: Ariel Pabon

Highland Lake: Samantha N. Ferguson

Hurleyville: Susan A. Moody

Jeffersonville: Heather Boyd

Liberty: Victor O. Agunbiade, Michael C. Familetti

Monticello: Matthew S. Blackford, Madelinerose M. Kossmann, Abigail K. Lewis, Paulina A. Pavese, Heather L. Pollack, Sheila M. Rivera, Autumn C. Rodrigues, Brooke L. Saunderson, Taylor V. Saunderson, Archet L. Watkins

Mountaindale: Aaron Schmitt

Neversink: Alan P. Moss

Rock Hill: Sivan Geyra, Kristen N. Porpora, Marshall M. Ulger

Summitville: Elizabeth G. Toth

Thompsonville: Daniel J. Berry

Westbrookville: Kyle Baisley, Nora O. Brusinski, Micah J. Gingerich, Christopher J. Leake, Michael Leake, Peter P. Vitiello

Wurtsboro: Jaime Alejandro, Tyler Conklin, Kevin E. Fusco, Kristen Haas, Brian E. Jersey, Kristen M. Johnson, Kristy A. Laforest, Marianne E. Mack, Louis A. Miraglia, Joseph A. Morales, Susan M. Tappan, Ewelina Tudruj

Yulan: Cheryl A. Donnelly, Michael F. Kidne

ULSTER COUNTY

Accord: Cherity M. Hiltz

Clintondale: Marquis C. Hines, Andrea R. Kelly, Kelly L. Pushman

Highland: Matthew W. Prince, Mahassin I. Simmons-EL

Hurley: Jacquelyn N. Valvo

Kingston: Catherine E. Berg

Marlboro: Dylan E. Dederick, Dante R. DeFelice, Jenna R. DuBois, Deanna E. Pillius, Kurt T. Trentch

Milton: Nicole M. White

Napanoch: Lenica Bruce, Richard J. Kunz

New Paltz: Christopher M. Kershaw

Plattekill: Rosa D. Bazan, Kenneth B. Brune, Biashia Lebron, Dylan Wiand

Spring Glen: Kimberly DiMilia

Wallkill: Briana A. Barrett, Allison Bombard, Wendy S. Cavanaugh, Jessica L. Contelmo, Jazzmine Flores, Frank Gagliardo, James Hoppenstedt, Gregory J. Hulse, Ashley N. Loupe, Andrew Maier, Michael Martinez, Kayla M. Miele, Krista Pastena, Nichole M. Remington, Quante J. Ryer, Sara Saffioti, Dylan Simpson, Kimberly D. Smith, Sara J. Unterreiner, Rachel L. Woodruff, Kathleen M. Zapata

OUT OF STATE

CONNECTICUT

Newtown: Laurel Speed

NEW JERSEY

Sussex: Matthew Kopec

PENNSYLVANIA

Lords Valley: Carol MazzA

Total Dean’s List Students for 2013 Fall Semester: 1,012

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Director of Communications
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email