SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES AUGUST 2013 GRADUATES

9/10/2013

One Hundred Eighty Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements in August

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 180 students who completed their courses of study during this past August.

The College’s August graduates hailed from seven counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) and New Jersey.

August graduates will be eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 64th annual Commencement ceremony, scheduled for 5 p.m., Thursday, May 22, 2014.

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Bullville: Michael P. Dennedy, Alexander Daniel Parlman

Campbell Hall: Jennifer Mary Edmonson

Chester: Abigail Lynn Cook

Circleville: Katelynn S. Vyas

Cornwall-on-Hudson: James R. Cavalari, Peter Westcott

Cuddebackville: Graig Kenneth Clark

Florida: Bryan Catizone, Adam John Vazquez, Sherrie L. Wingler, Andrea Rena Wood, Sabrina Leigh Zowaski

Goshen: Amanda Rebecca Glick, Sarah Lorraine Malinowski, Lule Pepaj, Ashley Michelle Thomas, Olivia M. Vazquez

Greenwood Lake: Hanna Frances Greenfield

Harriman: Victoria Elizabeth Cassesi-Fayden, Leeza Michelle Greener

Highland Falls: Corinna Grace Donnery

Maybrook: Nadine Merrill Collado, Nadine Merrill Collado, Kerriann Patricia Minogue, Kimkecha M. Thomas

Middletown: Omar Abdelhadi, Andres Arturo Anderson, Danielle Reneé Arseneault, Michelle Elise Bodensieck, Crystal Brandy Cabezal, Donna Lee Carroll, Anthony Cooper, Jordan Michael Crawford, Michael G. Donnelly, Peter John Duda Jr., James A. Ffrench, Victoria Catherine Ffrench, Victor Francis Gainza, Patrick Daniel Gonzalez, Alvenese M. Gumbs, Andrew Charles Haelen, Steven Michael Hopper, John Kim, Jason Michael Labuda, Michael Jeremy Lynch, Melanie Sarah Mizrahi, Kaitlin Elizabeth Moser, Mackenzie Lyn Myers, Hanna Beth Nehrbass, Kennedy C. O'Brien, Tara Michelle O'Hanlon, Theresa Mary Padget, Lorna Elisabeth Pierson, Cory Alec Christian Pilat, Eneida Post, Catlin F. Ptak, Andrew Rainford, Kenneth Alexander Robinson, Mariano Santiago, Theodore Joshua Sayers, Alexis D. Smith, Dominick Vincent Sommella, Jessica Lea Spears, Skyler Tilford Sumner, Michelle Marie Swensen, Hope D. Thomas, Alexis Roseanne Tripodo, Jenny E. Ulloa, Jessica Marie Urrutia, Dustin Troy Vellenga, James J. Welsh

Monroe: Brandon T. Allison, Frank James Basile, Susana Casales, Jennifer Ann Colella, Danielle M. Evans, Christopher William Gorlachov, Robert John Harrington, Christie Marie Henneberry, Hershey Herskovits, Eric Francis Locher, Matthew Anthony Milone, Prashant Randir Ramjattan

Montgomery: Douglas J. McCausland, Michael Joseph Rohan

New Hampton: Josh James Cassel, Lisa Gerstmann-Boyle, William Brendan Meagher, Lee Napolitano, Ruben Ramos

New Windsor: Jasmine Ti'na Amos, Lisbely DellaPorta, Debra Diane DePalma, Alyssa Kara Feliciano, Nicole Danielle Mitchell, Brian William O'Connell, Heather Dorice Padilla Seaton, Erika Aislinn Rivera, Julie Nicole Roper, Tameeka Denise Williams

Newburgh: Sophia Alexander, Perry L. Brown, David C. Byrne, Emalinda Campos, Erica Judith Cruz, Tereliz Cruzatti, Priscilla Delva, Kimberly J. Diaz, Kaiya Erica Dixon, Courtney A. Garrison, James T. Gibbons, Laura A. Hatch, Maria Georgina Lopez, Nicolas A. Mancinelli, Jacqueline Miller, Douglas Derek Reyes, Sherese M. Scott, Marcio Uene

Otisville: Kelsey Elaine Mosher, Valerie Christine Turco

Pine Bush: Elizabeth Jean Byrne, Jacklyn Ashley Coyle, Joanne Marie Ewald, Timothy Gary Kosteczko, Jennifer Lois Makins, Jordan Richard McInerney, Adelia Anne Roberts, Justin Mark Skinner, Timothy P. Stack

Port Jervis: Sean Christopher Dooley, Amanda Lynn Hofstee, Emily M. Rudy

Slate Hill: Chandler Nicole Chruma, Dylan Matthew Dolce

Walden: Mary Grace Arligue Castro, Zachary S. Smith, Michael James Zaccagnino

Warwick: Jessie Rose DeVuyst, Samantha Nicole Kovack, Ashley Anne Paluszek, Anthony Saeli, Maribella Santiago, Kondwane Edwin Smith, Mary Elizabeth Welch

Washingtonville: Marina Ann Callipari, Mary Theresa Cooney, Ryan Scott Frayler, Jessica Maloney, Joseph Gabriel Milisci, Angela Pungello, Larissa Ann Swartz

Westtown: Jared Deutsch, Andrea Sannella

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Latoya Charmaine Gorton

Fishkill: Jennifer Louise Saleski

Hopewell Junction: Tara Lyn Lalor

Wappingers Falls: Casey C. Achord

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Mahopac: Jonathan J. Paladini

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Stony Point: Mishael Burnett Banks

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Bloomingburg: Amanda Berry, Jade-Marie Yarwood

Burlingham: JT Shepard-Blankenheim

Glen Spey: Ricardo S. Succi, Emily Laurel Wallace

Hurleyville: Susan Andrea Moody

Livingston Manor: Deanna Marie Burgio

Monticello: Makayla Lynn Jahn, Madelinerose Marie Kossmann

Rock Hill: Jason Michael Osrow

Wurtsboro: Danielle Marie Dailey

ULSTER COUNTY

Ellenville: Michael James Walsh

Highland: Taryn Richelle West

Kerhonkson: Ashley Moran

Marlboro: Susan Ann Chodkowski

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Cortlandt Manor: Ellen Ann Elias

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY

Mahwah: Rita Terese Palladino

Montague: Paulina Elizabeth Orellana

Vernon: Joli A. Behr-Cook

Wantage: Melvic T. Gallego

Total Graduates: 180

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email