SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES SPRING 2013 DEAN'S LIST

6/13/2013

College Recognizes 764 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2013 Spring semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. William Richards, includes 764 students hailing from six counties in the Hudson Valley, as well as Connecticut, Ohio and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester. Students represented the following counties in New York: Orange, Dutchess, Otsego, Rockland, Sullivan and Ulster. A total of 49 students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2013 Spring Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY

Blooming Grove: Michael V. Ballerine

Bullville: Kendra-Lee O'Brien, Alexander D. Parlman

Campbell Hall: Kayle M. Ebert, Loretta T. Ewing, Stephanie A. Gambino, Conor W. Hughes, Johnathan Ihly, Jake Kalish, Meghan Loggia, Christine McCormack, Alysha T. Memmelaar, Christopher Navarro, Cameron E. Pardo, Megan Quinn, James R. Schnitker

Chester: Abbas Abdmahmoodi, Brendan A. Ascolese, Patricia L. Bassey, Alexander M. Benedict, Marykate E. Benedict, Christopher T. Byrne, Alexandra J. Chiusano, Abigail L. Cook, Kyle Dieterle, Tyler S. Epidy, Yvonne M. Garofalo, Joelis K. Gonzalez, Courtney M. Grech, Andrew Ladouceur, Edward M. Lukan, Bryan M. Miller, Jessica Niewojt, Marianne M. Palmer, Jonathan Rodriguez, Geoffrey M. Roney, Shannon M. Sansone, Kelly D. Thomas, Jake T. Vreeland, Victoria T. Witte

Circleville: Amanda K. Carr, Brittany N. Mejia, Colleen A. O'Donovan, Emily L. Stuber

Cornwall: Antonio V. Cintron, Meghan L. Dulaney, Jamual L. Harris, Catherine O. Jones, Clarissa King, Mark E. Ladendorff, Raquel N. Mann, Jason M. Westbrook, Brandyn W. Yeoman

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Henry A. Adamshick, Jason R. Brenner, Kaitlyn M. Burns, Alexis C. Incantalupo, Maxwell Konnaris, Miss Alejandra Nakamura, Jake D. Robinson

Cuddebackville: Travis K. Dass

Florida: Anthony M. Bailey, Louis Balascio, Merry R. Eriksson, Matthew Flanagan, Matthew J. Golben, Jessica M. Hoare, Megan A. Ludecker, Akis Makresias, Travis L. McKee, Jessica A. Murtie, Megan E. Oettinger, Diana Palaj, Evan C. Rosen, Adam J. Vazquez

Goshen: Daniel F. Bartels, Brooke E. Benison, Jennifer Cutler, Stephanie N. Desantis, Emily L. Fonseca, Constantina Frangiamone, Tianna F. Freiberger, Amanda R. Glick, Diana M. Karklin, Mallory L. Macken, Emily G. OBrien, Liam O'Sullivan, Jay Patel, Julia S. Paulus, Megan E. Poole, Katherine N. Quinn, Shanna G. Saravia, Dean Sheehan, James M. Smith, Shawn P. Stover, Monique L. Tranchina, Julia Tyles, Jennifer M. Walsh, Nancy J. Wiegand

Greenwood Lake: Kim A. Finn

Harriman: Julie A. Chevola, Danielle N. Guarnieri

Highland Falls: Devon E. Burda, John A. Jackson, Ellen Malecot, Alexander M. Matthews, Travis W. Powers

Highland Mills: Ian Barrett, Andrew M. Botschagow, Victoria L. Cefalu, Elyse K. Griffin, Matthew D. Guerrieri, Tina M. Kearney, Mark Anthony S. Lewin, Anastasia Paoletti, Brenden J. Rajah, Luciana S. Santos, Christine M. Urio, William A. Wagner, Alec R. Wilkes

Howells: Lauren N. Connoly, Russell Hammond II

Huguenot: Robert J. Fischer, Jessica J. Pietri

Johnson: Scott S. DeVries, Donna M. Famularo

Maybrook: George R. Branagan IV, Nadine M. Collado, Sinead M. Collado, Patrick J. Starro, Ian P. Winchell

Middletown: Rixhers Ajazi, Karen Aldana, Lucianne D. Almonte, Tina Antoniades, Troy E. Areson, Paul M. Babick, Trevor R. Barber, Sandra N. Bartels, Michelle E. Bodensieck, Maya A. Bolden, Carly N. Bowers, Bria-Nicole K. Bramwell, Greg A. Brass, Tylermarie Brown, Katie L. Brown, Marissa C. Brownstein, Jowaly Camacho, Cassandra C. Carillo, Donna L. Carroll, Christopher P. Casey, Adrian A. Castillo, Russell Chalmers, Hanauni C. Champion, Justin Champion, Kai-chieh Chang, Jayme L. Clayton, Sabrina M. Coccia, Brittany L. Coene, Cheryl A. Cohen, Paige M. Collister, Justin R. Colon, Christine M. Connor, Christopher G. Coogan, Anthony S. Cuomo, Margaret K. Damken, Patsy V. Doris, Kevin Doyle, Otis K. Evans, Lashay L. Evans, Murwa Farah, Bryce R. Farnell, Christina Fernandez, Alda V. Fernandez, Patrick A. Ferrier, Victoria C. Ffrench, Timothy J. Fitzpatrick, Courtney K. Friedle, Daniela Garcia, Tiffany Ghannie, Nicole M. Giroux, Walter E. Gomez, Ronald J. Griffin Jr., Michelle N. Gruttadauria, Fiorela C. Guillen, Andrew C. Haelen, Kelly A. Heinzel, Michael A. Helt, Ryan L. Herp, Amanda B. Hilyard, Nicholas J. Jakubowsky, Kristina R. Jessup, Nicholas V. Joannides, Courtney L. Karecki, Manpreet Kaur, Yemissi B. Kifouly, Joham Kim, Melina Kontzamanys, Samantha R. Kowalczik, Sara A. Kwiatkowski, Jason M. Labuda, Wilet Lamande, Jhesse R. Lamb, Zhong A. Lin, Shelby L. Luccketti, Corrin N. Lumbrazo, Fred W. Manuel, Harley A. Marasco, Jessica R. Markman, Emelys V. Martinez, Daniel P. Mattinson, Meghan E. McDowell, Timothy J. McLaughlin, Molly McNeely, Brent T. Mentro, Katherine Mercado, Lindsey Minkus, Tasha M. Moakley, Kaylee A. Moody, Michael R. Moreno, Nikki L. Morley, Donna M. Morris-Montgomery, Jenna A. Napolitano, Jennifer A. Napolitano, Katelyn D. Newman, Krista Nugent, Kennedy C. O'Brien, Alexandra Ortiz, Jeffrey A. Panko, William Perez, Frederick E. Petrone, Kevin Pinzon, Joseph S. Polichetti, George W. Ponzoni, Eneida Post, Christopher M. Prendys, Christine M. Pries, Erik E. Quimby, Stephanie M. Raap, Ashley L. Ramsey, Roger E. Reed, Jordan Reinhardt, Jenna A. Reinhardt, Ellen M. Rice, Taylor R. Rice, James A. Riggs, John T. Ritzel, Brianne E. Rivenburgh, Ana K. Rivera, Eric P. Roberts, Bryan Rodriguez, Jessica Rodriguez, Theodore J. Sayers, Taeisha Searchwell, Kaitlin E. Sevik, Michaela R. Smith, Chelsea A. Smith, Alexis Smith, Malcolm J. Smith, Vivek Sood, Dennis Sosa, Maxen Souffrant, Yaroslav P. Stanishevskiy, Shane C. Sullivan, Skyler T. Sumner, Akil H. Svitzer, Simone Svizzero, Jacqueline M. Thompson, Andrea Tlacomulco-Merino, Michelle L. Toia, Amber R. Torre, Reginald E. Toussaint, Erich L. Traverse, Danielle L. Tulp, Valerie C. Turco, Krystal Valentin, Adam D. Vallejo, Jessica M. Van Asselt, Michael I. Vandemark, Dustin Vellenga, Alexis Villar, Ilire Vucetaj, Katelynn S. Vyas, Kindu T. Warren, Brian S. Watts, James J. Welsh, Sabrina Wildman, Ashley R. Woods, Kathleen L. Zottarelli

Monroe: Kailey D. Allen, Brandon Allison, Zhanna Benson, Annamaria Bloom, Carolina L. Cadme, Connor J. Daley, John Daley, Kyle Dawson, Robert C. Giannini, Lauren J. Gleason, Christopher W. Gorlachov, Kiersten M. Jacobsen, Sarah A. Jones, Paul Kelly, Christopher Keosky, Hava Kraja, Eric F. Locher, Joel Martinez, Bailey E. McDonald, Scott D. McWatters, Matthew A. Milone, Drew J. Mogren, Danielle A. Montagna, Mayara M. Moraes, Justyna Nowinowska, Anand Patel, Ashley N. Roman, William A. Schurmann, Daniel V. Shank, Sean Sherlock, Ryan M. Sobolewski, Danielle L. Vaughn, Nicole S. Williams

Montgomery: Heather A. Andrews, Franklin M. Angel Sr., Megan M. Blair, Brooke N. Byrnes, Brittany Carden, Tara L. Charles, Jessica Cheveres, Leigh A. Clark, Mark A. DeCastro, Joanna J. Dykeman, Sean T. Harrington, Jennie L. Kissinger, Madison E. Laspisa, Aidan C. MacNamara, Michael J. Rohan, Samara L. Roman, Adam J. Rowe, Bryttany L. Sakell, Thomas J. Santiago Jr., Matthew Schratzmeier, Kim E. Soper, Nancy A. Thomas-Martinez, Edward P. Thomson, Christine J. Torres, Morgan E. Van Pelt, Aislinn H. Yuin-Prickett, Sean Zucker

Mountainville: Roni L. Loverchio, Mark C. Nicosia

New Hampton: Nicolas M. Besdansky, Melissa M. Caputo, Shaun Graham, Alexandria E. Plocharczyk, Anthony J. Rizzo, Nicole Schaedlich, Rachael Skinner

New Windsor: Yaayaa Akoto, Lisa M. Andriuolo, Hasan H. Awwad, Kimberly R. Barnes, Jesse W. Barry, Alessandro P. Biolsi, Heather D. Broadfoot, Darden L. Byron, Trever R. Capitano, Christina M. Cappello, Victoria A. Castro, Tshelane N. Cureton, Gwendolyn J. Durma, Corina L. Escobar, Elizabeth A. Esposito, Matthew D. Fama, Krystal M. Fox-Poidomani, Adam K. Harrison, Aljon Imperial Rogers, Dean R. Johns, Michael J. Jollie, Cheyenne T. King, Sheila Lakritz, Denise M. Lease, Jadner J. Lugo, Cheyanne M. MacRae, Saziye Mustafa, Denise Nickerson, Brian W. O'Connell, JulieAnn A. O'Keefe, Stephen B. O'Keefe, Kimberly S. Olsen, Jonathan W. Pearson, Gina Polanco, Nicole M. Raymond, Rogelio R. Rivera, Wilmary Rosa, Thomas H. Shirley Jr., David Talbott, Gina M. Welliver

Newburgh: Linda Abramowitz, Vanessa Aguilera, Christopher Balbuena, Frank A. Bastone, Elise A. Beliveau, Wayne Bianchetta, Victor H. Bramble Jr., Eric J. Bruzzo, Khadijah J. Byrd, David C. Byrne, Alia Cain, Jonisha L. Carr, Nicole R. Chasteen, Gary L. Chasteen, Adam F. Cornell, Carl A. Darrigo, Kira N. Dayton, Evan A. DeGraw, Casey Delia, Krista L. Drouin, Anthony D. Dunstan, Rosanna A. Edreira, Gladys P. Feliberti, Jordan J. Fernandez, Sandra A. Finnerty, Louie Gaitan, Tara R. Giampaolo, James T. Gibbons, Nicole J. Goldman, Kenneth E. Grayson Jr., Carly J. Grinder, Ana L. Guallpa, Eddy E. Guevara, Chiara A. Haueter, Susan C. Herd, Wanda Hopkins, Shannon H. James, Gottfried S. Jasso, Demitra E. Kane, Stacy L. Kurtz, Christine M. LeBrun, Jacklyn M. Lingad, Ashley A. Liporace, Shaquille Louis, Bryan J. Luna, Thomas T. Mader, Angela N. Martinez, John J. McGrath Jr., Kathryn J. Montoya, Carlos A. Moreno, Georgia A. Moshier, Nilesha J. Natal, Alexandra M. Nowack, Taylor N. Pizza, Matthew T. Ragni, Maria L. Ramirez, Genesis A. Ramos, Elizabeth Ramos, Teuta Ramusevic, Christopher A. Rapoli Jr., Brandon Reischer, Alexa M. Risi, Taylor Risi, Felix L. Rivera, Matthew Romano, April R. Rosscup, Michael A. Salas Jr., Christian J. Sanchez, Todd E. Schebesta, Victoria L. Scialpi, Kristofer R. Spoto, Ekaterine Triebeneck, Idalia Velez, Alba Vezuli, Andrea M. Villeda, James A. Weygant, Dorothy I. Wilson, Melanie A. Youldon, Nicholas T. Zazzi, Krysta M. Zbikowski

Otisville: Vincent A. Coppola, Cassandra L. Duffy, Sarah E. Ketcham, Meagan Scialabba

Pine Bush: Autumn R. Bisceglie, Daniel G. Boland, John Burrow, Michael B. Casper, Sabrina T. Clemons, Sara B. Ebert, Maggie L. Esposito, Samantha L. Gillespie, Cassandra M. Gledhill, Trevor J. Grieco, Thomas J. Holvey, Michael C. Kozykowski, Kristiana M. Lentino, Joshua R. Moeller, Karl A. Morin, Kaitlynn M. Perez, Richard J. Reid, Anthony M. Rizzo, Theodor A. Rosa, Dylan T. Sutter, Sean Triolo, Ashley N. Weed

Pine Island: Alexander Botbyl, Andrea U. Colman, Eli Foorootany

Port Jervis: Mark C. Aldini, Alexi Amarilla, Kody D. Andreas, Courtney A. Beaudette, Brielle E. Benson, Mary T. Broas, Caitlin A. Cardone, Colleen R. Carroll, Dominic J. Costantino, Michael A. Cox, James K. Flynn, Kyle J. Fuchs, Rowan T. Greaves, Chloe R. Hossann, Amanda Larsen, Jonathan J. Maillet, Christine J. Meyers, Sherife I. Miftari, Stephanie Nam, Christopher M. Parker, Nicole Rattiner, Tracie M. Rohner, James W. Rohner, Alysha M. Rotolo, Aaron H. Smith, Connor J. Spangenberg, Melissa R. Vuksanaj, Grant T. Webb, Micki R. Weeden, Andrew J. Wierl, Afeshia T. Williams

Rock Tavern: Brandon L. Caraballo, Daniel J. Ingenito, Madison Lindeman, Victoria I. Mendoza, Mala S. Parmesar

Salisbury Mills: Jonathan W. Hess, Vincent S. LoCascio, Ciara Y. Martinez

Scotchtown: Matthew J. Johnson

Slate Hill: Joseph Barry, John A. Batule, Chandler N. Chruma, Felix Cruz Jr., Samantha N. Irizarry, Erin Jones, Michael G. Marino, Alessandra Piquero, Gina Razzano, Jordan A. Scarzfava, Toni Yovino

Sparrow Bush: Sarah Klotz

Sparrowbush: Allison L. Muller, Lacey W. Smalls

Sugar Loaf: Karalea A. Fried, Julia M. Stika, Peter Stika

Thompson Ridge: Brittani K. Fonseca

Unionville: Brooke L. Junior

Walden: Jennifer D. Bowling, Trisha N. Connell, Christina Couto, Bryan W. Eull, Christopher G. Frye, Shyasia Howard, Lars B. Kohler, Alyssa D. Kovalsky, Matthew J. Ladka, Kristof Lorincz, Melanie Marino, John F. McNamee Jr., Megan A. Medley, Yasmin Slaughter, Matthew Smith, Ricardo N. Tormo, Kristy Weller, Brandee F. Williams, Stephanie M. Wilson, Christopher D. Wynkoop

Warwick: Joseph Arbee Balquin, Amanda B. Bedross, Erin M. Chaffee, Jessie R. DeVuyst, Jacob A. DiCarlantonio, William C. Ekberg, Ashley L. Elliott, Taylor L. Ferguson, Sabina T. Finnegan, Douglas R. Forschino, Matthew B. Goetz, John J. Green, Nicholas P. Gurda, Dennis Kerstanski, Joseph R. Konecko, Samantha N. Kovack, George T. Lear, Rosalie F. Lear, Quintin Marichal, Warren E. McKinzie Jr., Caitlin L. Meehan, Jared P. Miller, Shannon M. Miller, Bryan A. Morgiewicz, Julia M. Osborne, Ashley A. Paluszek, Alexis M. Pascal, JoniMaree Paternella, Kaitlyn Sardo, Richard A. Scalici, Frank P. Sinopoli, Shauna Smith, Roxanne D. Wasiluk, Lauren M. Weller, Shanna L. Wood, Kimberly A. Younghans, Nicole E. Zimmermann

Washingtonville: Adam I. Alpert, Brandy L. Babcock, Jessica Bruehert, Michelle H. Conklin, Ryan Dembeck, Ashley R. Durbin, Ryan S. Frayler, Anais M. Gago-Viel, Daniel P. Garrison, Vincent Giamboi, Alexis R. Koob, Gabriel N. Laracuente, Michelle E. Lassig, Patricia L. Leahy, John Lellis, Joseph G. Milisci, Lawrence J. Preedom, Mica A. Sandler, Thomas J. Shooman, Sulejman Usic

West Point: Jennifer N. Rowe

Westtown:  Carl M. Arcilesi, Kenneth M. Boersema, Christopher J. Bogdanski, Nicole M. Calabro, Megan C. Cutone, Louis V. Funicella, Bari L. Goroway, Skyler B. Kemp, Thomas D. Kiselak, Rachel Kuen, Milton Lain, Lindsay R. McGuire, Christopher J. Owney, Byran A. Pitts, Cassandra J. Scutti, Emily R. Yntema

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Beacon: Charles P. Bowden, Gabrielle A. Del Bianco, Christopher A. DelBianco, Christina M. Domoulin, Sofire M. Henry, Kyle Miller

Fishkill: Asha Imran, Anna P. McDonald, Paula A. Rios

Hopewell Junction: Lisa J. Capuano, Scot A. Mackay, Melissa M. Sadler

Poughkeepsie: Sonia E. Garcia, Tiffany A. Mendez, Carrin M. Quin

Poughquag: Katherine M. Nicolaysen, Loryn R. See

Wappingers Falls: Marissa N. Diamond

OTSEGO COUNTY

Burlington Flats: Ashley R. Rose

ROCKLAND COUNTY

New City: Matthew T. Lung

Peekskill: Douglas B. MacEwan

SULLIVAN COUNTY

Barryville: Miranda L. Schwartz

Bloomingburg: Amanda J. Berry, Jacqueline H. Conklin, Jaymz M. Flores, Alexandria S. Hanson, Christina L. Hoffman, Denise N. Leroy, Rachel E. Lyons, Colin J. MacGregor, Chelsea R. Mackinnon, Patrick J. McDonnell, Stacey P. Millard, Lindsay J. Roe, Michael J. Sleyzak, Rebecca E. Stephens, Michael A. Thomas, Jade-Marie Yarwood

Glen Spey: Kristina Brown, Christopher Fredericks, Evan J. Laput, Rebecca L. Schadt, Travis J. Steimle, Emily Wallace

Grahamsville: Kelcey Suslosky

Highland Lake: Samantha N. Ferguson

Hurleyville: Alexis E. McCarthy, Susan A. Moody

Jeffersonville: Jacqueline M. Parsons

Monticello: Paulina A. Pavese, Autumn C. Rodrigues

South Fallsburg: Aibhne C. O'Kane

Westbrookville: Kyle Baisley, Micah J. Gingerich, Edward B. Pryor, Stephanie Rosas

Wurtsboro: Connor D. Alvarez, Tyler Conklin, Kevin E. Fusco, Brian E. Jersey, Kristen M. Johnson, David A. Melchionne, Benedetto Miraglia, Diana Parisi, Nicko S. Rosario, Kelly A. Spear, Susan M. Tappan, Dennis S. Wood II

Yulan: Kaley G. Donnelly, Michael F. Kidney

ULSTER COUNTY

Clintondale: Kelly L. Pushman, Ricardo R. Velez

Highland: Matthew W. Prince

Marlboro: Tiffany A. Anderson, Dante R. DeFelice

Modena: Lindsey Acevedo, Shayna L. Hovencamp

Plattekill: Destiny M. Grant

Saugerties: Melinda J. Woolsey

Wallkill: Matthew J. Aberasturi, Briana A. Barrett, Susan Burtchaell, Wendy S. Cavanaugh, Samantha E. Conklin, Leslie Cruz, Ralph E. Grossi Jr., Susan E. Horvath, Timothy M. Hughes, Jamie N. Kocsis, Andrew Maier, Michael Maita, Michael Martinez, Nayeli Martinez, Thomas Pulaski, Robert L. Rauch Jr., Dylan Simpson, Kimberly D. Smith, Christopher R. Ure, Joseph P. White II

OUT OF STATE

CONNECTICUT

Newtown: Laurel Speed

OHIO

Blacklick: Mark A. Stoke

PENNSYLVANIA

Dingmans Ferry: Jeri-lynn Benner

Hawley: Phillip T. Stack

Matamoras: Brianna C. McNeil

Total Dean’s List Students for 2013 Spring Semester: 764

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email