SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES MAY 2013 GRADUATES

6/10/2013

College Celebrates Students Who Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements

PHOTO: Graduates from stageMIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 477 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Spring 2013 semester.

Those 477 graduates combined to earn 489 degrees and certificates. The College’s May 2013 graduates hailed from eight counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Nassau, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) as well as New York City, New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange held its 63rd Commencement Ceremony on Saturday, May 18 in the Physical Education Building on the College’s Middletown campus. Students who completed their academic requirements during the past academic year (August, December and May) were eligible to participate.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2013)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Blooming Grove: Erin M. Hall
Campbell Hall: Elizabeth Marie Acomb, Amber Cimorelli, Loretta T. Ewing, Catherine Gebert, Jake Christopher Kalish, Christina Moscatello, Crystal Marie Munger, Francesca Nicole Muñoz, Matthew Neil Schwartz, Jesse Taylor Whalen, Donna Marie Zelencich
Chester: Christopher Thomas Byrne, Courtney T. Clemenza, Amanda Lee Cordero, Kyle William Dieterle, Theresa A. Dillon, Yvonne M. Garofalo, Sarah Allison Gomez, Aibel Patricia Herrera, Christopher G. Laetzo, Aaron William Lefkowitz, Kristen Ann Longo, Edward M. Lukan, Robert Joseph McCann, Rebecca F. Murphy, Marianne M. Palmer, Gregg A. Piller, Kara Rivera, Shannon Marie Sansone
Circleville: Kaila B. Crisafi
Cornwall: Christian Robert Knochen, Daniel M. Rose, Jason Michael Westbrook
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Alejandra Nakamura, Katherine Lynn Parckys, Melinda Sue Vyskocil, Peter Westcott
Cuddebackville: Graig Kenneth Clark, Stephanie Jean Hance
Florida: Bryan Catizone, Michael Joseph Messina, Ken R. Milo, Selin Tekin, Sabrina Leigh Zowaski
Fort Montgomery: Joseph Raymond Rochet
Goshen: Marilyn Regina Borth, Leslie Ann Cosgrove, Luis E. España, Constantina Frangiamone, Tianna Frances Freiberger, Erin Morgan McGovern, Liam Denis O'Sullivan, Rebecca Lis Paulino, Christopher Richard Paulus, Lule Pepaj, Edward McGuire Rosiny, Nicole Cathrine Ruscillo, Alana Rose Sinnott, James Michael Smith, Julia Tyles, Chad Michael Unger
Greenwood Lake: Monika Rose Droescher, Eileen M. Sanders
Harriman: Amber Lynn Barstad, Victoria Elizabeth Cassesi-Fayden, Julie Ann Chevola, Amanda Jasmine Collazo, Emily Bronwen Kahn
Highland Falls: Devon Elizabeth Burda Klapkowski
Highland Mills: Arlene Bajaña, Laila Jane Davidson, Matthew Dominic Guerrieri, Tina Marie Kearney, Lewis Josephus Lewin, Luciana Santana Santos, Christine Marie Urio
Huguenot: Robert John Fischer, Jennifer Taryn Stein
Johnson: Scott Steven DeVries, Peter C. Llewellyn
Maybrook: George Richard Branagan IV, Tyler Douglas Carlson, Maria T. Detoro, Kerriann Patricia Minogue, Rebecca Ann O'Dell, Raymond David Rivera, Patrick Joseph Starro
Middletown: Asia Abdur-Rahman, Eugene M. Alston, Joshua Alzate, Shaina Marie Barker, Scott Steven Barning, Cynthia Margaret Barth, Jessamyn R. Becker, John A. Behler, Carmela A. Bianchi, Zachary S. Bobea, Katelynn Bowen, Patrick William Broughal, Sean Garrett Byrne, Joanna Eliza Cantoral-Roberts, Mara Anne Capalbo, Jasmine Carrillo, Christina Elizabeth Cassano, Russell Wayne Chalmers, Justin Michael Champion, Trisha Nicole Connell, Lauren Nicole Connoly, Andrew John Contarino, Christopher George Coogan, Jennifer Marie Cornish, Stacey L. Cosper, Anthony Scott Cuomo, Janine M. Dallio, Ronalynn S. Davis-Benware, Erika Lynn DeGroat, Stephanie Rose Dobson, Patsy Veronica Doris, Joseph Fred Alix Eugene, Timothy John Fitzpatrick, Christopher Marc-Anthony Glover, Russell M. Hammond II, Blake Anthony Hasbrouck, Michael Anthony Helt, Chenaniah Curtis Henderson, Kirsty Ann Hernández, Amanda Brianne Hilyard, Destiny Lynn Hinkley, Robert Hueston III, Emily Yvonne Hughes, Jacqueline Lea Ingrassia, Nicholas Vincent Joannides, Christopher Mychal Jones, Tie'Anna C. Jones, Courtney Lynn Karecki, Manpreet Kaur, Angelica Ruth Keller, Shaun Anthony Kirk, Michele L. Kneller, Rachel Marissa Koehler, Crystal E. Kurpick, Helen Chia-Hsiang Lin, Zhong An Lin, Shelby Lucy Luccketti, Suse Mathieu, Vincent J. Mauro, Robert J. Maxcy, Molly McNeely, Asia Elizabeth Moore, Devin Morales, Daniel William Morris, Jennifer Ann Napolitano, Katelyn Doria Newman, Krista Taylor Nugent, Paige Elizabeth Nunley, Tara Michelle O'Hanlon, Maneesh Pal, Steven Andrew Paradies, Carlos Eddie Pasols, Pratibha Patel, Angela Lynn Pellegrini, Frederick E. Petrone, Lauren Prokopchak, Raquel Reyes, Taylor Richard Rice, James Anthony Riggs, Brianne Elizabeth Rivenburgh, Eric Paul Roberts, Graham Tyler Rogers, Jarrett Stefan Rosario, Matt Blake Rosenblum, Samantha N. Seeley, Anish Rajendra Shah, Sean Silguero, Dominick Vincent Sommella, Saritza Tara St. Thomas, Katrina Marie Kaleookalani Stevens, Shane Connor Sullivan, Akil Hashim Svitzer, André George Thompson, Michelle Leigh Toia, Erich Laine Traverse, Morgan Lee Turnbull, Maria Vargas, Cameron Jon Vasta, Anthony Villa, Samantha Lenore Vitulli, Joseph C. Warren, Crystal L. Williams, Nicole Darnell Williams, Tekary Wright, Nicholas P. Zappier
Monroe: Edward Warwick Barrett, Jessica Becerril, Brenden Lee Bloom, Jacqueline K. Christmann, Jennifer Ann Colella, Kyle Ian Dawson, Lauren Jayne Gleason, Christie Marie Henneberry, Hava Kraja, Jonathan Alexander Mosquera, Ashley Nicole Piscitello, Deborah Ann Proscia, Prashant Randir Ramjattan, Tessa Louise Schmidt, Andres A. Torres, Jennifer Lynn Tosi
Montgomery: Kerry Irene Francis, Patrick Blaise Griffin, Stephanie Marie Hoekstra, Melissa Jade Justiniano, Jennie Lynn Kissinger, Deanna Pacini, Samara Lisa Roman, Daniel J. Rossi, Matthew Brian Schratzmeier, Harvey Edward Weed, Caitlin Sarah Winters, Brian Keith Yearwood Jr., Deanna Mae Zwart
New Hampton: Stephanie Arroyo, Melissa Maria Caputo, Michael Thomas Gregorio, Ruben Ramos, Rachael Jane Skinne
New Windsor: Frank A. DiCesare, Sarah Anne Beasley, Ryan M. Biasotti, Lori Ann Bowman, Heather Dawn Broadfoot, Darden Lorez Byron, Taylor Anais Byron, Trever R. Capitano, Oleksandr O. Cheparskyy, Edward J. Cruz, Elizabeth Anne Esposito, Matthew Denny Fama, Krystal Marie Fox-Poidomani, Lan M. Fry, Erica Frances Grant, Ronnie Grover, Joshua J. Mayer, Denise Nicole Nickerson, Jonathan William Pearson, Christina Noel Romanoski, Julie Nicole Roper, Rebecca Paige Sanders-Eachus, Eileen Schug, Donald Howard Starkey, Krystal D. Walmsley
Newburgh: Linda Ellen Abramowitz, Sophia Alexander, Kenneth Charles Babcock, Zuri Ali Rashad Beadle, Betania Bello, Laurie J. Bewick, Wayne B. Bianchetta, Cynthia Marie Castillo, Nicole Rheann Chasteen, Karina Cenith Collante, Casey Anne Delia, Kimberly J. Diaz, Joyce H. Dukes, Jessica L. Egan, Euriese Andrea Francis, Christopher G. Fry,Kenneth Earl Grayson Jr., Shikha Gupta, Jacqueline Gutierrez, Esmeralda R. Ildefonso, John J. Iuzzini, Stacy Lee Kurtz, Betty A. Lewis, Dwight-Ryan Mariano, Janet Martinez, Erika N. Mead, Jacqueline Miller, Logan Ian Murphy, Nilesha Janice Natal, Caitlyn P. J. Orphal, Anthony Ponesse Jr., Harold James Porr IV, Javier Quintero, Genesis A. Ramos, Douglas Derek Reyes, Felix Luis Rivera, Angelina Roberts, Latasha Robinson, Jennifer Marie Rodriguez, Sherese M. Scott, Tonieann Shipman, Christo Thomas, Shannon J. Tremper, Alexander Louis Trionfo, Vanessa Urrutia, Tatiana Vasquez, Zenzi Kasinde Wa-Dutumi, Dorothy Wilson, Kiara Elise Wright, Melanie A. Youldon, Nicholas Thomas Zazzi, Lía S. Zelada Guerrero
Otisville: Kristen Brianna Moeller, James Matthew Palmer, Sammy David Santiago
Pine Bush: Elizabeth Jean Byrne, Lisa Dawn Cederlund, Eric Nicholas Cooper, Darlene D. Deligny, Michelle Ying Ming Farningham, Trevor J. Grieco, Thomas James Holvey, Samantha Jo Ihne, Kenneth Owuor Kisienya, Timothy Gary Kosteczko, Bartholomew Thomas Kot, Michael Chester Kozykowski, Jhesse M. R. Lamb, Summer Elaine Lightfoot, Katelynn Marie McDowell, Lovetta Missouria Pajibo, James D. Phillips, Anthony M. Rizzo, Kathleen Ryan, Lindsay Rose Sudol
Port Jervis: Kody Daniel Andreas, Megan Alexis Andrew, Courtney Ann Beaudette, Pamela Susan Beaudette, Matthew Blose, Mary T. Broas, Melissa Persephone Brown, Rachel Antoinette Caiafa, Caitlin Alessandra Cardone, Colleen Renee Carroll, Michael Alois Cox, Timothy William Crown, Sean Christopher Dooley, Arelyse Gabrielle Echevarria, Danielle Marie Fairchild, Kathleen M. Grier, William James Mackin Jr., Taylor Leigh McCoy, Tonianne Motta, Danielle Marie Richter, Ashley Spangenberg, Connor Joseph Spangenberg, Laurence William Utter, Veronica Soledad Valiente, Dawn M. Weissinger
Rock Tavern: Daniel James Ingenito, Victoria Mendoza
Salisbury Mills: Kenneth Michael Johnson
Slate Hill: Ashley Marie VanDeWeert, Toni Yovino
Southfields: Laurie Ann Herzog
Sparrowbush: James Taylor Bartlett, Taylor Jessica Sauschuck, Amy Renee Vandervort
Unionville: Jorman Xavier Castillo, Brooke Lauren Junior
Walden: Nolan Hamilton Bosch, Jennifer Diane Bowling, Matthew Joseph Ladka, Christopher Anthony Lennox Jr., Brian Bell Leverock, John McNamee Jr., Mercedes Carmen Ortiz, Catherine Lindsay Piccolo, Leslie-Ann Patricia Sandford, Yasmin Slaughter, Zachary S. Smith, Michael J. Szymczak, Ashley Morgan Tomlinson, Courtney Ann Weigand, Brandee F. Williams, Stephanie Marie Wilson, Sara Ethel Woods, Michael James Zaccagnino
Warwick: Caroline G. Corrigan, Danielle Nicole Delaney, Johanna DeSanto, Noelle Giammarino, Matthew Bruce Goetz, Anne M. Hickey, Joe Richard Konecko, George Thomas Lear, Sara Ann Majewski, Sarah C. Baglione Otterstedt, Nicholas Grant Palovchik, Kelly Lynn Paluszek, Stacia Louise Roupenian, Anthony Saeli, Kaitlyn Melissa Sardo, Shauna S. Smith, Donna L. Todd, Mary Elizabeth Welch, Lauren May Weller
Washingtonville: Vaughn C. Barnett, Kurt Roland Blake, Jessica Ann Bruehert, John A. Cavalari Jr., Daniel Philip Garrison, Stacy L. Giannetto, Kristina Rose Jacaruso, Sarah Jones, Cara Marie Proietto, Larissa Ann Swartz, Thomas J. Walsh
Westtown: Kenneth Matthew Boersema, Christopher John Bogdanski, Nicole Ann Coluccio, Bari Leigh Goroway, Nicole Elizabeth Herbert, Justin Michael Smith

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Beacon: Charles Peter Bowden, Latoya Charmaine Gorton, Myrna Rodríguez
Fishkill: Jennifer Louise Saleski
Hopewell Junction: Tara Lyn Lalor
Poughkeepsie: Sonia Elizabeth Garcia, Tiffany Anne Mendez
Stormville: Victoria Aqeel Fakhouri
Wappingers Falls: Casey C. Achord

NASSAU COUNTY
West Hempstead: Brittney Marie Flaherety

NEW YORK CITY
Bronx: Justin Echevarria

PUTNAM COUNTY
Mahopac: Jonathan J. Paladini

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Pomona:
Jeanine Marie Altro

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg: Michael Robert Ames, Vincent Andrew Ciarelli, Renata Dworak, Kathy A. Gutierrez, Colin J. MacGregor, Stacey Pauline Millard, Brianne Nicole Phelps, Lindsay Jane Roe, Daniel William Sayre
Glen Spey: Evan Jardiel Laput, Ricardo S. Succi
Glen Wild: Brian David Ruperti
Jeffersonville: Jacqueline Marie Parsons
Livingston Manor: Deanna Marie Burgio
Monticello: Andrew Alexander Bertorell
Rock Hill: Nicole C. Sotelo
Westbrookville: Edward Baker Pryor
Wurtsboro: Sherrie L. Dion, David Allan Melchionne, Diana Marie Parisi, Katherine Elizabeth Sisco, Kelly Ann Spear, Tommy Lee Winston, Dennis Scott Wood II

ULSTER COUNTY
Highland: Dannia Vargas
Kerhonkson: Ashley Moran
Marlboro: Melissa S. Clemente, Susan Ann Chodkowski
Modena: Lindsey Acevedo
Napanoch: Aaron Nicholas Zimmerman
Plattekill: Destiny Grant
Wallkill: Samantha Elizabeth Conklin, Anthony Garcia, Dominick A. Guerra, Jacob Harry Heotzler, Melissa A. Hernandez, Susan G. Horvath, Timothy M. Hughes, Brandon Alexander Lundgren, Nayeli Martinez, Heather Marie Ryan

WESTCHESTER COUNTY
Cortlandt Manor:
Ellen Ann Elias

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY
Mahwah:
Rita Terese Palladino
Montague: Paulina Elizabeth Orellana
Vernon: Joli A. Behr-Cook

PENNSYLVANIA
Dignmans Ferry:
Simonne Irene Della Vecchia
Hawley: Phillip Tyler Stack

Total Graduates: 477

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email