SPRING 2012 DEAN'S LIST UNVEILED

6/11/2012

SUNY Orange Recognizes 801 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2012 Spring semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. William Richards, includes 801 students hailing from seven counties in the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester. Students represented the following counties in New York: Orange, Dutchess, Rockland, Saratoga, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchster. A total of 45 students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2012 Spring Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Bullville:
Alexander D. Parlman
Campbell Hall: Siovhan V. Bark, Michael Cacciatore, Alva G. Conklin, Loretta T. Ewing, Kelly Ann Kline, Meghan Loggia, Alysha T. Memmelaar, Lindsay M. Monroe, Francesca N. Munoz, Cameron E. Pardo, Matthew N. Schwartz, Jessica Yarri
Central Valley: Percy Cruz
Chester: Jeffrey R. Alfonso, Catherine E. Attanasio, Ivan Bonet, John Buonanno, Christopher T. Byrne, Courtney T. Clemenza, Abigail L. Cook, Amanda L. Cordero, Anthony M. Danielewski, Kyle Dieterle, Theresa A. Dillon, Timothy E. Farrelly, Yvonne M. Garofalo, Joseph W. Gleeson, Sarah A. Gomez, Brendan T. Gould, Courtney M. Grech, Michelle N. Gruttadauria, Kyle Hartwick, Cristie L. Hipsman, Aaron Lefkowitz, Kristen A. Longo, Dagmar Luciano, Edward M. Lukan, Murray F. Mckernan, Olivia A. Melendez, Jessica Niewojt, Karoline O'Brien, Marianne M. Palmer, Robert L. Polhamus lll, Shannon M. Sansone, Ruby D. Tartanian, Jacqueline M. Vreeland
Circleville: Douglas W. Babcock, Caitlynn A. Herrmann, Nicholas A. Knibbs, Ashley N. Stuber, Donna M. Windle
Cornwall: Jesse A. Cavalari, Mark E. Ladendorff, Anthony Rizzi, Daniel Rose, Shannen M. Santonja, Jason M. Westbrook, Brandyn W. Yeoman
Cornwall on Hudson: Cara L. Crews, Alejandra Nakamura, Byron S. Robertson, Conor G. Solner, John C. Sullivan
Cuddebackville: Stephanie J. Hance, Sarah M. Henderson
Florida: Sadie L. Becker, Chelsea Burt, Katrina D. Gushin, Nadia N. Gushin, Lauren A. Nowinski, Shannon M. O’Sullivan, Philip D. Pascarelli, Joseph M. Pawelczak, Rachel Pennings, Evan C. Rosen, Nicholas R. Sieczek, Matthew J. Sitro, Robert A. Walczak, Victoria O. Welsh
Goshen: Vincent R. Bellamy, Marilyn R. Borth, Vita Bosco, Edward C. Bowen, Thomas E. Bowen Jr., Alexandria Cavaliere, Nicolette I. Cody, Andrew M. Crawford, Steven J. Dorian, Luis Espana, Emily L. Fonseca, Constantina Frangiamone, Tianna F. Freiberger, Karen D. Hernandez, Eden Kidron, Amanda N. Kushnir, Sonya A. Ledbetter, Mark D. McNeilly, Asiea L. Nieves, Rebecca L. Paulino, Christopher R. Paulus, Julia S. Paulus, Mikenzi L. Phillips, Promesa E. Primus, Shanna G. Saravia, Alana R. Sinnott, James M. Smith, William P. Sutton, Eleyna Zappulla,, Phillip S. Ziemelis
Greenwood Lake: Kim A. Finn, Daniel A. Greenfield, Matthew Laroche, Brenda Lugo, Aibhne C. O'Kane, Caitlin H. O'Keefe, Ashley A. Skidmore, Claudia E. Van Oordt
Harriman: Julie A. Chevola, Danielle N. Guarnieri, Monika Laskowska
Highland Falls: Devon E. Klapkowski, Elizabeth A. Rodriguez
Highland Mills: Arlene Bajana, Lisa M. DeFelice, Matthew D. Guerrieri, Tina M. Kearney, Lewis J. Lewin, Trisha M. Pizzo, Luciana S. Santos, Dana Sikora, Patricia Tannachion, Christine M. Urio, Adam J. Wichlinski
Howells: Brett T. Barbuti, Pamela D. Hammond, Michelle E. Stiles
Huguenot: Robert J. Fischer, Stephanie Fischer, Arianna E. Scott, Jennifer T. Stein, Alyssa Wright
Johnson: Louis J. Algiere, Nicola Costagliola, Scott S. DeVries, Dale S. Devries, Donna M. Famularo
Maybrook: Bernard J. Beebe III, Connor K. Dennis, Patrick D. Gonzalez, Nicole Griffin, Rebecca A. O'Dell, Samuel Rosario
Middletown: Lilia Abbamonte, Anthony R. Aguirre, Rixhers Ajazi, Lydia Akite Ogwal, Bianca M. Alexis, Alyssa M. Allen, Michael J. Auld, Yaritza Barbosa, Cynthia M. Barth, Jessamyn R. Becker, Tyler Becker, Michelle J. Bedford, John A. Behler, Joseph S. Benvenuto, Grace E. Blondell, Zachary S. Bobea, Maya A. Bolden, Sean C. Booth, Edward T. Borgia, Kevin J. Bradford, Nancy J. Brass, Nicole Brusca, Sean G. Byrne, Caitlin R. Caporale, Christopher P. Casey, Christina E. Cassano, Matthew J. Causa, Lloydina A. Cerbo, Russell Chalmers, Hanauni C. Champion, Justin Champion, Charles C. Chandler, Kai-chieh Chang, Evan V. Chorm, Bridget D. Clark, Nadine M. Collado, Andrew J. Contarino, Stacey L. Cosper, Daisy N. Cowit, Jenalynn M. Crawford, Honey Cruz-Altagracia, Ashley M. Decker, Erika L. DeGroat, Brandon Dennison, Jonathan R. Dilorenzo, Patsy V. Doris, Berenice Duran, Kevin Ellis, Suzette T. Ervin, Lizah L. Escobar, Christina Fernandez, Victoria C. Ffrench, Timothy J. Fitzpatrick, Courtney K. Friedle, Nydia O. Gonzalez-Huslinger, Donella O. Gray, Laura S. Griffin, Fiorela C. Guillen, Stefani R. Haag, Nicole C. Heidt, Michael A. Helt, Kirsty A. Hernandez, Malcolm Hope, Luxian Huang, Zachary S. Jenkins, Courtney L. Karecki, Manpreet Kaur, Jared W. Keller, Yemissi B. Kifouly, Joham Kim, Shaun Kirk, Jacqueline N. Knosp, Rachel M. Koehler, Steven K. Koklas, Christie L. Kuchta, Jonathan Lacen, Karalyn B. Lamb, Michelle J. Larson, Meagan Leddy, Zhong A. Lin, Daryl D. MacKinnon, Eugenio A. Macri, Jessica L. Mann, Luisa F. Martinez, Vincent J. Mauro, Robert J. Maxcy, Shanna M. McKenney, Molly McNeely, David J. Migliori Jr., James Monck, Donna M. Morris-Montgomery, Mireille D. Mortier, Samantha S. Myers, Jennifer A. Napolitano, Katelyn D. Newman, Amy N. Nilsen, Isabel C. Noboa, Krista Nugent, Kennedy C. O'Brien, Andrea B. Pacione, Sean R. Parrington, Kyle T. Paskewitz, Marisol Perez, Frederick E. Petrone, Cory A. Pilat, Eneida Post, Brian Quinn, Gregory J. Quinn, Andrew Rainford, Roger E. Reed, Andre S. Regina, James A. Riggs, Angelique C. Rios, William J. Rittenhouse, Emily A. Rivera, Jeffrey Rivera, Jose D. Rivera-Bravo, Kenneth Robinson, Michael A. Rogers, Christopher L. Rosa-Malave, Alyssa S. Rose, Cassandra E. Rossetti, Charlene A. Samaniego, Jessica Y. Sanchez, Theodore J. Sayers, Alyssa M. Schneider, Kimberly A. Schneider, Britney M. Schoonmaker, Kulbir Singh, David J. Solis, Antoinette L. Soriano, Maxen Souffrant, Madelyn Stevens, Paweennut Sukarome, Shane C. Sullivan, Skyler T. Sumner, Michael S. Sutton, Astrid J. Tangarife, Brandon Terracino, Michelle L. Toia, Kimberly A. Torres, Priscilla Torres, Reginald E. Toussaint, Danielle L. Tulp, Valerie C. Turco, Adam D. Vallejo, Donald R. VanHouten, Justin C. Vega, Dustin Vellenga, Samantha Vitulli, Ilire Vucetaj, Rozafat Vucetaj, Zatelynn S. Vyas, Brian S. Watts, Michelle M. Wierzbowski, April N. Williams, Alyssia E. Wilson, Emily N. Wilson, Alexander G. Yirka-Folsom
Monroe: Edward W. Barrett, Frank J. Basile, Kurt W. Becher, Annamaria Bloom, Brenden L. Bloom, Matthew M. Brueckner, Brian Chorny, Jacqueline Christmann, Jacqueline H. Conklin, Dina Crean, William J. Cuttler, Lauren E. Garcia, Nicholas A. Garen, Mariel Gill, Hershey Herskovits, Amanda C. Hetherington, John J. Ingigneri, Kristin D. Kennefick, Christopher Keosky, Bailey E. McDonald, Ryne P. McElroy, Scott D. McWatters, Sierra Mitchell, Drew J. Mogren, Steven M. Morales, Jennifer L. Perasso, Prashant R. Ramjattan, Jesse J. Rubin, Sean Sherlock, Michael Tarasoff, Callie J. Woods, Shawn M. Woods
Montgomery: Kevin S. Anderson, Dylan B. Arnott, Allison K. Borriello, Anthony R. Bucci, Leigh A. Clark, Nichole M. Condron, Keith T. Forter, Aaron R. Fuller, Colleen H. Gramm, Patrick B. Griffin, Minnie A. Hall, Kerri K. Hay, Stephanie M. Hoekstra, Kaitlin Hoffmann, Carolyn A. Iovino, Thomas Z. Jordan, Caitlin M. Legere, Alyssa N. Lopez, Molly A. Meres, Steven M. Miller, Meghan M. Murphy, Kathrina F. Panahon, Mary F. Prutzman, Adam J. Rowe, Matthew Schratzmeier, Alyssa M. Stein, Sean Zucker
Mountainville: Mark C. Nicosia
New Hampton: Matthew Burke, Steven A. Dalton, Monica V. Gordon, Nicholas R. Harrison, James P. LaVelle, Alyssa M. Lavelle, Jenna M. Lloyd, William B. Meagher, Sharon A. O'Reilly, Ermendi Perez
New Windsor: Jasmine Amos, Christopher Balbuena, Jesse W. Barry, Amanda Bentil, Ryan M. Biasotti, Alessandro P. Biolsi, Heather D. Broadfoot, Caitlin M. Buser, Darden L. Byron, James Cavalari, Julie K. Celentano, Oleksandr O. Cheparskyy, Aaron E. Coleman, Erica J. Cruz, Lisbely DellaPorta, Jorge O. Duarte, Tanesha Duffus, Matthew D. Fama, Melissa Fernando, Stefano Gagliardo, Nicole C. Goodwin, Erica Grant, Morgane Jacob, Dean R. Johns, Michael J. Jollie, Kathryn Knight, Tara B. Koppel, Anthony M. Lease, Brian W. O'Connell, Murat Ozkurt, Kelsi L. Passaro, Jonathan W. Pearson, Christina Romanoski, Wilmary Rosa, Rebecca Sanders-Eachus, Gustavo I. Torres, Jose A. Urban, David M. Winderbaum, Norville N. Yearwood
Newburgh: Joshua W. Acosta, Olga M. Adan, Omar Aguilar, Yannick B. Akam Ze, Victoria A. Alfano, Cristina Ali, Tyrell Ashley, Natalie D. Barber, Billy J. Barefoot II, Ralph Bellamour, Victoria J. Billman, James E. Brantley III, Kenneth Casimir, Cynthia M. Castillo, Donald Castillo, Gary L. Chasteen, Brett A. Cimorelli, Zachary Coto, Nadia M. Crisantos, Tereliz Cruzatti, Alexander R. DeCara, Rita L. Delaurencio, Kaiya E. Dixon, Taylor L. Donald, Alvaro I. Farias Martinez, Gladys P. Feliberti, Euriese A. Francis, Nicolas E. Funes, Neha Gallagher, Caitlyn Giampaolo, James T. Gibbons, Jennifer S. Goldstein, Kenneth E. Grayson, Maria P. Guallpa, Rosa M. Guallpa, David L. Gustafson, Jacqueline Gutierrez, Jennifer M. Hectus, Lisa A. Hill, Lindsay J. Immorlica, John J. Iuzzini, Taeshira Jackson, Drew A. Jones, Alexandra M. Kelly, Crystal A. Kurz, Bryan M. Labarbera, Francis J. Landolfa III, Betty A. Lewis, Kevin R. Malke, Nicolas A. Mancinelli, Cindy M. Mosquera, Adam R. Odendahl, Simon C. Ojulo, Tyler A. Picard, Anthony Ponesse, Andrew M. Porr, Genesis A. Ramos, Tyler E. Reyes, Jennifer Rodriguez, Racquel S. Rogers, Yajaira L. Rosa, Jasmaine C. Russo, Michael A. Salas Jr., Steven B. Santiago, Gloria Santiago Cruz, Dana J. Trippedo, Anthony H. Weed, Katrina A. Welnicki, Dorothy I. Wilson, Judith B. Wooley, Melanie A. Youldon, Amy L. Younes, Nicholas T. Zazzi
Otisville: Carmine F. Pecorale, Jessica C. Spears
Pine Bush: Lisa D. Cederlund, Timothy Christopher, Samantha E. Conklin, Eric N. Cooper, Crystal R. Decker, Sara B. Ebert, Jorge Gonzalez, Valerie A. Hackett, Thomas J. Holvey, Ying-Jung Lai, Stephanie Lieberman, Kristof Lorincz, Heather M. Macauley, Katelynn M. McDowell, Jennifer C. Nazzaro, David W. Ostergren, Audrey F. Parenti, Adelia A. Roberts, Brittany A. Shamro, Anthony R. Skinner, Cassandra A. Stap, Cassidee M. Strecker, Allison K. Worth, Rebekah Zink
Pine Island: Alexander Botbyl, Noemi Gomerez-Herrera, Shannon L. Kattowski, Shane M. Marchini, Jill Nolan
Port Jervis: Alexi Amarilla, Kody D. Andreas, Maxx J. Basso, Kelsey S. Bickell, Mary T. Broas, Olivia M. Brooks, Trever R. Capitano, Anthony Casabona II, Jacob R. Case, Stephanie R. Clifford, Timothy W. Crown, Rebecca C. Degnan, Jessica J. Dennison, Corrine B. Feagles, Amanda B. Fersch, Ashley I. Fitzgerald, Barbara A. Force, Michael J. Fratto, Kyle J. Fuchs, Lauren E. Gonska, Zen W. Herter, Jillian Y. Hicks, Amanda Hofstee, Joseph M. Johnson, Ryan J. Kissenberth, Scott W. Lee, Gwendolyn A. Lewis, QiaoYun Li, Jonathan J. Maillet, Sarah A. McDonald, Tonianne Motta, Stephanie Nam, Marjorie M. Paul, Amanda Perez, Jeremie R. Ramos-Dillinger, James W. Rohner, Emily M. Rudy, Laura M. San Martin, Richard N. Santini, Tiffany Scopino, Connor J. Spangenberg, Rachel Spitz, Zachary T. Springer, Kayla C. Strohmeier, Veronica S. Valiente, Grant T. Webb, Afeshia T. Williams
Rock Tavern: Dennis R. Carolan, Caitlin E. Gamble, Eileen C. Mooney, Mala S. Parmesar
Salisbury Mills: Heather R. Benzal, Erin M. Hall, Lauren E. Hyde, Thomas S. Segreti
Slate Hill: Kaitlyn E. Dougherty, James Fogarty, Robert M. Paulsen Jr., Carly J. Seagren, Ashley M. Van De Weert, Toni Yovino
Sparrow Bush: Wayne Banghart, Barbara N. Muller, Brian J. Simard
Sparrowbush: Lori A. Muller
Sugar Loaf: Mai S. Rosner, Peter Stika
Tuxedo: Zachary T. Verbovsky
Unionville: Russell T. Broere, Teresa A. Stanton
Walden: Aryn R. Bates, Jennifer D. Bowling, Matthew R. Cruver, Megan K. Demers, Alisha A. Estrada, Adam M. Heubach, Matthew L. Hunger, Matthew J. Ladka, John F. McNamee Jr., Helen M. Menendez, Mark A. Ojeda, Christopher Perez, Amanda S. Reed, Yasmin Slaughter, Zachary S. Smith, Helen L. Spann, Lyndzee J. Walz, Jessenya Wiand, Brandee F. Williams, Maya S. Williams
Warwick: Nicholas Comas, Robert J. Corter, Samuel L. Davies, Kelly Delehanty, Jessie R. DeVuyst, Mary B. Eurich, Trevor R. Ferguson, Sean P. Fitzgerald, Shannon T. Fleming, John J. Green, Amanda K. Helseth, Jacqueline Henshaw, Theresa Henshaw, Elizabeth E. Janes, Raymond T. Klopchin, Carol M. Knowles, Joseph R. Konecko, Samantha N. Kovack, Meghan E. Lamontagne, Jennifer Langlitz, Linda M. LaTorre, Thomas L. LoForese, Sara Majewski, Kristine Malocsay, Jason Matthes, Michael A. Mejia, Kayla M. Melendez, Shannon M. Miller, Bryan A. Morgiewicz, Jill C. Mydosh, Nicholas G. Palovchik, Robert E. Pritchard, Robert S. Rockwell, Kayla Rodriguez, Shauna Smith, Leah J. Sweeney, Lourdes Toro-Avery, Robert F. Walsh, Katelyn A. Weller, Lauren M. Weller, Lauren C. Wheeler, Sean D. Wilken, Joshua D. Wixtrom, Shanna L. Wood, Kimberly A. Younghans
Washingtonville: Kurt R. Blake, Jessica Bruehert, Cassandra Cole, Deanna M. Enea, Daniel P. Garrison, Vincent Giamboi, Stacy L. Giannetto, Michelle E. Lassig, Joseph L. Luongo, Theresa Lustica, Nicholas Mania, Joseph G. Milisci, Justin M. Mulvey, Afia Nazeer, Brian J. O'Keefe, Cara M. Proietto, Christine E. Zanat
West Point: Loren C. Allsup, Juan P. Dillon, Jennifer N. Rowe, Desiree N. Turner, Connor Vaneveren
Westtown: Kenneth M. Boersema, Allison Deeley, Julianne E. Durieux, Kelly R. Janisheski, Alexander G. Kemp, Milton Lain, Grace V. Pennington, Deborah E. Swyka, Ashley L. Watson, Rebecca L. Yntema

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Beacon:
Whitfield M. Palmer IV, Chelsea N. Weyant, Owen White
Poughkeepsie: Sonia E. Garcia, Jenna E. Marino, Tiffany A. Mendez, Alecia A. Morgan
Stanfordville: Michelle Schmid
Wappingers Falls: Kristin D. D'Anna, Tara L. Lalor, Crystal J. Venettozzi

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Haverstraw:
Jeanine M. Altro
Nanuet: Emily Norton

SARATOGA COUNTY
Mechanicville:
Mary P. Murphy

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Barryville:
Alexis A. Riina
Burlingham: JT Shepard-Blankenheim
Bloomingburg: Ashley A. Appelbaum, Emily C. Brown, Caitlin A. Cardone, Antonio J. Cipriani, Kimberly E. Dloughy, Nicholas R. Doran, Renata Dworak, Michael C. Kozykowski, Patrick J. McDonnell, MaryAnn McGuire Schares, David M. Nocera, Jacqueline M. Quinn, Angelique T. Santiago, Tina R. Spinozzi, Jade-Marie Yarwood
Eldred: Olena Y. Prokopov, Alexa Rae Simonelli
Ferndale: Adrian N. Bone
Glen Spey: Andrea Drollinger, Evan J. Laput, Heather A. Ouellette, Emily Wallace
Glen Wild: Gladstone A. Bramble, Brian D. Ruperti
Highland Lake: David M. Hering
Jeffersonville: Heather Boyd, Jacqueline M. Parsons, Ruby V. Wheaton
Liberty: Franklin A. Carcamo, Jonathan M. Morales, Alexandrea S. Wallgren
Livingston Manor: Heather L. Bitjeman, Donna L. Maggio
Monticello: Andrew A. Bertorelli, Anthony D'Abbraccio, Richard J. Heins, Makayla Jahn, Evan J. Nolan, Kyle A. Shivers, Marisa A. Zable
Roscoe: Joshua R. Lawrence
Summitville: Benjamin R. Jakubowski, Stephen Toth
Swan Lake: Caitlin M. Bonnaci
Westbrookville: Edward B. Pryor
White Sulphur Spring: Susan M. Buzzell
Woodbourne: Destiny Hinkley, Jacqueline Perito
Wurtsboro: Sherrie Dion, David A. Melchionne, Diana Parisi, Katherine E. Sisco, Susan M. Tappan, Ewelina Tudruj, Dennis S. Wood II
Yulan: Jeremy F. Harris

ULSTER COUNTY
Gardiner:
Kymberly Avramis
Highland: Brian M. Littier
Marlboro: Melissa S. Clemente, Dante R. DeFelice, Jenna R. DuBois, Alexandra J. Ferrara, Kaye-Loni N. Johnson, Steven Kiak
Plattekill: Keith Pagan
Wallkill: Christine Balch, Courtney N. Beaulieu, Jeremy J. Beltran, Hailee G. Brown, Susan Burtchaell, Allison R. Galgan, Dominick A. Guerra, Susan E. Horvath, Brian W. Keefer, William J. Lewis, Brandon A. Lundgren, Michael Martinez, Nayeli Martinez, Anna E. Pinter, Thomas Pulaski, Barbara Rainey, Alexandria Rumfola, Sara Saffioti, Kimberly D. Smith, Jessica L. Trainor

WESTCHESTER COUNTY
Cortlandt Manor:
Ellen A. Elias

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY
Newton:
Cynthia A. Couillard
Sussex: Jessica O'Brien

PENNSYLVANIA
Hawley:
Phillip T. Stack
Matamoras: Patricia C. Cook
Milford: Emily Deer, Krunal H. Parmar, Ryan J. Quinn

Total Dean’s List Students for 2012 Spring Semester: 801

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email