SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES MAY 2012 GRADUATES

5/30/2012

Eight Hundred Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements During the Past Academic Year, Including 531 in May

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 531 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Spring 2012 semester.

Those 531 graduates combined to earn 547 degrees and certificates. The College’s May 2012 graduates hailed from eight counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Greene, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

In all, 800 students completed their studies at SUNY Orange during the 2011-12 academic year, including 136 in December and 133 last August.

SUNY Orange held its 62nd Commencement Ceremony on Saturday, May 19 on the Alumni Green on the College’s Middletown campus. Students who completed their academic requirements during the past academic year were eligible to participate.

SUNY Orange Graduates List (May 2012)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Bullville: Vanessa A. King, Kaitlin C. Swiat
Campbell Hall: Michael Matthew Cacciatore, Alva George Conklin, Lindsay Marie Monroe, Andrea M. Navarro, Aubry E. Trotta
Central Valley: Brittany Jean Hascoat, Jalpa Vinubhai Patel
Chester: Alexander Matthew Benedict, Ivan Martin Bonet, Linda Buccafuri, Kayla Deanne Cabacungan, Anthony Michael Danielewski, Kimberly T. Ellis, Mona Ericksen, Patrick Joseph Foran Jr., Brendan Thomas Gould, Aaron William Lefkowitz, Dagmar Luciano, Daniel James Matteo, Murray F. McKernan, Rita Elizabeth Nelson, Ingrid D. Nichols, Samantha R. Stanaway, Jacqueline M. Vreeland, Christopher Roy Wells, Kelly A. Young, Dana Marie Zicchino, Barry A. Zielinski Jr.
Circleville: Kristoffer Robert Bergsten, Nicholas Andrew Knibbs, Rebecca Isis Polkowska, Ashley Nicole Stuber, Ashley Nicole Stuber
Cornwall: Jesse A. Cavalari, Brandon David Hicks, Andrea Mignini
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Emily Kathleen Maisonet, Byron Scott Robertson
Florida: Christina Nicole Cafazzo, Adriana Kristen Capelli, Nadia N. Gushin, Megan Mary Kessler, Linda Kathleen Lippert, Brian V. McAteer, Christina Lynn Muller, Lauren Alexandra Nowinski, Michael Andrew Panarelli, Nicholas Gerard Skelly, Robert Anthony Walczak
Fort Montgomery: Kimberly Dawn McCloud
Godeffroy: Timothy Douglas Schuman
Goshen: Edward Charles Bowen, Cailin Dorothy Brigman, Robyn Commerford, Lindsey M. Corr, Crystal M. DiBlanca, Christopher Lee Gelletich, Ismael Hernandez, Melissa Elizabeth Myruski, Asiea Lyn Nieves, Mikenzi Lee Phillips, Denise Robbins
Greenwood Lake: Kristyn Ann Donnelly, Rommel Paul Lasso, Donna A. McCullough, Claudia E. Van Oordt
Harriman: Anthony Frenna, Caitlin T. Higgins, Monika Laskowska, Dominick Jack Pascullo
Highland Falls: Benita R. Brown
Highland Mills: Mollie Ryan Canzona, Lisa Marie DeFelice, Danielle Anette Pilato, Patricia Tannachion, Matthew William Wichlinski
Howells: Michelle Erin Stiles
Huguenot: Stephanie Lynn Fischer
Johnson: Nicola Costagliola
Maybrook: Sinead Marie Collado, Connor Keating Dennis, Brandon John Dickson, Zachary G. Gebert, Kerry Alexander Lyon, Alexander Medic, Jeffrey Randy Quinones-Arbelo, Kevin L. Sumstad
Middletown: Kelli Elizabeth Addison, Eric Louis Arseneault, Emily Ann Atlas, Michael Joseph Auld, Yaritza Barbosa, Michelle Janine Bedford, Jessica L. Bell, Stephanie Cappa, Sandra Carolina Cely, Lloydina Ann Cerbo, Hanauni Camille Champion, Barbara Luz Chico, Bridget Danielle Clark, Bridget Somjit Comeau, Jenalynn Marie Crawford, Sarah A. Cutler, Daniel del Toro, Brandon Andrew Dennison, Ashley Rose DeVito, Melody Dimas, Jessica E. Dobson, Alyssa Beth Dorfman, Berenice Duran Gutierrez, Christopher Robert Farley, Kristin Marie Fedish, Marisol Galicia, Krista Marie Gonczol, Martin Louis Grabowski, Donella Opal Gray, Laura Shar´Maine Griffin, Ashley Elaine Faith Gunter, Stefani R. Haag, Ronké Michaela Henshaw, Brittnee Danae Herbert, Fernando Hidalgo III, Louisa Holtzman, Katie Elizabeth Horsham, Luxian Huang, Kaylie Nicole Hughes, Melissa Mary Jeffreys, Brendon Nelson Johnson, Raymond Alexander Joyner, Stephanie Joyner, Kathryn Ann Knibbs, Hannah Michelle Lake, Jessica J. Landi, Matthew J. Lange, Meagan Anne Leddy, Melody Jean Lugo, Kelsey Marie Mack, Angela Wairimu Maina, Zirkia Maldonado, Samantha Elizabeth Manley, Luisa Fernanda Martinez, Ruth A. Matos, Michael C. Mead, Jessica Melendez, Mireily Merced Cruz, Denise Muñoz, Edward Ryan Murray, Anthony Thomas Napolitano, Jonathan Ocampo, Lisa Marie O'Connell, Keith Christopher O'Gara, Kerri Ann O'Hanlon, Ada F. Ordonez, Sean Robert Parrington, Anita P. Patil, Catia P. Pereira, Yolanda Phillip, Rachelle Prezioso, Felipe Reyes Jr., Janice A. Reynolds, Brandon Lee Richardson, Emily Ann Rivera, Tiffany Marie Robinson, David Aaron Roda, Christopher Lee Rosa-Malave, Alyson L. Rutigliano, Erica Nicole Santiago, Kimberly A. Schneider, Angelique Sepulveda, James Edward Simpson, Kulbir Singh, Antoinette L. Soriano, Faith Symone Stewart, Katherine Joan Studer, Sheila Marie Temple, Marie S. Touzin, Nichole L. Tucker, Justin Christopher Vega, Luis Jose Villafane II, Ethlyn Agatha White-Douglas, Michelle Wierzbowski, Jonathan Edward Williams, Alyssia Ellen Wilson, Emily Noelle Wilson, Denise Marie Wright, Alisha M. Young
Monroe: Amberle Bernadette Bernardo, Joshua Benjamin Brooks, Dina Crean, Samantha A. Estevez, Miriana M. Figueroa, Christina Mary Frey, Amanda Christine Hetherington, John Joseph Ingigneri, Kevin M. Kelly, Amanda Y. Ko, Matthew Gerald Kosits, Elfi J. Locher, Denise D. Lupano, Jennifer Alexis Nazaroff, Mimoza Previzi, Christina Quinones, Stephen Thomas Sochulak, Kelly R. Sullivan, Amanda J. VanRiper
Montgomery: Kevin Scott Anderson, Dylan Beatty Diamond Arnott, Andrea Rae Bogaczyk, Anthony Robert Bucci, Nichole Michelle Condron, Colin Patrick Crawford, Kelly Andrea Crea, Carmen R. DePasquale, Kelly Jean Garrity, Christina Marie Gesso, Colleen Helen Gramm, Thomas Zachary Jordan, Nicole Kelly Kolvenbach, Jason John Laughman, Caitlin Marie Legere, Meghan M. Murphy, Mary Francis Prutzman, Jennifer M. Russell, Matthew J. Zavodsky
New Hampton: Christopher James Beck, Steven Arthur Dalton, Monica V. Gordon, Marisa Lee Mercado, Gregory W. O'Hanrahan, Sandra Marie Perretta, Francis James Sherry, Michael Raymond Spiak, Jennifer Lynn Tuohey
New Windsor: Megan Elizabeth Besaw, Lori Ann Bowman, Jeffrey Michael Caldara, Marie Cavicchio, Julie Karen Celentano, Joseph R. Cirillo, Christopher Robert Coleman, Erica Jeannette Cruz, Jason S. Davey, Anna Kathryn Fortini, Lorine Mary Gilson Horrace, Thomas Robert Hall, Hanna Hilmy, Tara Koppel, Anthony Michael Lease, Jennifer J. Lofgren, Richard J. Mills, Darius Jerry Molfetas, Jared Craig Motard, Saziye Mustafa, Gregory T. Mylonas, Richard L. Nielson, Kelsi Lee Passaro, Erica Pucino, Francis Joseph Quinn, Ana Cristina Santana, Amanda Nicole Sheafe, Brittany Anne Specht, Gustavo Ivan Torres, James Wright
Newburgh: Victoria Olson Alfano, Cristina Ali, Rachel Andrew, Kayla Marie Antonucci, Ignacio Arriaga, Tyrell A. Ashley, Jeffrey Thomas Babicz Jr., Natalie Davelyn Barber, Cheryl M. Barnard, Kelli Lynn Byrd, Donald Castillo, Gerald A. Cheers, Brett Alexander Cimorelli, Joel Cortez, John Edward Diee, Cleopatra Ann-Marie Downer, Alvaro I. Farias, Debra A. Femiak, Robert Michael Gramstad Jr., John Thomas Roger Grodecki, Maria Guallpa-Mizhquiri, David Lawson Gustafson, Jennifer M. Hectus, Stephanie Henry, Lisa Ann Hill, Nicole Elizabeth Jackson, Kyla Lonese Johnson, Christine Ann Joy, Aleksander Kalici, Crystal Ann Kurz, Alexa Lastowski, Michael M. LaVan, Andrew Steven Marrero, Ralph Alexsander Marrero, Maria Matias, Matthew Francis Mucci, Andrés Felipe Murillo, Tran Ngoc Nguyen, Cindy Mariella Nobondo, Nya Janet-Jaysin Pagán, Tyler Adam Picard II, Diego Pimentel, Andrew Porr, Rosa Rodriguez, Fernando Nephi Roman, Judelca Russo, Alyssa Salgado, Brenda Lee Santiago, Steven Brian Santiago, Nicholas Joseph Serra, Mariela Soriano, Brittany Leigh Stillwaggon, Pamela Y. Valle, Israel Vazquez, Katrina A. Welnicki
Otisville: MacKenzie Marie Conklin, Samantha Lee Gates, Adrienne Beth Herring, Samantha Arline Kavanagh, Elizabeth Lopez-Cortez, Kyle Aaron Moore, Matthew Anthony See
Pine Bush: Kristopher David Aadahl, Mary Elizabeth Aadahl, Raina Barnes, Jamie Lee Christopher, Anthony Ciani, Amanda Marie Clabough, Crystal Rose Decker, Ryan Brach Leese, Nicholas John Melendez, Samantha Marie Nazzaro, Linda A. Palmiotti, Jordan Alexander Shaver, Anthony Richard Skinner, Jorge Ivan Torres, Jana Vanderkooy
Pine Island: Chelsea Marie Connelly, Noemi Gomerez-Herrera, Laurie Ann Stalter
Port Jervis: Evyn Blake Altman, Lindsey M. Beebe, Stephanie Renée Clifford, Ashley Meghan Decker, Rebecca C. Degnan, Corrine Beth Feagles, Barbara Ann Force, Paulette Ann Forgacs, Michael Joseph Fratto, Paige B. Gale, Lauren Elyse Gonska, Rebecca L. Hundley, Christopher Kielczewski, Qiaoyun Li, Daniel M. Martin, Alice M. Metzgar, Krunal H. Parmar, Marjorie M. Paul, Alyssa N. Rybak, Raina J. Schuman, Heather Ann Somarelli, Rachel Lynn Spitz, Adam William Tidd, Joyce Ann Whitaker, Afeshia T. Williams
Rock Tavern: Dennis Ryan Carolan, Ed M. Sarlous, Daniel J. Sgro
Salisbury Mills: Heather Rene Benzal, Brian Benzal, Lauren Elizabeth Hyde, Elizabeth M. Mahoney, Lauren Schrader
Slate Hill: William Robert Abruzzese, Robert Matthew Paulsen, Carly Jill Seagren
Sparrowbush: Joelynn Nicole Amato, Kyle Brian Carroll
Sugar Loaf: Roni Erika Salazar
Thompson Ridge: Christopher R. Weston
Unionville: Penny Naomi Schnur, Teresa Anne Stanton
Vails Gate: Stephen G. Mans
Walden: Alison Michelle Conrad, Mary Lynne DePuy, Jenafer Mae Duffie, Jessika Lauryn Frampton, Kiersten Marie Gambino, Kristin Nicole Geras, Steven Jose Gimenez, Kimberly Lorraine Herald, Matthew Lawrence Hunger, Ali Kathleen Immel, Julia Kathleen Lester, Kourtney Jill Mills, Ashley Rebecca Muller, Ashley Anne Pacheco, Christopher Perez, Caitlin Mullins Rhodes, Ashley Caroline Silberman, Helen L. Spann, Melissa Marie Stella, Sean Steven Townsend, Lyndzee Jane Walz, Jessenya Wiand, Rosemarie L. Wood
Warwick: Lynda Marie Arms, Alejandro Ezequiel Beato, Bryanna Lee Cashman, Amanda Jo Cooper, Deliana A. Davis, Stephanie E. Day, Fabian Ngafi Ebong, Marybeth Eurich, Holly Ewald, Ariana Michelle Gatti, Susan Anne Graf, Jacqueline Marie Henshaw, Theresa Lynn Henshaw, Raymond Thomas Klopchin, Nannerl Kriek, Meghan Elizabeth Lamontagne, Jennifer Anne Langlitz, Michael A. Mejia, Kristin C. Mullen, Jill Celeste Mydosh, Robert Sean Rockwell, Kayla I. Rodriguez, Lauren M. Sadler, Antonio Sanchez, Elizabeth Victoria Saunders, Melissa Ann Singer, Leah Joelle Sweeney, Corbin Craig Thompson, Lauren Clair Wheeler, Joshua David Wixtrom, Dawn Marie Woods
Washingtonville: Paul Michael Biagini, Ryan Andrew Gallagher, Kimberly Michele Ludewig, John Andrew Nolan, Crystal Diane O'Brien, Danielle Elizabeth Olivo, Michael E. Viscusi, Christine Elizabeth Zanat
West Point: Loren Clinton Allsup
Westtown: Allison Deeley, Julianne Elaine Durieux, Frank Raymond Eder, Jillian Heather Govier, Alexander Gregory Kemp, Brandon Sean Klein, Christina Maria Laruccia, Aaron Nicholas Mabee, Samantha Sue Myers, Jessica J. Paduch, Grace Victoria Pennington, Michael Keith Quackenbush, Barbara A. Schafer, Deborah Elise Swyka, Rebecca Lynn Yntema

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Beacon: Chelsea Nicolle Weyant,
Poughkeepsie: Jenna Elyse Marino, Maria Elsa Zhinin
Stanfordville: Michelle Schmid

GREENE COUNTY
Greenville: Jessica Joyce Dennison

PUTNAM COUNTY
Brewster: Laura Michelle Unson

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Stony Point:
Krzysztof Zdzislaw Tybinkowski

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg: Emily Caroline Brown, Keith Thierry Forter, Brittany Nicole Hocker, David Matthew Brechner Nocera, Tina Rose Spinozzi, Matthew Adam Teich
Ferndale: Adrian Nicolae Bone
Glen Spey: William Anthoney Casmay, Andrea Lynn Drollinger, Jessica Lynn McGrail, Heather Ann Ouellette
Grahamsville: Kelsley Marie Riley
Jeffersonville: Ruby Virginia Wheaton
Liberty: Alexandrea S. Wallgren
Livingston Manor: Ross Conner Abbott, Donna Lynn Maggio
Mongaup Valley: Katherine DeGroff Lederman
Monticello: Raquel Gloria McLeod
Neversink: Krista M. Devore
Rock Hill: Taylor Devan DuBois, Kristen Nicole Porpora
Summitville: Benjamin Richard Jakubowski, Stephen Raymond Toth
Wappingers Falls: Baisha Ji, Timothy Paul Short
Westbrookville: Cindy Leigh Perry, Wanda Lee Tera-Richards
White Sulphur Springs: Susan M. Buzzell
Wurtsboro: Veronica B. Antunes, Frank A. DeGuzman, Alicia Lynn DeLeeuw, Brandon Wyatt Finnegan, Nancy Wolbeck
Yulan: Jeremy Frank Harris

ULSTER COUNTY
Ellenville: Jason Lee Castro, Melissa Dawn DeJesus
Kerhonkson: Michael Graig Brown
Napanoch: Ryan Thomas Smithem
New Paltz: Robert Anthony Zaccagnino
Saugerties: Christina Sherry Barizone
Walker Valley: Veronica Elizabeth Arwe
Wallkill: Lucia Salome Carbajal, Alison M. Castore, Kenny Custodio, Sarah Rachel Dellocono, Nicole Leeann Drouin, Tara L. Ibbetson, Timothy Ronald Locus, Melissa E. Muise, Barbara Rainey

WESTCHESTER COUNTY
Yonkers: Kaitlyn Elizabeth Dougherty

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY
Basking: Hayley Melissa Golding
Elmwood Park: Tania Maldonado-Diaz
Newton: Cynthia Ann Couillard
Sussex: Jessica Lynn O'Brien
Wantage: Nicole Marie Caputo

PENNSYLVANIA
Milford: Christine Ann Basinski, Ryan John Quinn
Shohola: Angelina Catherine Rhoades


Total Graduates: 531

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email