SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DECEMBER 2011 GRADUATES

1/24/2012

One Hundred Thirty Six Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 136 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 62nd Commencement ceremony set for May 19, 2012.

The College’s December graduates hailed from four counties in New York (Orange, Suffolk, Sullivan and Ulster).

List of December 2011 Graduates

ORANGE COUNTY
Blooming Grove: Melanie E. McCarthy
Campbell Hall: Janey Leigh Ross-Dudnikow
Chester: Tyler Blaine Cook, Joseph Anthony Giordano
Cornwall: Katie Ann Chappell, Allison S. Mandia
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Kelly A. Whalen
Cuddebackville: Samantha Leigh Zapata
Florida: Kristina Marie Martin, Kristen Elise VanDuynhoven
Goshen: Christopher Jon Aglialoro, Brittany Elizabeth Bilodeau, Kelly Lynn Friedrichs, Blayne Tucker Gibbons, Adalene Govender, Christopher James Meaney, Samantha Rachael Scolza, Jessie N. VanDunk
Harriman: Joseph John Rios
Highland Mills: Stephen Corey Shubert
Johnson: Kelsea Alice Doland
Maybrook: Vera T. Eichele, Jemma L. Osborne, Tamika Nicole Plummer
Middletown: Jason Ricci Aguirre, Brittany Moneé Anderson, Kadeidra A. Brown, Reneé Nicole Clivilles, Tara Lynn Colletti, Theresa Anne Condon, Tonya Shaunette Custis, Kristin N. Del Negro, Sarah N. Erikson, Jessica L. E. Floyd, Marcy Hallem, Emily Herrera, Danielle Diane Mannino, Adrian Mazzaferro, Heather Noël Miller, Sarai Ortiz, Risely M. Pascual, Larry Sienko, Jessica Yvonne Tapia, Amanda Louise Torrance, Jenna Lynn Treglia, Carie A. Walsh
Monroe: Emily Jeanette Cairns, Caitlin Anne Daley, Britanni May Gaucher, Thomas William Giannini, Donald Allen Lawrence, Shawn Peter Lyons, Laura J. Sherlock
Montgomery: Kristin Cilingiroglu, Ryan Gary Kakeh, Brianna Carole Marin, Tyler Cody Mulvenna, Jonathan Thomas O'Brien, Andrew Bruce Semerano
New Windsor: Roshan Paul Alexander, Philip A. Billik Jr., Christian Joshua Chaparro, Janine Morrison, Jeremiah Jose Spadaro, Michael Donald Suttlehan, Spencer M. Trotman, Shaun Michael Waite, Silvius Wilson, Sara Zaeem
Newburgh: Asad Akbar, Marisa Ann Barnhart, Francisco J. Colon, Ashley Nicole Frazier, Ali Khan, Victoria J. Lapiana, Matthew R. Mayer, Jobrielle J. McCollie-Lewis, Dina Adel Mhmoud, Alexis Brenda Morales, Lisa Rappa, Daphney P. Reid-Riquelme, Diana Lilia Ruiz, Reynaldo M. Santiago, Zachary Truman Smith, Troy A. Stanwyck, Nicholas G. Tobar, Victoria E. Urquia, Franz Vezuli, Kadeen G. Williams
Pine Bush: Bryan Thomas Meyer, Kaitlin Ann Mitchell, Joseph Arthur Schirrman, Emily N. Waizenegger, Kerriann Lyons Walling
Port Jervis: Tyler Beebe, Ana M. Castelli, Craig Anthony Cucci, Ravy Torn
Salisbury Mills: Melissa I. Greenblatt, Margaret M. Scalzo
Sparrowbush: Joseph Robert DiCarlo, Nicole L. Ferrer
Sugar Loaf: Thomas Edward Mombert
Walden: Christian Frank Grillo, Eamonn Thomas McGorman, Julio Alberto Olivencia, Jennifer Nicole Sofia, Amanda Jane Sofia,
Warwick: Kevin Leslie Brown, Khalilah Alimah Butler, Vincent Joseph Calabrese, Autumn Rose Eschmann, Sean Scott Kawash, Dana Fred Kerstanski, Christopher David Mansfield, Mary Angela Parish
Washingtonville: Kevin Conner Leonas, Mark Gordon Migliorini, AlexaRay Morgan, Meghan Elizabeth Ryan
West Point: Raquelle Rose Brant
Westtown: Kimberly R. Ford, Daniel Harrison Kaval, Brendan Andrew Sullivan

SUFFOLK COUNTY
Central Islip:
Carly Anne Jones

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg:
Rhiannon L. Brodala, Alexander Ian Cloke, Stacey Pauline Millard
Glen Spey: Patrick C. Kerr
Rock Hill: Pedro Juan Perez III
Sundown: Lisa E. Dymond
Wurtsboro: Lori Goodleaf Boyd

ULSTER COUNTY
Ellenville:
Holly Sarah Hofelmann
Gardiner: Danielle L. Dionisio
Wallkill: Thomas Dewey Pennington, Nicole C. Vegliando

Total Graduates: 136

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email