FALL SEMESTER 2011 DEAN'S LIST ANNOUNCED

1/6/2012

SUNY Orange Recognizes 823 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2011 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. William Richards, includes 823 students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester. Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 53 students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2011 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Blooming Grove: Daniel J. Matteo, Melanie E. McCarthy
Bullville: Kellylynn Brohan, Edward R. Murray, Alexander D. Parlman
Campbell Hall: Elizabeth Acomb, Siovhan V. Bark, Michael Cacciatore, Erin M. Chaffee, Alva G. Conklin, Loretta T. Ewing, Kelly Ann Kline, Meghan Loggia, Alysha T. Memmelaar, Lindsay M. Monroe, Francesca N. Munoz, Angelica Oslacky, Matthew N. Schwartz, Jessica Sledzianowski
Central Valley: Seth Caridi
Chester: Hadeyea Abdmahmoodi, Jeffrey R. Alfonso, Catherine E. Attanasio, Ivan Bonet, Christopher T. Byrne, Courtney T. Clemenza, Amanda L. Cordero, Anthony M. Danielewski, Kyle Dieterle, Ariel Fox, Yvonne M. Garofalo, Joseph A. Giordano, Joseph W. Gleeson, Brendan T. Gould, Michelle N. Gruttadauria, Kyle Hartwick, Steven Hurley, Aaron Lefkowitz, Kristen A. Longo, Dagmar Luciano, Edward M. Lukan, Murray F. Mckernan, Rita E. Nelson, Ingrid D. Nichols, Karoline O'Brien, Marianne M. Palmer, Spencer S. Pignaloso, Robert L. Polhamus lll, Shannon M. Sansone, Jacqueline M. Vreeland, Dana M. Zicchino, Barry A. Zielinski Jr.
Circleville: Douglas W. Babcock, Amanda K. Carr, Caitlynn A. Herrmann, Nicholas A. Knibbs, Hannah Lake, Heather N. Miller, Rebecca I. Polkowska, Ashley N. Stuber
Cornwall: Jesse A. Cavalari, Katie A. Chappell, Meghan L. Dulaney, Shannen M. Santonja
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Cara L. Crews, Alexis C. Incantalupo, Mark E. Ladendorff, Matthew C. Milich, Sean T. Hines
Cuddebackville: Stephanie J. Hance, Sarah M. Henderson
Florida: Sadie L. Becker, Chelsea Burt, Adriana K. Capelli, Katrina D. Gushin, Nadia N. Gushin, Erin M. McKenna, Michael J. Messina, Nicole L. Miller, Megan E. Oettinger, Shannon M. O’Sullivan, Anthony W. Pascarelli, Rachel Pennings, Nicholas R. Sieczek, Matthew J. Sitro, Rachel Sitro, Kristen E. VanDuynhoven, Robert A. Walczak, Victoria O. Welsh, Brittney M. Zajac
Fort Montgomery: Thomas H. Shirley Jr.
Godeffroy: Timothy D. Schuman
Goshen: Brittany E. Bilodeau, Marilyn R. Borth, Vita Bosco, Edward C. Bowen, Thomas E. Bowen Jr., Cailin D. Brigman, Alexandria Cavaliere, Nicolette I. Cody, Anthony S. Cuomo, Crystal M. DiBlanca, Emily L. Fonseca, Constantina Frangiamone, Tianna F. Freiberger, Kelly Friedrichs, Karen D. Hernandez, Gretchen A. Leitner, Christopher J. Meaney, Asiea L. Nieves, Christopher R. Paulus, Julia S. Paulus, Lindsay J. Roe, Shanna G. Saravia, Samantha R. Scolza, Brianne Sienkiewicz, James M. Smith, Nichelle M. Sturing, Edward T. Syvarth, Kimberly A. Younghans, Phillip S. Ziemelis
Greenwood Lake: Robert Alden, Alyssa N. Chimento, Matthew Laroche, Brenda Lugo, Caitlin H. O'Keefe, Maurice J. Ott, Ashley A. Skidmore, Claudia E. Van Oordt
Harriman: Caitlin T. Higgins, Monika Laskowska, Dominick J. Pascullo, Edward R. Pasquale Jr.
Highland Mills: Arlene Bajana, Lisa M. DeFelice, Rulon D. Feeney, Trisha M. Pizzo, Luciana S. Santos, Daniel V. Shank, Dana Sikora, Patricia Tannachion, Christine M. Urio
Howells: Lauren N. Connoly, Pamela D. Hammond, Russell Hammond II
Huguenot: Stephanie Fischer, Jennifer T. Stein
Johnson: Louis J. Algiere, Nicola Costagliola, Dale S. Devries, Scott S. DeVries, Donna M. Famularo, Donna M. Pizzo
Maybrook: Robert Conti Jr., Brandon J. Dickson, Zachary Gebert, Kerry A. Lyon, Mariyanka G. Milusheva, Kerriann P. Minogue, Rebecca A. O'Dell, Jemma L. Osborne, Tamika N. Plummer, Samuel Rosario, Leah J. Sarvaideo
Middletown: Anthony R. Aguirre, Rixhers Ajazi, Lydia Akite Ogwal, Troy E. Areson, Emily A. Atlas, Michael J. Auld, Jessica Aurelia, Yaritza Barbosa, Cynthia M. Barth, Keesha A. Barthelemy, Jessamyn R. Becker, John A. Behler, Jessica L. Bell, Kealan K. Bell, Vernon B. Bonneau Jr., Edward T. Borgia, Greg A. Brass, Christina E. Cassano, Matthew J. Causa, Lloydina A. Cerbo, Hanauni C. Champion, Kai-chieh Chang, Evan V. Chorm, Virginia D. Clovis, Tara L. Colletti, Anthony R. Collica, Kelly E. Conklin, Anthony M. Cooper, Stacey L. Cosper, Daisy N. Cowit, O’Neal David Jr., Kristen Davila, Ashley M. Decker, Brandon Dennison, Ashley R. DeVito, Peter J. Duda Jr., Michael P. Fayol, Adrian Fernandez, Christina A. Fernandez, Melissa Fernando, Timothy J. Fitzpatrick, Nicole M. Giroux, Nydia O. Gonzalez-Huslinger, Donella O. Gray, Laura S. Griffin, Emily R. Haelen, Marcy K. Hallem, Tyler A. Hansen, Michael A. Helt, Melissa M. Henderson, Kirsty A. Hernandez, Ryan L. Herp, Luxian Huang, Jacqueline L. Ingrassia, Patrick Jean-Jacques, Trenton M. Joachim, Courtney L. Karecki, Jared W. Keller, Yemissi B. Kifouly, Shaun Kirk, Kathryn A. Knibbs, Jacqueline N. Knosp, Rachel M. Koehler, Melina Kontzamanys, Alex M. Labuda, Wilet Lamande, Meagan Leddy, Shanae J. Luces, Jessica L. Mann, Danielle D. Mannino, Jessica R. Markman, Luisa F. Martinez, Lena-Marie A. Matthews, Shanna M. McKenney, Molly McNeely, Michael C. Mead, Thomas E. Miller, Aymee Minaya, Mireille D. Mortier, Jennifer A. Napolitano, Gia J. Nelson, Kennedy C. Obrien, Andrea B. Pacione, Jessica J. Paduch, Steven A. Paradies, Sean R. Parrington, Catia P. Pereira, Frederick E. Petrone, Eneida Post, Brian Quinn, Gregory J. Quinn, Andrew Rainford, James A. Riggs, Collin H. Riley, Emily A. Rivera, Rebecca Rivera, Eric P. Roberts, Tiffany M. Robinson, Graham T. Rogers, Christopher L. Rosa-Malave, Zachary J. Rumpf, Alyson L. Rutigliano, Jillian M. Ryan, Charlene A. Samaniego, Damiane J. Sanders, Erica N. Santiago, Mariano Santiago III, Kimberly A. Schneider, Britney M. Schoonmaker, Chelsea A. Scott, Sean Seary, Samantha N. Seeley, Dominick V. Sommella, Jessica l. Spears, Andrea H. Stelmack, Chelsea C. Stevens, Madelyn Stevens, Paweennut Sukarome, Skyler T. Sumner, Akil H. Svitzer, Michelle Swensen, Jessica Y. Tapia, Brandon Terracino, Michelle L. Toia, Kimberly A. Torres, Jenna L. Treglia, Cameron Vasta, Dustin Vellenga, Samantha Vitulli, Ilire Vucetaj, Rozafat Vucetaj, Joseph Warren, Michelle M. Wierzbowski, Emily N. Wilson, Alyssa Wright, Kai-Chun Yang, Jasmin V. Zapata
Monroe: Frank J. Basile, Elizabeth D. Bertorelli, Brenden L. Bloom, Jacqueline Christmann, Jacqueline H. Conklin, Dina Crean, Elora N. Eigenlaub, Lauren E. Garcia, Britanni M. Gaucher, Thomas Giannini, Ms. Mariel Gill, Christie M. Henneberry, Hershey Herskovits, John J. Ingigneri, Matthew G. Kosits, Evan J. Lahtinen, Shawn P. Lyons, Jessica L. Martinez, Bailey E. McDonald, Ryne P. McElroy, Scott D. McWatters, Drew J. Mogren, Jonathan A. Mosquera, William M. O'Halloran, Prashant R. Ramjattan, Kelly L. Suden, Andres A. Torres
Montgomery: Kevin S. Anderson, Susan L. Brown, Anthony R. Bucci, Leigh A. Clark, Amber M. Corrigan, Kelly A. Crea, Joshua J. Crocker, Daniel T. Flanick, Colleen H. Gramm, Patrick B. Griffin, Minnie A. Hall, Stephanie M. Hoekstra, Michelle E. Hoffman, Kaitlin Hoffmann, Carolyn A. Iovino, Sarah M. Jardine, Thomas Z. Jordan, Caitlin M. Legere, Shane M. MacNamara, Meghan M. Murphy, Deanna G. Pacini, Kathrina F. Panahon, Mary F. Prutzman, Danielle Rector, Lara A. Rickerson, Adam J. Rowe, Tiffany Sanchez, Matthew Schratzmeier, Nathaniel Serrano II, Brian K. Yearwood Jr., Matthew J. Zavodsky, Sean Zucker
Mountainville: Kelsey A. Johnsen, Mark C. Nicosia
New Hampton: Monica V. Gordon, Michael T. Gregorio, Chenaniah C. Henderson, Marisa L. Mercado, Sharon A. O'Reilly, Ermendi Perez, Alyssa M. Phillips
New Windsor: Jasmine B. Argueta, Philip A. Billik, Heather D. Broadfoot, Darden L. Byron, Christian J. Chaparro, April L. Cooper, Erica J. Cruz, Marianna D'Alessandro, Ann M. Dinaso, Jorge O. Duarte, Nicole A. Elia, Corina L. Escobar, Matthew D. Fama, Alyssa Feliciano, Anna K. Fortini, Stefano Gagliardo, Nicole C. Goodwin, Julie K. Hambric, Christopher A. Harley, Kathryn Knight, Tara B. Koppel, Denise Nickerson, Manuel A. Pacheco, Heather D. Padilla Seaton, Kelsi L. Passaro, Francis J. Quinn, Erika A. Rivera, Jory E. Robbins, Wilmary Rosa, Ana C. Santana, Jeremiah J. Spadaro, Mario Sticca, Gustavo I. Torres, Shaun M. Waite, Kyle Wojtal, Sara Zaeem
Newburgh: Joshua W. Acosta, Olga M. Adan, Victoria A. Alfano, Jane C. Ali, Jessica L. Allen, Natalie D. Barber, James E. Brantley III, Donald Castillo, Joseph S. Chambers, Gary L. Chasteen, Nicole R. Chasteen, Gerald A. Cheers, Brett A. Cimorelli, Nicole R. Colurciello, Colden A. Cook, Nadia M. Crisantos, Cassandra P. Cubic, Amanda F. Diaz, Kaiya E. Dixon, Taylor L. Donald, Tanesha L. Duffus, Alvaro I. Farias Martinez, Gladys P. Feliberti, Euriese A. Francis, Ashley N. Frazier, Nicolas E. Funes, Caitlyn Giampaolo, Robert M. Gramstad Jr., Brian P. Grant, Kenneth E. Grayson, Maria P. Guallpa, Rosa M. Guallpa, David L. Gustafson, Jennifer M. Hectus, Jordan M. Highsmith, Lindsay J. Immorlica, John J. Iuzzini, Frank M. Jenkins, Drew A. Jones, Demitra E. Kane, Francis J. Landolfa III, Betty A. Lewis, Carl Lumpkin, Kevin R. Malke, Ralph A. Marrero, Dina Mhmoud, Cindy M. Mosquera, Andres F. Murillo, Tiffani E. Nosek, Aston S. Palmer, Megan A. Paul, Andrew Pimentel, Anthony Ponesse, Andrew M. Porr, Noelle C. Power, Geovanna Ramirez, Genesis A. Ramos, Tyler E. Reyes, Jennifer Rodriguez, Rosa Rodriguez, Racquel S. Rogers, Jasmaine C. Russo, Steven B. Santiago, John R. Saunders, Timothy B. Sherwood, Alexandra D. Spearman, Nicholas Tobar, Dana J. Trippedo, Pamela Y. Valle, Anthony H. Weed, Dorothy I. Wilson, Judith B. Wooley, Amy L. Younes, Nicholas T. Zazzi, Lia S. Zelada
Otisville: Mara A. Capalbo, Alba I. Costanzo, Donna M. D'Errico, Samantha L. Gates, Kristen B. Moeller, Carmine F. Pecorale, Matthew See
Pine Bush: Kristopher D. Aadahl, Mary E. Aadahl, Ariel Batis, Brittany Beyer, Patrick W. Broughal, Derick Carire, Jamie L. Christopher, Timothy Christopher, Samantha E. Conklin, Eric N. Cooper, Crystal R. Decker, Sara B. Ebert, Jorge Gonzalez, Amanda A. Goyette, Danielle M. Gray, Stephen E. Kadet, Timothy G. Kosteczko, Ying-Jung Lai, Heather M. Macauley, Tania Maldonado Diaz, Katelynn M. McDowell, Bryan T. Meyer, Samantha M. Nazzaro, David W. Ostergren, Rayvin E. Rey, Brittany A. Shamro, Kelsey M. Shannon, Anthony R. Skinner, Cassandra A. Stap, Jorge Torres, Kerriann L. Walling, Kenneth C. Zink
Pine Island: Alexander Botbyl, Noemi Gomerez-Herrera, Shannon L. Kattowski, Shane M. Marchini
Port Jervis: Jessica Anderson, Kody D. Andreas, Courtney A. Beaudette, Jon-Erik S. Berlinski, Mary T. Broas, Olivia M. Brooks, Catherine A. Burke, Trever R. Capitano, Anthony Casabona II, Timothy W. Crown, Craig A. Cucci, Rebecca C. Degnan, Jessica J. Dennison, Corrine B. Feagles, Barbara A. Force, Lauren E. Gonska, Kathleen M. Grier, Zen W. Herter, Jillian Y. Hicks, Joseph M. Johnson, Ryan J. Kissenberth, Scott W. Lee, QiaoYun Li, Brad Lombardo, Steven Lopez, Jonathan J. Maillet, Taylor L. McCoy, John F. McNamee Jr., Alice M. Metzgar, Tonianne Motta, Stephanie Nam, Amanda Perez, Danielle M. Richter, Erica L. Santiago, Richard N. Santini, Tiffany Scopino, Melissa R. Vuksanaj, Dawn M. Weissinger, Afeshia T. Williams, Joseph Wilson
Rock Tavern: Dennis R. Carolan, Nicholas Durso, Caitlin E. Gamble, Daniel J. Ingenito, Christopher J. Vogt
Salisbury Mills: Heather R. Benzal, Erin M. Hall, Lauren Hyde, Ciara Y. Martinez
Scotchtown: Michael E. Yedziniak
Slate Hill: James Aaron, Kaitlyn E. Dougherty, Robert M. Paulsen Jr., Gina Razzano, Carly J. Seagren, Ashley M. Van De Weert, Toni Yovino
Sparrow Bush: Nicole L. Ferrer, Barbara N. Muller, Denis Psenicyn
Sugar Loaf: Mai S. Rosner, Roni E. Salazar, Julia M. Stika
Tuxedo: Zachary T. Verbovsky
Unionville: Brooke L. Junior
Vails Gate: Axel Castillo
Walden: Steven D. Baisley, Aryn R. Bates, Jennifer D. Bowling, Luke J. Bowling, Susan Caltenco, Alison M. Conrad, Jenafer M. Duffie, Alisha A. Estrada, Kiersten M. Gambino, James T. Gibbons, Matthew L. Hunger, Alyssa D. Kovalsky, Eamonn McGorman, Melissa Y. Merte, Linda S. Nakagawa, Mark A. Ojeda, Julio A. Olivencia Jr., Ashley A. Pacheco, Christopher Perez, Amanda S. Reed, Daniel Savage, Charles Smith, Zachary S. Smith, Amanda Sofia, Alex J. Sokolinski, Kristen L. Sorice, Helen L. Spann, Michael J. Szymczak, Jessenya Wiand, Brandee F. Williams, Robert A. Zaccagnino
Warwick: Ryan C. Anderson, Lynda M. Arms, Brittany L. Bishop, Kevin L. Brown, Vincent J. Calabrese, Nicholas Comas, Robert J. Corter, Kelly Delehanty, Jessie R. DeVuyst, Brendan T. Doyle, Autumn R. Eschmann, Mary B. Eurich, Taylor L. Ferguson, Trevor R. Ferguson, Larry C. Hastings, Jacqueline Henshaw, Theresa Henshaw, Sean S. Kawash, Dana F. Kerstanski, Raymond T. Klopchin, Carol M. Knowles, Joseph R. Konecko, Nannerl Kriek, Alexandria M. LaBarbera, Meghan E. Lamontagne, Jennifer Langlitz, Ruben E. Martino, Jason Matthes, Rebecca McGill, Michael A. Mejia, Jill C. Mydosh, Christopher J. Peterson, Robert E. Pritchard, Hailey E. Randell, Elizabeth V. Saunders, Brian M. Slevin, Corbin C. Thompson, Yvette J. Tobin, Katelyn A. Weller, Lauren M. Weller, Lauren C. Wheeler, Shanna L. Wood
Washingtonville: Paul M. Biagini, Jessica Bruehert, Cassandra Cole, Christine E. Cordero, Ryan Dembeck, Gerard J. Dubatowka, Ryan S. Frayler, Daniel P. Garrison, Jordan E. Jankun, Alexis R. Koob, Michelle E. Lassig, Rebecca M. LaVolpe, Kimberly Ludewig, Nicholas Mania, Joseph G. Milisci, AlexaRay Morgan, Justin M. Mulvey, Brian J. O'Keefe, Cara M. Proietto, Angela M. Pungello, Meghan Ryan, Christine E. Zanat, Vincent Zeoli
West Point: Loren C. Allsup, Raquelle Brant
Westtown: Kenneth M. Boersema, Christopher J. Bogdanski, Allison Deeley, Julianne E. Durieux, Brittney M. Flaherty, Jillian H. Govier, Kelly R. Janisheski, Daniel Kaval, Alexander G. Kemp, Milton Lain, Dennis J. Quackenbush, Justin M. Smith, Deborah E. Swyka

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Beacon: Gabrielle A. Del Bianco, Chelsea N. Weyant,
Fishkill: Erika Ramirez
Poughkeepsie: Veronica J. Borba, Jenna E. Marino, Tiffany A. Mendez
Wappingers Falls: Kristin D. D'Anna, Dawn S. Hall, Baisha Ji, Tara L. Lalor, Taryn Parisi, Crystal J. Venettozzi

NEW YORK CITY
Bronx: Tatiana Ljuljic
New York City: Denis Ocampo

PUTNAM COUNTY
Mahopac: Jonathan J. Paladini

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Garnerville: Melanie F. Crover

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Barryville: Adriana L. Merendino, Alexis A. Riina, Christina M. Riina
Bloomingburg: Ashley A. Appelbaum, Bonnie Appelbaum, Ashley-Anne M. Bassett, Emily C. Brown, Shaun D. Brown, Caitlin A. Cardone, Antonio J. Cipriani, Jessica A. DiDomizio, Nicholas R. Doran, Renata Dworak, Michael A. Garaguso, Michael C. Kozykowski, Chelsea R. Mackinnon, Stacey P. Millard, Kaitlin A. Mitchell, Cassandra E. Rossetti, Matthew A. Teich, Jade-Marie Yarwood\
Eldred: Olena Y. Prokopov, Alexa Rae Simonelli
Ferndale: Adrian N. Bone
Forestburg: Kaitlyn A. Ludwigsen
Glen Spey: William A. Casmay, Matthew S. Donovan, Heather A. Ouellette, Emily Wallace
Glen Wild: Brian D. Ruperti
Grahamsville: Kelsey M. Riley
Highland Lake: Kelsey Ferguson
Hurleyville: Gaston A. Avendano-Nilo
Jeffersonville: Jacqueline M. Parsons, Ruby V. Wheaton
Liberty: Franklin A. Carcamo, Alexandrea S. Wallgren
Livingston Manor: Ross C. Abbott, Donna L. Maggio
Mongaup Valley: Felicia V. Escoto
Monticello: Evan J. Nolan, Claire E. Pavlak, Kyle A. Shivers
Neversink: Krista M. Devore
Rock Hill: Jessica Lisanti
Roscoe: Joshua R. Lawrence
Summitville: Benjamin R. Jakubowski, Stephen Toth
Thompsonville: Daniel J. Berry
Westbrookville: Christina M. Kleiner, Cindy L. Perry, Edward B. Pryor
White Sulphur Springs: Susan M. Buzzell
Woodbourne: Destiny Hinkley, Jacqueline Perito
Wurtsboro: Lori Boyd, Brandon W. Finnegan, Bradley N. Jennex, Keisha A. Jordan, Diana Parisi, Brandon Picariello, Katherine E. Sisco, Susan M. Tappan, Dennis S. Wood II

ULSTER COUNTY
Ellenville: Jessica A. Figueroa
Gardiner: Harang Jeon
Highland: Brian M. Littier
Kerhonkson: Ashley D. Moran
Marlboro: Melissa S. Clemente, Alexandra J. Ferrara, Jennifer S. Goldstein
Modena: Elizabeth Ale
New Paltz: Kyle G. Carlson
Plattekill: Destiny M. Grant
Wallkill: Stephanie R. Babcock, Courtney N. Beaulieu, Jeremy J. Beltran, Hailee G. Brown, Alison M. Castore, Leslie Cruz, John K. Dobbins, Nicole L. Drouin, Nicole M. Fremer, Sara Gould, Justin G. Harris, Stephanie L. Holt, Susan E. Horvath, William J. Lewis, Nayeli Martinez, Stephanie J. Pacheco, Anna E. Pinter, John J. Pulaski, Barbara Rainey, Alexandria Rumfola, Christopher J. Shearer, Kimberly D. Smith Jessica L. Trainor, Kerri Young

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY
Sussex: Jessica O'Brien
Wantage: Nicole M. Caputo

PENNSYLVANIA
Hawley: Phillip T. Stack
Matamoras: Kelly Bucksbee, Patricia C. Cook
Milford: Emily Deer, Krunal H. Parmar, Raymond Praino, Ryan J. Quinn

Total Dean’s List Students for 2011 Fall Semester: 823

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email