FALL 2010 SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST ANNOUNCED

2/2/2011

SUNY Orange Recognizes 827 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2010 Fall semester, as announced recently by College president Dr. William Richards, includes 827 students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester. Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 43 students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2010 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Arden: Janet M. Fullerton
Balmville: Logan I. Murphy
Bellvale: Ariana M. Blake
Blooming Grove: Robert Gannon
Bullville: James Jewis,
Campbell Hall: Siovhan V. Bark, Michael Cacciatore, Krista L. Clark, Alva G. Conklin, Kelsey M. Crowley, Jonathan Cummings, Catherine Gebert, Sean R. Harrington, Dennis M. Lankau, Christopher Monahan, Lindsay M. Monroe
Central Valley: Lauren DeGeorge, Laura French, Bradley S. Miller, Joseph P. Puntasecca, Jennifer P. Trimmer
Chester: Christina Abbate, Lisamarie Behler, Ivan Bonet, John Buonanno, Vallerie Deangelis, Taryn N. Durgin, Jonathan H. Geissler, Joseph W. Gleeson, Aibel P. Herrera, Murray F. Mckernan, Erik S. Panebianco, Robert L. Polhamus III, Pamela Rucki, Bryan S. Scheels, Michael C. Schiraldi, Teena M. Schueler, Erika G. Smith, Samantha R. Stanaway, Kellie R. Tomaszewski, Russell W. Tourangeau Jr., Felicia J. Valastro, Jacqueline M. Vreeland, Rebecca C. Young
Circleville: Michael J. DeNuzzia II, Nicholas A. Knibbs, Hannah Lake, Veronica Layag
Cornwall: Sandra Carlino, Jacob Colon, Christopher A. Cordero, Amy B. Craig, Brandon D. Hicks, Hayle A. Krigel, Mashelle S. Miranda, Matthew J. Nucifore, Samantha N. Ozkural, Andrew J. Stenglein, Heather C. Yetman, Benjamin N. Zohar
Cornwall on Hudson: Brian L. Yates, Byron S. Robertson
Cuddebackville: Samantha L. Zapata
Florida: Sarah Andryshak, Chelsea Burt, Meagan J. Casey, Jennifer R. Gass, Dylan E. Gaucher, Linda K. Lippert, Lauren A. Nowinski, Lauren A. Oettinger, Lauren Pennings, John L. Reyes, Nicholas R. Sieczek, Kristen E. VanDuynhoven, Robert A. Walczak, Aric A. Werner, Sherrie L. Wingler
Fort Montgomery: Michelle P. Hamilton
Godeffroy: Timothy D. Schuman, Anthony J. Volpe
Goshen: Vicki L. Andrade, Brittany E. Bilodeau, Marilyn R. Borth, Edward C. Bowen, Gary M. Ciuffetelli, Nicolette I. Cody, Robert C. Crossley, Claire C. Degan, Crystal M. DiBlanca, Kathryn F. Dowling, Cori J. Drummond, Christopher L. Gelletich, Blayne T. Gibbons, Luke W. Gilbert, Adalene Govender, Karen D. Hernandez, Alyssa N. Mauriello, Patrick J. Pierpoint, Adrianne Quinn, Kelly M. Stephens, Ashlyn M. Stover, Ryan J. Stover, Edward T. Syvarth, Kevin P. Szarwark, Grisday Torres, Margaret A. Vanderbush, Jessie N. Vandunk, Pieter J. Wood, Thomas D. Zerilli
Greenwood Lake: Robert Alden, Denise M. Dulgerian, Dympna B. Dundas, Monica Griffiths, Matthew Laroche, Donna A. McCullough, Robert J. Rabbitt, Colin J. Steinauer
Harriman: Miranda Conklin, Izabela Laskowska, Monika Laskowska, Dominick J. Pascullo, Jonathan W. Santiago
Highland Mills: John A. Bocchichio, Laila J. Davidson, Justin P. Davis, Kiera N. Fleming, Tabitha D. Hughes, Brandi L. Moreno, Brenden J. Rajah, Julie D. Smith, Thomas V. Urtz Jr.
Howells: Pamela D. Hammond
Huguenot: Vicki Fiedel, Luxian Huang
Johnson: Nicola Costagliola, Dale S. Devries
Maybrook: Camillia M. Banks, Brenden J. Byman, Thomas W. Capach, Michelle Y. Coyne, Paul C. Eichele, Kerriann P. Minogue, Nancy M. Montalvo, Jemma L. Osborne, Andrew Pimentel, Tamika N. Plummer, Mayra A. Vega
Middletown: Erik Alfonseca, Nichole Amador, Eric L. Arseneault, Emily A. Atlas, Michael J. Auld, Sandra M. Aulet, Danny Aurora, Yaritza Barbosa, Shaina Barker, Cathy-Jo Beairsto, Carmela A. Bianchi, Sean C. Booth, Valentine R. Bordes, Nancy J. Brass, Silfia M. Brennan, Amanda R. Buckley, Thomas J. Burr, Luis M. Castro, Brianna Cavallaro, Russell Chalmers, Justin Champion, Hanauni C. Champion, Evan V. Chorm, Sinead M. Collado, Tara L. Colletti, Theresa A. Condon, Jennifer M. Cornish, Tonya S. Custis, Kimberly A. Decker, Kristin N. Del Negro, Guadalupe Diaz, Nicole D. DiMuro, Annie E. Dineen, Brittany DiPeri, Alyssa B. Dorfman, Patsy V. Doris, Jessica L. Egan, Theresa Eustice, Christopher R. Farley, Elsa E. Ferramosca, Annette M. Fitzgerald, Fior E. Flores, Lisa A. Francois, James R. Gegan Jr., Elaine M. Grabowski, Elizabeth Grande, Donella O. Gray, Shanae N. Green, Larissa R. Griffiths, Laura M. Guertin, Ashley Gunter, Marcy K. Hallem, Robyn A. Hannes, Kirsty A. Hernandez, Amanda B. Hilyard, Amanda M. Hintze, Malcolm Hope, Cody Jackson, Patrick Jean-Jacques, Brendon N. Johnson, Lauren M. Kanan, Amanda M. King, Ashley A. King, Joseph A. Knapp, Kathryn A. Knibbs, Nannerl Kriek, Alyssa L. Kulibaba, Alex M. Labuda, Paul A. Landin, John E. Larson, Meagan Leddy, Nicole M. Lerouzic, Jennifer R. Lomax, Amanda M. Long, Steven A. Lyon, Daniel M. Martin, Luisa F. Martinez, Noel Martinez, Edgar B. Martinez, Ruth A. Matos, Michael C. Mead, Mosiah Miranda, Lisa Misik, Melanie S. Mizrahi, Brittany M. Mollicone, Devin Morales, Jorel C. Muniz, Ryan J. Murray, Melissa T. Niknam, Camille C. O'Brien, Kimberly O'Brien, Tiina M. O'Connell, Jennifer R. Oliver, Miguel A. Ortiz, Jessica J. Paduch, Jodi L. Palazzo, Steven A. Paradies, Risely M. Pascual, Kimberly E. Pedersen, Robin R. Poptanich, Darienn M. Powers, Lauren M. Prokopchak, Gregory J. Quinn, Edwin Ramos Jr., Toni L. Rande, Paula L. Randolph, Allison M. Reach, Robert W. Rhinebeck, Sasha Ricardo, Lina D. Richardson, Yesenia Rivera, Emily A. Rivera, Shane M. Roberts, Tiffany M. Robinson, Daniel E. Rogers, Diana A. Rosa, Angelis N. Rosado, Cassandra E. Rossetti, Samantha Rucki, Elizabeth Sacchi, Jasmine C. Sanchez, Matthew R. Sassi, Britney M. Schoonmaker, Sean Sentinella, Angelique Sepulveda, Lawrence C. Sienko, James E. Simpson, Francine Sklar, Anu Sood, Paweennut Sukarome, Jessica Y. Tapia, Andre G. Thompson, Amanda L. Torrance, Kimberly A. Torres, Elizabeth M. Travis, Jenna L. Treglia, Christine D. Troeller, Morgan L. Turnbull, Donald R. VanHouten, Orlando Vasquez, Courtney Vellenga, Rozafat Vucetaj, Jennifer Walicki, Ethan C. Weber, Andrew A. Whiteman, Crystal L. Williams, Emily N. Wilson, Michelle K. Wilson, Kai-Chun Yang
Monroe: Matthew D. Barnes, Edward W. Barrett, Frank J. Basile, Joshua B. Brooks, Jordan G. Cantu, Jacqueline Christmann, Jeffrey J. Cracolici, Dina Crean, Crystal R. Decker, Diana A. Duvall, David M. Ehrich, Ashley M. Elmendorf, Samantha Estevez, Christina Frey, Anthony J. Gambale, Diana M. Geosits, Thomas Giannini, Jacqueline Gibbons, Brittany G. Gliboff, Christopher W. Gorlachov, Andrea D. Granholm, John J. Ingigneri, David C. Jiang, Sarah A. Jones, Timothy R. Kelly, Ashley Kersting, Amanda Ko, Jessica L. Ladmer, Denise Lupano, Shawn P. Lyons, Meghan A. Maney, Jessica L. Martinez, Jorge S. Medina, Samantha Montagna, Kyle R. Montross, Amanda M. Mulholland, Stephen J. Pietsch, Deborah A. Proscia, Christopher R. Pulliam, Michael G. Purdy Jr., Prashant R. Ramjattan, Stephen T. Sochulak, Stephanie A. Stasio, Robert D. Wilson
Montgomery: Christine L. Bealer, Wesley S. Becker, Susan L. Brown, Arielle A. Caban, Ingrid M. Calderon, Meg K. Conroy, Colin P. Crawford, Aaron R. Fuller, Mariam A. Gaye, Jonathan M. Gouger, Colleen H. Gramm, Melissa M. Gramm, Kevin P. Griffin, Sarah M. Jardine, Kaitlyn B. Judson, Nicholas F. Kay, Nicole K. Kolvenbach, Joshua M. McDonnell, Christina L. Murphy, Samantha K. Oboyski, Danielle Rector, Amanda L. Roberts, Emily B. Short, Isaiah A. Violante, Jonathan C. Weinrich, Caitlin S. Winters, Matthew J. Zavodsky
Mountainville: Jacquelynn C. Vanleuven
New Hampton: Monica V. Gordon, Michael T. Gregorio, Megan Harris, Alexis N. Krajewski, Marisa L. Mercado, Teresa L. Paternoster, Helene A. Pierce, Francis J. Sherry, Rachael J. Skinner
New Windsor: Victoria L. Adamo, Michael A. Babcock, Eric J. Berkson, Kyle A. Bushey, Darden L. Byron, Jessica D. Carey, Cindy S. Castro, Megan Conklin, Cassandra P. Cubic, Thomas M. DeCicco, Jamie M. Eberling, Eric Feliciano, Kerry A. FitzGerald, Ashley M. Flanagan, Anna K. Fortini, Nicole P. Gloffke, Gregory D. Goodwin, Thomas R. Hall, Christopher Konkol, Ming Kit Lo, Nafiz Majeed Khan, Kaitlyn M. McDermott, Richard M. Moeller, Janine M. Morrison, Samantha M. Mule', Kelsi L. Passaro, Nicolasa Patterson, Jonathan W. Pearson, Khoa V. Pham, Kristina M. Ringel, Craig J. Ryerson, Laura J. Schmidt, Daniel M. Shanker, Kimberly I. Velsor, Nicholas A. Watkins, Kyle Wojtal, Joel D. Woodley
Newburgh: Olga M. Adan, Asad Akbar, Sophia Alexander, Jeffrey T. Babicz, Margaret M. Bayer, Kristoffer R. Bergsten, Heather A. Biglane, Ian A. Broome, Lindsay A. Calaluca, Donald Castillo, Gabriela P. Ceballos, Kathryn Cramer, Erica Cruz, Teri E. DeMeio, Ashley M. Deyo, Anthony Diaz, Ruth S. Diaz, Kaiya E. Dixon, Andrew C. Driscoll, Brittney M. Felicello, John T. Ferrari, Denna M. Flannery, O'Niesha J. Fraser, Justin A. Geyer, Amy L. Grant, David L. Gustafson, Candice E. Hendrickson, Eileen J. Hughes, Sara N. Introcaso, Yanisha A. James, Aleksander Kalici, Anthony A. Khani, Bryan M. Labarbera, Victoria J. Lapiana, Glenn L. Levine, Michael W. Longstreet, Rachael K. Macioce, Alex L. Martinez, Janet Martinez, Jennifer R. McAllister, Cindy M. Mosquera, Andres F. Murillo, Brandon T. Ortega, Keri A. Pacella, Erin A. Palumbo, Kevin A. Patterson, Jarrett J. Price, Breeanna L. Ramos, Jessica M. Rasmussen, Felix L. Rivera, Rosa Rodriguez, Nilda I. Rodriguez, Yassy Rosas, April R. Rosscup, Elsie Salinas, Steven S. Sammarco, John R. Saunders, Arielle M. Sharp, Zachary Smith, Audrey M. Sopata, Jennifer Stanley, Monica R. Staples, Valerie Stone, Tomas Uhliarik, Marcos G. Verdi, Regina E. Wallace, Michelle R. Walpole, Kayla J. Walsh, Kadeen G. Williams
Otisville: Kyle A. Moore
Pine Bush: Mary E. Aadahl, Kristopher D. Aadahl, Kevan S. Babcock, Stephanie M. Barnhart, Brittany Beyer, Taylor S. Briwa, Patrick W. Broughal, Lisa D. Cederlund, Anthony L. Ciani, Matthew J. Clegg, Sara B. Ebert, Jordan S. Ferdinand, Catherine N. Ford, Alycia M. Geiss, Trevor J. Grieco, Valerie A. Hackett, Cortney Hutting, Stephen E. Kadet, Jhesse R. Lamb, Stephanie Lieberman, Heather M. Macauley, Tania Maldonado Diaz, Zachary J. Menendez, Bryan T. Meyer, Naomi Offenheiser, Sean R. Otis, Audrey F. Parenti, Matthew M. Paulini, Samantha A. Perez, Brianne N. Perry, Valerie M. Phillips, Ralph F. Roccisano, Alexa L. Serratore, Anthony R. Skinner, Carly A. Sweetman, Christopher G. Tamok, Jorge Torres, Erica L. Velez, Kerriann L. Walling, Nicholas E. Wengenroth
Pine Island: Noemi Gomerez-Herrera, Marlee Goska, Elizabeth M. Hayes, Emily A. Lepski
Port Jervis: Kailey D. Allen, Jessica Anderson, Amanda J. Asam, Shannon N. Bainsky, Tyler S. Beebe, Alaina A. Berger, Richard Broas III, Rachel A. Caiafa, Stephanie R. Clifford, Sean M. Colley, Kayleigh M. Conklin, Craig A. Cucci, Sarah E. DeGroat, Arelyse G. Echevarria, Amanda B. Fersch, Michael J. Fratto, Lauren E. Gonska, Kathleen M. Grier, Jillian Y. Hicks, Lea K. Hockenberry, Rebecca Hundley, Scott W. Lee, Michael C. Litherland, Amanda Marion, Megan Mead, Sherife I. Miftari, Santiago Olivero, Amanda Perez, Matthew R. Ruscher, Kathaleen A. Scherman, Elliott L. Smith, Adam W. Tidd, Danielle M. Toffel, Laurence W. Utter Jr., Danielle L. Valiente, Francisca Viccica, Melissa A. Villamil, Rachel Wieboldt, Afeshia T. Williams
Rock Tavern: Dennis R. Carolan, Jenafer M. Duffie, Daniel P. Finucane, Alexandra G. Levy, Nicholas W. Sbordone, Daniel Sgro
Salisbury Mills: Lauren Hyde, Sarah E. Hyde, Kenneth M. Johnson, Margaret M. Scalzo, Lauren M. Schrader
Slate Hill: Brittney M. DePaola, Kaitlyn E. Dougherty, Kayla M. Leach, Brent M. Sauchuk
Sparrowbush: James T. Bartlett, Nicole L. Ferrer, Lindsay Sauschuck, John M. Simard
Sugar Loaf: Christopher J. Arena, Samantha N. Favara, Roni E. Salazar
Unionville: Penny N. Mickel, Teresa A. Stanton
Vails Gate: Stephen D. Mans
Walden: Amaris C. Berrios, Nolan H. Bosch, Arthur Carroad, Hayden R. Carroll, Marie M. Cavicchio, Alison M. Conrad, Alicia J. Curry, Scott B. Degroat, Jessica Delacruz, David J. Diggle, Jarod Dudley, Alisha A. Estrada, Lori A. Farrell, Jessika L. Frampton, Steven J. Gimenez, Charlotte F. Griffin, Chandana Gupta, Matthew L. Hunger, Melissa D. Johnson, Anthony M. Lease, Julia K. Lester, Krysten N. Lewandowski, Kerry A. Lyon, Shannon R. Mahoney, Melissa R. Marino, Ashley R. Muller, Julio A. Olivencia Jr., Ashley A. Pacheco, Victoria R. Rose, Kyle-Edward L. Rowe, Lauren Sabatano, Lauren Sanchez, Charles Smith, Veronica A. Steinheimer, Ashley M. Tomlinson, Alec M. Valenzuela, Robert S. Veit, Thomas Weikel, Jennifer A. West, Robert A. Zaccagnino
Wallkill: Lucia S. Carbajal, Alison M. Castore, John Choffo, Sarah R. Dellocono-Forstner, Brian E. Deyton, Megan DiSilvestro, Michael A. Dougherty, Tyler J. Dubois, Heather E. Fries, Allison R. Galgan, Joshua R. Harris, Stephanie L. Holt, Tara Ibbetson, Nicole M. Jackson, Brian W. Keefer, Taylor R. La Forge, Cassondre M. Myers, Joseph J. Saffioti, Shaina B. St Germain
Warwick: Malissa N. Arjoon-Jerry, Jillian Barbuto, Scott M. Bender, Bianca R. Blaikner, Amanda E. Brasier, Kevin L. Brown, Francesca C. Bryson, Benjamin E. Burgholzer, Christine L. Cattani, Nicholas H. Cervone-Richards, Alyssa M. Colomba, Crystal Cuddeback, Madison L. Davis, Frederick L. Day, Jeanna M. Desisto, Christopher S. Donato, Trevor R. Ferguson, Matthew B. Goetz, Jessica L. Gurda, Theresa A. Hammel, Jacqueline Henshaw, Theresa Henshaw, Anne M. Hickey, Robert D. Howell, Brynn M. Hutchinson, Carol H. Hutchinson, Brian D. Irving, Dana F. Kerstanski, Raymond T. Klopchin, Christopher Korwan, Alfred A. Lang, Eric H. Layton, Sara J. Lovi, Christopher Mansfield, Ruben E. Martino, Jason Matthes, Michael A. Mejia, Erika L. Mohrmann, Sara M. Moran, Lauren M. Morgiewicz, Kristin Mullen, Jill C. Mydosh, Kelly L. Paluszek, Amanda M. Pittinger, Daniel C. Pregiato, Robert E. Pritchard, Robert S. Rockwell, Lauren M. Sadler, Evan Schlomann, Leah J. Sweeney, Corbin C. Thompson, Donna L. Todd, Roberto Troia, Kaitlin A. Ulrich, David Weissberg, Lauren C. Wheeler, Katie Wilson
Washingtonville: Kyle M. Albers, Michael J. Brodish, Helene A. Cooney, Michele C. Dermatteosian, Jenna C. Fallica, Erin L. Finnerty, Michael A. Iannone, Juan Jimenez, Keun W. Lee, Kevin C. Leonas, Kimberly Ludewig, Nicholas Mania, Daniel S. McGroarty, AlexaRay Morgan, Afia Nazeer, John A. Nolan, Taylor Y. Paradie, Meghan Ryan, Ian J. Ward, Christine E. Zanat
West Point: Loren C. Allsup, Angie A. Bejarano, Raquelle Brant
Westtown: Kenneth M. Boersema, Allison Deeley, Joshua DeGroat, Emily Falli, Eric S. Gorczynski, Kaitlin S. Hanak, Richard C. Heathwood, Nicole E. Herbert, Daniel Kaval, Alexander G. Kemp, Brandon Klein, Aaron Mabee, Christopher J. Owney, Brendan A. Sullivan, Deborah E. Swyka, Loreita M. Vaughan

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Hopewell Junction:
Christina A. Cohall, Natalie R. Heady, Rachel J. Rivera-Long
Wappingers Falls: Baisha Ji, Timothy P. Short

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Garnerville:
Melanie F. Crover
Valley Cottage: Melissa L. Paletta

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Barryville:
Christina M. Riina, Michael Z. Walton
Bloomingburg: Danielle R. Brizzolara, Rhiannon L. Brodala, Ashley M. DiDomizio, Lyndsay A. Fairchild, Hope G. Giannino, Kyle J. Lent, Rachel E. Lyons, Stacey P. Millard, David M. Nocera, Matthew E. Perri, Jacqueline M. Quinn, Matthew A. Teich, Teresa N. Wasiluk
Cochecton: Justin R. McFadden
Eldred: Olena Y. Prokopov, Kristen R. Russell, Michael R. Simonelli, Melissa L. Westfall
Ferndale: Adrian N. Bone
Glen Spey: Adrianne Kirk, Colin R. McCarthy, Heather A. Ouellette, Aaron M. Smith
Glen Wild: Brian D. Ruperti
Grahamsville: Kelsey M. Riley
Hurleyville: Kati DeGraw
Jeffersonville: Ruby V. Wheaton
Liberty: John Ognibene, Alexandrea S. Wallgren, Ceara A. Williams
Mongaup Valley: Katherine Lederman
Monticello: Erica J. Cruz, Rahul J. Desai, Richard J. Heins, Katherine M. Kocijanski, Shannon M. Wallace
Mountaindale: Victoria Poteralski
Narrowsburg: Robert M. Gramstad Jr.
Pond Eddy: Skylar M. Brundage
Rock Hill: Taylor D. Dubois, Kristen N. Porpora
Smallwood: Samantha R. Stefl
Summitville: Benjamin R. Jakubowski
Westbrookville: Ryan J. Bloom, Joseph M. Johnson, Holly M. VanDyke
Wurtsboro: Lori Boyd, Alicia L. Deleeuw, Sherrie Dion, Rachel S. McGarry, Brandon Picariello, Dennis S. Wood II
Yulan: Charles C. Chandler

ULSTER COUNTY
Cragsmoor:
Lauren V. Lutz
Gardiner: Danielle L. Dionisio, Harang Jeon
Greenfield Park: Bari-Morgan Allor, Aaron N. Zimmerman
Kerhonkson: Ashley D. Moran
Marlboro: Kristina A. Croshier
Napanoch: Christopher J. McQuillan
Plattekill: Jessenya Wiand

WESTCHESTER COUNTY
New Rochelle:
Michelle Renda
Peekskill: Jessica L. Turner

OUT OF STATE

PENNSYLVANIA
Hawley:
David J. Corino
Matamoras: Aaron Maun, Allissa S. Quinn
Milford: Brittany L. Radcliffe
Mill Rift: Brooke M. Williams
Shohola: Kristin D. Ellis

Total Dean’s List Students for 2010 Fall Semester: 827

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email