SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES SPRING SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST

7/21/2010

SUNY Orange Recognizes 731 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2010 Spring semester includes 731 students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester. Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2010 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Arden: Janet M. Fullerton
Blooming Grove: Patricia L. Conrad, Robert Gannon, Richard J. Weishaar III
Bullville: James Jewis
Campbell Hall: Sarah E. Boylan, Kelsey M. Crowley, Campbell R. Decker, Christopher R. Gebert, Michael B. Giordano, Tony L. Kalish, Dennis M. Lankau, Christopher Monahan, Steven W. Stiles, LauraJean Younie
Central Valley: Bradley S. Miller, Sean Nozari, Joseph P. Puntasecca
Chester: Ivan Bonet, Taryn N. Durgin, Jonathan H. Geissler, Joseph A. Giordano, Anthony J. Morabito Jr., Kerin P. O'Brien, Kendra W. Peters, Robert L. Polhamus lll, Anthony J. Rivera, Michael J. Roche, Pamela Rucki, Erika G. Smith, Christine E. Sullivan, Jessica F. Torres, Dana M. Zicchino
Circleville: Michael J. DeNuzzia, II, Veronica Layag
Cornwall: Kathleen M. Bowman, Sean R. Caldwell, Christopher A. Cordero, Amy B. Craig, Gabrielle M. Feliciano, Kathleen J. Kiernan, Kaitlyn E. Kukkonen, Stephanie D. Lewis
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Nichole L. Cosgrove, Nicole M. Despres-Lupfer, Daniel S. Sullivan, David D. Morabito, Byron S. Robertson
Cuddebackville: Allison F. Berg, Graig K. Clark, Gareth O. Clyne, Ryan S. Rice, Joshua A. Toffel
Florida: James P. Cancel, Barbara Gallagher, Jennifer R. Gass, Brittany E. Harms, Matthew H. Koennecke, Frank P. Nowinski, Lauren Pennings, John L. Reyes, James R. Robinson, Mark D. Ruppert, Kristen E. VanDuynhoven, Kevin J. Walter, Chelsea L. Ward, Christopher C. Wheeler, Andrea R. Wood
Godeffroy: Anthony J. Volpe
Goshen: Kristen L. Ansbro, Jeffrey D. Bell, Brittany E. Bilodeau, Edward C. Bowen, Cailin D. Brigman, Kathryn F. Dowling, Tara Fahy, Luke W. Gilbert, Ashley A. Heilweil, Karen D. Hernandez, Christopher L. Johnson, Justin D. Kaczmar, Zoya W. Khan, Michael Lang, Christopher J. Meaney, Patrick J. Pierpoint, Cassandra Rosina, David M. Scaman, Maryam Sidiqi, Shuiab Sidiqi, Keith D. Slesinski, Ryan J. Stover, Michael Toscano, Kimberley Wee
Greenwood Lake: AnneMarie T. Campbell, Katharine Comerford, Denise M. Dulgerian, Dympna B. Dundas, Lauren E. Farrell, Garrett Gallagher, Tia S. Padget
Harriman: Miranda Conklin, Elora N. Eigenlaub, Delisme J. Jules, Izabela Laskowska, Martha Puthota
Highland Mills: Jennifer Barwenko, John A. Bocchichio, Justin P. Davis, Marissa J. Delorenzo, Brandi L. Moreno, Julie D. Smith, Eric VanPelt
Howells: Pamela D. Hammond
Huguenot: Vicki Fiedel, Luxian Huang, Cheryl A. Maney, Alfred J. Perry, Sarah A. Worthy
Maybrook: Cynthia A. Barnes, Brenden J. Byman, Laura C. Cairns, Brandon J. Dickson, Brian M. Dobens, Zachary Gebert, Windy V. Graziano, Amanda J. Griffin, Nadia N. Gushin, Linda M. Lacina, Rachel D. Matles, Jemma L. Osborne, Julian J. Sepulveda
Middletown: Yeni Alcantara, Linda C. Alford, Shomaila Ali, Marcus W. Allen, Nichole Amador, Emily A. Atlas, Rebecca R. Atlas, Michael J. Auld, Rebecca L. Aviles, Alexa C. Balkissoon, Theresa A. Bartels, Cathy-Jo Beairsto, Carolyn Behler, Teresa P. Bell, John A. Bianchi, Rasheeda Y. Blake, Stephanie Blazzi, Stefanie B. Bonfanti, Corey S. Booth, Valentine R. Bordes, Nancy J. Brass, Silfia M. Brennan, Hanauni C. Champion, Jamie L. Corrao, Christopher J. Davis, Ashley M. Decker, Marlyn T. Defreece, Vianette A. Delgado, Guadalupe Diaz, Eileen F. Dichiara, Daniel J. Dimieri, Jessica E. Dobson, Andrea M. Dunn, Annette M. Fitzgerald, Jeffrey B. Foley, James R. Gegan Jr., Michael A. Gentile, Matthew S. Gibson, Kenya M. Gipson, Jason D. Gonzalez, Emma Grapek, Donella O. Gray, Todd Gresham, Kathryn A. Gulak, Andrew Halter, Christopher M. Hanbury, Christopher R. Harris, Maegan R. Harrison, Ryan C. Hassan, James T. Hegmann, Brittnee D. Herbert, Empress M. Heyward, Amanda B. Hilyard, Malcolm Hope, Alexander S. Hudson, Oluwafemi J. Ibitoye, Cody Jackson, Emily Jerez, Brittney R. Jones, Jennifer M. Jones, Edi Kapetanovic, Sharon R. Keeney, Angelica R. Keller, Stacey B. Kennedy, Ashley A. King, Ashley S. Kirk, Alyssa L. Kulibaba, Paige Lake, Erika M. Larkin, Veronique M. Laroque, John E. Larson, Luis M. Leon, Meredith J. Link, Michael A. Lozano, Steven A. Lyon, Samantha E. Manley, Daniel M. Martin, Ironie V. Martin, Edgar B. Martinez, Ruth A. Matos, Emily McElroy, Cerissa A. Miedema, Ashley L. Mita, Brittany M. Mollicone, Annmarie Mondelli, Devin Morales, Kyle R. Mroz, Michael J. Musumeci, Jillian L. Nemeth, Andrea I. Nisbett-Brown, William A. Obrien, Camille C. O'Brien, Jonathan Ocampo, Matthew E. O'Connell, Tiina M. O'Connell, Jennifer R. Oliver, Andrea B. Pacione, Lovetta M. Pajibo, Jodi L. Palazzo, Erik S. Panebianco, Sarah A. Patterson, Kimberly E. Pedersen, Laura M. Perugini, Alex Ponzoni, Paula L. Randolph, Rachel L. Reed, Sasha Ricardo, Carlos E. Rivera, Yesenia Rivera, Sharise M. Rodriguez, Rachael A. Rohr, Samantha Rucki, Elizabeth Sacchi, Clarissa A. Sanchez, Jennifer E. Schmalz, Christopher W. Schnell, Aleese C. Schoen, Jessica N. Scopo, Valeria E. Senande, Anish R. Shah, James D. Shormis, James E. Simpson, Francine Sklar, Michael C. Slapp, Jenice Smith, Anu Sood, Brian M. Squillace, Paweennut Sukarome, Erin N. Sullivan, Jessica Y. Tapia, Clara Tlacomulco, Tiffany A. Travers, Elizabeth M. Travis, Jenna L. Treglia, Christine D. Troeller, Nichole L. Tucker, Brooke E. Tveit, Kasey A. Tveit, Ethan C. Weber, Martin A. Wiley
Monroe: Andrea D. Granholm, Matthew D. Barnes, Jonathan Bulla, Ruby Calder-Farrell, Jennifer A. Colella, Jeffrey J. Cracolici, Megan Crean, Diana A. Duvall, Ashley M. Elmendorf, Florinda P. Estrada, Anthony J. Gambale, Diana M. Geosits, Thomas Giannini, Jacqueline Gibbons, John J. Ingigneri, Nicole Jansen, Adele Joubert, Ashley Kersting, Donald A. Lawrence, James D. Locher, Denise Lupano, Shawn P. Lyons, Meghan A. Maney, Jessica L. Martinez, Jennifer McGrath, Samantha Montagna, Anna P. Moore, Angela C. Morrison, Kristin M. Negrycz, Katelyn M. Page, Christopher R. Pulliam, Prashant R. Ramjattan, Emese E. Rejto, Jonathan Rivera, Margaret C. Rosas, Jennifer L. Tosi, Scott A. Villmann, Robert D. Wilson
Montgomery: Daniel S. Beers, Anthony R. Bucci, Arielle A. Caban, Meg K. Conroy, Emily G. Dykeman, Aaron R. Fuller, Mariam A. Gaye, Jonathan M. Gouger, Colleen H. Gramm, Melissa M. Gramm, Kevin P. Griffin, Raymond R. Griffin, Thomas Z. Jordan, Celia E. Matthews, Jackie L. Matthews, Joshua M. McDonnell, Daniel W. Morris, James C. Pacenza, Mary F. Prutzman, Emily E. Quarles, Amanda L. Roberts, Michael C. Smith, Stephen G. Sutton, Jonathan C. Weinrich
New Hampton: Marygrace C. Fuller, Alison M. Jacobson, Megan E. Mccoy, Helene A. Pierce, Ashley N. Wiegand
New Windsor: Brian M. Anderson, Perdeep Bhui, Alessandro P. Biolsi, John T. Campanella, Melissa A. Campbell, Marissa L. Cardona, Jessica D. Carey, Cindy S. Castro, Dalila M. Christoforidis, Megan Conklin, Alyssa A. Conte, Francis L. Curran, Jason S. Davey, Thomas M. DeCicco, Ann M. Dinaso, Kristene A. Elia, Benjamin W. Ferris, Ashley M. Flanagan, Gregory D. Goodwin, John J. Greco, Kadian K. Hammond, Hanna Hilmy, Kimberly A. Hovey, David C. Jonza, Christopher Konkol, Mark Lakritz, Ming Kit Lo, Sean B. Lyden, Lamonte Lyons, Richard M. Moeller, John D. Moriarty, Michael J. Morrison, Samantha M. Mule', Saziye Mustafa, Kelsi L. Passaro, Jonathan W. Pearson, Khoa V. Pham, Regina M. Reale, Craig J. Ryerson, Brittany P. Schaum, Alexandra N. Thayer, Mayra A. Vega, Kimberly I. Velsor, Kimberly A. Volpe, Nicholas A. Watkins, Joel D. Woodley, Courtney Young
Newburgh: Asad Akbar, Margaret M. Bayer, Heather A. Biglane, Victoria J. Billman, Derick Boamah, Maxwell Boamah, Daniel P. Colandrea, Lucia B. Cortez, Nelsy Cortez, Steven D. Crisci, Gabriela Cruz, Amy L. Decker, Jeffrey S. Dederick, Donna Delgado, Teri E. DeMeio, Ashley M. Deyo, Anthony Diaz, Ruth S. Diaz, Alvaro I. Farias, O'Niesha J. Fraser, Amy L. Grant, Dawna M. Guldan, David L. Gustafson, Kadeen K. Hammond, Laura A. Hatch, Eileen J. Hughes, Steven M. Iorio, Yanisha A. James, Kyla L. Johnson, Aleksander Kalici, Kristen N. Kane, Olivia P. Lanava, Victoria J. Lapiana, Jennifer K. Levy, Carl Lumpkin, Rachael K. Macioce, Lauren E. Mager, Leanna S. Marta, Pia R. Mitchetti, Saby G. Montoya-Collins, Alexis B. Morales, Sandra P. Moreno, Marvin L. Morris, Cindy M. Mosquera, Whitney O. Odendahl, Geremy Oustatcher, Keri A. Pacella, Erica M. Pagliaro, Noelle C. Power, Jennifer A. Przykuta, Breeanna L. Ramos, Tyler E. Reyes, Brenda Rosas, Yassy Rosas, Deborah A. Rouse, Diana L. Ruiz, Alyssa Salgado, Alyssa M. Sanchez, Tajvinder S. Sardar, Frank J. Schaustal, Timothy B. Sherwood, Zachary Smith, Audrey M. Sopata, Jennifer Stanley, Tomas Uhliarik, Regina E. Wallace, YingLu Wang, Marion P. Williams, Lia S. Zelada
Otisville: Kirstin T. Doland, Maryssa Gaynor, Kacie P. Grieco, Linda R. Kintz, Kyle A. Moore, Vincent J. Odock, Eian M. Zamot
Pine Bush: Taylor S. Briwa, Patrick W. Broughal, Elizabeth J. Byrne, Amanda M. Clabough, Nonna Cox, John C. Dougherty, Matthew Drury, Benjamin C. Elgot, Trevor J. Grieco, Daniel M. Holvey, Ryan K. Larsen, Melanie A. Lesczynski, James A. Mulvey, Matthew M. Paulini, Anna E. Reich, Ralph F. Roccisano, Corey H. Spiegl, Christopher G. Tamok, Jorge Torres, Erica L. Velez, Emily N. Waizenegger, Chelsea E. Weathers, Nicholas E. Wengenroth, Nicholas J. Melendez
Pine Island: Noemi Gomerez, Justin S. Loverchio, Elliott L. Smith, Jessica L. Sweetman, Olgert Tarelli
Port Jervis: Brett A. Avenengo, Shannon N. Bainsky, Pamela S. Beaudette, Lindsey M. Beebe, Tyler S. Beebe, Richard Broas III, Melissa Brown, Rachel A. Caiafa, Maria E. Chapman, Stephanie R. Clifford, Sarah E. DeGroat, Rahul J. Desai, Kate E. Gessner, Kathleen M. Grier, Lea K. Hockenberry, Richard A. Kenny, Diana M. Lane, Michael C. Litherland, Amanda Marion, Jason E. Miedema, Andrew M. Ramos-Dillinger, Alyssa N. Rybak, James M. Schock, Cameron E. Tidd, Laurence W. Utter Jr., Rachel M. Webb, Rachel Wieboldt, Afeshia T. Williams
Rock Tavern: Jenafer M. Duffie, Daniel Finucane, Ashley E. Galante, Robert C. Moliterno, Daniel Sgro, Alan Z. Ting
Salisbury Mills: Danielle M. Adami, Colleen M. Decker, Sarah E. Hyde, Elizabeth M. Mahoney, Devon N. Natale, Noelle Neary
Slate Hill: Brittney DePaola, Kaylie N. Hughes, Frank M. Marino, Brendan L. Whelan
Sparrow Bush: Brian J. Conklin, Caitlyn A. Conklin
Sparrowbush: Daniel A. Garrett, Heather P. Quinn, John M. Simard
Sugar Loaf: Kyle J. Andreas
Thompson Ridge: Christopher R. Weston
Unionville: Kaitlyn M. Lordy, Sarah E. Stewart
Vails Gate: Haider M. Chaudhry, Douglas Mans
Walden: Arthur Carroad, Hayden R. Carroll, Alison M. Conrad, Erin E. Cragan, Hayley M. Golding, Bailey E. Hooper, Ali K. Immel, Caitlin Kennedy, Melissa R. Marino, Christine C. Motter, Julio A. Olivencia Jr., Teressa M. Romanowicz, Victoria R. Rose, Lauren Sanchez, Jordan Schoonmaker, Ashley M. Tomlinson, Robert S. Veit, Thomas J. Wall, Thomas Weikel, Jason S. Zieran
Warwick: Jonathan R. Adams, Jillian Barbuto, Elliot J. Belokostolsky, Bianca R. Blaikner, Benjamin E. Burgholzer, Christine L. Cattani, Nicholas H. Cervone-Richards, Caroline Corrigan, David J. Dagnone, Ryan P. Delaney, Robert A. DiMontova, Martin E. Dominguez, Christopher S. Donato, Samuel J. Ferrec, Diane M. Gambino, Cooper J. Graney, Jessica L. Gurda, Theresa A. Hammel, Kyle M. Hancharick, Robert D. Howell, Christina A. Iwanow, Elizabeth A. Jensen, Fatimah Jones-Francis, Meghan Lamontagne, Megan A. Maguire, Ruben E. Martino, Christina E. Mason, Jenny E. Milner, Erika L. Mohrmann, Michael Moore, Dylan T. Morris, Sean P. Obrien, Kelly L. Paluszek, Jenna E. Parrillo, Daniel C. Pregiato, Robert S. Rockwell, Lindsey M. Russell, Alexander M. Sateler, Alexa N. Savaglio, Mark P. Schaper, Evan Schlomann, Kristen C. Schork, Jaclyn N. Sinclair, Leah J. Sweeney, Donna L. Todd, Anthony M. Triola, Kaitlin A. Ulrich, Katie Wilson, Dawn Woods
Washingtonville: Wayne Bianchetta, Philip Brown, Michele C. Dermatteosian, Emily M. Dosch, Jenna C. Fallica, Erin L. Finnerty, Maria T. Fontana, Julien A. Gago-Viel, Nicholas C. Gross, Jesse M. Johnson, Kevin C. Leonas, You Peng Lin, Colin Maher, Daniel S. McGroarty, Mark G. Migliorini, Lori M. Rivera, Meghan Ryan, Alisa D. Steinklein
West Point: Loren C. Allsup
Westtown: Brittany A. Alderman, Barbara L. Chico, William P. Cluney III, Emily Falli, Casey T. Geer, Nicole E. Herbert, Katelyn E. Hums, Ryan P. Kelly, Alexander G. Kemp, Alexander A. Lia, Amanda R. Myers, Alexander S. Pennington, Amy L. Plocharczyk, Dennis J. Quackenbush, Russell J. Sircable, Geoffrey M. Swyka

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Hopewell Junction:
Tina F. Aqeel, Lisa A. Capuani, Natalie R. Heady, Rachel J. Rivera-Long
Pleasant Valley: Marlana E. Lukaitis
Poughkeepsie: Christopher M. Mackey
Wappingers Falls: Orlando J. Credendino, Emily R. Martinson

ROCKLAND COUNTY
New Rochelle:
Michelle Renda
Valley Cottage: Melissa L. Paletta

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Barryville:
Michael Z. Walton
Bloomingburg: Jonathyn J. Arlotta, Kaitlyn J. Arlotta, Ashley M. DiDomizio, Hope G. Giannino, Sylvia Gwozdz, Kathleen C. Melvin, Nikolai Nesteroke, David M. Nocera, Jennifer M. Rindner, Jennifer M. Russell, Andrew M. Sanders, Sydney J. Thomas, Teresa N. Wasiluk
Callicoon Center: Victoria M. Tyles
Cochecton: Justin R. McFadden
Eldred: Michael R. Simonelli
Glen Spey: Andrea L. Drollinger, Frances N. Hammond, Adrianne Kirk, Paulina A. Renggli, Aaron M. Smith, Benjamin C. Steimle
Glen Wild: Laura E. Ferranti
Liberty: Tara R. Faria, Rhoda J. Goldstein
Monticello: Erica J. Cruz, Gabriel Hernandez, Katherine M. Kocijanski, Angelica M. Retana, Shannon M. Wallace
Mountaindale: Victoria Poteralski
Narrowsburg: Robert M. Gramstad Jr.
Pond Eddy: Skylar M. Brundage, Keith DePauw
Rock Hill: Carly J. Bulaga, Taylor D. Dubois
Roscoe: Kelly L. Baker
Smallwood: Samantha R. Stefl
Swan Lake: Kaitlyn E. Sarno
Westbrookville: Angela S. Troyer, Holly M. VanDyke
Wurtsboro: Lori Boyd, Shelby A. Haberman, Tara L. Reiley, Heather B. Zoll
Yulan: Jeremy F. Harris

ULSTER COUNTY
Ellenville:
Jason l. Castro
Greenfield Park: Aaron N. Zimmerman
High Falls: Geraldine S. Gaudreau
Plattekill: Phillip M. Kee
Walker Valley: Scott S. DeEntremont, Robert E. Glas, Stephanie A. Ross
Wallkill: Jonathan W. Bell, Lucia S. Carbajal, Patrick H. Cutty, Brian E. Deyton, Michael A. Dougherty, Joshua R. Harris, Nicole M. Jackson, Taylor R. La Forge, McKenna D. Longinott, Dara A. Masiero, Megan M. Miklai, Cassondre M. Myers, Andrew H. Riess, Diana Wiejak

OUT OF STATE

PENNSYLVANIA
Hawley:
Kellie R. Tomaszewski
Milford: Cassandra M. Mercado
Mill Rift: Brooke M. Williams
Shohola: Kristin D. Ellis

Total Dean’s List Students for 2010 Fall Semester: 731

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email