SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DECEMBER 2009 GRADUATES

1/25/2010

One Hundred Sixty One Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements During the Fall Semester

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 161 students who completed their courses of study during the recently concluded Fall semester.

If they choose, the College’s newest graduates are eligible to participate in SUNY Orange’s 60th Commencement ceremony set for May 22, 2009.

The College’s December graduates hailed from four counties in New York (Orange, Herkimer, Sullivan and Ulster) as well as New Jersey. Two graduates, formerly of Orange County, have relocated to the states of Virginia and Michigan.

SUNY Orange Graduate List (December 2009)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Campbell Hall: Stacey Collazo, Michael Curt Schweizer
Chester: Yolani Baker, Ariele Alyse D'Amil, Paul Macerone, Robyn C. Smith, Christopher Roy Wells
Cornwall: Samantha Ann Farbent, Kelsey Jane McDonald
Goshen: JoAnna Barone, Lisa Marie Cannariato, Krista Marie Coyle, Chrystal Lee Larsen, Deanna Corinne Oleszczuk, Ashleigh Marie Tessier, Michael John Toscano II
Greenwood Lake: AnneMarie Teresa Campbell
Harriman: George Matthew Giannone
Highland Mills: Natalie Shawn Steinberg
Middletown: Andres Armesto, Ruben Arriaga. Joseph G. Bell, Eric Adam Brylowski, Rachel Ann Carr, Anthony Richard Collica, Michael Brett Condon, Angela Maria Contarino, Judith S. Cunningham, Lauren Nicole de Choudens, James J. Dillon III, Barry Ian Gilmour, Elizabeth Grande, Veasna Hong, Brenda Nelson Johnson, Amy Lynn Kulibaba, Roseanne Manco, Nicholas T. Marion, Jeffrey Mathieu, Christina Marie Medina, Ryan Francis Merone, Felista N. Njoroge, Talitha Ruth-Ann Paharsingh, Paul J. Prezioso, Christopher Marc Robertson, Jessie Lee Rumpf, Samantha Seminario, Angel E. Star, Mary Torres, Christina Frances Tozer, Kelli A. Weier, Martin Alfonso Wiley, Paige Lynea Williams, Daniel Mark Wood
Monroe: Christopher James Adamson, Elisabeth S. Borrebach, Charles John Gilcrist, Elizabeth Bianca Muniz, Gregg Stephen Myers, Michelle Anne Pavlu, Monica Patricia Reyes
Montgomery: Daniel S. Beers, Lorraine Elizabeth Beers, Nicole Maria Concklin, Stephanie L. Faddis, Nicholas Ryan Messinger, Jamie Nicole Nixon, Nicole J. Seib, Lindsay Alyse Walsh, Danielle Elizabeth Willard
Mountainville: Keri Lynn Dragoni
New Hampton: Ryan Thomas O'Neil
New Windsor: Anthony Vincent Armiento, Kimberly Rose Bechle, Sonia Vida Borges, Michael V. Cahill, Krystle Lynn Caraballo, Gregory Donald Goodwin, John R. Lofaro, Andrew William Loniak, Nicholas Paul Lonkewycz, Frank Sydney Tetler III, Frank Volpe III
Newburgh: Meghan Grace Baxter, Carolyn Grace Castaldo, Maria Joanna Daskalis, Nicole Marie Duguette, Christine Ann Joy, Usman Khan, Monica L. McKnight, Diego Rivera, Christopher Jamar Thomas
Otisville: Andrew James Grebeldinger, Gary Scott Van Hooker
Pine Bush: Lauren Elizabeth Brunetti, Katrina E. Cuatt, Erik S. Maccarello, Dustin Andrew Morrow, Danielle Lauren Seyler, Anthony Richard Skinner
Port Jervis: Jeannette Convery, Christopher M. Jarboe, Travis Roy Masker, Aaron Thomas Ross, Terence Adam Zampino
Slate Hill: Kevin J. Gould, John Edward Holub
Thompson Ridge: Brittani Kathryn Fonseca
Walden: Rennie Joseph Arthur, Rachel L. Cilla, Amanda Jo Dettery, Logan David Heaney, Christopher Lee Lybolt, Lindsay Noelle Noble, Jackeline Orrego, Deirdre A. Rodriguez
Wallkill: Samantha Lorraine Halbrook, Matthew Gary Kuchinsky, Anthony Spoto, Rhonda Jean Taylor, Jennifer Zola
Warwick: Joseph C. Briggs, Wella Haya, Ray Jahmal Humphries, Lauren T. Kelly, Mark Robert Mancini, Sean Joseph Marsiglia, David Bruce Martine III, Ineka C. AM. Menken, Ashley Isabel Watson, Nicholas White
Washingtonville: Michael Lucas Amaral, Sandra Carricato-Dominguez, Amie Lynn Polman, Joseph Matthew Ray, Vincent A. Rivano, Alycia M. Scalfani
Westtown: Salvatore Louis Bonfiglio, John Edward Ford Jr., Mary Ann Minehan

HERKIMER COUNTY
Salisbury: Jeffrey Roger DeMatte Jr.

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg: Chester C. W. Bean II, Karyn D. Carpinone, John Patrick Hoey, Tammy L. Jollie, Kenneth Anthony MacGregor, Stephen M. Quinn, Stanley Joseph Zamonsky III
Eldred: Janette E. Geoghan
Forestburgh: Matthew Jay Wissman
Glen Spey: Natalie Christina Rajsz
Monticello: Brittany Kayla Shephard
Swan Lake: Joshua Willis Fraley
Westbrookville: Kevin Andrew Lake
Wurtsboro: Kimberly Ann Davis, Angela F. Longo
Yulan: John Patrick Genninger II, Mallory J. Haas

ULSTER COUNTY
High Falls: John F. Aromando

OUT OF STATE

MICHIGAN
Lapeer:
Kathren Lynn James (formerly of New Windsor)

NEW JERSEY
Montague: Kristi N. Kupfer

VIRGINIA
Chesterfield: Paula A. Burgueno (formerly of Newburgh)

Total Graduates: 161

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email