2009 FALL SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST ANNOUNCED

1/6/2010

SUNY Orange Recognizes 733 Students for Academic Excellence

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2009 Fall semester includes 733 students hailing from all parts of the Hudson Valley, as well as New Jersey, Pennsylvania and New York City, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past autumn.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester. Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York State residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

A total of 34 students completed the semester with a perfect 4.0 QPA.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2009 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Arden: Janet M. Fullerton
Blooming Grove: Patricia L. Conrad, Richard J. Weishaar, III
Bullville: Shaun T. Brohan, James Jewis
Campbell Hall: Sarah E. Boylan, Krista L. Clark, Jessica Comizio, Alva G. Conklin, Campbell R. Decker, Michael B. Giordano, Tony L. Kalish, Dennis M. Lankau, Michael C. Schweizer, Steven W. Stiles, Aubry E. Trotta, LauraJean Younie
Central Valley: Timothy W. Butts, Joseph P. Puntasecca
Chester: Sean C. Cooper, Taryn N. Durgin, Djara C. Galloway, Jonathan H. Geissler, Carmen S. Milian, Anthony J. Morabito Jr., Rita E. Nelson, Kendra W. Peters, Michael J. Roche, Christopher L. Roney, Erika G. Smith, Samantha R. Stanaway, Russell W. Tourangeau Jr.
Circleville: Michael J. DeNuzzia II, Veronica Layag
Cornwall: Sean R. Caldwell, Matthew R. Chappell, Amy B. Craig, Gabrielle M. Feliciano, Geoffrey Friedlander, Hayle A. Krigel, Kaitlyn E. Kukkonen, Stephanie D. Lewis, Kelsey J. McDonald, Sean Peeters
Cornwall on Hudson: Nicole M. Despres-Lupfer, Daniel S. Sullivan, Brian L. Yates, David D. Morabito
Cuddebackville: Gareth O. Clyne
Florida: Sarah Andryshak, James P. Cancel, Bryan D. Catizone, Jennifer R. Gass, Brittany E. Harms, Frank P. Nowinski, Lauren Pennings, John L. Reyes, James R. Robinson, Mark D. Ruppert, Kristen E. VanDuynhoven, Christopher C. Wheeler
Godeffroy: Anthony J. Volpe
Goshen: Kristen L. Ansbro, Joanna Barone, Jeffrey D. Bell, Danae Cupertino, Jacqueline N. Dittert, Kathryn F. Dowling, Jeffrey A. Feist Jr., Luke W. Gilbert, Ryan J. Gongora, Christopher L. Johnson, Justin D. Kaczmar, Zoya W. Khan, Michael Lang, Theresa S. Napolitano, Samantha R. Scolza, Maryam Sidiqi, Keith D. Slesinski, Kelly M. Stephens, Ryan J. Stover, Kimberley Wee, Pieter J. Wood
Greenwood Lake: Denise M. Dulgerian, Dympna B. Dundas, Anthony J. Laroche, Tia S. Padget
Harriman: Michael Calabrese, Samantha A. Dunkin, Elora N. Eigenlaub, George M. Giannone, Charles J. Gilcrist, Delisme J. Jules, Benjamin Kleiman, Izabela Laskowska, Martha Puthota
Highland Falls: Bernadette R. Celli
Highland Mills: Jennifer Barwenko, Justin P. Davis, Gregory T. Marrone, Trisha M. Pizzo, Julie D. Smith, Natalie S. Steinberg, Eric VanPelt, Paul A. Weissburg
Howells: Pamela D. Hammond
Huguenot: Alfred J. Perry, Travis A. Stein
Johnson: Laurence W. Utter Jr.
Maybrook: Cynthia A. Barnes, Brenden J. Byman, Joseph M. Clarke, Paul C. Eichele, Zachary Gebert, Windy V. Graziano, Amanda J. Griffin, Mary J. Lally, Ryan D. Lazaroff, Rachel D. Matles, Jonathan L. Reynolds
Middletown: Yeni Alcantara, Linda C. Alford, Marcus W. Allen, Maria G. Alves, Julius Anglero, Evan A. Archey-DeVeaux, Emily A. Atlas, Rebecca R. Atlas, Alexa C. Balkissoon, Yaritza Barbosa, Scott S. Barning, Tara L. Basso, John A. Bianchi, Stephanie Blazzi, Valentine R. Bordes, Patrick B. Bradford, Nancy J. Brass, Silfia M. Brennan, Anthony M. Burke, Ryan E. Carter, Aran J. Casey, Bradley M. Cashin, Bridget D. Clark, Arnold A. Cochrane, Anthony R. Collica, Bridget S. Comeau, Michael B. Condon, Ashley R. Coyle, Jessica L. Crowe, Cherie-Ann M. Darby, Vianette A. Delgado, Guadalupe Diaz, Eileen F. Dichiara, Jessica E. Dobson, Matthew R. Doolittle, Alyssa B. Dorfman, Andrea M. Dunn, Berenice Duran, Matthew G. Dzurak, Theresa Eustice, Vanessa L. Fitzgerald, Jeffrey B. Foley, Michael A. Garretto Jr., Heejung Gartland, Devaughn J. Gibson, Kenya M. Gipson, Jyamalia R. Givans, Elizabeth Grande, John Thomas R. Grodecki, Kathryn A. Gulak, Christopher M. Hanbury, William P. Hand, Christopher R. Harris, Kelli N. Heater, Malcolm Hope, Alexander S. Hudson, John P. Illanovsky Jr., Nicholas J. Jakubowsky, Emily Jerez, Clarence M. Johnson, Richard E. Juengling, Edi Kapetanovic, Sharon R. Keeney, John M. Kennelty, Ashley A. King, Ashley S. Kirk, Alyssa L. Kulibaba, Amy Kulibaba, Alex M. Labuda, Paige Lake, Veronique M. Laroque, John E. Larson, Luis M. Leon, Nicole M. Lerouzic, Jeanette R. Lockowitz, Stephanie Lugo, Daniel S. Lynch, Steven A. Lyon, Joseph Maffucci, Daniel M. Martin, Norma J. Martine, Edgar B. Martinez, Jeffrey Mathieu, Tamara S. McClanahan, Emily McElroy, Devin C. Meikle, Ryan F. Merone, Cerissa A. Miedema, Catherine A. Miller, Ashley L. Mita, Annmarie Mondelli, Devin Morales, Denise Munoz, Michael J. Musumeci, Raffaela Napoletano, Jillian L. Nemeth, Stefan G. Nemeth, Matthew E. O'Connell, Jamela L. O'Connor, Jennifer R. Oliver, Miguel A. Ortiz, Quentin R. Ortiz, Jodi L. Palazzo, Risely M. Pascual, Sarah A. Patterson, Laura M. Perugini, Robin R. Poptanich, Weston Powell, Edwin Ramos Jr., Paula L. Randolph, Rachel L. Reed, Christine P. Reiner, Robert W. Rhinebeck, Kaitlyn J. Roeber, Andrew H. Rogers, Daniel E. Rogers, Rachael A. Rohr, Elizabeth Sacchi, Clarissa A. Sanchez, Aleese C. Schoen, Valeria E. Senande, James D. Shormis, Francine Sklar, Michael C. Slapp, Jenice Smith, Rosemary J. Smith, Vibha Sood, Nicole C. Sotelo, Angel E. Star, Chelsea C. Stevens, Nicholas B. Stucko, Erin A. Tate, Elizabeth M. Travis, Nichole L. Tucker, Brooke E. Tveit, Kasey A. Tveit, Douglas R. Vernooy, Natasha T. Wallace, Ethan C. Weber, Kelli A. Weier, Martin A. Wiley, Andrew J. Zuclich
Monroe: Matthew D. Barnes, Jonathan Bulla, Brian Chorny, Dominique D. Cortes, Jeffrey J. Cracolici, Megan Crean, Caitlin A. Daley, Alysa Diaz, Alyson T. Doheny, Diana A. Duvall, Ashley M. Elmendorf, Samantha Estevez, Alyssa Fasano, Anthony J. Gambale, Thomas Giannini, Jacqueline Gibbons, Amanda C. Hetherington, Adele Joubert, Sharon M. Kazdan, Ashley Kersting, Ilyana M. Lavoie, James D. Locher, Meghan A. Maney, Kaitlin M. Mazza, Jorge S. Medina, Samantha Montagna, Angela C. Morrison, Elizabeth B. Muniz, Kristin M. Negrycz, Kyle P. O'Shea, Katelyn M. Page, Emese E. Rejto, Jonathan Rivera, Chanta Y. Simpson, Stephen T. Sochulak, Lisa N. Steo, Laura Tirinato, Jennifer L. Tosi, Amanda J. VanRiper, Scott A. Villmann, Robert D. Wilson
Montgomery: Daniel S. Beers, Lorraine E. Beers, Todd C. Binford, Anthony R. Bucci, Anthony J. Caroli, Kristin Cilingiroglu, Dennis A. Coleman, Michael A. Delfino, Emily G. Dykeman, Peter Q. Enea, Colleen H. Gramm, Kevin P. Griffin, Alyssa V. Heins, Celia E. Matthews, Joshua M. McDonnell, Nicholas R. Messinger, James C. Pacenza, Emily E. Quarles, Bailey R. Renstrom, Andrew Semeraro, Michael C. Smith, Stephen G. Sutton, Justin M. Toledo, Lindsay A. Walsh, Deanna M. Zwart
Mountainville: Stefan J. Scott
New Hampton: Brian A. Cintron, Vincent DeMercurio, Alison M. Jacobson, Ryan T. O'Neil, Carolyn I. Pavlik, Helene A. Pierce, Ruben Ramos, Jamie Talarico
New Windsor: Basit Altaf, Brian M. Anderson, Michael V. Cahill, John T. Campanella, Douglas L. Campbell, Krystle L. Caraballo, Jessica D. Carey, Cindy S. Castro, Dalila M. Christoforidis, Christopher R. Coleman, Megan Conklin, Alyssa A. Conte, Elijah J. Cureton, Francis L. Curran, Jason S. Davey, Thomas M. DeCicco, Kristene A. Elia, Eric Feliciano, Benjamin W. Ferris, Kerry A. FitzGerald, Ashley M. Flanagan, Lorine M. Gilson-Horrace, Nicole P. Gloffke, Kiana S. Hambric, Kadeen K. Hammond, Kadian K. Hammond, Chauvenna M. Harris, Kimberly A. Hovey, Kathren L. James, Christopher Konkol, Brandon T. Loughran, Timothy M. Loughran, Richard M. Moeller, Darius J. Molfetas, William H. Parker, Kelsi L. Passaro, Kevin B. Ramirez, Alexandra N. Thayer, Elaine E. Triano, Kimberly I. Velsor, Nicholas A. Watkins, Joel D. Woodley, Terence A. Zampino
Newburgh: Natalie D. Barber, Meghan G. Baxter, , Margaret M. Baye, Heather A. Biglane, Victoria J. Billman, Derick Boamah, Sonia Bostick, Emmanuel Cabrera, Carolyn G. Castaldo, Daniel P. Colandrea, Nelsy Cortez, Jeffrey S. Dederick, Teri E. DeMeio, Devon E. Deyo-Jones, Ruth S. Diaz, Nicole M. Duquette, Kelly A. Egan-Thorpe, Alvaro I. Farias, Rebecca L. Fulin, Estella Garcia, Amy L. Grant, Dawna M. Guldan, David L. Gustafson, Eileen J. Hughes, Steven M. Iorio, Yanisha A. James, Jaymie L. Johnston, Christine A. Joy, Robert M. Kennedy, Minh T. Le, Jobrielle J. Lewis, Marsha B. Machuca, Nicolas A. Mancinelli, Leanna S. Marta, Michelle C. Mendez, Irene V. Mera, Lorie C. Messmer, Kayla M. Misner, Alexis B. Morales, Sandra P. Moreno, Marvin L. Morris, Marcella V. Morton, Geremy Oustatcher, Thai H. Pham, Breeanna L. Ramos, Jessica M. Rasmussen, Nikea Rayford, Ashley M. Rhodes, Angela R. Riglioni, Nilda I. Rodriguez, Starlyn Rodriguez, Alyssa M. Sanchez, Cindy Sanchez, Arielle M. Sharp, Timothy B. Sherwood, Kyle E. Shumbris, Audrey M. Sopata, Jennifer Stanley, Rajricka A. Tabannah, Nicholas Tobar, Adam N. Tomita, Tomas Uhliarik, Kayla J. Walsh, Marion P. Williams, Lia S. Zelada
Otisville: Maryssa Gaynor, Linda R. Kintz, Chelsy J. Litow, Stephanie A. Livanos, Eian M. Zamot
Pine Bush: Kevan S. Babcock, Caitlin P. Belladone, Robert M. Briwa, Lauren E. Brunetti, Amanda M. Clabough, Nonna Cox, Kenneth A. Decker Jr., John C. Dougherty, Glenn D. Goudreau, Mary B. Green, Melanie A. Lesczynski, Zachary J. Menendez, Dustin A. Morrow, James A. Mulvey, Anthony R. Skinner, Corrina R. Stoker, Christopher G. Tamok, Jorge Torres, Nicholas J. Melendez
Pine Island: Noemi Gomerez, Elliott L. Smith, Jessica L. Sweetman, Olgert Tarelli
Port Jervis: Amanda J. Asam, Shannon N. Bainsky, Michael L. Barbarino, Tyler S. Beebe, Zoe Beickert, Richard Broas III, Chad A. Carter, Maria E. Chapman, Jeannette Convery, Sarah E. DeGroat, Jessica J. Dennison, Rahul J. Desai, Stephan J. Haniuk, Nicole Harbeck, Lea K. Hockenberry, Kenneth J. Hurtak, Richard A. Kenny, Diana M. Lane, Michael C. Litherland, Amanda Marion, Travis R. Masker, Jason E. Miedema, Lauren L. Petry, Kathleen E. Quin, Stacy A. Russell, Alyssa N. Rybak, James M. Schock, Cameron E. Tidd, Jonathan W. Tracy, Christopher T. VanHouten, Rachel M. Webb
Rock Tavern: Daniel R. Deleon, Kayla E. Delgado, Daniel Finucane, Ashley E. Galante, Donald F. Predmore, Joseph M. Schlegel Jr.
Salisbury Mills: Danielle M. Adami, Colleen M. Decker, Sarah E. Hyde, Elizabeth M. Mahoney, Devon N. Natale, Noelle Neary, Christina R. Pawlak
Slate Hill: Thomas Brabenec, Jillian A. Fair, Michael J. Gennarelli, Lisa Misik, Brendan L. Whelan
Sparrow Bush: Katelyn M. Berry, Brian J. Conklin, Caitlyn A. Conklin
Sparrowbush: Crystal C. Call, Rachel P. Higgins, John M. Simard
Sugar Loaf: Kyle J. Andreas
Thompson Ridge: Christopher R. Weston
Tuxedo: Justin M. Villanyi
Tuxedo Park: YingLu Wang
Unionville: Kaitlyn M. Lordy, Tara M. Oszmanski, Sarah E. Stewart
Walden: Amanda N. Behr, Keith M. Bremer, Arthur Carroad, Hayden R. Carroll, Rachel L. Cilla, Alison M. Conrad, Erin E. Cragan, Amanda Dettery, Hayley M. Golding, Charlotte F. Griffin, Bailey E. Hooper, Danielle Y. Houle, Ali K. Immel, Jason Latorre, Carrie Leach, Amedeo V. Leo, Melissa R. Marino, Christine C. Motter, Nilda L. Oyola, Deirdre A. Rodriguez, Teressa M. Romanowicz, Victoria R. Rose, Lauren Sanchez, William F. Schloemer, Jordan Schoonmaker, Helen L. Spann, Andrew S. Torres, Robert S. Veit, Michael E. Viscusi, Thomas J. Wall, Kimberly L. Wood, Robert A. Zaccagnino, Jason S. Zieran
Wallkill: Christine Balch, Alyson M. Dunlavey Samantha L. Halbrook Joshua R. Harris Nicole M. Jackson, Cassondre M. Myers, Rhonda J. Taylor, Trevor Volpe, Ashley N. Wendel, Diana Wiejak, Kerri Young
Warwick: Jonathan R. Adams, Malissa N. Arjoon-Jerry, Jillian Barbuto, Brittany L. Bishop, Amanda E. Brasier, Joseph Briggs, Hannah W. Buckbee, Benjamin E. Burgholzer, Joel Cabrera, Erica M. Cahn, Enid Charnow, Ryan P. Delaney, Robert A. DiMontova, Martin E. Dominguez, Samuel J. Ferrec, Theresa A. Hammel, Robert D. Howell, Meghan Lamontagne, Ian W. Lindsay, Lauren Maisto, Sean J. Marsiglia, Ruben E. Martino, Christina E. Mason, James V. Meehan, Michael A. Mejia, Kathryn M. Miller, Dylan T. Morris, Jill C. Mydosh, Sean P. Obrien, Jonathan R. Otero, Jenna E. Parrillo, Amanda M. Pittinger, Mariel Platas, Daniel C. Pregiato, Donald L. Rock, Robert S. Rockwell, Elizabeth V. Saunders, Alexa N. Savaglio, Kristen C. Schork, ,Laura A. Shannon, Jaclyn N. Sinclair, Jennifer R. Taiwo, Ryan Truitt, Nicholas White
Washingtonville: Ryan P. Baxter, Alfred Brooks, Emily M. Dosch, Jenna C. Fallica, Jesse M. Johnson, Melissa A. Lassig, Keun W. Lee, Kevin C. Leonas, You Peng Lin, Colin Maher, Daniel S. McGroarty, Taylor Y. Paradie, Lori M. Rivera, Meghan Ryan, Alisa D. Steinklein, Larissa A. Swartz
West Point: Sarah E. Tomlin
Westtown: Brittany A. Alderman, Salvatore L. Bonfiglio, Jessica L. Brink, Barbara L. Chico, William P. Cluney III, Emily Falli, Casey T. Geer, Kaitlin S. Hanak, Zachary J. Harper, Alexander A. Lia, Christopher M. Miceli, Alexander S. Pennington, Amy L. Plocharczyk, Dennis J. Quackenbush, Russell J. Sircable, Geoffrey M. Swyka

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Fishkill: Christopher M. Goodman, Louis E. Ruidisch
Hopewell Junction: Natalie R. Heady, Rachel J. Rivera-Long
Pleasant Valley: Marlana E. Lukaitis
Wappingers Falls: Orlando J. Credendino, Emily R. Martinson, Ashley E. Spinelli

NEW YORK CITY
Ridgewood: Sasha Jorge

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg: Jonathyn J. Arlotta, Kaitlyn J. Arlotta, Chester Bean, Crystal L. Berry, Brendan Bruinix, Jessica N. Buckley, Ashley M. DiDomizio, Katelynn E. Dougherty, Brittney M. Ferrier, Tiffany M. Kulak, Timothy J. Martz, Nikolai Nesteroke, Jennifer M. Rindner, Sumpao Rolon, Andrew M. Sanders, Christopher F. Shelton, Sydney J. Thomas, Teresa N. Wasiluk
Eldred: Janette Geoghan, Nicholas G. Simonelli
Forestburgh: Matthew J. Wissman
Glen Spey: Andrea L. Drollinger, Frances N. Hammond, Adrianne Kirk, Aaron M. Smith, Benjamin C. Steimle, Kyle R. Steimle
Glen Wild: Laura E. Ferranti
High Falls: Geraldine S. Gaudreau
Highland Lake: Marcio A. Castellanos
Liberty: Tara R. Faria, Rhoda J. Goldstein
Monticello: Gabriel Hernandez, Sara E. Hulse, Katherine M. Kocijanski, Angelica M. Retana
Mountaindale: Victoria Poteralski
Pond Eddy: Skylar M. Brundage
Rock Hill: Andrew H. Chung, Maria G. Greco
Smallwood: Samantha R. Stefl
South Fallsburg: Noah Espinoza
Swan Lake: Kaitlyn E. Sarno
Thompsonville: Raquel K. Fortunato
Westbrookville: Angela S. Troyer, Holly M. VanDyke
Wurtsboro: Lori Boyd, Alicia L. Deleeuw, Kimberly T. Ellis, Shelby A. Haberman, Rachel S. McGarry, Kelly L. Wood, Heather B. Zoll
Yulan: John P. Genninger, Mallory J. Haas

ULSTER COUNTY
Marlboro: Joshua P. Derham
Napanoch: Christopher J. McQuillan, Erica L. Vollano
Spring Glen: Allison D. Lewis
Sundown: Lisa Dymond
Walker Valley: Stephanie A. Ross

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY
Sussex: Dana E. Steficek

PENNSYLVANIA
Hawley: Kellie R. Tomaszewski
Matamoras: Thomas S. Quinn
Milford: Cassandra M. Mercado, Danielle M. Petersen
Mill Rift: Brooke M. Williams
Shohola: Kristin D. Ellis

Total Dean’s List Students for 2009 Fall Semester: 733

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email