COLLEGE ANNOUNCES AUGUST 2009 LIST OF GRADUATES

9/10/2009

One Hundred Twenty Six Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements in August

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to 126 students who completed their courses of study during this past August.

If they choose, the recent graduates are eligible to participate in the College’s 60th Commencement ceremony set for May 22, 2009.

The College’s August graduates hailed from six counties in New York (Orange, Dutchess, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster and Westchester) and Pennsylvania.

SUNY Orange Graduate List (August 2009)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Campbell Hall: Elise Nicole Cacciatore, Kerrilyn Gannon, Lee Kalish, Emily K. Sarantapoulas
Chester: Gabriel Alexander Flores, Patrick Joseph Foran, Greg Edward Hudson
Cornwall: Joseph M. Hart, Nicole Josephine List
Cuddebackville: Sara Aimee Ruggiero
Goshen: James Michael Finnegan, Leonard J. LoBreglio, Aixa Lianne Rivera
Greenwood Lake: Philip Andre Dreyhaupt
Maybrook: Laura Amy Baran, Joey Valentin Geigel
Middletown: Ahmed Abdelhadi, Erica Louise Batson, Michael Joseph Battipaglia, Thomas Conor Burke, Kalvin Cook, Christopher Warren Earl, Kristen Lea Gerlach, Avital Mordechii Gombiner, Erica Lynn Hansen, Stephanie Henriquez, Marianela Hernandez, Jana Lynn Hynes, Avi Idhe, Edmund Bruce Jackson, Lauren Cheryl Kaiser, Robert William Kurg, Jeanine Marie LeClair, Tremayne C. McZorn, Brittany Rose Perez, Darya Dmitrevna Polka, Robert F. Remien, Patrick A. Saunders, Veronica A. Serrano, Jack John Tawil, Ana E. Torres, Christopher George Tyndall, Khafre Amon Ware, Yang Lin Zhang
Monroe: Amanda Lorraine Bossard, Joseph Philip DeGiglio, Linda M. Lecht, Jamie Marie Mapes, Shane Robert Sidley
Montgomery: Robin M. Dabrowski, Damian M. DePauw, Donna Mae Gray, Kirsten Elsie Rotwein
New Hampton: Guy E. Van Rossum
New Windsor: Randall Allen Chaleff, Brendan Feenaghty, Claire E. Meehan, Lawrence Robinson, Keri Anne Ryan
Newburgh: Vanessa Lucia Buzeta, Nancy Elizabeth Dill, Fayola Imani, Daniel L. Klein, Christopher Jens Knitter, Angela Marie Macioce, Darlene R. Swart, Elizandro Valiente, Melissa R. Wood
Otisville: Nikole Lynne Baker, Samantha Lee Gates
Pine Bush: Christina Marie Balbach, Lauren Abby Barkhausen, Gerald Al Dieterich, Shannon Marie Palen, Matthew Thomas Parks, Michelle B. Pedersen, Victoria Lynn Reid
Port Jervis: Michelle Angela Becker, Constance Elizabeth Elder, Melissa Ann Hawtin, Ryan Matthew Klingman, Jordan Michelle Lewis, Lisa Marion Lombardo, Amanda Rose Rodriguez
Salisbury Mills: Robin L. Swift
Slate Hill: Kenneth Dominic Campisi, Samantha Elizabeth Earl, Elizabeth Lorenzo
Walden: Bonnie E. Baird, Carmen Sonia Collazo, Liza I. Gil, Sara Mae Laughlin
Wallkill: Danielle Kim Kuchinsky, Denisha M. Wilson
Warwick: Ryan Keith Colman, Edward Flowers, Jennifer J. Houston, Meghan Elizabeth Lynch, Tara L. McNally
Washingtonville: Adam Avitabile
Westtown: Christopher P. Burns, Alexandria Kelly, Elizabeth N. Yntema

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Fishkill:
Danielle Marie Cole, Ryann Arlene Lucy

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Valley Cottage:
Michael Jay Pesner

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg:
David A. Dimarsico, Andrew Charles Kisiel, Thomas J. Morton, Nikolai Peter Willi Nesteroke, Brian David Shaw
Glen Wild: Todd Adam Sonnenschein
Westbrookville: Elena Marie Kmieciak, Lisa A. Wood
Woodbourne: Shannon Marie Weigand
Wurtsboro: Adam Stytzer
Youngsville: Robert Velez
Yulan: Derek John Abrahamson

ULSTER COUNTY
Ellenville:
Felicia Francesca Ryan
Highland: David Jason Burrough
Milton: Robert Michael Martinez
Napanoch: Romolo Iemma
New Paltz: David Vincent Cory
Saugerties: Mary Barbara O'Reilly

WESTCHESTER COUNTY
Mt. Vernon:
Patrick J. O'Connor

OUT OF STATE

PENNSYLVANIA
Lake Ariel:
Eileen Mary Brown

Total Graduates: 126

 

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email