SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES 2009 SPRING SEMESTER DEAN'S LIST

8/20/2009

In All, 715 Full-Time Students Cited for Academic Achievement

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2009 Spring semester includes 715 students, hailing from five counties in the Hudson Valley as well as New Jersey, Pennsylvania and Connecticut, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom this past spring.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester. Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by county and city for New York residents and separated by state and city for out-of-state residents.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2009 Spring Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Blooming Grove:
Patricia L. Conrad, David G. Spear, Richard J. Weishaar III
Campbell Hall: Krista L. Clark, Jessica Comizio, Campbell R. Decker, Kerrilyn Gannon, Hadia Khawja, Aurora L. Quinn, Janey L. Ross-Dudnikow, Emily K. Sarantapoulas
Central Valley: Jalpa V. Patel, Brittany J. Suffern
Chester: Amber N. Becker, Kerri A. Brosnan, Chris Carney, Amanda M. Fischer, Gabriel A. Flores, Jasmine T. Florestal, Jennifer L. Gregory, Kathryn M. Lentini, Anthony J. Morabito Jr., Amanda M. Noel, Kendra W. Peters, Christopher L. Roney, Alison L. Schell, Ashley M. Schueler, Erika G. Smith, Robyn C. Smith, Jamie S. Sobin, Samantha R. Stanaway, Christine E. Sullivan, Christopher R. Wells
Circleville: Paul M. Torre
Cornwall: Kathryn F. Fasulo, Gabrielle M. Feliciano, Tara L. Gilardo, Stephanie D. Lewis, Nicole J. List, Joyce M. McCue, Kelsey J. McDonald, Robyn A. Neff
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Daniel S. Sullivan David D. Morabito,
Cuddebackville: Gareth O. Clyne, Nicholas T. Marion
Florida: Brooke Burnside, Cory S. DeJong, Mallory L. Matuseski, Kenneth R. Milo, Frank P. Nowinski, John L. Reyes, Mark D. Ruppert, Andrew N. Zis
Goshen: Joanna Barone, Jeffrey D. Bell, Cailin D. Brigman, Melissa A. Cody, Krista M. Coyle, Crystal M. DiBlanca, Ericanicole Doherty, James M. Finnegan, Ryan J. Gongora, Elizabeth S. Hanna, Christopher L. Johnson, Justin D. Kaczmar, Michael Lang, Kristen A. Mulroe, Andrew J. Peden, Christopher J. Riso, Briana Russo, David M. Scaman, Brittney N. Sienkwicz, Keith D. Slesinski, Kimberley Wee
Greenwood Lake: AnneMarie T. Campbell, Joyce M. Dieber, Philip A. Dreyhaupt, Samantha A. Dunkin, Garrett Gallagher, Lissette A. Hartigan, Oliver H. Noll, Sarah A. Noll, Laurie Rebelo
Harriman: Michael Calabrese, Elora N. Eigenlaub, George M. Giannone, Charles J. Gilcrist
Highland Falls: Mary A. Achando
Highland Mills: Amanda R. Abrams, Juliet R. Borden, Justin P. Davis, David Guerrieri, Jennifer L. Kaluszewski, MyNgoc Kuempel, Maximilian A. Lewin, Cari Lubiner, Monte Mangual, Gregory T. Marrone, Kelly L. McDonald, Brandi L. Moreno, Paul A. Weissburg
Howells: Gregg P. Atlas
Huguenot: Vicki Fiedel, Travis A. Stein
Johnson: Thomas P. Quinn
Maybrook: Kristen M. Amodio, Shannon E. Byrne, Joey V. Geigel. Amanda J. Griffin, Jennifer L. Lacina, Mary J. Lally, Ryan D. Lazaroff, Lenora Licata-Vasquez, Rachel D. Matles
Middletown: Kelli E. Addison, Linda C. Alford, Marcus W. Allen, Evan A. Archey-DeVeaux, Emily A. Atlas, Alisha P. Aviles, Rebecca L. Aviles, Alexa C. Balkissoon, Garry E. Barnes, Erica L. Batson, Carolyn Behler, Teresa P. Bell, John A. Bianchi, Susan M. Bodensieck, Stefanie B. Bonfanti, Valentine R. Bordes, Emily Bost, Nichole A. Brech, Keelin G. Broderick, Thomas J. Burr, Nicolina L. Cabezal, Jessica D. Carman, Rachel A. Carr, Ryan E. Carter, David A. Chin, Alan Chorm, Anthony R. Collica, Michael B. Condon, Tracy Cook, Matt R. Costello, Victor Couto, Caroline G. Cramer, Jessica L. Crowe, Jennifer J. Daly, Cherie-Ann M. Darby, Marlyn T. Defreece, David J. Degroate, Elizabeth A. Degroate, Andrea M. Dunn, Thomas M. Egic, Efrain Esquivelorozco, Andrea M. Estes, Huguette Eugene, Andrew J. Fang. Xavier F. Felix. Vanessa L. Fitzgerald, Jessica L. Floyd, Amanda M. Frey, Heejung Gartland, Max A. Geisenheimer, Bryan C. Gersbeck, Devaughn J. Gibson, Barry I. Gilmour, Avital M. Gombiner, Jason D. Gonzalez, Miguel Gonzalez, Andrew D. Grady, Elizabeth Grande, Andrew R. Green, Kathryn A. Gulak, Marcy K. Hallem, Christopher M. Hanbury, Christopher R. Harris, Anna M. Hartel, Ryan C. Hassan, Aaron S. Hawkins, Joshua Hernandez, Marianela Hernandez, Empress M. Heyward, Dena G. Holloway, Lauren L. Howerter, Alexander S. Hudson, Kim A. Illobre, Travis R. Jackson, Kristy N. James, Emily Jerez, Jamila A. Jordan, Richard E. Juengling, Breanne Jurbala, Sharon R. Keeney, Chetan Khatumria, Tyler N. Kilcoin, Ashley S. Kirk, Daniel I. Klein, Maria Laveglia, Jeanette R. Lockowitz, Hannah M. Loderhose, Amanda M. Long, Christopher R. Martini, Jeffrey Mathieu, Melissa L. Maysonet, Tamara S. McClanahan, Christina M. Medina, Devin C. Meikle, Eric A. Melendez, Ryan F. Merone, Phillip A. Mills, Ashley L. Mita, Annmarie Mondelli, Joseph M. Morales, Jasmine Y. Moya, Denise Munoz, Glenn J. Murphy, Raffaela Napoletano, Anthony L. Napolitano, Matthew E. O'Connell, Jamela L. O'Connor, Rachel M. O'Flaherty, Tara M. O'Hanlon, Jodi L. Palazzo, Sarah A. Patterson, Jazmine P. Pearson, Brittany R. Perez, Laura M. Perugini, Christine P. Reiner, Phillip Riquelme, Christina D. Roda, David A. Roda, Andrew H. Rogers, Mitchell Saler, Karina M. Sanchez, Natalie M. Santiago, Raymond Scherma, Aleese C. Schoen, Jessica N. Scopo, Samantha Seminario, Valeria E. Senande, Christopher E. Shoeman, Jamie L. Shurter, Jenice Smith, Brian M. Squillace, Peter G. Stampfel, Angel E. Star, Jack J. Tawil, Ana E. Torres, Marie S. Touzin, Meghan V. Trapani, Jonathan Vazquez, Tatiana M. Vazquez, Robin D. Velazquez, Daniel A. Vernooy, Theresa C. Wagers, Natasha T. Wallace, Glenn Walter, Jennifer L. Wanat, Khafre A. Ware, Ethan C. Weber, Glenn R. Weeden, Kelli A. Weier, ,Emily V. Zochol
Monroe: Christopher J. Adamson, Jennifer C. Austin, Ryan J. Black, Jonathan Bulla, Alisha Colon, Anastasia Dierna, Pawel Dudzinski, Ashley M. Elmendorf, Yesenia Fernandez, Kelly M. Formoso, Denise L. Golembreski, Melinda T. Gormley, Stefanie N. Hawxhurst, Christie M. Henneberry, Carol E. Johnson, Adele Joubert, Linda M. Lecht, Rachel S. McGarry, Anna P. Moore, Jonathan R. Nazaroff, Andre Ruggieri, Stephen T. Sochulak, Vanessa L. Sochulak, Bobby W. Sthilaire, Joseph M. Vasti, Amelia R. Worley, Katherine M. Yu, Nicole Zbylut
Montgomery: Heather M. Alvarez, Daniel S. Beers, Lorraine E. Beers, Todd C. Binford, Dennis A. Coleman, Adele Davis, Susan M. Doran, Shannon M. Fitzpatrick, Kristin N. Geras, Colleen H. Gramm, Alyssa V. Heins, Celia E. Matthews, Joshua M. McDonnell, Nicholas R. Messinger, Frank Pasquino III, Scott J. Prutzman, Kirsten E. Rotwein, Michael C. Smith, Danielle E. Willard
Mountainville: Stefan J. Scott, Jacquelynn C. Vanleuven
New Hampton: Brian A. Cintron, Stephen M. Kiernan, Ryan T. O'Neil. Kimberly A. Schmid, Martha C. Skountzos, Jennifer L. Tuohey, Ashley N. Wiegand
New Windsor: Sarah A. Beasley, Kimberly R. Bechle, Lindsey M. Becker, John T. Campanella, Krystle L. Caraballo, Christopher R. Coleman, Megan Conklin, Elijah J. Cureton, Jason S. Davey, Thomas M. DeCicco, Jeffrey R. DeMatte, Caitlin S. Denisar, Natassia P. Donohue, Laura R. Dragos, Eric Feliciano, Benjamin W. Ferris, Samantha E. Gloffke, Chauvenna M. Harris, Dorothy A. Hurley, Kathren L. James, Christopher Konkol, Steven Lamica, Timothy M. Loughran, Vincent A. Nevling, Marie A. O'Leary, Cynthia J. Skonberg, Kara L. Smith, Donald H. Starkey, Samantha D. Steinberg, Elaine E. Triano, Silvius O. Wilson, Terence A. Zampino
Newburgh: Anastasia T. Abbruscato, Danielle N. Alarcon, Radee K. Anglin, Natalie D. Barber, Sarah L. Bauer, Vanessa M. Bernstein, Heather A. Biglane, Victoria J. Billman, Derick Boamah, Sonia Bostick, James R. Brown Jr., Michael V. Cahill, Nabal T. Camacho, Carolyn G. Castaldo, Luis D. Castillo, Daniel P. Colandrea, Nelsy Cortez, Maria J. Daskalis, Ruth S. Diaz, Lauren Digangi, Kelly A. Egan-Thorpe, Kenneth C. Fadden, Chantelle M. Frank, Stephen M. Gill, Christina M. Gravel, Dawna M. Guldan, David L. Gustafson, Kadeen K. Hammond, Kadian K. Hammond, Lennon D. Hobbs, Timothy J. Holmes, Franco A. Huerta, Christine A. Joy, Robert M. Kennedy, Anthony A. Khani, Christopher J. Knitter, Jessica Lawrence, Vincent Li, Amy Lipman, Jennifer LoCicero, Michael V. Marquez, Leanna S. Marta, Michelle C. Mendez, Pia R. Mitchetti, Tiffany L. Petry, Thai H. Pham, Jeffrey J. Quintana, Breeanna L. Ramos, Jessica M. Rasmussen, Brendan L. Reilly, Ashley M. Rhodes, Angela R. Riglioni, Julie N. Riglioni, Starlyn Rodriguez, Brenda Rosas, Yassy Rosas, Melynda L. Santana, Arielle M. Sharp, Kyle E. Shumbris, Audrey M. Sopata, Aileen Soto, Roeshawn S. Strong, Ryan R. Toth, Mirna Vazquez, Denise Villanueva, Kayla J. Walsh, Kyle R. Warren, Joy H. Zelada, Lia S. Zelada
Otisville: Angela M. Cortese, Stephanie M. Crawford, Kirstin T. Doland, Stephen K. Graham, Linda R. Kintz, Mary M. Kintz, Chelsy J. Litow, Stephanie A. Livanos, Christopher A. Putnam, Jessica Robinson, Justin Ross, Gary S. Vanhooker, Eian M. Zamot
Pine Bush: Stephanie M. Alfonso, Thomas K. Begen, Christina Carson-Shiwdin, Gerald A. Dieterich, Jonathan J. Friedland, Mary B. Green, Jonathan P. Guagenti, Melanie A. Lesczynski, Dustin A. Morrow, Alisia A. Orozco, Shannon M. Palen, Matthew T. Parks, Shelley A. Perry, Ralph F. Roccisano, Joseph R. Salma, Anthony R. Skinner, Corrina R. Stoker, Chelsea E. Weathers, Ashley R. Woodring, Andre J. Woroschinski
Pine Island: AnneMarie Barrett, Jessica L. Sweetman
Port Jervis: Samantha A. Altamura, Shannon N. Bainsky, Michael L. Barbarino, Sarah A. Basile, Nicole R. Bechtler, Matthew J. Butenhoff, Bryant T. Conklin, Jeannette Convery, Christopher G. Davis, Bryon N. Gardner, Jessica A. Gould, Kenneth J. Hurtak, Adam R. Kean, Richard A. Kenny, Diana M. Lane, Matthew D. Lemke, Jordan M. Lewis, Lisa Lombardo, Travis R. Masker, Richard M. Messerle Jr, Jason E. Miedema, Antoinette M. Peters, Melissa A. Peterson, Rodrick R. Pinnock, Kathleen E. Quin, Danielle C. Ring, Amanda R. Rodriguez, James M. Schock, Samantha B. Smith, Cameron E. Tidd, Rachel M. Webb
Rock Tavern: Joseph F. Amato, Ashley E. Galante, Alan Z. Ting
Salisbury Mills: Danielle M. Adami, Colleen M. Decker, Janice M. Johnson, Elizabeth M. Mahoney
Slate Hill: Jennine D. Arraiz, Jolene C. Bailey-Struble, Kenneth D. Campisi, Jillian A. Fair, Nicole L. Fairweather, John Holub, Kayla M. Leach, Hannah E. Pouch, Jordan N. Sauchuk, Matthew Yates
Sparrow Bush: Katelyn M. Berry, Brian J. Conklin, Caitlyn A. Conklin, Evan M. Muller
Sparrowbush: Brett R. Ast, Daniel S. Loeb
Thompson Ridge: John M. Konrad
Tuxedo: Kurt J. Schuler, Justin M. Villanyi
Tuxedo Park: YingLu Wang
Unionville: Gilbert R. Sotomayor, Sarah E. Stewart
Vails Gate: Haider M. Chaudhry
Walden: Christopher M. Arakas, Amanda N. Behr, Keith M. Bremer, Hayden R. Carroll, Bradley M. Cashin, Julie A. Decker, Amanda Dettery, Lori A. Farrell, Charlotte F. Griffin, Bailey E. Hooper, Brian K. Kirby, Sara M. Laughlin, Christopher L. Lybolt, Melissa R. Marino, Carolyn Maslik, Jason A. McCullough, Jennifer C. Muehlen, Marisa A. Obrien, Nilda L. Oyola, Natalie L. Rios, Deirdre A. Rodriguez, Lauren Sanchez, Alec M. Valenzuela, Alexander T. Vignogna, Michael E. Viscusi, Ashley N. Wilson, Seth N. Winum, Jason S. Zieran
Wallkill: Patrick H. Cutty, Scott B. Hedlund, Jacob H. Heotzler, Danielle K. Kuchinsky, Matthew G. Kuchinsky, Taylor R. La Forge, Joseph M. Lahita, April A. Messina, Maricruz Perez, Amanda L. Roggendorf, Anthony Spoto, Lisa S. Walker, Denisha M. Wilson, Kerri Young
Warwick: Jonathan R. Adams, Jillian Barbuto, James W. Beaty, Jennifer Benedict, Joseph Briggs, Elliot W. Brooks, Charity R. Buckbee, Hannah W. Buckbee, Herbert A. Castro, Nicholas H. Cervone-Richards, Alyssa M. Colomba, Martin E. Dominguez, David A. Drexler, Samuel J. Ferrec, Diane M. Gambino, Lauren M. Garofalo, Dean A. Gieger, Jessica L. Gurda, Frank J. Hanley, Brian T. Hanlon, Wella Haya, Ian W. Lindsay, Christopher J. Lingle, Madeline E. Lynch, Meghan E. Lynch, Jared G. Mancini, Roberto E. Martino, Christina Mason, Krystle L. Mauro, James V. Meehan, Kathryn M. Miller, Danielle L. Montuori, Ebong F. Ngafi, Sean P. Obrien, Mariel Platas, Daniel C. Pregiato, David P. Raif, Donald L. Rock, Elizabeth V. Saunders, Kristen C. Schork, Brian M. Slevin, Paul J. Stroffolino, Christine E. Tyler, Sharon J. Vogel, Joanna T. Wallace
Washingtonville: Stacey L. Brien, Keir N. Chipperfield, Jenna C. Fallica, Julien Gago-Viel, Michael Gonzalez, Philip A. Hernandez, Kaitlyn J. Higgins, Gina M. Hughes, Hillary B. Kalomeris, You Peng Lin, Colin Maher, Taylor Y. Paradie, Victoria A. Sarcinella, Lauren M. Savino, Larissa A. Swartz, Tiffany M. Tellone, Zita R. Theophilus, Blake J. Williams, Ryan Yasika
West Point: Megan A. Wolf
Westtown: Brittany A. Alderman, Barbara L. Chico, William P. Cluney III, Casey T. Geer, Joseph A. Guarraci, Kaitlin S. Hanak, Zachary J. Harper, Richard C. Heathwood, Ashley E. Johnson, Thomas J. Kimiecik, Alexander A. Lia, Maximiliano Ospina, Alexander S. Pennington, Amy L. Plocharczyk, Russell J. Sircable, Michelle L. Sisco, Alison M. Stubbe, Geoffrey M. Swyka

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Beacon: Michael A. Bell, Julie M. Manning
Fishkill: Christopher M. Goodman
Staatsburg: Tara A. Lamadore
Wappingers Falls: Percida F. Cameros, Orlando J. Credendino, Ashley E. Spinelli

ULSTER COUNTY
Gardiner: Craig B. Borin
Highland: Carla E. Romero
Kingston: Janna A. Enright
Marlboro: Joshua P. Derham, Kelly A. Spreer, Taryn M. Valentino
New Paltz: Vanessa Schmidt
Plattekill: Angie Selfridge
Saugerties: Luke T. Hally
Spring Glen: Allison D. Lewis

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Barryville: Emilia B. Cherry, Katherin E. Nunez
Bloomingburg: Chester Bean, Crystal L. Berry, Ashley M. DiDomizio, Katelynn E. Dougherty, Brittney M. Ferrier, Catherine N. Gardella, John Hoey, Andrew C. Kisiel, Shelly T. Kornher, Tiffany M. Kulak, Rachel E. Lyons, John F. Monahan, Julie A. Scott, Sydney J. Thomas
Cohecton: Justin R. McFadden
Eldred: Janette Geoghan, Li Li
Forestburg: Matthew J. Wissman
Glen Spey: Frances N. Hammond, Natalie C. Rajsz, Paulina A. Renggli
Glen Wild: Laura E. Ferranti
Hankins: Stevie R. VanWagenen
Hurleyville: Shannon M. DeGraw
Liberty: Tara R. Faria
Monticello: Matthew S. Blackford, Katherine M. Kocijanski
Mountaindale: Angelo A. Pacheco
Neversink: Traci Yaple
Rock Hill: Andrew Chung, Laurel Farrow, Stephanie A. Lindholm, Jessica L. Wolsiefer
Swan Lake: Kaitlyn E. Sarno
Thompsonville: Raquel K. Fortunato
Westbrookville: Elena M. Kmieciak, Angela S. Troyer
Wurtsboro: Kathryn A. Justus, Jessica M. Lamendola, Michelle L. Litts, Amy F. Ortiz, Kelly L. Wood
Yulan: John P. Genninger, Mallory J. Haas

WESTCHESTER COUNTY
New Rochelle: Michelle Renda

CONNECTICUT
Newtown:
Danielle L. Licursi

NEW JERSEY
Sussex: Dana E. Steficek

PENNSYLVANIA
Dingman’s Ferry: Deanna M. Moriarty
Hawley: Kellie R. Tomaszewski
Matamoras: Keri Klemm
Milford: Cassandra M. Mercado, LeeAnn Nolan, Danielle M. Petersen

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email