SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DEAN'S LIST FOR 2008 FALL SEMESTER

2/18/2009

In All, 722 Full-Time Students Cited for Academic Achievement

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2008 Fall semester includes 722 students, hailing from all parts of Orange County as well as New Jersey, Pennsylvania and Connecticut, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom during the recently completed 15-week semester.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester.

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (2008 Fall Semester)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Blooming Grove:
Tiffany L. Freeman; Richard J. Weishaar, III
Bullville: Casey G. Smith; Kaitlin C. Swiat
Campbell Hall: Toni Barclay; Krista L. Clark; Campbell R. Decker; Kerrilyn Gannon; Michael B. Giordano; Jennifer E. Harrington; Lauren E. Murphy; Aurora L. Quinn; Emily K. Sarantapoulas
Central Valley: Jalpa V. Patel
Chester: Felipe R. Cordero; Sarah T. Devine; Taryn N. Durgin; Jennifer L. Gregory; Gregory E. Hudson; Elizabeth R. Knight; Zach B. Leentjes; Kathryn M. Lentini; Derrick J. McCann; Kendra W. Peters; Naomi Y. Roane; Christopher L. Roney; James R. Salvato; Ashley M. Schueler; Chloe J. Washington; Christopher R. Wells
Circleville: Kaylee A. Konrad
Cornwall: Peter M. Bradley; Gabrielle M. Feliciano; Roxana E. Hinchcliff; Nicole J. List
Cornwall-on-Hudson: Meghan L. McGuinness; Daniel S. Sullivan
Cuddebackville: Luke J. Scott
Florida: Adam R. Champagne; Cory S. DeJong; Danielle J. Fernandez; Andrew W. Lyon; Kenneth R. Milo; Edin Sahmanovic; Matthew J. Ward; Christopher F. Weslowski; Andrew N. Zis
Goshen: Joanna Barone; Michael A. Bonizzi; Anthony J. Chionchio; John Chiques; Krista M. Coyle; Jessica M. Deutschcorr; Crystal M. DiBlanca; Aileen R. Duurloo; Brianna M. Fahy; James M. Finnegan; Ryan J. Gongora; Elizabeth S. Hanna; Justin D. Kaczmar; Zoya W. Khan; Jeannine S. Knight; Michael Lang; Rachel N. Lindley; Joseph R. Loeffler; John T. Mirra; Nicole M. Musumeci; Aixa L. Rivera; Briana Russo; Keith D. Slesinski; Kimberley Wee
Greenwood Lake: Dillon C. Ballinger; Philip A. Dreyhaupt; Samantha A. Dunkin; Kelly N. Gannon; Lissette A. Hartigan; Thomas M. Howley; Anthony J. Laroche; Donna A. McCullough; Oliver H. Noll; Sarah A. Noll
Harriman: Michael Calabrese; Benjamin Kleiman
Highland Falls: Mary A. Achando
Highland Mills: Jennifer Barwenko; Justin P. Davis; Mollie R. Dorsey; David Guerrieri; Jennifer L. Kaluszewski; Christopher J. Kelly; Diana Kornberg; MyNgoc Kuempel; Maximilian A. Lewin; Gregory T. Marrone; Daryl M. Smith; Eric VanPelt
Huguenot: Travis A. Stein
Johnson: Kerry-Ann Bellingham; Francis R. Piliere; Thomas P. Quinn; Kimberly A. Schneider
Maybrook: Kristen M. Amodio; Laura A. Baran; Cynthia A. Barnes; Robert A. Deserto; Zachary Gebert; Joey V. Geigel; Jennifer L. Lacina; Mary J. Lally; Ryan D. Lazaroff; Lenora Licata-Vasquez; Jennine M. Parry; Raymond D. Rivera;
Middletown: Kelli E. Addison; Linda C. Alford; Marcus W. Allen; Rebecca R. Atlas; Pyi P. Aung; Erica L. Batson; Tiffany C. Beam; Isabel C. Bedoya; Thomas K. Begen; Carolyn Behler; Teresa P. Bell; Lisa R. Bellotto; John A. Bianchi; Jennifer L. Black; Susan M. Bodensieck; Jessica N. Bordes; Valentine R. Bordes; Vicki Boucher-Parisella; Patrick B. Bradford; Nichole A. Brech; Keelin G. Broderick; Nicolina L. Cabezal; Rachel A. Carr; Aileen C. Colarieti; Joseph J. Condon; Angela Contarino; Kalvin Cook; Anthony M. Cooper; Candice M. Coultrup; Caroline G. Cramer; Rawlin T. Criddle; Cherie-Ann M. Darby; Lauren N. De Choudens; David J. Degroate; Elizabeth A. Degroate; Jonathan M. Delucia; Joseph C. Delucia; Andrew J. Fang; Murwa Farah; Xavier F. Felix; Vanessa L. Fitzgerald; Michael J. Fitzsimmons; Kristin R. Flood; Jennifer L. Gaide; Eileen M. Gallagher; Heejung Gartland; Max A. Geisenheimer; Garrett L. Gentile; Bryan C. Gersbeck; Barry I. Gilmour; Avital M. Gombiner; Andrew D. Grady; Andrew R. Green; Kathryn A. Gulak; Marcy K. Hallem; Christopher M. Hanbury; Ryan C. Hassan; Aaron S. Hawkins; Christian A. Henriquez; Joshua Hernandez; Marianela Hernandez; Jennifer J. Higgins; Dena G. Holloway; Jasmine A. Holmes; Daniel J. Horne; Lauren L. Howerter; Alexander S. Hudson; Kim A. Illobre; Akm A. Islam; Edmund B. Jackson; Diane T. Jacobs; Kristy N. James; Emily Jerez; Amanda M. Johnston; Richard E. Juengling; Breanne Jurbala; Sharon R. Keeney; Ashley S. Kirk; Lorin A. Kurachek; Robert W. Kurg; Paige Lake; Jaclyn A. Larkin; Diana R. Larson; Maria Laveglia; Jeanette R. Lockowitz; Daniel S. Lynch; Jessica M. Mahoney-Cudney; Patricia L. Martine; Christopher R. Martini; Emily McElroy; Keith A. McGriff, Jr.; Janeesa R. McZorn; Christina M. Medina; Devin C. Meikle; Ryan F. Merone; Phillip A. Mills; Tessa M. Miranda; Ashley L. Mita; AA. Moait; Sarah A. Moait; Anthony J. Morabito, Jr.; Jasmine Y. Moya; Elizabeth Munoz; Raffaela Napoletano; William R. Noha; Andrea L. Nowicki; Tara M. O'Hanlon; Gabrielle H. Odom; Jazmine P. Pearson; Brittany R. Perez; Laura M. Perugini; Michael Pilcher; Jessica M. Ramos; Christine P. Reiner; Robert F. Remien; Carlos E. Rivera; Christina D. Roda; Bianca T. Rodriguez; Andrew H. Rogers; Cindy B. Rose; Danielle A. Sabel; James Sacchi; Mitchell Saler; Karina M. Sanchez; Raymond Scherma; Aleese C. Schoen; Jessica N. Scopo; Samantha Seminario; Valeria E. Senande; Timothy J. Shoeman; Jamie L. Shurter; Michael C. Slapp; Jenice Smith; Angel E. Star; Nicholas M. Stasieluk; Ana E. Torres; Kasey A. Tveit; Nicholas A. Vanderley; Sonnia J. Vanhaaster; Robin D. Velazquez; Ervin M. Ventura; Natasha T. Wallace; Glenn Walter; Brooke M. Walters; Khafre A. Ware; Glenn R. Weeden.
Monroe: Kevin J. Blackford; Amanda L. Bossard; Jonathan Bulla; Pawel Dudzinski; Diana A. Duvall; Nicole R. Eichner; Alyssa Fasano; Yesenia Fernandez; Lauren N. Goetz; Denise L. Golembreski; John L. Haussner; Adele Joubert; Judith R. Kaufman; Lauren E. Keddy; Melvin Kisienya; Jennifer L. Lesniak; James D. Locher; Kaitlin M. Mazza; Rachel S. McGarry; Vincent M. Melendez; Ryan Moriarty; Elizabeth B. Muniz; Jonathan R. Nazaroff; Michelle A. Pavlu; Alicia J. Rescigno; Margarita Rosado; Rachel B. Rosmarin; Caitlin J. Schultz; William W. Shea; Shane R. Sidley; Felicia A. Skinner; Stephen T. Sochulak; Bobby W. Sthilaire; Deanna L. Storck; Laura Tirinato; Jessica S. Townsend; Esther R. Waldvogel; Daniel E. Weinstein; Nicole Zbylut
Montgomery: Heather Alvarez; Julianne Batelli; Daniel S. Beers; Paolo I. Calvaruso; Jessica Comizio; Emily G. Dykeman; Regina M. Eckert; Shannon M. Fitzpatrick; Colleen H. Gramm; Kim Hoeffner; Lace A. Holland; Carlton J. Jay; Stephanie Lambros; Meredith J. Link; Celia E. Matthews; Erin Melanson; Nicholas R. Messinger; Meghan M. Murphy; Scott J. Prutzman; Nicholas Romano; Kirsten E. Rotwein; Bonnie J. Rule; Matthew Schratzmeier; Michael C. Smith; Jimmy T. Tran; Brittany Walsh
Mountainville: Stefan J. Scott
New Hampton: Brian A. Cintron; Kristine N. Dodge; Kaitlin M. Kiernan; Ryan T. O'Neil; Stephanie K. Polito; Katherine M. Susen; Ashley N. Wiegand
New Windsor: Sonia V. Borges; Krystle L. Caraballo; Cindy S. Castro; Rebecca L. Csubak; Sania S. Duplessis; Benjamin W. Ferris; Kerry A. FitzGerald; Randy Garcia; Kario C. Gonzalez; Gregory D. Goodwin; Chauvenna M. Harris; Dorothy A. Hurley; Kathren L. James; Alyssa A. Kiernan; Steven Lamica; Brandon T. Loughran; Timothy M. Loughran; Justin K. McCarthy; Clair L. McDonald-Shear; Kyle A. Morales; John D. Moriarty; Rebecca A. Mulford; Marie A. O'Leary; Margaret M. Palumbo; Randy A. Passaro; Donna H. Puglisi; Lawrence R. Robinson; Clementina M. Schettini; Kara L. Smith; Donald H. Starkey; Samantha D. Steinberg; Frank S. Tetler; Stephanie Voellmann; Nicholas M. Vriesema; Mallorey L. Yannone
Newburgh: Joshua F. Ali; Jon C. Antonucci; Vanessa M. Bernstein; Heather A. Biglane; Victoria J. Billman; Derick Boamah; Drew A. Brady; Amanda M. Buchheit; Michael V. Cahill; Lindsay A. Calaluca; Nabal T. Camacho; Cheryl L. Casey; Luis D. Castillo; Lindley R. Countryman; Kevin L. Cunane; Maria J. Daskalis; Meghan L. Davis; Jaclyn A. Derham; Ruth S. Diaz; Nancy E. Dill; Kelly A. Egan-Thorpe; Monica A. Esposito; Chantelle M. Frank; Laura A. Frezza; Francesca Galli; Stephen M. Gill; Edwin A. Gonzalez; Amy L. Grant; Christina M. Gravel; Denise R. Gualtieri; Kadeen K. Hammond; Kenyetta R. Hassell; Rafael A. Hernandez; Robert B. Jennings; Christine A. Joy; Danielle E. Justino; Neetu Kalia; Kevin J. Keenan; Anthony A. Khani; Christopher J. Knitter; Emily Lim; Alexander S. Lincoln; Michael V. Marquez; Lissett Mejia; Michelle C. Mendez; Pia R. Mitchetti; Argelia A. Morales; Nichole M. Oates; Laura M. Palmisano; Akarsh J. Parekh; Maricruz Perez; Jeffrey J. Quintana; Waleska Rayford; Angela R. Riglioni; Diego E. Rivera; Susie M. Rivera; Vincent Roman; Julieta B. Salvatierra; Liza D. Shapiro; Arielle M. Sharp; Mark D. Shellrude; Kyle E. Shumbris; Adam N. Tomita; Mirna Vazquez; Brittany A. Weinberger; Lia S. Zelada
Otisville: Elizabeth M. Carroll; Brieanna N. Duffy; Mary M. Kintz; Stephanie A. Livanos; Christopher A. Putnam; Jessica Robinson; Justin Ross; Samantha N. Santiago; Gary S. Vanhooker
Pine Bush: Stephanie M. Alfonso; Lauren A. Barkhausen; Lauren E. Brunetti; Frank M. Feeley; Sarah B. Foddrill; John A. Lellek; Melanie A. Lesczynski; Sara J. Lovi; Caitlin M. McCarthy; Dustin A. Morrow; Shannon M. Palen; Matthew T. Parks; Alyssa T. Raldiris; Victoria L. Reid; Anthony R. Skinner; Corey H. Spiegl; Meghan Stackpole; Corrina R. Stoker; Chelsea E. Weathers
Pine Island: Jessica L. Sweetman
Port Jervis: Valerie H. Arroyo; Michael L. Barbarino; Sarah A. Basile; Jason E. Beaudette; Nicole R. Bechtler; Alicia C. Bischoff; Patrick M. Clune, Jr.; Bryant T. Conklin; Jeannette Convery; Christopher G. Davis; Sean C. Dooley; Bryon N. Gardner; Jessica A. Gould; Kimberly R. Greenfield; Kenneth J. Hurtak; Christopher M. Jarboe; Benjamin Karpinski; Richard A. Kenny; Diana M. Lane; Michael C. Litherland; Lisa Lombardo; Eric R. Marquez; Robert M. Martin; Travis R. Masker; Loretta R. McKane; Jason E. Miedema; Kayla M. Morgiewicz; Antoinette M. Peters; Lauren L. Petry; Rodrick R. Pinnock; Kathleen E. Quin; Danielle C. Ring; Amanda R. Rodriguez; Alyssa N. Rybak; James M. Schock; Christine E. Sprusansky; Nicole M. Stellato; Cameron E. Tidd; Rachel M. Webb; Richard J. Wieboldt
Rock Tavern: Daniel Finucane; Joseph M. Schlegel Jr;
Salisbury Mills: Janice M. Johnson; Kaitlin M. Mooney
Slate Hill: Jennine D. Arraiz; Kasey R. DeBeauvernet; Kayla M. Leach; Chelsy J. Litow; Hannah E. Pouch; Jordan N. Sauchuk; Dylan J. Slattery
Sparrowbush: Brett R. Ast; Caitlyn A. Conklin; Adianna M. Gonzalez; Evan M. Muller
Sugar Loaf: Dariel Amaro; Chelsea E. Marmor; Alec J. Vanacore
Thompson Ridge: Shannon N. Clarke
Unionville: Kaitlyn M. Lordy; Emily A. Pascoe; Sarah E. Stewart
Vails Gate: Patrick T. Conklin
Walden: Christopher M. Arakas; Amanda N. Behr; Keith M. Bremer; Bradley M. Cashin; Julie A. Decker; Amanda Dettery; Nicole M. Dipierro; Alecia M. Edwards; Mitchell T. Flanagan; Scott T. Granata; Andrew R. Imbasciani; Ilicia M. Kelly; Sean W. Kelly; William C. Kusterbeck; Christopher L. Lybolt; Melissa R. Marino; Carolyn Maslik; Keri A. McLaughlin; Aaron Moses; Tran N. Nguyen; Marisa A. Obrien; Nilda L. Oyola; Deirdre A. Rodriguez; Lauren Sanchez; Steven Savage; Sean S. Townsend; Jordan A. Turner; Alexander T. Vignogna; Ashley N. Wilson; Seth N. Winum
Warwick: Jillian Barbuto; James W. Beaty; Jennifer Benedict; Amanda E. Brasier; Joseph Briggs; Charity R. Buckbee; Hannah W. Buckbee; Kelsey R. Byrne; Alyssa M. Colomba; Christina M. DiMartini; Martin E. Dominguez; David A. Drexler; Lauren M. Garofalo; Kayla A. Gieger; Jessica L. Gurda; Frank J. Hanley; Brian T. Hanlon; Sheila Haya; Wella Haya; Christina A. Iwanow; Christopher Korwan; John A. Kraai; Jaclyn M. Krauss; Christopher J. Lingle; Megan A. Maguire; Jared G. Mancini; Roberto E. Martino; Ryan J. McCleery; Kathryn M. Miller; Danielle L. Montuori; Joshua A. Morris; Ebong F. Ngafi; Paula Peters; Amanda M. Pittinger; Daniel C. Pregiato; Katie Rhein; Donald L. Rock; Kristen C. Schork; Stephen A. Schork; Brian M. Slevin; Paul J. Stroffolino; Ryan Truitt; Christine E. Tyler; Sharon J. Vogel; Joanna T. Wallace; Christopher M. Walsh; Leigha A. Weiss; Nicholas White
Washingtonville: Stacey L. Brien; Philip Brown; Roseanne M. Burghardt; Natassia P. Donohue; Emily M. Dosch; Sal B. Flores; Julien Gago-Viel; Michael J. Gannon; Hillary B. Kalomeris; Colin Maher; Victoria A. Sarcinella; Lauren M. Savino; Michael J. Scarano; Amanda N. Sheafe; Zita R. Theophilus; Jacqueline Villavicencio; Michael E. Viscusi
Westtown: Brittany A. Alderman; Kelly J. Callanan; Joseph A. Guarraci; Thomas J. Kimiecik; Alexander S. Pennington; Amy L. Plocharczyk; Michelle L. Sisco; Alison M. Stubbe; Geoffrey M. Swyka

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Beacon:
Michael A. Bell; Julie M. Manning
Fishkill: Christopher M. Goodman
Poughkeepsie: Christopher M. Mackey; Grace B. Ramac; Lejla Sehovic

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Sloatsburg:
Jessica Kitrick
Valley Cottage: Michael J. Pesner

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg:
Erik G. Boyd; Brett D. Darmetko; Brittney M. Ferrier; Emily T. Forthoffer; Kaelee Johnson; Amanda L. Kamp; Andrew C. Kisiel; Daniel A. Mullaney; Daniel J. Pizappi; Jennifer M. Rindner; John H. Rufer; Brett W. Ryder; Andrew M. Sanders; Julie A. Scott; Geremiah W. Sorrentino
Eldred: Janette Geoghan; Li Li
Fallsburg: Jessica L. Wolsiefer
Forestburg: Matthew J. Wissman
Glen Spey: Kristin K. Barila; Katherin E. Nunez; Paulina A. Renggli
Highland Lake: Cody J. VanHouten
Liberty: Matthew Arielly
Monticello: Shannon M. Raffo; Sikensens S. Wilson
Rock Hill: Carly J. Bulaga; Maria G. Greco; Leslee D. Howard; Nadia A. Morreale
Smallwood: Christine M. Panos; Roselyn T. Gray
Swan Lake: Kaitlyn E. Sarno
Westbrookville: Elena M. Kmieciak; Heather D. Murphy; Angela S. Troyer;
Wurtsboro: Lauren E. Byrne; Shelby A. Haberman; Kathryn A. Justus; Jessica M. Lamendola; Michelle L. Litts; Amy F. Ortiz; Jack R. Sullivan; Kelly L. Wood
Youngsville: Robert Velez
Yulan: John P. Genninger; Mallory J. Haas; Sean P. Sweeney; Kristina Tice

ULSTER COUNTY
Ellenville:
Derek J. Wilkin
Gardiner: Craig B. Borin
Highland: Carla E. Romero
Marlboro: Lauren J. Baker
New Paltz: Vanessa Schmidt
Saugerties: Luke T. Hally; Mary OReilly
Walker Valley: Scott S. DeEntremont
Wallkill: Percy E. Dixon; Samantha L. Halbrook; Scott B. Hedlund; Jacob H. Heotzler; Meghan A. Holt; Ashley E. Knabl; Matthew G. Kuchinsky; Joseph M. Lahita; Lauren Martin; Amanda L. Roggendorf; Ruth M. Ronda; Joseph J. Saffioti; Mark Selementi; Rhonda J. Taylor; Lisa S. Walker; Ashley N. Wendel; Denisha M. Wilson

OUT OF STATE

CONNECTICUT
Newtown:
Danielle L. Licursi

NEW JERSEY
Newton:
Cindy L. Vannieuwland
Sussex: Joseph H. Tofanelli
Wantage: Allyson A. Viventi

PENNSYLVANIA
Dingmans Ferry:
Deanna M. Moriarty
Hawley: Kellie R. Tomaszewski
Matamoras: Keri Klemm
Milford: Cassandra M. Mercado; LeeAnn Nolan; Erin M. Seasholtz; Nicole J. Woinicki

Total Dean’s List Students for 2008 Fall Semester: 722

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email