COLLEGE ANNOUNCES AUGUST AND DECEMBER GRADUATES

2/8/2008

Two Hundred Fifty One Students Completed Degree or Certificate Requirements During Summer or Fall

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – Dr. William Richards, president of SUNY Orange, has announced that the College awarded associate’s degrees and academic certificates to a combined 251 students who completed their courses of study during August and December of 2007.

If they choose, the recent graduates are eligible to participate in the College’s 58th Commencement ceremony this May 17.

A total of 113 students from Orange, Dutchess, Greene, Sullivan and Ulster counties, as well as New Jersey, were among the August graduate listing while the 138 December graduates included students from Orange, Dutchess, Sullivan and Ulster counties, along with Maryland, New Jersey and Pennsylvania.

 

SUNY Orange Graduates List (August 2007)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Campbell Hall:
Carolyn Marie Cullen, Caitlin Amanda Rosenbaum
Chester: Michael William Bienskie, Kenneth James DeWitte, Jennifer C. Martin, Krista Denise Monahan, Christina Ann Petrick, Florence Susan Ramos
Cornwall: Sarah Ann Chuckry
Cuddebackville: Alan J. Daoust, Jesse Thomas Padgett
Florida: Marie R. Adams
Goshen: Clorinda Doherty, John Walter Higgins, Jamie Elizabeth Tooker
Greenwood Lake: Elizabeth Ann Breslin, Thomas Frederick Jones, James E. Patane, Cheryl Ann Prall
Howells: Daryl Joseph Kelvasa,
Johnson: Jennifer Ashley Giovannone, Sandra Marie Guyer
Middletown: Bien-Aime, Jr., Serge, Caren Dina Blaustein, Steven Charles Briski, Anthony Thomas Cherubino, Donna M. Collica, Stephanie Anne Decker, Kira Ann Dembeck, Michael David Ebert, Schuyler Angele Guasp, Nicole Monique Hasbrouck, Holly Elise Henry, Pascal D. Hyppolite, Joel Irvin Johnson, Antoinette Karellas, Gina G. Lodato, Shauna Christine O'Toole, Kristine Victoria Layne Roe, Eliza Joy Turoff Rosenblum, Kendra Lynn Sansevere, Avinash Sowani, Patrice Toussaint, Luke Elliot Van Vlack, Takara J. Weems, Justin Joseph Zanetti
Monroe: Jennifer Allison, Deanna Leigh Storck
Montgomery: Daniel Patrick Faiano, Ashley Nicole Polesel
New Hampton: Sean A. Baird, Cynthia T. Clemmons, Courtney Marie Geary, Trang Phan, Ashley Marie Sosler, Shahid Ullah Zafar
New Windsor: Jonathan Lee Mathis, Alexis M. Velazquez
Newburgh: Erin Elizabeth Brogan, Allan Jack Bronstein, Constance Arletta Bryant, Seth Justin Colegrove, Allison Marie Devine, Te'ona Shamere Graham, Leyna Storie Haug, Marco Antonio Luis, Janice Parrella, Kara Elizabeth Pietrogallo
Pine Bush: Howard Nelson Fitz, Amanda A. Goyette, Amanda Rose Swan
Pine Island: Matthew Lawrence Moran
Port Jervis: Sandra R. Aber, Brian Patrick Calabrese, Amy Beth Cohen, William James Colley Jr., Angelo Michael DeMaria, Michael James Gorton, Tiffany Anne Grabowski, Darrell Michael LeBlanc
Slate Hill: Ryan John DeNisco, Jennifer Marie Olver
Sparrowbush: Dana Nicole Romer
Walden: Charen Pamela Gallagher, Jerra Melissa Mann, Kavon Jamar McMillan, Timothy Peter Pietraszewski, Andrea M. Vignogna
Warwick: Daniel Paul Cerrato, Delana A. Petrara, Amanda Marie Ramos, Silvija Tomich
Washingtonville: Jared William Brown, Kevin John Mockel Jr., Stephanie Cara Schug
Westtown: Christopher James Slinn, Timothy Mayer Sullivan

DUTCHESS COUNTY
Fishkill:
Amy Lyn Barrett
Hopewell Junction: Cynthia Eileen McCallion
Poughkeepsie:
Robert John Anson Jr., Katherine Marcela Chromey
Wappingers Falls: Diana Kathleen Dell

GREENE COUNTY
Greenville:
Gary Micheal Cappiella

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Bloomingburg:
Lisa M. Reyes, Denada Vuksani
Highland Lake: Oyungerel Myagmar

ULSTER COUNTY
Gardiner:
Mary K. Hubert
Marlboro: Virgilia Ana Orozco
Wallkill: Kristin Ann MacEwan
Wawarsing: Maria Wendel

OUT OF STATE

NEW JERSEY
Jersey City:
Shakerah Lashanda Emanuel
Sussex: Caryn Anne Woods
Wantage: Michael Charles Wilson

Total August 2007 Graduates: 113

 

SUNY Orange Graduate List (December 2007)

NEW YORK STATE

ORANGE COUNTY
Central Valley:
Christina Lissette Marie Fernandez, Alejandro J. Reyna
Chester: Stephen P. Geraci
Cornwall: Lauren M. Scharfenberg
Cuddebackville: Jill Ann Decker
Florida: Christopher J. Greenberg, Jillian Josephine Harter, Helena Rose Morganbesser, MaryLee Frances Shorr
Goshen: Jane Beth Curry, Kara Ann Duurloo, Abigail Elizabeth M. Harragin, James Joseph Kozala, Louis G. Orlando, Danielle Lisa VanDeWeert
Highland Mills: Sara J. Good
Huguenot: Kenneth William Hamilton II, Jennifer T. Stein
Middletown: Keith Antonio Basile, Barbara A. Bayer, Michael David Benedetto, Howard Jeremiah Benedict, Cullen Carbone, Frank W. Carmine Jr., Sara Irene Cavaliere, Brendan Francis Cronin, Brian Thomas Einsfeld, Devyn Melena Ellis, John Andrew Golebiowski, Lauren E. Grotheer, Erica Monique Johnson, Autumn Daniel Kemp, Andrene Michele Lamonth, Veronique Midouine Laroque, Christina Marie Muller, Daniel Paul Murray, Senita Daniela Olavarria, Sharon A. Palazzo, Heather M. Palmer, Tanmay M. Patel, Roy R. Paul, Christopher J. Salvagin, Kathleen Elizabeth Spellman, Cindy N. Valderrama, Victoria Valencia, Christopher Walicki, Kevin Charles Wittman
Monroe: Richard Eddings II, Allison Marie Fitzgerald, Bridgette Ann Maher, Alexa Justine Migone, Laura Margaret Streuli
Montgomery: Shannon Marie Fitzpatrick, Daniel Scheurich
New Hampton: Melissa Beck, Karyn Lyn Besaw
New Windsor: Jurek K. Chamorro, Charles E. Ciuro, Dawn Marie Marshall, Shawn Andrew Mulligan Jr., Jason Peter Patsko, Alexis Jennifer Robinson, Elizabeth Ann Smith, Richard Aram Tayetian, Frances Welsh
Newburgh: Lisa Aiduk, David Anael Barillas, LaShanna Christine Baynes, Joseph P. Candella II, Jennifer Leigh Carlstrom, April Cartelli, Jackelyn Cruz, Laura Enriquez, Shalanda Gayle, Christopher Robert Holmes, Nicholas E. Kurpell, Kim Marie Malcolm, John Edward Martini, Marisabel Pepi, Myra Perez, Stephanie A. Schorno, Matthew Walter Troy, Mong-Ngoc Tran Vu, Jessica Marie Ward, Sean Elvin Williams
Otisville: Jessica Lyn Dineen, Amanda Lynn Henderson, Sherry Jean Lee, Amanda Lynn Martin
Pine Bush: Adele Kathy Fitz
Pine Island: Kristen Lee Sztyndor
Port Jervis: Lauren Nicole Allen, Kalyn Francesca DeMono, Eric Warren Gunderman, Paul V. Kaleita, Jessica Dawn Kowal, William Brian Olsen, Aaron Matthew Ramos-Dillinger
Rock Tavern: Angelene S. Robinson
Slate Hill: Michelle Lynn Terbush
Sparrowbush: Daniel Stephen Loeb
Sugar Loaf: Justin Michael Mayer
Walden: Michelle Leigh Beach, Kristin Michelle Habersaat
Warwick: Anthony Joseph Cossentino, Danielle Nicole Teresa Delaney, Danielle Nicole Kuchtenko, Krystin Lynne Olszewski, Colleen Ashley Shuback, Amanda-Jo Specht, Joshua Michael Warsaw
Washingtonville: Caitlin L. Callis, Sarah Ellen Lundgren
Westtown: Genna Lynn Geer, Adrianna Marie Perkins

DUTCHESS COUNTY
LaGrangeville:
Nicole Christine Valentia
Poughkeepsie: Mercedes N. Valencia

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Barryville:
Ashley Renee Horton
Bloomingburg: Lisa Rose DeMarino, Candace Marie Scott
Kauneonga Lake: Pedro Miguel Rivera
Liberty: Ashton Channing Richards
Monticello: Matthew S. Blackford

ULSTER COUNTY
Marlboro:
Hector Antonio Pagan
Wallkill: Kelly Marie Beverson, Domonique Felicello, Katelin Joan Hagerstrom, J. Michael Mack, Keith John McGrath
Wurtsboro: Candice Leigh Bukovinsky, Jannine H. Ellard, Eric Dylan Lloyd, Melissa K. O’Donohue

OUT OF STATE

MARYLAND
Ft. Washington:
Darren Lee Connell

NEW JERSEY
Budd Lake:
Christopher J. Ragona
Little Silver: Irene A. O’Rourke

PENNSYLVANIA
Hawley:
Ashleah M. Brodhead
Shohola: Mary Catherine Reddan

Total December 2007 Graduates: 138

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email