SUNY ORANGE ANNOUNCES DEAN'S LIST FOR 2006 FALL SEMESTER

2/8/2007

Total of 773 Scholars Recognized for Exemplary Class Performance

MIDDLETOWN, N.Y. – SUNY Orange’s Dean’s List for the 2006 Fall semester includes 773 students, hailing from all parts of Orange County as well as New Jersey and Pennsylvania, who demonstrated outstanding performance in the classroom during the recently completed 15-week semester.

The Dean’s List is comprised of those full-time students not on academic probation who achieved at least a 3.0 quality point average (QPA) over the course of the semester, along with all part-time students who compiled at least a 3.0 cumulative average over the period of a full-time equivalent semester (the time necessary for them to complete at least 12 academic credit hours of study).

Following is the list of Dean’s List students, broken down by city (all cities listed are in New York, unless otherwise noted).

 

SUNY Orange Dean’s List (Fall 2006)

Barryville
Morgan J. Curry, Helena Vanzo

Beacon
Takiya S. Haynes

Bellvale
Helen M. Benedict

Bloomingburg
Joseph M. Bennett, Michael J. Butera, Peter J. Cavalier, Kimberly J. Cook, Branden Darmetko, Kathryn A. Defazio, Lisa R. Demarino, Jeffrey A. Farris, Debra A. Gebhardt, David C. Kolster, Anthony J. Menzzasalma, Jason R. Moore, Melissa A. Newkirk, Jeruan J. Patton, William J. Polakowski, Lisa M. Reyes, Michael R. Shor, Lauren P. Vendura, Teresa N. Wasiluk, Hans P. Wulf

Burlingham
Meredith R. Davidson

Campbell Hall
Christopher F. Ambroziak, Traci Appel, Brittney D. Brenyo, Deanna N. Colella, Andrew J. Fetherolf, Kaitlin J. Kelly, Emily A. Krasinski, Stephanie McCarthy, Katelynn N. Memmelaar, Lauren Menard, Kelly Vaughan

Chester
Janice T. Alers, Anthony P. Almonte, Terence D. Battle, Gerald A. Bayley, Michael W. Bienskie, Tatjana Cernenoka, Michelle M. Crescimanno, Rebecca A. Dunn, Ronald L. Finnegan, Gabriel A. Flores, Kayla A. Gregory, Valerie R. Innocent, Kyle T. Johnson, Samantha Jo Marra, Jennifer C. Martin, Brian C. Mayer, Eirlys J. Mow, Amanda M. Noel, Veronica R. Shirky, Colleen M. Stewart, Tracy A. Trevorah-Karkowsky, Zaneta Vopatova

Circleville
Susan Delvecchio

Cornwall
Christopher M. Buckes, Joseph M. Hart, Glynis Herrmann, Carol A. Hulihan, Tyler J. Kafka, Mandy M. Villodas, Dawn K. Watson, Erika Werthmann, Jeannine J. Woglom

Cornwall-on-Hudson
Kristina M. Bartul, Emily L. Hickson, James H. Smith

Cortlandt
Seta Sevulyan

Cuddebackville
Brittany A. Kehlenbeck, Angela M. Moore, Sara A. Ruggiero, Emily E. Volpe

Dingmans Ferry, Pa.
Justin N. Gallo

Eldred
Jeannette V. Davis, Ashley R. Horton

Ellenville
Nancy Arias, Monica K. Avendano, Bridgett S. Gonzalez, James A. Kalish

Fallsburg
Karen L. Perrello

Ferndale
Irene Tsicalos

Fishkill
Amy L. Barrett

Florida
Kristin A. Byrnes, Shannon N. Defreese, Angela Flores, Carissa R. Hopkins, Randi W. Lee, Marie L. Pehush, Yosef I. Ring, Marylee F. Shorr, Kevin J. Walter, Matthew J. Ward, Walter W. Welsh, Amy K. Wood

Forestburgh
Stephanie R. Greeno

Gardiner
Mary K. Hubert, Mark J. McDonald, Christopher S. Petrollese

Glen Spey
Cassandra Martin, Danielle M. Martin, Megan M. Shafer

Glen Wild
Douglas W. Burdett

Godeffroy
Molly D. Murphy

Goshen
Michael A. Begnoche, Sonia M. Boska, Zachary D. Burriss, Michael Canterino, Gary D. Ciuffetelli, Elizabeth A. Conley, Lisa Delvecchio, Ericanicole Doherty, Erica L. Finnegan, Faith P. Floyd, Talbot P. Frawley, Melanie E. George, Zachary W. George, Abigail E. Harragin, Christopher L. Hatfield, Andrew R. Hays, John W. Higgins, Adam D. Jackler, Sarah B. Klein, Lauren A. Lewis, Tara L. McNally, Thomas Merenyi, Susan E. Moore, Ashley C. Nielsen, Aleia Nowicki, Michelle C. O’Brien, Deanna C. Oleszczuk, Sarah A. Orlando, Scott Pyrcz, Matthew R. Quinn, Amanda R. Roddey, Rosanne Roe, Amelia M. Shields, Noelle D. Tierney, Danielle L. Vandeweert, Christopher M. Walsh, Lisa M. Wildrick

Greenwood Lake
Elizabeth A. Breslin, Bonnie S. Kessler, Sarah A. Noll, Cheryl Prall, Olga Shtaba

Harriman
Jaclyn S. Baisley, Lisa M. Cobb, Margaret E. Gonzalez, Mary K. Lowe, Joseph R. Michielli, Ivelisse M. Rodriguez

Highland
Rachel J. Apelles

Highland Falls
Jenelle S. Seunarine

Highland Lake
Kyle J. Bosch, Oyungerel Myagmar

Highland Mills
Priscilla A. Alcindor, James A. Deane, Mollie R. Dorsey, Helen Gardellis, Christopher G. Hunt, Martha E. Lopez, Paulo M. Mendes, Shaina R. Miller, Patricia Reiger, Denise M. Shaw, Matthew C. Walls

Hugenot
Alexander C. Brandenburg, Jessica M. Finch

Hurleyville
Michelle L. Conklin

Jeffersonville
Amy L. Sisco

Johnson
Sandra M. Guyer, Jacqueline S. Wood

Kingston
Amber R. Conklin

Lagrangeville
Lenka Kucera

Liberty
Sally A. Elliott

Loch Sheldrake
Constance F. Lawrence

Marlboro
Amy A. Emmons, Frank J. Tomanelli, John Yonnone

Matamoras
Matthew G. King

Maybrook
Katrina E. Beasley, Sally Diiorio, Jessica Foxworth, Jennifer L. Lacina, Ashleigh M. Protsko, Donald A. Quarles, Matthew R. Raimondo, Yovany E. Rodriguez, Suzanne M. Sullivan, Renaldo A. Vancouten, Beatriz E. Vega, Min Feng Zheng

Middletown
Alan K. Adams, James T. Allen, Julie A. Alvez, Gabriella L. Amelio, Alan A. Anderson, Aaron C. Anselmo, Alexis M. Aponte, Rifai H. Awadallah, Matthew R. Baisley, Lisa R. Bellotto, Michael D. Benedetto, Heidi L. Benedict-Lewis, Ramon Bethencourt, Serge Bienaime, Daniel T. Braue, Kelly P. Broccoli, Jonah S. Brock, Renee S. Brown, Daniel J. Burke, Thomas C. Burke, Corinne M. Burris, Vivian S. Capestany, Cullen Carbone, Joseph M. Chabowski, Han-Hsueh Chang, Meghan N. Christiano, Shannon L. Collings, Joseph J. Condon, Rawlin T. Criddle, Sandra E. D’Amico, Mary P. Davis, Raina I. Davis, Bernadette A. Dearinger, Stephanie A. Decker, Patrick J. Decosta, David Degroate, Mailisa L. Delgado, Christopher R. Devitt, Kevin A. Donohue, Jeovanah M. Dure, Jennifer C. Dzierzek, Mark R. Eherts, Efrain Esquivelorozco, Courtney E. Ferris, Colleen A. Flatley, Catherine R. Fleming, Kristyn N. Forker, Percy Franco, Jennifer R. Frank, Bryan R. Freeman, Angela E. Frisino, Keriann K. Garland, Tammy L. Geer, Sonya A. Gendelman, Cat-Tryna M. Grant, Cynthia K. Grothe, Matthew R. Guertin, Cesar Guiza, Patrice Hamilton, Holly E. Hammer, John W. Happel, Said N. Hashimi, Maria Y. Hernandez, Lacey A. Heter, Veasna Hong, Damien P. Jackson, Kristy N. James, Himmler Joachim, Erica M. Johnson, Kevin R. Kamrowski, Ryan J. Kearns, William G. Knibbs, Becky L. Krenrich, Amy Kulibaba, Francesca L. Lanasa, Jennifer I. Lebron, Victoria M. Lewis, Kanli Lin, Ryan M. Lindros, Gina G. Lodato, Jaime K. Loffredo, Santiago Lopez, Kyle J. Mahoney, Alex Maldonado, Nicole P. Mansheffer, Fernando Marrero, Danielle R. Martini, Amy L. McGuire, Taoufik Mehmli, Theresa M. Molloy, Elizabeth Moro, Samantha Morse, Christopher W. Moshier, Jeffery Murphy, Raffaela Napoletano, Stefan G. Nemeth, William R. Noha, Senita D. Olavarria, John J. Pettit, Stephanie K. Pilenza, Tara M. Pipia, Christine J. Poillon, Danielle M. Quitoni, Vishal Ramnarine, Justin S. Randolph, Rebekah K. Reed, John T. Ritzel, Kristine V. Roe, Alissa J. Rothleder, Phillip M. Russertt, Danielle A. Sabel, Mary C. Sacchi, Lisa J. Sahakian, Clarissa A. Sanchez, Katherine J. Santiago, Patrick A. Saunders, Caren D. Scarzafava, Rebecca G. Scott, Todd A. Seaman, Matthew R. Shorter, Stacy A. Siler, Kristen A. Stewart, Gianna Stopa, Patrice Toussaint, Sevgi Useinoska, Luke E. Van Vlack, Daniel H. Vanhouten, Douglas R. Vernooy, Brooke M. Walters, Glenn R. Weeden, Lawrence N. Whyte, Christopher W. Wilson, Erika C. Winton, Jeffrey T. Youngs, Griselda Zerafin, Nancy A. Zitzmann, Robert E. Zottarelli

Milford, Pa.
Jenisu P. Benton, Katherine Ann A. Bonomi, Jordan L. Hartey, Dong-Hwan Kim, Philip W. Motty

Mongaup Valley
Saundra P. Kozlowski

Monroe
Amanda M. Angrisani, Jason R. Backenroth, Stephanie L. Berra, Tobias Bessette, Kevin J. Blackford, Amanda L. Bossard, Steven U. Bowley, Christopher P. Brenner, Richard J. Capozzi, Jessica L. Cappello, Joyce R. Colombo, Liam E. Dougherty, Richard Eddings, Michael P. Esserman, Anna D. Firsova, Irene E. Geosits, Denise L. Golembreski, Patricia A. Guerrieri, Larry Hartman, Richard D. Hudson, Beverley J. Johnson, Kristian K. Koller, Guangzhan Li, Ingrid L. Mancino, Sarah E. Marley, Donna Minicucci, Leah Nusbaum, Caitlin E. O’Connor, Linda C. Olivo, Frances A. Piersimoni, Alysse M. Pulido, Anthony A. Reiner, Amanda Rhinehart, George P. Richardson, Brandon W. Rothstein, Laura A. Scheck, Christie M. Schneider, Nadia Skrynyk, Michael R. Suflita, John Villano, Amelia R. Worley

Montgomery
Marlene M. Andryshak, Mario P. Cassase, Matthew K. Chase, Anthony P. Coli, Jillian N. Depew, Jaime N. Fassnacht, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Traci J. Gleason, Kyle W. Hornbeck, Scott R. Kwiecinski, Michele J. Laughman, Janeen A. Lorenzo, Deborah M. Major, Anthony M. Martino, Alan R. Melanson, Megan A. Meyer, Denise M. Muise-Wild, Kathryn A. O’Brien, Douglas J. Perez, Christina L. Peters, Sara J. Santoro, David J. Sierra, Kayleigh A. Sullivan, Christopher S. Valastro, Mary B. Weber, Traci A. Zimmerman, Vicky A. Zouzias

Monticello
Jason K. Kline, Raul R. Reyes, Jessica E. Whalan

New City
Emaly J. Pena

New Hampton
Sarah M. Adams, Melissa Beck, Clark H. Cerilles, Courtney M. Geary, Dawn M. Handler, Kimberly A. Hands, Jennifer B. Malinchak, Debra L. Pawliczak, Lauren M. Plocharczyk, Ashley M. Sosler, Colleen Williams

New Paltz
Claudia V. Cuellar, Erin E. Morgan, Joseph A. Rudnitski

New Windsor
Ellice B. Andujar, Dorothy Appiagyei, Eileen M. Bromm, Danielle E. Bushey, Kerry A. Collins, David M. Conklin, Rebecca L. Csubak, Devon J. Dragos, Patti J. Elingscerchiara, Brendan Feenaghty, Dorothy S. Flores, Thomas J. Fox, Larry Garcia, Michael M. Gulak, Chauvenna M. Harris, Kelly J. Hiltz, Brian A. Ibbs, Michael Irene, Carol L. Jaquez, Daniel O. Johnsen, Christopher J. Lego, Jennifer J. Lofgren, Adrian Lopera, Lisa A. Lopez, Stephanie A. Maccharulo, Brian Moschitta, Megan K. Moynihan, Rosina Murphy, Tiffany L. Niles, Jason P. Patsko, Brandon P. Phelan, Stephanie Richards, Juana L. Ruiz, Davina P. Rupp, Karla G. Short, Talita T. Thomaz, Alexis M. Velazquez, Melinda S. Vyskocil

Newburgh
Kendra L. Anderson, Jon C. Antonucci, Kathrene J. Barker, Lashanna C. Baynes, Donald R. Beretta, Karima N. Blaize, Trent F. Branch, Johanna D. Bridges, Allan J. Bronstein, Christopher A. Bruno, Kaitlyn M. Calaluca, Jennifer Carlstrom, Judith L. Carr, James M. Cerone, Nichole M. Davis, Allison M. Devine, Jamie N. Dougan, Michelle E. Dowling, Sheree L. Drake, Christina L. Drury, Paul M. Falanga, Patricia A. Fayo, Jason A. Fitzsimmons, Janette M. Gonzalez, Jessica Gonzalez, Sara Gonzalez, Ryan K. Gould, Teona S. Graham, Christine K. Hales, Debra E. Hannigan, Leyna S. Haug, Claudette Johnson, Danielle Z. Johnson, Valarie E. Larry, Marie Lovato, Marco A. Luis, John E. Martini, Samantha P. McGrew, Jared I. Mills, Mary A. Olympia, Michael N. Oppenheimer, Kathleen M. Pappis, Allie R. Peterson, Lawrence J. Picard, Erjon Popllo, Pedro Quilez, Gretchen A. Quill, Marilyn G. Quinones, Selina A. Ramchandar, Marlon M. Ramos, Starlyn Rodriguez, Steven B. Santiago, Bobby C. Smith, Eric A. Steins, Alisha C. Stevens, Brigitte K. Storti, Nicole L. Sweeney, Janet M. Taylor, Christopher J. Thomas, Melinda L. Travis, Yamaris C. Vaillant, Bernadette Vanriper, Brenda I. Velez, Christopher M. Viglietta, Mong Ngoc T. Vu, Rebecca A. Wise, Stacey L. Wutch, Gregory E. Young, Zachary A. Zoutis

Newton, N.J.
Cindy L. Vannieuwland

Otisville
Stephanie M. Brigham, Douglas R. Hutchings, Jason M. Ketcham, Pauline A. Labella, Sherry J. Lee, Joseph W. Liseski, Ashley L. Monczyn, Gwendolen M. Velie

Parksville
Andrew J. Marsden

Pine Bush
John R. Bahrenburg, Michael G. Baldi, Jacquelyn C. Bazelow, Rosemarie Cole, Christine J. D’Alessandro, Corinna J. Decaro, Kelsey J. Dolan, Kaitlin M. Ebert, Adele K. Fitz, Jeremy J. Fulton, Rebekah M. Gillespie, Erica L. Griffenkranz, Jack A. Hrbek, Trisha N. Hyatt, Deborah J. Larsen, Mary E. Manzione, Amy T. Millham, Michelle B. Pedersen, Bethany A. Sgandurra, Susan M. Spinato, Lisa M. Stuhmer, Rebecca M. Youngblood

Pine Island
Claire L. Folino, Cara B. Goodrich, Monica B. Zottola

Port Jervis
Sandra R. Aber, Stephen J. Braun, Annette M. Capra, Mary Ann Ciardullo, Megan N. Clune, William J. Colley, Timothy S. Dunne, Stephanie B. Gultz, Jessica L. Jennings, Melissa L. Kreck, Lauren K. Latini, Diane K. Lombardi, Kimberly A. Mantz, Eric R. Marquez, Marisa A. Marquez, Brian J. Marziliano, Nancy E. Mazzella, Claudio J. Miranda, Kayla M. Morgiewicz, Denise P. Pennings, Aaron Ramos-Dillinger, Erin R. Roberts, Hepseli M. Rodriguez, John T. Snellinger, Jamie S. Sobin, Ashley R. Thomas, Richard E. Tigue

Poughkeepsie
Robert J. Anson, Karin L. Brennan, Qais Y. Qaqish, Josephine Shemitz, Stephanie M. Standnes

Red Creek
Stephanie J. Musial

Ridgeway
Gabrielle H. Kisiolek

Rock Hill
Joshua B. Winslow

Rock Tavern
Joseph F. Amato, Amanda E. Cordero, Nicholas Drevjanik, Alina C. Paukovits, Daniel V. Timoldi, Catherine J. Voglio

Salisbury Mills
Jennifer M. Bartlett, Natassia P. Donohue, Richard P. Ellis, Michael J. Levy

Saugerties
Eric J. Bentley

Slate Hill
Apostol M. Apostolov, Eric P. Bernhardsen, Joseph A. Gattuso, Darrell M. Leblanc, Linda E. Lewis, Alyse B. Lybolt, Michael J. McDonald, Kevin T. Murphy

South Fallsburg
Jimmy A. Escobar, Laura J. Kumor

South Kortright
Jutta C. Sowa

Sparrowbush
Jordan A. Ast, Michelle L. Blair, Gary M. Cappiella, Kiley R. Gunderman, Daniel W. Tarallo, Alice E. Zernhelt

Sparta, N.J.
Rebekah L. Nobile

Sugar Loaf
Alexandra E. Boswell, Neisha Mahadeo

Sussex, N.J.
Joseph Ferrer, Dana E. Steficek, Caryn A. Woods

Thompson Ridge
Sarah E. Jamison

Tuxedo
Delfin E. Lugo

Unionville
Michael F. Gaide, Amy L. Sienkiewicz, Brett M. Sutton

Vails Gate
Megan K. Driscoll

Walden
Gabriel J. Bencosme, Elizabeth R. Butler, Whitney L. Dudley, Thomas W. Eckert, Alecia M. Edwards, Eric S. Gee, Leanne C. Granieri, Joshua T. Hall, Ian M. Keane, Karen A. Kolb, Lawrence D. Landon, Jacqueline G. Leone, Shirley Martinez, Kathryn C. Masker, Sara E. Morgan, Matthew J. Notaro, Jennifer A. Noviski, Catherine M. Ocallaghan, Bonnie J. Parker, Brian M. Petliski, Elizabeth Protsko, Joellen Revellanemeth, Destiny M. Rivera, Steven Savage, Amber N. Schattle, Rebecca A. Siruchek, Helen E. Tighe, David Truglio, Andrea M. Vignogna, Michelle L. Vriesema

Walker Valley
Jennifer A. Sellet

Walkill
Renae R. Bartholomew, Annamarie Bennie, Justin P. Duffany, Joseph C. Fazio, Erin M. Garrison, Christine N. Giarrizzo, Rima Hogencamp, Mark A. Lawrence, Keith J. McGrath, Myra M. Rude, Amanda C. Stoddard, Michael D. Zentz

Wappingers Falls
Annmarie J. Hallenback, Joseph C. Rizzo

Warwick
Angela Adjei, Christine A. Baruffaldi, Jennifer Benedict, Beth A. Brodeur, Brigitte L. Buckbee, Clare M. Burggraf, Daniel P. Cerrato, Ian Clark, Carli A. Curtiss, Matthew E. Dumm, Stephanie C. Eichelberger, Zachary J. Ellis, Kevin Halfpenny, Debra M. Haney, Debra L. Holtman, Jesse D. Irizarry, David M. Jacques, Lisa M. King, Sage N. Kuveke, Rachel M. Lamontagne, Jong W. Lee, Shea A. Listwon, Warren E. McKinzie, Miles J. McNicholas, Jeremy T. Meehan, Joshua A. Morris, Frank J. Mulzet, James R. Paulson, Erin E. Poltenovage, Amanda M. Ramos, Julie L. Ranieri, Toni M. Riehle, Vito Roca, Brian R. Romanczyk, Andrew W. Santoru, Melanie P. Schukrafft, Colleen A. Shuback, Jennifer L. Specht, Silvija Tomich, Mary P. Walker, Leigha A. Weiss

Washingtonville
Therese V. Cavalari, Rosemarie E. Coleman, Pamela L. Cox, Shelby J. Decker, Anna Fichera, Jessica C. Hecht, Matt T. Hodge, Alyssa C. Masotto, Daniel A. Perez, Lauren J. Reinisch, Victoria A. Sarcinella, Alexandra C. Schauble, Lisa N. Steo, Nicholas N. Valentino, Jacqueline Villavicencio

West Point
Jeanine Smith

Westbrookville
Casey D. Botbyl, Daniel M. Kennedy, Martha E. Lanza, Rachel N. Lindley, Brendan J. Ryan

Westtown
Jaimie L. Ford, Jessica L. Janisheski, Natalya A. Jans, Heather M. Jarocki, Michelle L. Martucci, Amy L. Moeller, Shalyn R. Moore, Brenda M. Padgett

White Plains
Joyce A. Hosei

Woodbourne
Shannon M. Weigand

Woodbridge
Heather R. McDonald

Wurtsboro
Jenna L. Boyce, Theresa M. Corbett, Alicia L. Deleeuw, Alexander Goodman IV, Marianne E. Mack, Brittney Morse, Carolyn M. Morse, Tonya L. Peavey, Clifford E. Rosenberg, Elisabeth C. Schnitzer, Adam Stytzer

Yulan
Brienne A. Guerriera, Zane A. Salvati

» Back to Headlines

Mike Albright
Communications Officer
115 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
845-341-4728
Email